Guess who the qualifiers are and who they beat in the final round of qualifying (through analyzing the draw)
Points are awarded for:
7 - for guessing each correct qualifier and the player they beat to qualify
5 - for guessing each qualifier (but not the beaten finalist)
4 - for guessing both players in each final qualifying match
(but not the correct winner)
2 - for guessing one correct player in the final qualifying match
All points earned in this event will count towards Year-End Ranking.
(1)Melinda Czink (HUN) v Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Maria Joao Koehler (POR)
(wc)Jade Windley (GBR) v Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v (22)Kurumi Nara (JPN)
(2)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v Petra Rampre (SLO)
Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Junri Namigata (JPN)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v Annika Beck (GER)
Monique Adamczak (AUS) v (20)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
(3)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) v Elina Svitolina (UKR)
(wc)Katy Dunne (GBR) v Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG) v Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (13)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) v Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Marta Domachowska (POL) v Madison Keys (USA)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v (wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) v (21)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
(5)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) v Madison Brengle (USA)
(wc)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) v Sarah Gronert (GER)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) v (23)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
(6)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Jill Craybas (USA) v Vesna Dolonc (SRB)
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v Ines Ferrer Suarez (ESP)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (15)Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
(7)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Olga Savchuk (UKR) v Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Jana Cepelova (SVK) v (18)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
(8)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Grace Min (USA)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v Olga Puchkova (RUS)
Iryna Bremond (FRA) v Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
(wc)Tara Moore (GBR) v (16)Erika Sema (JPN)
(9)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) v Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)
Caroline Garcia (FRA) v Alison Riske (USA)
Yurika Sema (JPN) v (19)Julia Cohen (USA)
(10)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v Sharon Fichman (CAN)
(wc)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v Camila Giorgi (ITA)
Alexa Glatch (USA) v Anna Floris (ITA)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) v (17)Aravane Rezai (FRA)
(11)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v (wc)Melanie South (GBR)
Gail Brodsky (USA) v Tatjana Malek (GER)
Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Kristina Barrois (GER)
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v (14)Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
(12)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Gisela Dulko (ARG) v (wc)Samantha Murray (GBR)
Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (24)Bibiane Schoofs (NED)
Czink d. Windley
Zhang d. Beck
Muguruza Blanco d. Feuerstein
Doi d. Pfizenmaier
Karatantcheva d. Lertcheewakarn
Savinykh d. Craybas
Ormaechea d. Kudryavtseva
Pliskova d. Moore
Pliskova d. Riske
Giorgi d. Rezai
Vandeweghe d. Malek
Lucic d. Zheng
Czink d. El Tabakh
Beck d. Zhang
Muguruza Blanco d. Beygelzimer
Doi d. Pfizenmaier
Lertcheewakarn d. Karatantcheva
Dolonc d. Sadikovic
Diatchenko d. Cepelova
Min d. Moore
Larcher De Brito d. Riske
Glatch d. Webley-Smith
Vandeweghe d. South
Lucic d. Pereira
Czink d. Nara
Zhang Shuai d. Beck
Feuerstein d. Muguruza Blanco
Doi d. Pfizenmaier
Karatantcheva d. Lertcheewakarn
Sadikovic d. Craybas
Diatchenko d. Cepelova
Pliskova d. Moore
Riske d. Pliskova
Glatch d. Giorgi
Barrois d. Malek
Lucic d. Saisai Zheng
(1)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
Annika Beck (GER) d. Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (13)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (21)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
(5)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Jill Craybas (USA)
(18)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (16)Erika Sema (JPN)
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Alison Riske (USA)
Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA)
(14)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Tatjana Malek (GER)
(12)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Melinda Czink d. Kurumi Nara
Annika Beck d. Shuai Zhang
Garbine Muguruza Blanco d. Claire Feuerstein
Misaki Doi d. Kristina Mladenovic
Sandra Zaniewska d. Sesil Karatantcheva
Jill Craybas d. Nastassja Burnett
Paula Ormaechea d. Alla Kudryavtseva
Grace Min d. Tara Moore
Karolina Pliskova d. Alison Riske
Camila Giorgi d. Alexa Glatch
Coco Vandeweghe d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino
Saisai Zheng d. Gisela Dulko
Czink over El Tabakh
Beck over Zhang
Muguruza Blanco over Feuerstein
Doi over Mladenovic
Karatantcheva over Lertcheewakarn
Savinykh over Craybas
Ormaechea over Kudryavtseva
Kr Pliskova over Pavlovic
Chan over Riske
Glatch over Giorgi
Vandeweghe over Malek
Lucic over Schoofs
Czink over Nara
Zhang over Beck
Muguruza Blanco over Feuerstein
Doi over Pfizenmaier
Lertcheewakarn over Karatantcheva
Craybas over Ferrer Suárez
Kudryavtseva over Ormaechea
Pliskova over Sema
Pliskova over Riske
Rogowska over Rezai
Arruabarrena Vecino over Vandeweghe
Lucic over Pereira