(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) v Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v Jill Craybas (USA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) v (21)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
(2)Monica Puig (PUR) v Qiang Wang (CHN)
(wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS) v Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v (19)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
(3)Greta Arn (HUN) v Akiko Omae (JPN)
(wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) v Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Julia Glushko (ISR) v (23)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
(4)Tatjana Malek (GER) v Madison Brengle (USA)
Yurika Sema (JPN) v Nicole Gibbs (USA)
Vera Dushevina (RUS) v Jessica Pegula (USA)
Grace Min (USA) v (22)Anne Keothavong (GBR)
(5)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v (wc)Abbie Myers (AUS)
Irina Falconi (USA) v Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
Shelby Rogers (USA) v (14)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
(6)Vesna Dolonc (SRB) v Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
Ines Ferrer Suarez (ESP) v Erika Sema (JPN)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (18)Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
(7)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Olga Savchuk (UKR) v Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Julie Coin (FRA) v Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (20)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
(8)Karin Knapp (ITA) v (wc)Jessica Moore (AUS)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
Alison Riske (USA) v (17)Saisai Zheng (CHN)
(9)Julia Cohen (USA) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) v Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) v (16)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
(10)Alexa Glatch (USA) v Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Arina Rodionova (AUS) v Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v (wc)Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Chiara Scholl (USA) v (13)Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
(11)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Johanna Konta (GBR)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Daria Gavrilova (RUS)
Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (24)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
(12)Maria Sanchez (USA) v Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Junri Namigata (JPN)
Cristina Mitu (ROU) v (wc)Sally Peers (AUS)
(wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) v (15)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v Jill Craybas (USA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) v (21)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
(2)Monica Puig (PUR) v Qiang Wang (CHN)
(wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS) v Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v (19)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
(3)Greta Arn (HUN) v Akiko Omae (JPN)
(wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) v Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Julia Glushko (ISR) v (23)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
(4)Tatjana Malek (GER) v Madison Brengle (USA)
Yurika Sema (JPN) v Nicole Gibbs (USA)
Vera Dushevina (RUS) v Jessica Pegula (USA)
Grace Min (USA) v (22)Anne Keothavong (GBR)
(5)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v (wc)Abbie Myers (AUS)
Irina Falconi (USA) v Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
Shelby Rogers (USA) v (14)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
(6)Vesna Dolonc (SRB) v Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
Ines Ferrer Suarez (ESP) v Erika Sema (JPN)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (18)Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
(7)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Olga Savchuk (UKR) v Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Julie Coin (FRA) v Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (20)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
(8)Karin Knapp (ITA) v (wc)Jessica Moore (AUS)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
Alison Riske (USA) v (17)Saisai Zheng (CHN)
(9)Julia Cohen (USA) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) v Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) v (16)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
(10)Alexa Glatch (USA) v Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Arina Rodionova (AUS) v Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v (wc)Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Chiara Scholl (USA) v (13)Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
(11)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Johanna Konta (GBR)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Daria Gavrilova (RUS)
Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (24)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
(12)Maria Sanchez (USA) v Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Junri Namigata (JPN)
Cristina Mitu (ROU) v (wc)Sally Peers (AUS)
(wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) v (15)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)