Tennis Tipping #29b / Bastad (SWE) / Congrats to Emrys & Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 291 (permalink) Old Jul 7th, 2012, 08:43 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
tennismaster8820's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Safe place.
Posts: 20,191
                     
Tennis Tipping #29b / Bastad (SWE) / Congrats to Emrys & Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt



TENNIS TIPPING #29b | WTA BASTAD




What is Tennis Tipping?


In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, new SR/TB rules will decide who moves on to the next round.
New SR/TB rules: TB/SR Rules 2016 (determining the winner)

- In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires in a match, the new retirement rule will decide whether the match will or won't be counted (Tennis Tipping General Rules 2017 | Changes in Red | Check pages 1-5). If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

One can only play this game if he has created an account in this forum at least 3 months ago AND has at least 100 posts.

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

More information: Tennis Tipping General Rules 2017 | Changes in Red | Check pages 1-5

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner inevery match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Bastad, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!

In case of emergencies/pick sending problems: Only in case of circumstances that a tt player cannot send picks to the manager of the tournament one can send his picks to the below e-mail address. The board will be able to access this account and picks sent here will be counted as normal. Please note that it should ONLY be used in emergencies. Also, a person who uses this method of sending picks should alert the tournament manager and a board member as soon as possible because the account won't necessarily be checked every day.

ttboard@hotmail.co.uk


Good Luck, your manager Anđelko

Last edited by tennismaster8820; Jul 22nd, 2012 at 03:37 PM.
tennismaster8820 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 291 (permalink) Old Jul 7th, 2012, 08:44 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
tennismaster8820's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Safe place.
Posts: 20,191
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b / Bastad (SWE)

Fact Sheet



Location: Bastad, SWE
Type: International $220,000
Surface: Clay/Outdoors
Date: 14-22 July 2012
Tournament website: http://women.swedishopen.org/




Singles Commitment Deadline:: 13.7.2012. 3pm CET, 3pm local time
Doubles Commitment Deadline:: 14.7.2012. 3pm CET, 3pm local time
Draw size for singles: 28 direct MD Entries + 4 qualifiers /16 qualie draw
Draw size for doubles: 14 direct MD Entries + 2 qualifiers /8 qualie draw
Assistant manager: -


Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

Winner: 280
Final: 200
Semifinal: 130
Quarterfinal: 70
R16: 30
R32: 1
Q: 16
QFR: 10
Q2: 6
Q1: 1
Code:
TT SCHEDULE

Saturday 14 July	First Q Round of Singles / -
Sunday 15 July          Final Q Round of Singles / First Q Round of Doubles
Monday 16 July		1st Round Singles / Final Q Round of Doubles 
Tuesday 17 July		2nd Round Singles / 1st Round Doubles 
Wednesday 18 July	QF Singles / QF Doubles (Day 1/2)
Thursday 19 July	QF Singles / QF Doubles  (Day 2/2)
Friday 20 July		SF Singles / SF Doubles
Saturday 21 July	Final Singles / Final Doubles (Day 1/2)
Sunday 22 July		Final Singles / Final Doubles (Day 2/2)
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals 
2011...03:02 | [5] Extremaduratenis ESP def. Chris 84 IRL
2010...01:00 | [8] crazylace01 USA def. Chrono. HKG
2009...02:01 | Pisces0304 CHN def. Drake1980 CAN

Doubles Finals 
2011...05:04 | [1] Drake1980/*Jean* CAN/FRA def. [2] Extremaduratenis/sdtoot ESP/GBR
2010...04:02 | [Q] Ekin/jasonchou CHN/CHN def. Andreas/crazylace01 DEN/USA
2009...02:02 | Andiyan/Hantu NED/BEL def. Ivanovic Fan!!!/zveeen NED/GER TB2

Last edited by tennismaster8820; Jul 7th, 2012 at 10:55 PM.
tennismaster8820 is offline  
post #3 of 291 (permalink) Old Jul 7th, 2012, 08:44 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
tennismaster8820's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Safe place.
Posts: 20,191
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b / Bastad (SWE)

Singles Entry List - updated till post #72

Main Draw:

Code:
01.KittyTennis (USA)................6
02.garyyoung (CHN)..................8
03.Meelis (EST)....................12
04.eDonkey (BUL)...................19
05.Xepher (HKG)....................21
06.Sasja (NED).....................24
07.Krajíčková (NED)................30
08.Tomek. (POL)....................34
09.AdeyC (GBR).....................39
10.mateusz2904 (POL)...............42
11.Andiyan (ROU)...................46
12.igralec33 (SLO).................47
13.Djezonfly (FRA).................51
14.Kirilenko-Fan (GER).............53
15.Emrys (GER).....................54
16.Aaron. (POL)....................55
17.crazylace01 (USA)...............60
18.Joaquin (CHI)...................61
19.Hayato (JPN)....................62
20.FORZA SARITA (ITA)..............63
21.Edy. (CRO)......................64
22.Elzy Gano (CHN).................65
23.tauparticle (DEN)...............70
24.Vincey! (CAN)...................74
25.supertec (ESP)..................75
26.Richie's (FRA)..................78
27.M.P (HKG)......................126SE
28.mcb (GBR)......................130SE
29..Q...............................x
30..Q...............................x
31..Q...............................x
32..Q...............................x
Qualifying Draw:

Code:
01.delicatecutter (FRA)............83
02.Uranium (USA)...................84
03.valac222 (HUN)..................86
04.Hindrance. (AUS)................92
05.SodaPop (SIN)...................94
06.tennismaster8820 (CRO)..........95
07.Novak Simons (CHN)..............98
08.Ethiopian Clowns (USA).........100
09.Libinek (CZE)..................101
10.Frederik (USA).................103
11.Jon. (SLO).....................108
12.Ekin (CHN).....................113
13.1987518LPF (CHN)...............115
14.StarLuk (CHN)..................116
15.Vefcy Y (CHN)..................118
16.wikuch (POL)...................122
Alternates List:

Code:
01.BlackPanther. (MEX)............123
02.lovehotel (CHN)................125
03.CibulkaNa. (CHN)...............128
04.adrygf (ESP)...................135
05.vexxx (BUL)....................155
06.DAVAJ MKirilenko (NED).........194
07..................................x
08..................................x
09..................................x
10..................................x
11..................................x
12..................................x
13..................................x
14..................................x


Doubles Entry List - updated till post #72

Main Draw:

Code:
01.Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN)...................13+.14=.27
02.delicatecutter/Djezonfly (FRA/FRA).........19+.20=.39
03.Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG)..................21+.22=.43
04.1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN)...............25+.23=.48
05.Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA)..............27+.24=.51
06.Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN)...................30+.28=.58
07.igralec33/KittyTennis (SLO/USA).............9+.84=.93
08.Frederik/Hayato (USA/JPN)..................47+.60=107
09.CibulkaNa./StarLuk (CHN/CHN)...............61+.62=123
10.AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL)................67+.66=133
11.Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR).........72+.73=145
12.garyyoung/M.P (CHN/HKG)....................10+139=149
13.Jon./tennismaster8820 (SLO/CRO)...........104+.70=174
14.Ekin/lovehotel (CHN/CHN)..................148+160=308SE
15..Q...........................................+...=...
16..Q...........................................+...=...
Qualifying Draw:

Code:
01.Hindrance./valac222 (AUS/HUN)..............80+.95=175
02.Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR)................88+103=191
03.Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED)................123+113=236
04.FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA)............125+114=239
05.eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL)....................94+147=241
06.Joaquin/Libinek (CHI/CZE).................107+134=241
07.Aaron./BlackPanther. (POL/MEX)............120+121=241
08.Edy./DAVAJ MKirilenko (CRO/NED)...........146+112=258
Alternates List:

Code:
01.Novak Simons/wikuch (CHN/POL).............165+119=284

Last edited by tennismaster8820; Jul 14th, 2012 at 09:36 PM.
tennismaster8820 is offline  
post #4 of 291 (permalink) Old Jul 7th, 2012, 08:44 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
tennismaster8820's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Safe place.
Posts: 20,191
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b / Bastad (SWE)

TT Singles Draw

Winners in blue.

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:01 | (7) Krajíčková (NED) vs. Emrys (GER) #SRs: 0-0; TB1 decision

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:00 | (7) Krajíčková (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 0-0
01:02 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. Emrys (GER) #SRs: 0-0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

07:09 | Hayato (JPN) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED) #SRs: 6-6
08:07 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) #SRs: 6-4

07:07 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 6-3
09:05 | Emrys (GER) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) #SRs: 5-5

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

10:10 | Hayato (JPN) vs. Richie's (FRA) #SRs: 7-6
06:08 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED) #SRs: 4-6
08:10 | (6) Sasja (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 6-6
09:10 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) #SRs: 5-6

09:09 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. (SE) M.P (HKG) #SRs: 6-4
09:09 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 7-7; Incorrect 2-1 SRs: 1:1; TB1 decision
09:00 | Emrys (GER) vs. Elzy Gano (CHN) #SRs: 6-0
07:09 | (Q) valac222 (HUN) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) #SRs: 6-7

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Hayato (JPN) #SRs: 2-4
03:04 | crazylace01 (USA) vs. Richie's (FRA) #SRs: 2-4
04:03 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. (Q) Hindrance. (AUS) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | FORZA SARITA (ITA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED) #SRs: 3-4

05:04 | (6) Sasja (NED) vs. Edy. (CRO) #SRs: 4-4
04:04 | tauparticle (DEN) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 3-3; Incorrect 2-1 SRs: 0:0; TB1: Barthel 64 63 vs Barthel 64 63; TB2: Craybas 75 63 vs Craybas 76 64; TB3: Beck 46 63 64 vs Beck 75 64 (correct SR in TB3 match for Kirilenko-Fan)
04:04 | Joaquin (CHI) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 4-4; Incorrect 2-1 SRs: 0:1
05:05 | (Q) Frederik (USA) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) #SRs: 4-5

05:04 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. (Q) tennismaster8820 (CRO) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | (SE) M.P (HKG) vs. Andiyan (ROU) #SRs: 4-4; Incorrect 2-1 SRs: 1:0
03:04 | supertec (ESP) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 2-3
04:03 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 4-3

03:05 | (5) Xepher (HKG) vs. Emrys (GER) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | Elzy Gano (CHN) vs. (SE) mcb (GBR) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | (Q) valac222 (HUN) vs. Aaron. (POL) #SRs: 3-1
03:04 | Vincey! (CAN) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) #SRs: 3-4


LL replacements in draw:
X replaced X
X replaced X
X replaced X
X replaced X

ALT replacements in draw:
X replaced X
X replaced X

TT Singles Qualifying Draw

Winners in blue.

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

14:14 | (1) delicatecutter (FRA) vs. Vefcy Y (CHN) #SRs: 9-7
12:13 | wikuch (POL) vs. (6) tennismaster8820 (CRO) #SRs: 5-8

11:13 | (5) SodaPop (SIN) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 7-6
12:13 | Libinek (CZE) vs. (4) Hindrance. (AUS) #SRs: 7-9

14:12 | (3) valac222 (HUN) vs. Jon. (SLO) #SRs: 9-9
13:12 | StarLuk (CHN) vs. (7) Novak Simons (CHN) #SRs: 7-1

10:09 | (8) Ethiopian Clowns (USA) vs. Ekin (CHN) #SRs: 5-4
13:12 | Frederik (USA) vs. (2) Uranium (USA) #SRs: 7-6

Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | (1) delicatecutter (FRA) vs. (6) tennismaster8820 (CRO) #SRs: 5-5

05:06 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (4) Hindrance. (AUS) #SRs: 4-4

05:05 | (3) valac222 (HUN) vs. StarLuk (CHN) #SRs: 5-4

05:05 | (8) Ethiopian Clowns (USA) vs. Frederik (USA) #SRs: 3-4

Lucky Loser List:
( U might get in if someone in MD doesnt send)

1. delicatecutter (FRA) - 5 picks correct + 5 SRs
2. StarLuk (CHN) - 5 picks correct + 4 SRs + 1 incorrect 2-1 SR
3. 1987518LPF (CHN) - 5 picks correct + 4 SRs
4. (8) Ethiopian Clowns (USA) - 5 picks correct + 3 SRs


Last edited by tennismaster8820; Jul 22nd, 2012 at 03:38 PM.
tennismaster8820 is offline  
post #5 of 291 (permalink) Old Jul 7th, 2012, 08:44 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
tennismaster8820's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Safe place.
Posts: 20,191
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b / Bastad (SWE)

TT Doubles Draw

Winners in blue.

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:02 | (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG) vs. Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) #SRs: 0-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG) #SRs: 0-1
03:04 | Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN) vs. Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) #SRs: 2-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

14:09 | (1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (Q) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) #SRs: 11-7
12:15 | Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG) #SRs: 11-10

11:13 | (4) 1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) vs. Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN) #SRs: 8-7
14:15 | Frederik/Hayato (USA/JPN) vs. Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) #SRs: 12-7

First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

19:17 | (1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (LL) Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) #SRs: 14-9
16:17 | CibulkaNa./StarLuk (CHN/CHN) vs. (Q) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) #SRs: 12-11
20:18 | Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA) vs. Jon./tennismaster8820 (SLO/CRO) #SRs: 15-9
18:20 | igralec33/KittyTennis (SLO/USA) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG) #SRs: 11-13

20:18 | (4) 1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) vs. AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) #SRs: 14-14
16:19 | (Q) Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED) vs. Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN) #SRs: 12-13
20:18 | Frederik/Hayato (USA/JPN) vs. garyyoung/M.P (CHN/HKG) #SRs: 13-11
16:14 | Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) vs. (2) delicatecutter/Djezonfly (FRA/FRA) #SRs: 12-10

LL replacements in draw:
Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) replaced (SE) Ekin/lovehotel (CHN/CHN)
X/X replaced X/X

Lucky Loser List:
( U might get in if someone in MD doesnt send)

1. Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) - 8 correct picks
2. Hindrance./valac222 (AUS/HUN) - 7 correct picks

Final Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

07:09 | (1) Hindrance./valac222 (AUS/HUN) vs. (3) Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED) #SRs: 6-8
08:08 | (4) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) #SRs: 7-5

First Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

11:10 | (1) Hindrance./valac222 (AUS/HUN) vs. Joaquin/Libinek (CHI/CZE) #SRs: 9-10
11:10 | (3) Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED) vs. Edy./DAVAJ Mkirilenko (CRO/NED) #SRs: 10-10

10:06 | (4) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) vs. eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL) #SRs: 9-6
12:06 | (2) Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) vs. Aaron./BlackPanther. (POL/MEX) #SRs: 10-4


Last edited by tennismaster8820; Jul 22nd, 2012 at 03:38 PM.
tennismaster8820 is offline  
post #6 of 291 (permalink) Old Jul 7th, 2012, 08:44 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
tennismaster8820's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Safe place.
Posts: 20,191
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b / Bastad (SWE)

Order Of Play for Sunday

Finale of Singles (Day 2/2)
Finale of Doubles (Day 2/2)

Polona Hercog (SLO) v Mathilde Johansson (FRA) TB1 SR1

Send all picks to tennismaster8820.
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 1.00 pm Bastad time or 1.00 pm CET when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order Of Play for Saturday

Finale of Singles (Day 1/2)
Finale of Doubles (Day 1/2)

Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Mathilde Johansson (FRA) TB2 SR2
(7) Mona Barthel (GER) v Polona Hercog (SLO) TB3 SR3


Send all picks to tennismaster8820.
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 1.00 am Bastad time or 1.00 am CET when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order Of Play for Friday

Semifinals of Singles
Semifinals of Doubles

Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (6) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) TB1 SR1
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v Polona Hercog (SLO) TB2 SR2
(5) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs Mathilde Johansson (FRA) TB3 SR3
(7) Mona Barthel (GER) v Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) SR4


Send all picks to tennismaster8820.
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 10.00 am Bastad time or 10.00 am CET when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order Of Play for Thursday

QF of Singles (Day 2/2)
QF of Doubles (Day 2/2)

Arantxa Rus (NED) v Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) TB1 SR1
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) vs Shahar Peer (ISR) TB3 SR3
(3) Anabel Medina Garrigues v Johanna Larsson (SWE) SR5
(Q) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (6) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) SR7


Send all picks to tennismaster8820.
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 11.00 am Bastad time or 11.00 am CET when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order Of Play for Wednesday

QF of Singles (Day 1/2)
QF of Doubles (Day 1/2)

Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Olga Govortsova (BLR) TB2 SR2
(LL) Jill Craybas (USA) v Mathilde Johansson (FRA) SR4
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) v Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) SR6
(7) Mona Barthel (GER) v Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) SR8
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)v (5) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) SR9
Polona Hercog (SLO) v (2) Julia Goerges (GER) SR10


Send all picks to tennismaster8820.
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 11.00 am Bastad time or 11.00 am CET when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order Of Play for Tuesday

Second Round of Singles
First Round of Doubles

(2) Julia Goerges (GER) v Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) TB1 SR1
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v Lucie Hradecka TB2 SR2
Alexandra Panova (RUS) vs Polona Hercog (SLO) TB3 SR3
(3) Anabel Medina Garrigues v (WC) Laura Robson (GBR) SR4
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Ana Tatishvili (GEO) SR5
(Q) Annika Beck (GER) v (6) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) SR6
(Q) Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Shahar Peer (ISR) SR7
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v (4) Roberta Vinci (ITA) SR8
(Q) Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) SR9
(5) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) SR10
(WC) Rebecca Petersson (SWE) v Arantxa Rus (NED) SR11
(WC) Sandra Roma (SWE) v (Q) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) SR12


Send all picks to tennismaster8820.
Andiyan, crazylace01, Jon. and tennismaster8820 send picks to Michael!

For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 11.00 am Bastad time or 11.00 am CET when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order Of Play for Monday

First Round of Singles
Final Qualifying Round of Doubles

(7) Mona Barthel (GER) v Kiki Bertens (NED) TB1 SR1
Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Jill Craybas (USA) TB2 SR2
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v Annika Beck (GER) TB3 SR3
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Olga Puchkova (RUS) SR4
(8) Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) SR5
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Sacha Jones (AUS) SR6


Send all picks to tennismaster8820.
Only Meelis and tennismaster8820 send picks to Michael!

For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 10.30 am Bastad time or 10.30 am CET when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order Of Play for Sunday

Final Qualifying Round of Singles
First Qualifying Round of Doubles

Catalina Castano (COL) v (8) Olga Puchkova (RUS) TB1 SR1
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v (4) Tatjana Malek (GER) TB2 SR2
Carina Witthoeft (GER) v (2) Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) TB3 SR3
(WC) Hilda Melander (SWE) v (7) Sacha Jones (AUS) SR4
(6) Jill Craybas (USA) v Mervena Jugic-Salkic (BIH) SR5
(3) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Andrea Gamiz (VEN) SR6
(1) Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Petra Rampre (SLO) SR7
(5) Annika Beck (GER) v Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) SR8


Send all picks to tennismaster8820.
Only delicatecutter and tennismaster8820 send picks to Michael!

For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 10.30 am Bastad time or 10.30 am CET when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order Of Play for Saturday

First Qualifying Round of Singles

Catalina Castano (COL) v Valeria Solovieva (RUS) TB1 SR1
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP) v Petra Rampre (SLO) TB2 SR2
Bianca Botto (PER) v (7) Sacha Jones (AUS) TB3 SR3
Elena Bovina (RUS) v Richel Hogenkamp (NED) SR4
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v Adriana Perez (VEN) SR5
Audrey Bergot (FRA) v (8) Olga Puchkova (RUS) SR6
(1) Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) SR7
Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) SR8
Ines Ferrer Suarez (ESP) v (6) Jill Craybas (USA) SR9
Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v Michaela Honcova (SVK) SR10
(2) Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v Ana Vrljic (CRO) SR11
(3) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) SR12
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) v (WC) Hilda Melander (SWE) SR13
(WC) Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) v Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) SR14
(4) Tatjana Malek (GER) v (WC) Eveliina Virtanen (SWE) SR15

(WC) Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) v (5) Annika Beck (GER)


Send all picks to tennismaster8820.
Only wikuch and tennismaster8820 send picks to Michael!

For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 10.00 am Bastad time or 10.00 am CET when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order Of Play for ?

Stage of TT tournament

x v x TB1 SR1
x v x TB2 SR2
x v x TB3 SR3
x v x SR4
x v x SR5
x v x SR6
x v x SR7
x v x SR8
x v x SR9
x v x SR10
x v x SR11
x v x SR12
x v x SR13
x v x SR14
x v x SR15
x v x


Send all picks to tennismaster8820.
Only wikuch and tennismaster8820 send picks to Michael!

For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 10.30 am Bastad time or 10.30 am CET when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

Last edited by tennismaster8820; Jul 21st, 2012 at 03:27 PM.
tennismaster8820 is offline  
post #8 of 291 (permalink) Old Jul 7th, 2012, 08:44 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
tennismaster8820's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Safe place.
Posts: 20,191
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b / Bastad (SWE)



Tournaments in same week are:

Code:
29a 16 Jul  Carlsbad              USA    Pre.      32/16/16/8      Frederik
29b 16 Jul  Bastad                SWE    Int.      32/16/16/8      tennismaster8820
29c 16 Jul  Bucharest             ROU    100K+H    32/16/16/8      valac222
29d 16 Jul  Contrexeville         FRA    50K       32/16/16/8      Chilenaitor

Last edited by tennismaster8820; Jul 13th, 2012 at 10:02 AM.
tennismaster8820 is offline  
post #9 of 291 (permalink) Old Jul 7th, 2012, 08:45 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
tennismaster8820's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Safe place.
Posts: 20,191
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b / Bastad (SWE)

Preview for Saturday and Sunday
Preview for Thursday
Preview for Wednesday
Preview for Tuesday
Preview for Monday

Last edited by tennismaster8820; Jul 20th, 2012 at 10:54 PM.
tennismaster8820 is offline  
post #10 of 291 (permalink) Old Jul 7th, 2012, 09:01 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 1,812
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b / Bastad (SWE)

In
KittyTennis is offline  
post #11 of 291 (permalink) Old Jul 7th, 2012, 09:17 PM
country flag M.P
Senior Member
 
M.P's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 47,697
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b / Bastad (SWE)

In with SE

Double with garyyoung

ELENA DEMENTIEVA & LI NA
ZhengJie ZhuLin Jankovic Ivanovic Kvitova Djokovic

Muguruza Tsonga Berdych Gulbis Dimitrov Thiem Krajinovic Rosol
Han Peng Zhangs Zhou Wangs ZhengSS Yangs Tian XuSL Liu


Giorgi Jovanovski Bencic Konjuh Petkovic Garcia Wawrinka Pospisil Tang
Zvonareva Peng Mladenovic Larcher-de-Brito Babos Vekic Kulichikova
M.P is offline  
post #12 of 291 (permalink) Old Jul 8th, 2012, 03:25 AM
Senior Member
 
garyyoung's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 1,296
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b / Bastad (SWE)

IN
doubles with M.P

TT Career Highlights
CAREER-HIGH SINGLES NO.1 (May 14 2012)
S W (5) :2011-WIMBLEDON 2012-Montreal ,Guangzhou 2013-New Haven 2014-Doha
F(6):2011-Birmingham 2012-Sofia, 2013-Stuttgart,Oeiras,Guangzhou 2014-Baku
D (with xieergai) W(7):2012-Indian Wells ,MADRID 2013-Brisbane 2014-Australian Open,Eastbourne,Baku2015-WIMBLEDON
Finalist (6):2012-Dubai ,Miami ,Birmingham 2013-Kuala Lumpur,Brussels,Carlsbad
garyyoung is offline  
post #13 of 291 (permalink) Old Jul 8th, 2012, 03:06 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 74,644
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b / Bastad (SWE)

In. Doubles with SodaPop.
Meelis is offline  
post #14 of 291 (permalink) Old Jul 8th, 2012, 08:32 PM
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
 
Jonathan's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 10,128
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b / Bastad (SWE)

In

Anyone doubles?

──────────────── ♛ ────────────────
VICTORIA AZARENKA
Jonathan is offline  
post #15 of 291 (permalink) Old Jul 8th, 2012, 09:34 PM
country flag mcb
Senior Member
 
mcb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 2,033
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #29b / Bastad (SWE)

In (got one of those dispensations you get when u w in a tournament but can't remember what is called ) and doubles with kirilenko-fan

2013 champion kirilenko-fan Ankara2013 FedCup champion team GB2013TT doubles champion Guangzhou,kirilenko-fan 2013 TT champion Marseille,France2013TTSaint-Gaudens doubles champion kirilenko-fan 2013 TT Caracas clay doubles champion with Kirilenko-fan2012 doubles championTT Albuquerque Simonsaystennis2012 TT Champion Zlin, CZE Clay / OutdoorsTT 2012 Doubles champions Poza Rica, Kirilenko-fan
Winner TT #20c|Brescia (ITA) 2011 Winner FITD doubles 2011 PorscheStuttgart Winner Fill-in-the-Draw 2011 doubles Torai Pacific TokyoTT 2011 Doubles champions ITF Johannesburg with Kirilenko-fan Winner Open GDF SUEZ Fill-in-the-Draw Paris Indoors 2011TT 2011 champions ITF Quanzhou, The Jackal TT Doubles Champions Saguenay (CAN) Kirilenko-fan
mcb is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome