#1
·
Jan 18, 2013
(Edited)
Singles Main Draw
(17)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) v Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
(Q)Danielle Wagland (AUS) v Xiaodi You (CHN)
(Q)Eliza Long (AUS) v Katherine Ip (HKG)
Giulia Pairone (ITA) v (13)Katy Dunne (GBR)
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) v (Q)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Ipek Soylu (TUR) v (Q)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)
(wc)Kimberly Birrell (AUS) v Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Dominika Paterova (CZE) v (8)Elise Mertens (BEL)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO) v (wc)Ellen Perez (AUS)
(LL)Bridget Liddell (NZL) v Mami Adachi (JPN)
(Q)Stefani Stojic (AUS) v Shilin Xu (CHN)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA) v (15)Alexandra Kiick (USA)
(12)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) v Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
(wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS) v (Q)Olga Fridman (UKR)
Fiona Ferro (FRA) v Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
(LL)Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) v (6)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ) v Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA) v Jamie Loeb (USA)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK) v Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
Harriet Dart (GBR) v (10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(16)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) v (Q)Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
Ziyue Sun (CHN) v (wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS)
(wc)Sara Tomic (AUS) v Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Aliona Bolsova (MDA) v (4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
(5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) v (wc)Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
Klaartje Liebens (BEL) v (Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
(wc)Zoe Hives (AUS) v Sandra Samir (EGY)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) v (9)Christina Makarova (USA)
(14)Erin Routliffe (CAN) v Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) v Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)
Emily Fanning (NZL) v (wc)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Ilze Hattingh (RSA) v (2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
See less
See more
#2
·
Jan 18, 2013
Re: FITD Junior #68 - Australian Open Junior Championships, GA - Main Draw is out!
R1
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Katherine Ip (HKG)
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR)
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
(8)Elise Mertens (BEL)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
Mami Adachi (JPN)
(Q)Stefani Stojic (AUS)
(15)Alexandra Kiick (USA)
(12)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
(wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
(6)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(16)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
(wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS)
(wc)Sara Tomic (AUS)
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
(5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)
Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
(9)Christina Makarova (USA)
(14)Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Emily Fanning (NZL)
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
R2
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR)
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
(8)Elise Mertens (BEL)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(15)Alexandra Kiick (USA)
(12)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
(6)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(16)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
(9)Christina Makarova (USA)
(14)Erin Routliffe (CAN)
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
R3
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(6)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
(9)Christina Makarova (USA)
(14)Erin Routliffe (CAN)
QF
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
(6)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(9)Christina Makarova (USA)
SF
(6)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
F
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
#3
·
Jan 18, 2013
Re: FITD Junior #68 - Australian Open Junior Championships, GA - Main Draw is out!
R1
(17)Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Katherine Ip (HKG)
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR)
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
(8)Elise Mertens (BEL)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
Mami Adachi (JPN)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
(15)Alexandra Kiick (USA)
(12)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
(Q)Olga Fridman (UKR)
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
(6)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(16)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Ziyue Sun (CHN)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
(5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)
Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
(9)Christina Makarova (USA)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Emily Fanning (NZL)
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
R2
(17)Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR)
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
(8)Elise Mertens (BEL)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(15)Alexandra Kiick (USA)
(12)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
(6)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(16)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
(5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)
(9)Christina Makarova (USA)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
R3
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR)
(8)Elise Mertens (BEL)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(6)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
(5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
QF
(8)Elise Mertens (BEL)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
SF
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
F
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
#4
·
Jan 18, 2013
Re: FITD Junior #68 - Australian Open Junior Championships, GA - Main Draw is out!
R1:
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Katherine Ip (HKG)
Giulia Pairone (ITA)
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
(8)Elise Mertens (BEL)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
Mami Adachi (JPN)
(Q)Stefani Stojic (AUS)
(15)Alexandra Kiick (USA)
(12)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
(Q)Olga Fridman (UKR)
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
(6)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(16)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
(wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS)
(wc)Sara Tomic (AUS)
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
(5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE
Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
(14)Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Emily Fanning (NZL)
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
R2:
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Katherine Ip (HKG)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
(8)Elise Mertens (BEL)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(15)Alexandra Kiick (USA)
(Q)Olga Fridman (UKR)
(6)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS)
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
(5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
(14)Erin Routliffe (CAN)
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
R3:
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(6)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
QF:
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
SF:
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
FR:
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
#5
·
Jan 18, 2013
Re: FITD Junior #68 - Australian Open Junior Championships, GA - Main Draw is out!
R1
Csoregi
You
Ip
Dunne
Haddad Maia
Soylu
Peterson
Mertens
Konjuh
Adachi
Xu
Kiick
Krejcikova
Fridman
Ferro
Zhao
Danilina
Loeb
Cabrera
Kontaveit
Korashvili
Hon
Tomic
Lottner
Hsu
Liebens
Samir
Ostapenko
Jorovic
Lekaj
Fanning
Siniakova
R2
Csoregi
Ip
Soylu
Peterson
Konjuh
Kiick
Fridman
Zhao
Danilina
Kontaveit
Hon
Lottner
Hsu
Ostapenko
Jorovic
Siniakova
R3
Csoregi
Soylu
Konjuh
Fridman
Kontaveit
Lottner
Ostapenko
Jorovic
QF
Soylu
Fridman
Kontaveit
Ostapenko
SF
Fridman
Kontaveit
F
Kontaveit
#6
·
Jan 18, 2013
Re: FITD Junior #68 - Australian Open Junior Championships, GA - Main Draw is out!
R1
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
(Q)Danielle Wagland (AUS)
(Q)Eliza Long (AUS)
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR)
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
(Q)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
(8)Elise Mertens (BEL)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(LL)Bridget Liddell (NZL)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
(15)Alexandra Kiick (USA)
(12)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
(wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
(6)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(16)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
(wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS)
(wc)Sara Tomic (AUS)
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
(5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)
Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
(wc)Zoe Hives (AUS)
(9)Christina Makarova (USA)
(14)Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Emily Fanning (NZL)
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
R2
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR)
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(15)Alexandra Kiick (USA)
(wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS)
(6)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS)
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
(5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)
(9)Christina Makarova (USA)
(14)Erin Routliffe (CAN)
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
R3
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS)
(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
(9)Christina Makarova (USA)
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
QF
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
(9)Christina Makarova (USA)
SF
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
F
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
#7
·
Jan 18, 2013
Re: FITD Junior #68 - Australian Open Junior Championships, GA - Main Draw is out!
R1
Csoregi
You
Ip
Dunne
Haddad Maia
Maciejewska
Peterson
Mertens
Konjuh
Adachi
Xu
Kiick
Krejcikova
Fridman
Ferro
Zhao
Danilina
Rosatello
Vajdova
Kontaveit
Korashvili
Hon
Pantuckova
Lottner
Hsu
Liebens
Hives
Ostapenko
Routliffe
Lekaj
Fanning
Siniakova
R2
Csoregi
Dunne
Haddad Maia
Mertens
Konjuh
Kiick
Krejcikova
Zhao
Danilina
Konteveit
Korashvili
Lottner
Hsu
Ostapenko
Routliffe
Siniakova
R3
Dunne
Mertens
Konjuh
Zhao
Kontaveit
Lottner
Ostapenko
Siniakova
QF
Mertens
Konjuh
Kontaveit
Siniakova
SF
Konjuh
Kontaveit
FINAL
Kontaveit
#8
·
Jan 18, 2013
Re: FITD Junior #68 - Australian Open Junior Championships, GA - Main Draw is out!
R1
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Katherine Ip (HKG)
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR)
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
(8)Elise Mertens (BEL)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
Mami Adachi (JPN)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
(15)Alexandra Kiick (USA)
(12)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
(Q)Olga Fridman (UKR)
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
(6)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(16)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
(wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS)
(wc)Sara Tomic (AUS)
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
(5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)
Klaartje Liebens (BEL)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Emily Fanning (NZL)
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
R2
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Katherine Ip (HKG)
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(15)Alexandra Kiick (USA)
(Q)Olga Fridman (UKR)
(6)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS)
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
(5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
R3
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(6)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
QF
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
SF
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Final
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
#9
·
Jan 18, 2013
Re: FITD Junior #68 - Australian Open Junior Championships, GA - Main Draw is out!
Csoregi
You
Long
Dunne
Haddad-Maia
Maciejewska
Peterson
Mertens
Konjuh
Adachi
Xu
Kiick
Krejcikova
Fridman
Ferro
Zhao
Danilina
Loeb
Cabrera
Kontaveit
Korashvili
Hon
Tomic
Lottner
Hsu
Liebens
Samir
Makarova
Jorovic
Lekaj
Fanning
Siniakova
Csoregi
Dunne
Maciejewska
Mertens
Konjuh
Kiick
Fridman
Zhao
Danilina
Kontaveit
Hon
Lottner
Hsu
Makarova
Jorovic
Siniakova
Csoregi
Mertens
Konjuh
Zhao
Kontaveit
Lottner
Makarova
Siniakova
Csoregi
Konjuh
Lottner
Siniakova
Konjuh
Lottner
Konjuh
#10
·
Jan 19, 2013
Re: FITD Junior #68 - Australian Open Junior Championships, GA - Main Draw is out!
Everyone saying Anett or Ana
Even if Anett loses, Ana would definitely be my next favourite
And that is what will happen if Anett loses
R1:
Kulichkova
Wagland
Ip
Dunne
Haddad Maia
Soylu
Peterson
Mertens
Konjuh
Adachi
Xu
Kiick
Krejcikova
Fridman
Ferro
Zhao
Danilina
Loeb
Vajdova
Kontaveit
Korashvili
Hon
Tomic
Lottner
Hsu
Liebens
Hives
Ostapenko
Routliffe
Lekaj
Fanning
Siniakova
Round 2:
Kulichkova
Dunne
Haddad Maia
Peterson
Konjuh
Kiick
Fridman
Zhao
Danilina
Kontaveit
Hon
Lottner
Hsu
Ostapenko
Routliffe
Siniakova
Round 3:
Kulichkova
Haddad Maia
Konjuh
Zhao
Kontaveit
Lottner
Ostapenko
Siniakova
QF:
Haddad Maia
Konjuh
Kontaveit
Siniakova
SF:
Konjuh
Kontaveit
F: ANETT!!!!!!!!!
BTW, check out her new website
It's very nice
#11
·
Jan 19, 2013
Re: FITD Junior #68 - Australian Open Junior Championships, GA - Main Draw is out!
1st round
Elizaveta Kulichkova
Xiaodi You
Katherine Ip
(13)Katy Dunne
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia
(Q)Zuzanna Maciejewska
Rebecca Peterson
Elise Mertens
(3)Ana Konjuh
Mami Adachi
Shilin Xu
(15)Alexandra Kiick
(12)Barbora Krejcikova
(wc)Naiktha Bains
Madrie Le Roux
(6)Carol Zhao
(7)Anna Danilina
Jamie Loeb
Natalia Vajdova
(10)Anett Kontaveit
(16)Oleksandra Korashvili
(wc)Priscilla Hon
Gabriela Pantuckova
(4)Antonia Lottner
(5)Ching-Wen Hsu
Klaartje Liebens
(wc)Zoe Hives
(9)Christina Makarova
(14)Erin Routliffe
Adrijana Lekaj
Emily Fanning
(2)Katerina Siniakova
2nd round
Elizaveta Kulichkova
(13)Katy Dunne
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia
Elise Mertens
(3)Ana Konjuh
(15)Alexandra Kiick
(12)Barbora Krejcikova
(6)Carol Zhao
(7)Anna Danilina
(10)Anett Kontaveit
(wc)Priscilla Hon
(4)Antonia Lottner
(5)Ching-Wen Hsu
(9)Christina Makarova
(14)Erin Routliffe
(2)Katerina Siniakova
3rd round
Elizaveta Kulichkova
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia
(15)Alexandra Kiick
(6)Carol Zhao
(10)Anett Kontaveit
(4)Antonia Lottner
(9)Christina Makarova
(2)Katerina Siniakova
QFs
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia
(6)Carol Zhao
(10)Anett Kontaveit
(2)Katerina Siniakova
SFs
(6)Carol Zhao
(10)Anett Kontaveit
Final
(10)Anett Kontaveit
#12
·
Jan 23, 2013
Re: FITD Junior #68 - Australian Open Junior Championships, GA - Main Draw is out!
After 3rd round:
chingching and Jose had 28/32 correct picks after R1 :yeah:
#13
·
Jan 24, 2013
(Edited)
Re: FITD Junior #68 - Australian Open Junior Championships, GA - Main Draw is out!
after QFs:
#14
·
Jan 27, 2013
Re: FITD Junior #68 - Australian Open Junior Championships, GA - Main Draw is out!
Final results:
Wonderlander :yeah:
#15
·
Jan 27, 2013
Wonderlander :yeah:
Picked the right winner, that was about it for my draw :shrug:
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.