Monday's OOP and Scores - TennisForum.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2013, 06:05 PM Thread Starter
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 153,677
                     
Monday's OOP and Scores

DAY 1 MONDAY 24 JUNE
Centre Court
1.00pm
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
v
Roger Federer (SUI) [3]
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
v
Maria Sharapova (RUS) [3]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Benjamin Becker (GER)
v
Andy Murray (GBR) [2]

No.1 Court
1.00pm
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
v
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [2]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [5]
v
Steve Darcis (BEL)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
v
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) [11]

No.2 Court
11.30am
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
v
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [12]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
v
Marin Cilic (CRO) [10]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [6]
v
David Goffin (BEL)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [8]
v
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)

No.3 Court
11.30am
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Elena Baltacha (GBR)
v
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Kyle Edmund (GBR)
v
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) [24]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) [14]
v
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [9]
v
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)

Court 12
11.30am
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Fabio Fognini (ITA) [30]
v
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [16]
v
Johanna Konta (GBR)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
James Ward (GBR)
v
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Marion Bartoli (FRA) [15]
v
Elina Svitolina (UKR)

Court 18
11.30am
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Sara Errani (ITA) [5]
v
Monica Puig (PUR)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Robin Haase (NED)
v
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [20]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) [15]
v
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Sloane Stephens (USA) [17]
v
Jamie Hampton (USA)

Court 4
11.30am
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
v
Karin Knapp (ITA)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
v
Vesna Dolonc (SRB)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
v
Rajeev Ram (USA)

Court 5
11.30am
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
v
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) [26]
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
v
Tatjana Maria (GER)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
v
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
v
Jan Hajek (CZE)

Court 6
11.30am
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Stephane Robert (FRA)
v
Alejandro Falla (COL)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [19]
v
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)
v
Melanie Oudin (USA)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
v
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [25]

Court 7
11.30am
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
v
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
v
Igor Andreev (RUS)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
v
Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
v
Donna Vekic (CRO)

Court 8
11.30am
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
v
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
v
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Dustin Brown (GER)
v
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
v
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)

Court 9
11.30am
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
v
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
v
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
v
Albert Montanes (ESP)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Kiki Bertens (NED)
v
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)

Court 10
11.30am
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
v
Benoit Paire (FRA) [25]
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Camila Giorgi (ITA)
v
Samantha Murray (GBR)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Juan Monaco (ARG) [22]
v
Bastian Knittel (GER)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Christina McHale (USA)
v
Alexa Glatch (USA)

Court 14
11.30am
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Alize Cornet (FRA) [29]
v
Vania King (USA)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
John Isner (USA) [18]
v
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Tobias Kamke (GER)
v
Julien Benneteau (FRA) [31]
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
v
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) [20]

Court 15
11.30am
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Santiago Giraldo (COL) /
Michael Russell (USA)
v
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [12] /
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [12]
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) /
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
v
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) /
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
NOT BEFORE: 2.30PM
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) [5] /
Abigail Spears (USA) [5]
v
Shahar Peer (ISR) /
Zi Yan (CHN)

Court 16
11.30am
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
v
Misaki Doi (JPN)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
v
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) [22]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
v
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Tommy Robredo (ESP) [32]
v
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)

Court 17
11.30am
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [27]
v
Lauren Davis (USA)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
v
Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
v
Matt Reid (AUS)

Court 19
11.30am
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Julian Reister (GER)
v
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
v
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
TBA
TBD
NOT BEFORE: 3.00PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Purav Raja (IND) /
Divij Sharan (IND)
v
Nicholas Monroe (USA) /
Simon Stadler (GER)
NOT BEFORE: 4.00PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Paul Hanley (AUS) /
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
v
Philipp Marx (GER) /
Florin Mergea (ROU)
NOT BEFORE: 5.00PM
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS) /
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
v
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) [12] /
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [12]
NOT BEFORE: 6.00PM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
v
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
NOT BEFORE: 6.00PM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
v
Anne Keothavong (GBR)

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2013, 06:08 PM Thread Starter
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 153,677
                     
Re: Monday's OOP and Scores

Good Luck Caro and Marion!

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome