Guess who the qualifiers are and who they beat in the final round of qualifying (through analyzing the draw)
Points are awarded for:
7 - for guessing each correct qualifier and the player they beat to qualify
5 - for guessing each qualifier (but not the beaten finalist)
4 - for guessing both players in each final qualifying match
(but not the correct winner)
2 - for guessing one correct player in the final qualifying match
All points earned in this event will count towards Year-End Ranking.
(1)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) v Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v Jill Craybas (USA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) v (21)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
(2)Monica Puig (PUR) v Qiang Wang (CHN)
(wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS) v Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v (19)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
(3)Greta Arn (HUN) v Akiko Omae (JPN)
(wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) v Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Julia Glushko (ISR) v (23)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
(4)Tatjana Malek (GER) v Madison Brengle (USA)
Yurika Sema (JPN) v Nicole Gibbs (USA)
Vera Dushevina (RUS) v Jessica Pegula (USA)
Grace Min (USA) v (22)Anne Keothavong (GBR)
(5)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v (wc)Abbie Myers (AUS)
Irina Falconi (USA) v Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
Shelby Rogers (USA) v (14)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
(6)Vesna Dolonc (SRB) v Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
Ines Ferrer Suarez (ESP) v Erika Sema (JPN)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (18)Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
(7)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Olga Savchuk (UKR) v Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Julie Coin (FRA) v Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (20)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
(8)Karin Knapp (ITA) v (wc)Jessica Moore (AUS)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
Alison Riske (USA) v (17)Saisai Zheng (CHN)
(9)Julia Cohen (USA) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) v Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) v (16)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
(10)Alexa Glatch (USA) v Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Arina Rodionova (AUS) v Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v (wc)Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Chiara Scholl (USA) v (13)Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
(11)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Johanna Konta (GBR)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Daria Gavrilova (RUS)
Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (24)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
(12)Maria Sanchez (USA) v Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Junri Namigata (JPN)
Cristina Mitu (ROU) v (wc)Sally Peers (AUS)
(wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) v (15)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)
Tsurenko d. Ormaechea
Puig d. Larriere
Duque-Marino d. Arn
Gibbs d. Min
Duan d. Pavlovic
Dolonc d. Bychkova
Cabeza Candela d. Pfizenmaier
Krunic d. Knapp
Kumkhum d. Feuerstein
Glatch d. Koehler
Sevastova d. Pereira
Sanchez d. Larcher de Brito
Lesia Tsurenko d. Paula Ormaechea
Monica Puig d. Anastasia Rodionova
Greta Arn d. Irina Khromacheva
Vera Dushevina d. Tatiana Malek
Irina Falconi d. Ying-Ying Duan
Vesna Dolonc d. Stephanie Dubois
Akgul Amanmuradova d. Nudnida Luangnam
Saisai Zheng d. Karin Knapp
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez d. Viktorija Rajicic
Maria Joao Koehler d. Arantxa Parra Santonja
Anastasija Sevastova d. Eugenie Bouchard
Virginie Razzano d. Michelle Larcher De Brito
Tsurenko d Buyukakcay
Monica Puig d Savinykh
Glushko d Arn
Malek d Dushevina
Falconi d Woerle
Sema d Kudryavtseva
Amanmuradova d Savchu
Knapp d Riske
Cohen d Feuerstein
Glatch d Scholl
Sevastova d Bouchard
Larcher De Brito d Simmonds
Tanasugarn d. Mattek-Sands
Puig d. Rodionova
Arn d. Khromacheva
Keothavong d. Brengle
Falconi d. Diyas
Kudryavtseva d. Dolonc
Pfizenmaier d. Savchuk
Olaru d. Riske
Martinez Sanchez d. Pelletier
Scholl d. Glatch
Konta d. Gavrilova
Razzano d. Larcher De Brito
Tsurenko d. Ormaechea
Puig d. Rodionova
Khromacheva d. Arn
Min d. Gibbs
Duan d. Chan
Dubois d. Dolonc
Cabeza Candela d. Coin
Zheng d. Knapp
Martinez Sanchez d. Sirotkina
Koehler d. Glatch
Konta d. Bouchard
Sanchez d. Larcher de Brito
Mattek-Sands d. Tanasugarn
Puig d. An. Rodionova
Arn d. Khromacheva
Dushevina d. Malek
Duan d. Chan
Dolonc d. Dubois
Cabeza d. Pfizenmaier
Riske d. Knapp
Martinez d. Feuerstein
Glatch d. Koehler
Bouchard d. Sevastova
Razzano d. Larcher de Brito
Tsurenko d. Ormaechea
Puig d. Larriere
Duque-Marino d. Arn
Keothavong d. Sema
Chan d. Diyas
Dolonc d. Kudryavtseva
Amanmuradova d. Savchuk
Zheng d. Knapp
Kumkhum d. Pelletier
Glatch d. Koehler
Birnerova d. Gavrilova
Simmonds d. Larcher De Brito
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Tennis Forum
33.4M posts
98.7K members
Since 2001
A forum community dedicated to Tennis players and enthusiasts. Come join the discussion about players, gear, matches, scores, guidelines, and more!