$25,000 Hamanako (JPN) 2008 | Oct 20 Winner - Kurumi Nara - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 53 (permalink) Old Oct 12th, 2008, 05:46 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
-sugi-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Nagoya, Japan
Posts: 24,462
                     
$25,000 Hamanako (JPN) 2008 | Oct 20 Winner - Kurumi Nara

$25.000 Hamanako (JPN)

Tokyu Harvest Cup Hamanako ITF Women's Circuit 2008






Tournement Website : http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tour...ent=1100018517

Surface : Carpet (Outdoor) - Art. Grass

Last Years Winners
2004 ($10k) : Tiffany Dabek (USA) d. (2) Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 62 63
2005 ($25k) : (4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 41 Ret.
2006 ($25k) : (3)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. (6)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 62 64
2007 ($25k) : Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (2) Junri Namigata (JPN) 46 64 62
2008 ($25k) : (JE) Kurumi Nara (JPN) def. Chinami Ogi JPN) 62 63



Entry List:

Main Draw

Final
Kurumi NARA (JPN) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Semi Final
Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Kurumi NARA (JPN) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (6) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)

Quarter Final
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-7(1) 2-0 Retired
Kurumi NARA (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (6) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Round Two
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) def. (1) Alexandra Panova (RUS) 61 62
(Q) Ai Yamamoto (JPN) def. (5) Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 76(5) 75

Maya Gaverova (RUS) def. (Q) Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 63 62
(Q) Chinami Ogi (JPN) def. (7) Jin-A Lee (KOR) 36 60 60

Yurina Koshino (JPN) def. (8) Kyung-Yee Chae (JPN) 64 63
(JE) Kurumi Nara (JPN) def. (3) Junri Namigata (JPN) 63 75

(6) Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) def. Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 62 61
Mari Inoue (JPN) def. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 64 61

Round one
(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 75 62
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 64

(Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 36 61
(5)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 61 76(4)

(Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. (4)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 75 57 63
Maya Gaverova (RUS) v Mari Tanaka (JPN) 61 64

(Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (wc)Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 61 60
(7)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 64 62

(8)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 76(5)
(Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) 36 75 60

(JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) v (wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 62 62
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 75 62

(6)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v Maya Kato (JPN) 62 62
(Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 36 62 62

(wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Rie Imai (JPN) 61 75
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (2)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 62

Doubles Draw

Final
HISAMI (JPN) / KOSHINO (JPN) defeated NAMIGATA (JPN) / YONEMURA (JPN) (1) 7-5 6-4

Semi Finals
NAMIGATA (JPN) / YONEMURA (JPN) (1) defeated HAMAMURA (JPN) / MAEKAWA (JPN) (3) 6-7(6) 6-2 [10-7]
HISAMI (JPN) / KOSHINO (JPN) defeated PALKINA (KGZ) / PANOVA (RUS) (2) 6-3 3-6 [10-6]

Quarter Finals
NAMIGATA (JPN) / YONEMURA (JPN) (1) defeated OKA (JPN) / WANNASUK (THA) 6-2 3-6 [10-8]
HAMAMURA (JPN) / MAEKAWA (JPN) (3) defeated ARAI (JPN) / KATO (JPN) 7-6(1) 7-6(1)
HISAMI (JPN) / KOSHINO (JPN) defeated MULSAP (THA) / WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) 7-5 6-2
PALKINA (KGZ) / PANOVA (RUS) (2) defeated ITO (JPN) / KURATA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Round One
(1)Namigata/A.Yonemura (JPN) v Chang/Lee (KOR) 60 61
Oka/Wannasuk (JPN/THA) d. Okamoto/Tanaka (JPN) 76(4) 76(5)

(3)Hamamura/Maekawa (JPN) v Kitazaki/Sugano (JPN) 63 64
Arai/Kato (JPN) v Hagimoto/Inoue (JPN) 62 62

(Q)Hisami/Koshino (JPN) v (wc)M.Inoue/Shimizu (JPN) 63 61
(4)Mulsap/Wongteanchai (THA) v (wc)Ikuma/Nakamura (JPN) 63 75

(Q)Ito/Kurata (JPN) v (wc)Malhotra/Yokota (JPN) 63 61
(2)Palkina/Panova (KGZ/RUS) v Chae/Ise (KOR/JPN) 61 62


Qually Draw

Round Two
Qiang WANG (CHN) (1) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (11) 6-4 6-3
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (14) 6-1 6-3
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (16) 6-0 6-1
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (4) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (5) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) (12) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (13) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Mi YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (15) 6-1 6-4

Round One
Qiang WANG (CHN) (1) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (11) defeated Kiyu MAEDA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (14) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (16) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Maki ARAI (JPN) (4) defeated Yui KATO (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (10) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (5) defeated Ayano NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Akiko OMAE (JPN) (12) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) (6) 6-2 6-0
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (13) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Mi YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Yoko NAITO (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (9) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)

Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Misaki DOI (JPN) (8) 7-6(5) 6-3
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (15) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Doubles Qualifying Draw
Hisami/Koshino (JPN) d. Sekine/Taira (JPN) 63 64
Ito/Kurata (JPN) d. Orito/Sekido (JPN) 61 62

Entry List
1 PALKINA, Ksenia KGZ 203 1
2 PANOVA, Alexandra RUS 232 2
3 NAMIGATA, Junri JPN 239 1
4 YONEMURA, Akiko JPN 251 1
5 OKAMOTO, Seiko JPN 276 1
6 VIRATPRASERT, Suchanun THA 299 1
7 LEE, Jin-A KOR 322 1
8 CHAE, Kyung-Yee KOR 328 1
9 OKADAUE, Chiaki JPN 372 1
10 $ HAMAMURA, Natsumi JPN 385 1
11 CHANG, Kyung-Mi KOR 413 1
12 $ MAEKAWA, Ayaka JPN 416 1
13 TANAKA, Mari JPN 439 1
14 GAVEROVA, Maya RUS 442 1
15 $ WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya THA 454 1
16 OKA, Ayumi JPN 493 1
17 $ WANNASUK, Nungnadda THA 527 3
18 NARA, Kurumi JPN 753 1 Junior Exempt
19 WCM SHIMIZU, Sakiko 674
20 WCM INOUE, Mari 873
21 WCM YOKOTA, Natsumi

1 KATO, Maya JPN 533 1
2 YU, Min-Hwa KOR 544 1
3 WANG, Qiang CHN 564 1
4 SUGANO, Tomoko JPN 574 1
5 AKITA, Shiho JPN 577 1
6 ARAI, Maki JPN 616 1
7 MALHOTRA, Anastasia JPN 619 1
8 SHIMIZU, Sakiko JPN 674 1
9 $ KITAZAKI, Etsuko JPN 726 1
10 YAMASOTO, Aki JPN 758 1
11 MULSAP, Sophia THA 792 1
12 $ YOO, Mi KOR 793 1
13 KOSHINO, Yurina JPN 855 1
14 DOI, Misaki JPN 862= 1
15 INOUE, Mari JPN 873= 1
16 HISAMI, Kanae JPN 887 1
17 KIM, Hae-Sung KOR 895= 1
18 KIM, Kun-Hee KOR 917= 1
19 OMAE, Akiko JPN 922= 1
20 TAKEMOTO, Minori JPN 976= 1
21 HAGIMOTO, Airi JPN 983= 1
22 ISE, Mitsuko JPN 995= 1
23 TAIRA, Tomoko JPN 995= 1
24 SEKINE, Kei JPN 1004= 1
25 YAMAMOTO, Ai JPN 1004= 1
26 UMEDA, Sayaka JPN 1


NaraChiricoRiskeDuval
DiyasStephensIshizuVan UytvanckMcHale
SvitolinaMiyamuraGonzalezAoyamaWatson
I miss Ai, Erika, Rebecca and Shinobu

Last edited by -sugi-; Oct 27th, 2008 at 12:13 AM.
-sugi- is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 53 (permalink) Old Oct 14th, 2008, 04:25 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
-sugi-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Nagoya, Japan
Posts: 24,462
                     
Re: $25,000 Hamanako (JPN) 2008 | Oct 20 (Entry List)

Main Draw wildcards:
Sakiko Shimizu
Mari Inoue
Natsumi Yokota


NaraChiricoRiskeDuval
DiyasStephensIshizuVan UytvanckMcHale
SvitolinaMiyamuraGonzalezAoyamaWatson
I miss Ai, Erika, Rebecca and Shinobu
-sugi- is offline  
post #3 of 53 (permalink) Old Oct 19th, 2008, 10:49 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
-sugi-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Nagoya, Japan
Posts: 24,462
                     
Re: $25,000 Hamanako (JPN) 2008 | Oct 20 (Entry List)

Qually Draw
(1) Qiang Wang (CHN) vs Airi Hagimoto (JPN)
(WC) Kiyu Maeda (JPN) vs (11) Kun-Hee Kim (KOR)

(2) Shiho Akita (JPN) vs (WC) Shiori Kikukawa (JPN)
Sayaka Umeda (JPN) vs (14) Minori Takemoto (JPN)

(3) Tomoko Sugano (JPN) vs (WC) Yuko Kurata (JPN)
Tomoko Taira (JPN) vs (16) Mitsuko Ise (JPN)

(4) Maki Arai (JPN) vs WC Yui Kato (JPN)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN) vs (10) Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)

(5) Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) vs (WC) Ayano Nakamura (JPN)
(WC) Shiori Araki (JPN) vs (12) Akiko Omae (JPN)

(6) Sophia Mulsap (THA) vs Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
Kei Sekine (JPN) vs (13) Yurina Koshino (JPN)

(7) Mi Yoo (KOR) vs Kazusa Ito (JPN)
Yoko Naito (JPN) vs (9) Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)

(8) Misaki Doi (JPN) vs Chinami Ogi (JPN)
Asako Sato (JPN) vs (15) Kanae Hisami (JPN)


NaraChiricoRiskeDuval
DiyasStephensIshizuVan UytvanckMcHale
SvitolinaMiyamuraGonzalezAoyamaWatson
I miss Ai, Erika, Rebecca and Shinobu
-sugi- is offline  
 
post #4 of 53 (permalink) Old Oct 19th, 2008, 10:53 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
-sugi-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Nagoya, Japan
Posts: 24,462
                     
Re: $25,000 Hamanako (JPN) 2008 | Oct 20 (Qually Draw)

I wonder why Shiho Akita and Misaki Doi are rarely given wildcards into ITFs and have to qualify.


NaraChiricoRiskeDuval
DiyasStephensIshizuVan UytvanckMcHale
SvitolinaMiyamuraGonzalezAoyamaWatson
I miss Ai, Erika, Rebecca and Shinobu
-sugi- is offline  
post #5 of 53 (permalink) Old Oct 19th, 2008, 10:51 PM
Senior Member
 
sonic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Split, Croatia
Posts: 1,570
                     
Re: $25,000 Hamanako (JPN) 2008 | Oct 20 (Qually Draw)

no yanina this year

Ana Konjuh - Donna Vekic - Ana Savic


CROATIA POWER in 2013

Karolina Sprem - Mirjana Lucic - Jelena Kostanic - Jelena Pandzic - Nika Ozegovic - Ivana Abramovic - Maria Abramovic - Ana Vrljic - Darija Jurak - Ivana Lisjak - Indire Akiki - Donna Vekic - Ana Savic - Marina Eakovic
sonic is offline  
post #6 of 53 (permalink) Old Oct 20th, 2008, 11:05 AM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: $25,000 Hamanako (JPN) 2008 | Oct 20 (Qually Draw)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Ayumi Oka (JPN)

Q v Q
(5)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)

(4)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v Q
Maya Gaverova (RUS) v Mari Tanaka (JPN)

(wc)Natsumi Yokota (JPN) v Q
(7)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)

(8)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Q v Q

(JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) v (wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)

(6)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v Maya Kato (JPN)
Q v Q

(wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Rie Imai (JPN)
(2)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
tobi is offline  
post #7 of 53 (permalink) Old Oct 20th, 2008, 11:06 AM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: $25,000 Hamanako (JPN) 2008 | Oct 20 (Qually Draw)

Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round


Qiang WANG (CHN) (1) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (11) defeated Kiyu MAEDA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (14) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (16) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Maki ARAI (JPN) (4) defeated Yui KATO (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (10) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (5) defeated Ayano NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Akiko OMAE (JPN) (12) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) (6) 6-2 6-0
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (13) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Mi YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Yoko NAITO (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (9) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)

Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Misaki DOI (JPN) (8) 7-6(5) 6-3
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (15) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-3
tobi is offline  
post #8 of 53 (permalink) Old Oct 20th, 2008, 11:10 AM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: $25,000 Hamanako (JPN) 2008 | Oct 20 (Qually Draw)

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Namigata/A.Yonemura (JPN) v Chang/Lee (KOR)
Okamoto/Tanaka (JPN) v Oka/Wannasuk (JPN/THA)

(3)Hamamura/Maekawa (JPN) v Kitazaki/Sugano (JPN)
Arai/Kato (JPN) v Hagimoto/Inoue (JPN)

(Q)Hisami/Koshino (JPN) v (wc)M.Inoue/Shimizu (JPN)
(4)Mulsap/Wongteanchai (THA) v (wc)Ikuma/Nakamura (JPN)

(Q)Ito/Kurata (JPN) v (wc)Malhotra/Yokota (JPN)
(2)Palkina/Panova (KGZ/RUS) v Chae/Ise (KOR/JPN)


Doubles Qualifying Draw

Hisami/Koshino (JPN) d. Sekine/Taira (JPN) 63 64
Ito/Kurata (JPN) d. Orito/Sekido (JPN) 61 62
tobi is offline  
post #9 of 53 (permalink) Old Oct 20th, 2008, 11:49 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
-sugi-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Nagoya, Japan
Posts: 24,462
                     
Re: $25,000 Hamanako (JPN) 2008 | Oct 20 (Draws)

Thanks for the draw


NaraChiricoRiskeDuval
DiyasStephensIshizuVan UytvanckMcHale
SvitolinaMiyamuraGonzalezAoyamaWatson
I miss Ai, Erika, Rebecca and Shinobu
-sugi- is offline  
post #10 of 53 (permalink) Old Oct 20th, 2008, 11:51 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
-sugi-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Nagoya, Japan
Posts: 24,462
                     
Re: $25,000 Hamanako (JPN) 2008 | Oct 20 (Draws)

Misaki


NaraChiricoRiskeDuval
DiyasStephensIshizuVan UytvanckMcHale
SvitolinaMiyamuraGonzalezAoyamaWatson
I miss Ai, Erika, Rebecca and Shinobu
-sugi- is offline  
post #11 of 53 (permalink) Old Oct 20th, 2008, 01:04 PM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,716
                     
Re: $25,000 Hamanako (JPN) 2008 | Oct 20 (Draws)

c'mon Sasha
win it all pls

also good luck to
Maya Gaverova (RUS)
(2)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #12 of 53 (permalink) Old Oct 20th, 2008, 05:06 PM
A Young Troubadour.
 
Cat's Pajamas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: With Kristy Lee.
Posts: 16,367
                     
Re: $25,000 Hamanako (JPN) 2008 | Oct 20 (Draws)

Alexandra is the #1 seed.


No excuses, win this title!

Walk on with hope in your heart
And you'll never walk alone
Cat's Pajamas is offline  
post #13 of 53 (permalink) Old Oct 21st, 2008, 03:46 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Erm...
Posts: 28,974
                     
Re: $25,000 Hamanako (JPN) 2008 | Oct 20 (Draws)

Davai Sasha, Kseniya and Maya.


Sharapova's_Boy is offline  
post #14 of 53 (permalink) Old Oct 21st, 2008, 08:50 AM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: $25,000 Hamanako (JPN) 2008 | Oct 20 (Draws)

Final Round

Qiang WANG (CHN) (1) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (11) 6-4 6-3
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (14) 6-1 6-3
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (16) 6-0 6-1
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (4) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (5) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) (12) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (13) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Mi YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (15) 6-1 6-4
tobi is offline  
post #15 of 53 (permalink) Old Oct 21st, 2008, 08:52 AM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: $25,000 Hamanako (JPN) 2008 | Oct 20 (Draws)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 75 62
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Ayumi Oka (JPN)

(Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN)
(5)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 61 76(4)

(4)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)
Maya Gaverova (RUS) v Mari Tanaka (JPN)

(wc)Natsumi Yokota (JPN) v (Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN)
(7)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 64 62

(8)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) v (Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN)

(JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) v (wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 62 62
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)

(6)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v Maya Kato (JPN) 62 62
(Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN)

(wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Rie Imai (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (2)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 62
tobi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome