Wed OOP And SCORES - Page 7 - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #91 of 96 (permalink) Old Feb 15th, 2012, 06:10 PM
Senior Member
 
tenisboss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 3,249
                     
Re: Wed OOP And SCORES

Only 4 seeded players advanced into 3rd round, maybe Stosur will be 5th... I hope Aga won't play with Shahar in 1/4 because we won't watch this match in TV...

Serena Williams Agnieszka Radwańska
tenisboss is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #92 of 96 (permalink) Old Feb 15th, 2012, 06:18 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 151,507
                     
Re: Wed OOP And SCORES

Sorana *4-4... 40-40...

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #93 of 96 (permalink) Old Feb 15th, 2012, 06:19 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 151,507
                     
Re: Wed OOP And SCORES

Sammmy 5-4 its over!

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #94 of 96 (permalink) Old Feb 15th, 2012, 06:31 PM
Senior Member
 
tenisboss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 3,249
                     
Re: Wed OOP And SCORES

Sori 6-5 :P

Serena Williams Agnieszka Radwańska
tenisboss is offline  
post #95 of 96 (permalink) Old Feb 15th, 2012, 08:04 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 1,333
                     
Re: Wed OOP And SCORES

oop for thu?
Landon92 is offline  
post #96 of 96 (permalink) Old Feb 15th, 2012, 08:07 PM
gachiGASM
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 36,365
                     
Re: Wed OOP And SCORES

Thursday, February 16, 2012

Center Court (from 15.30hrs)
1. Agnieszka Radwanska vs. Varvara Lepchenko
2. Victoria Azarenka vs. Simona Halep
3. Petra Cetkovska vs. Samantha Stosur
4. Marion Bartoli vs. Tsvetana Pironkova (NB 20.00hrs)

Court 1 (from 15.30hrs)
1. Ksenia Pervak vs. Yanina Wickmayer
2. Monica Niculescu vs. Kateryna Bondarenko
3. Svetlana Kuznetsova vs. Lucie Safarova

Court 2 (from 15.30hrs)
1. Christina McHale vs. Shahar Peer
2. Huber/Raymond vs. Chan/Fujiwara
3. Kops-Jones/Spears vs. Dushevina/Peer (after suitable rest)

Court 3 (from 15.30hrs)
1. Llagostera Vives/Rodionova vs. Medina Garrigues/Pavlyuchenkova
2. Jans-Ignacik/Mladenovic vs. Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
3. Kudryavtseva/Zakopalova vs. Goerges/Zheng
saul1333 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome