#1
·
Oct 13, 2012
(Edited)
(1)Roberta Vinci (ITA) v Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Kiki Bertens (NED) v (LL)Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Venus Williams (USA) v (wc)Belinda Bencic (SUI)
(wc)Mandy Minella (LUX) v (9)Mona Barthel (GER)
(3)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) v Shuai Peng (CHN)
Andrea Petkovic (GER) v (Q)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
(Q)Vera Dushevina (RUS) v Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Petra Martic (CRO) v (6)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
(8)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(Q)Tatjana Malek (GER) v Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Aranxta Rus (NED) v Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
(wc)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v (5)Sabine Lisicki (GER)
(7)Tamira Paszek (AUT) v Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (Q)Annika Beck (GER)
Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Romina Oprandi (SUI)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (2)Julia Goerges (GER)
See less
See more
#2
·
Oct 13, 2012
Why there's a half of the draw?
Minella - Lisicki :lol: Venus on 2nd round
#3
·
Oct 13, 2012
Why there's a half of the draw?
They are adding matches as they are drawn.
0
Reply
#4
·
Oct 13, 2012
Complete (I typed my a** off)
Roberta Vinci (Ita/1) - Olga Govortsova (Blr)
Kiki Bertens (Ned) - Mona Barthel (Ger)
Venus Williams (USA) - Belinda Bencic (Sui)
Mandy Minella (Lux) - Sabine Lisicki (Ger/5)
Jelena Jankovic (Srb/3) - Shuai Peng (Chn)
Andrea Petkovic (Ger) - Qualifier
Qualifier - Ksenia Pervak (Kaz)
Petra Martic (Cro) - Sorana Cirstea (Rou/6)
Carla Suarez Navarro (Esp/8) - Magdalena Rybarikova (Svk)
Qualifier - Lourdes Dominguez Lino (Esp)
Aranxta Rus (Ned) - Daniela Hantuchova (Svk)
Kirsten Flipkens (Bel) - Yanina Wickmayer (Bel/4)
Tamira Paszek (Aut/7) - Lucie Hradecka (Cze)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze) - Qualifier
Monica Niculescu (Rou) - Romina Oprandi (Sui)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Esp) - Julia Goerges (Ger/2)
#7
·
Oct 13, 2012
Bertens vs Barthel
Cirstea vs Martic
Suarez vs Rybarikova
again :lol:
#10
·
Oct 13, 2012
a bit top heavy imo, but should make for a fun tournament
#13
·
Oct 13, 2012
good luck to
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Mona Barthel (GER)
Venus Williams (USA)
(5)Sabine Lisicki (GER)
(3)Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Petra Martic (CRO)
Aranxta Rus (NED)
(4)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
(7)Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
(2)Julia Goerges (GER)
#15
·
Oct 13, 2012
Great draw for Venus. I'd be very surprised if she doesn't make the final.
#19
·
Oct 14, 2012
Correct. New draw:
Roberta Vinci (Ita/1) - Olga Govortsova (Blr)
Kiki Bertens (Ned) - Qualifier
Venus Williams (USA) - Belinda Bencic (Sui)
Mandy Minella (Lux) - Mona Barthel (Ger/9)
Jelena Jankovic (Srb/3) - Shuai Peng (Chn)
Andrea Petkovic (Ger) - Qualifier
Qualifier - Ksenia Pervak (Kaz)
Petra Martic (Cro) - Sorana Cirstea (Rou/6)
Carla Suarez Navarro (Esp/8) - Magdalena Rybarikova (Svk)
Qualifier - Lourdes Dominguez Lino (Esp)
Aranxta Rus (Ned) - Daniela Hantuchova (Svk)
Kirsten Flipkens (Bel) - Sabine Lisicki (Ger/5)
Tamira Paszek (Aut/7) - Lucie Hradecka (Cze)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze) - Qualifier
Monica Niculescu (Rou) - Romina Oprandi (Sui)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Esp) - Julia Goerges (Ger/2)
1
Reply
#23
·
Oct 14, 2012
But now Sabine vs Flipkens, not a good draw either, with the in-form Kirsten
0
Reply
#26
·
Oct 15, 2012
Roberta Vinci (Ita/1) - Olga Govortsova (Blr)
Kiki Bertens (Ned) - Qualifier
Venus Williams (USA) - Belinda Bencic (Sui)
Mandy Minella (Lux) - Mona Barthel (Ger/9)
Jelena Jankovic (Srb/3) - Shuai Peng (Chn)
Andrea Petkovic (Ger) - Qualifier
Qualifier - Ksenia Pervak (Kaz)
Petra Martic (Cro) - Sorana Cirstea (Rou/6)
Magdalena Rybarikova (Svk) d. Carla Suarez Navarro (Esp/8) 76(2) 64
Qualifier - Lourdes Dominguez Lino (Esp)
Aranxta Rus (Ned) - Daniela Hantuchova (Svk)
Kirsten Flipkens (Bel) - Sabine Lisicki (Ger/5)
Tamira Paszek (Aut/7) - Lucie Hradecka (Cze)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze) - Qualifier
Monica Niculescu (Rou) - Romina Oprandi (Sui)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Esp) - Julia Goerges (Ger/2)
#27
·
Oct 15, 2012
Kiki Bertens (NED) v (LL)Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Andrea Petkovic (GER) v (Q)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
(Q)Vera Dushevina (RUS) v Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(Q)Tatjana Malek (GER) v Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v (Q)Annika Beck (GER)
#28
·
Oct 15, 2012
Tadde lucky... and possible R2 v Magda?
But first Lino...
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.