10K Tortosa - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old May 4th, 2002, 09:21 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,892
                     
10K Tortosa

Qualifying


1-LLAGUNO SALOME ARG v SAUCEDO VERONICA ARG
MACIOCCO ELSONORA ITA v RAMIREZ ALICIA ESP
NAVARRO PONS ROSETA ESP v POLIAKOVA ELENA RUS
PEREZ GARCIA MARIA ESP v 11-SANCHEZ ALAY. MĒPILAR ESP

2-GONZALEZ PENAS ADRIANA ESP v WC-MORENO MERCEDES ESP
SANCHEZ GARCIA NURIA ESP v MIRAS NAVARRO JUANA ESP
HERNANDEZ SANC CARMEN ESP d. DAVIES VICTORIA ANN GBR 6-3 6-0
MARTINEZ JIMENEA TANIA ESP v 10-ARRIBAS CRISTINA ESP

3-SCANDELL PILAR ESP d. PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ LOURDES ESP 1-6 6-1 6-0
IVANOVA EKATERINA RUS d. SERROT ELVIRA ESP 6-3 6-2
MUŅOZ GONZALVEZ MATILDE ESP d. BOLET LAURA ESP 6-4 6-1
FONDEVILA CASTRO PAULA ESP d. 14-ALMUDEVER PATRICIA ESP 6-1 6-1

WC-CASTAŅERA ROD MARIA ESP d. 4 SALGUES CLAUDIA URU 6-2 6-4
MIRO GARCIA TANIA ESP d. RICO MIREN ESP 6-0 6-3
GERK ANN KATHRIN GER d. LASHERAS ESTHER ESP 6-0 6-1
15-LOOW JENNIE SWE d. CHAVES-MOLE MARINA ESP 6-2 6-4

5-FARAH ROMY COL d. AROUTIOUNOVA DIANA RUS 6-2 6-4
ASENSIO LUCIA ESP d. SOBER LIS EST 6-0 6-2
SABATE ORERA KATIA ESP d. GUALLART LAIN MARTA ESP 6-2 6-2
13-ROIG NURIA ESP d. GIL MARES ANA ESP 6-4 6-3

6-VELASCO ANDR GABRIELA ESP d. SUOMALAINEN PIA FIN 6-2 6-3
WC-BOU NOGUEIRO REBECA ESP d. HOZ DE VILA MONICA BOL 1-6 6-3 6-2
JIMENEZ ALMEND LUCIA ESP d. WC-TRAIN BUQUERA ANDREA ESP 6-0 6-1
9-GONZALEZ MEDI PAMELA ARG d. GASSET PIŅON GALA ESP 6-2 6-3

7-MIR PORTELL MARTA ESP d. PEREZ GIL CYNTHIA ESP 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
RECIO ARANCHA ESP d. QUINTANILLA VIDAL LAURA ESP 6-3 6-1
CHKLIASELI LIKA GEO d. CARO CANTIN ANGELA ESP 6-3 4-6 6-1
WC-IŅIGO SOLE SONIA ESP d. 16-RUIZ-BLANCO PALOMA ESP 5-7 6-2 6-0

WC-8-WAERNES ASTRID ESP d. SOL HERNANDEZ MĒJESUS ESP 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
WC-FERNANDEZ BRU EVA ESP d. RECIO ALEXANDRA ESP 6-3 7-6(1)
TORRES TORRES MARTA ESP d. WC-COLOMINA PATRICIA ESP 6-4 1-6 6-4
2-MEDIANO SABINA ESP d. SAVINELLI FRANCESCA ITA 6-2 6-2

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova**Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova
Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*Govortsova*Vikhlyantseva*Komardina*
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg; May 5th, 2002 at 09:34 AM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old May 4th, 2002, 11:05 AM
Senior Member
 
spiceboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 51,281
                     


The 2 best prospects of spanish tennis will have to play in the 2nd round so 1 of them won't qualify!!!

By the way their names are Adriana González Peņas & Nuria Sánchez Garcia who were born the same day (30.03) in 1986 & 1987.

Thanks Eggy for the draw
spiceboy is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old May 4th, 2002, 01:38 PM
Senior Member
 
anabel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Spain
Posts: 19,528
                     
Wow i love this kind of draw, its like a paradise

Good luck all the spaniards!!



Too bad all the fucking ITF in Spain are damnit far of my house

CoNcHiTa ArAnChA mArTa MaRiAjO


anabel is offline  
 
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old May 4th, 2002, 04:24 PM
Moderator - Juniors
 
Randy H's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Ontario, Canada
Posts: 13,079
                     
best of luck to:

*Maria Pilar Sanchez Alayeto
*Pilar Escandell
*Astrid Waernes
Randy H is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old May 4th, 2002, 09:05 PM
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Mexico
Posts: 17,228
                     
Good luck Jennie!
Alek is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old May 5th, 2002, 09:35 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,892
                     
updated with results

well done Ekaterina
Diana

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova**Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova
Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*Govortsova*Vikhlyantseva*Komardina*
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old May 5th, 2002, 11:54 AM
Senior Member
 
anabel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Spain
Posts: 19,528
                     
Welldone

Carmen
Pilar
Matilde
Paula
Maria
Tania
Lucia
Katia
Nuria
Gabriela
Rebeca
Lucia
Marta
Arancha
Sonia
Astrid
Eva
Marta
Sabina



Paloma

CoNcHiTa ArAnChA mArTa MaRiAjO


anabel is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old May 5th, 2002, 07:58 PM
Senior Member
 
anabel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Spain
Posts: 19,528
                     
qualifying

1st round

LLAGUNO SALOME ARG d. SAUCEDO VERONICA ARG 6-0 6-1
RAMIREZ ALICIA ESP d. MACIOCCO ELSONORA ITA 6-0 6-1
POLIAKOVA ELENA RUS d. NAVARRO PONS ROSETA ESP 6-3 6-0
11-SANCHEZ ALAY. MĒPILAR ESP d. PEREZ GARCIA MARIA ESP 6-2 6-4

2-GONZALEZ PENAS ADRIANA ESP d. WC-MORENO MERCEDES ESP 6-0 6-0
SANCHEZ GARCIA NURIA ESP d. MIRAS NAVARRO JUANA ESP 6-3 7-6
HERNANDEZ SANC CARMEN ESP d. DAVIES VICTORIA ANN GBR 6-3 6-0
10-ARRIBAS CRISTINA ESP d. MARTINEZ JIMENEA TANIA ESP 4-6 6-4 6-1

3-SCANDELL PILAR ESP d. PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ LOURDES ESP 1-6 6-1 6-0
IVANOVA EKATERINA RUS d. SERROT ELVIRA ESP 6-3 6-2
MUŅOZ GONZALVEZ MATILDE ESP d. BOLET LAURA ESP 6-4 6-1
FONDEVILA CASTRO PAULA ESP d. 14-ALMUDEVER PATRICIA ESP 6-1 6-1

WC-CASTAŅERA ROD MARIA ESP d. 4 SALGUES CLAUDIA URU 6-2 6-4
MIRO GARCIA TANIA ESP d. RICO MIREN ESP 6-0 6-3
GERK ANN KATHRIN GER d. LASHERAS ESTHER ESP 6-0 6-1
15-LOOW JENNIE SWE d. CHAVES-MOLE MARINA ESP 6-2 6-4

5-FARAH ROMY COL d. AROUTIOUNOVA DIANA RUS 6-2 6-4
ASENSIO LUCIA ESP d. SOBER LIS EST 6-0 6-2
SABATE ORERA KATIA ESP d. GUALLART LAIN MARTA ESP 6-2 6-2
13-ROIG NURIA ESP d. GIL MARES ANA ESP 6-4 6-3

6-VELASCO ANDR GABRIELA ESP d. SUOMALAINEN PIA FIN 6-2 6-3
WC-BOU NOGUEIRO REBECA ESP d. HOZ DE VILA MONICA BOL 1-6 6-3 6-2
JIMENEZ ALMEND LUCIA ESP d. WC-TRAIN BUQUERA ANDREA ESP 6-0 6-1
9-GONZALEZ MEDI PAMELA ARG d. GASSET PIŅON GALA ESP 6-2 6-3

7-MIR PORTELL MARTA ESP d. PEREZ GIL CYNTHIA ESP 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
RECIO ARANCHA ESP d. QUINTANILLA VIDAL LAURA ESP 6-3 6-1
CHKLIASELI LIKA GEO d. CARO CANTIN ANGELA ESP 6-3 4-6 6-1
WC-IŅIGO SOLE SONIA ESP d. 16-RUIZ-BLANCO PALOMA ESP 5-7 6-2 6-0

WC-8-WAERNES ASTRID ESP d. SOL HERNANDEZ MĒJESUS ESP 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
WC-FERNANDEZ BRU EVA ESP d. RECIO ALEXANDRA ESP 6-3 7-6(1)
TORRES TORRES MARTA ESP d. WC-COLOMINA PATRICIA ESP 6-4 1-6 6-4
2-MEDIANO SABINA ESP d. SAVINELLI FRANCESCA ITA 6-2 6-2

2nd round

LLAGUNO SALOME ARG vs RAMIREZ ALICIA ESP
POLIAKOVA ELENA RUS vs 11-SANCHEZ ALAY. MĒPILAR ESP
2-GONZALEZ PENAS ADRIANA ESP d. SANCHEZ GARCIA NURIA ESP 6-1 7-5
10-ARRIBAS CRISTINA ESP d. HERNANDEZ SANC CARMEN ESP 6-3 6-4
IVANOVA EKATERINA RUS d. 3-SCANDELL PILAR ESP 6-7 7-5 5-1
FONDEVILA CASTRO PAULA ESP d. MUŅOZ GONZALVEZ MATILDE ESP 6-4 6-2
WC-CASTAŅERA ROD MARIA ESP d. MIRO GARCIA TANIA ESP 6-0 6-1
15-LOOW JENNIE SWE d. GERK ANN KATHRIN GER 7-5 2-6 7-6
5-FARAH ROMY COL d. ASENSIO LUCIA ESP 6-2 6-2
SABATE ORERA KATIA ESP d. 13-ROIG NURIA ESP 6-4 6-4
6-VELASCO ANDR GABRIELA ESP d. WC-BOU NOGUEIRO REBECA ESP 6-3 6-4
JIMENEZ ALMEND LUCIA ESP d. 9-GONZALEZ MEDI PAMELA ARG 6-1 6-4
7-MIR PORTELL MARTA ESP d. RECIO ARANCHA ESP 6-0 7-5
CHKLIASELI LIKA GEO d. WC-IŅIGO SOLE SONIA ESP 6-2 6-2
WC-FERNANDEZ BRU EVA ESP d. WC-8-WAERNES ASTRID ESP 6-2 7-5
2-MEDIANO SABINA ESP d. TORRES TORRES MARTA ESP 6-4 6-3

CoNcHiTa ArAnChA mArTa MaRiAjO


anabel is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old May 5th, 2002, 09:43 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,892
                     
thanx anabel for doing this

well done Ekaterina

Romy Farah
Jennie Loow

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova**Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova
Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*Govortsova*Vikhlyantseva*Komardina*
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome