Guess who the qualifiers are and who they beat in the final round of qualifying (through analyzing the draw)
Points are awarded for:
7 - for guessing each correct qualifier and the player they beat to qualify
5 - for guessing each qualifier (but not the beaten finalist)
4 - for guessing both players in each final qualifying match
(but not the correct winner)
2 - for guessing one correct player in the final qualifying match
All points earned in this event will count towards Year-End Ranking.
Karatantcheva d. (1)Soler-Espinosa
(2)Voegele d. (21)Voskoboeva
Burdette d. Dellacqua
(4)Puchkova def. Foretz Gacon
(13)Putintseva def. (25)Bratchikova
(24)Lucic-Baroni d. (wc)Mattek-Sands
(7)Karolina Pliskova def. (17)Vandeweghe
(8)Oudin def. (14)Minella
(16)Vekic d. (9)Torro-Flor
(10)Arruabarrena d. (20)Koehler
(11)Svitolina d. (15)Czink
(12) Cepelova d. Pereira
Soler-Espinosa d. Rodionova
Voegele d. Voskoboeva
Burdette d. Davis
Puchkova d. Foretz Gacon
Putintseva d. Ormaechea
Mattek-Sands d. Lucic-Baroni
Pliskova d. Bencic
Minella d. Glatch
Vekic d. Torro-Flor
Arraubarrena d. King
Sanchez d. Czink
Sevastova d. Pliskova
Rodionova d. Soler-Espinosa
Voegele d. Voskoboeva
Davis d. Burdette
Puchkova d. Foretz Gacon
Putintseva d. Ormaechea
Mattek-Sands d. Lucic-Baroni
Karolina Pliskova d. Vandeweghe
Oudin d. Minella
Torro-Flor d. Vekic
King d. Arruabarrena
Svitolina d. Czink
Sevastova d. Pereira
(1)Soler-Espinosa d. (23)Rodionova
(21)Voskoboeva d. Cadantu
(3)Burdette d. Dellacqua
(4)Puchkova d. Foretz Gacon
(25)Bratchikova d. (13)Putintseva
(wc)Mattek-Sands d. Zhang
(wc)Gajdosova d. (17)Vandeweghe
Glatch d. (14)Minella
(16)Vekic d. Savinykh
(10)Arruabarrena d. King
(11)Svitolina d. (15)Czink
(22)Kristyna Pliskova d. Sevastova
Cabeza Candela over Rodionova
Voskoboeva over Voegele
Davis over Burdette
Puchkova over Foretz Gacon
Bratchikova over Putintseva
Mattek-Sands over Lucic-Baroni
Gajdosova over Vandeweghe
Glatch over Siniakova
Vekic def Savinykh
Arruabarrena def Koehler
Svitolina def Cohen
Sevastova over Pereira
Karatantcheva d. (1)Soler-Espinosa
(2)Voegele d. (21)Voskoboeva
(3)Davis d. Burdette
(4)Puchkova d. Foretz-Gacon
(wc)Khromacheva d. (alt)Ormaechea
(24)Lucic-Baroni d. (wc)Mattek-Sands
(wc)Bencic d. Gajdosova
(8)Oudin d. (14)Minella
(16)Vekic d. (9)Torro-Flor
King d. (wc)Kiick
Sanchez d. (15)Czink
Pereira d. Sevastova
Karatantcheva d. Soler-Espinosa
Voegele d. Daniilidou
Puchkova d. Foretz Gacon
Bratchikova d. Putintseva
Lucic-Baroni d. Mattek-Sands
Pliskova d. Vandeweghe
Glatch d. Minella
Savinykh d. Vekic
Arruabarrena d. Koehler
Czink d. Sanchez
Pliskova d. Cepelova