Tuesday 30/8 OOP and Scores - TennisForum.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 3 (permalink) Old Aug 29th, 2011, 09:12 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Richie's's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Nice
Posts: 13,760
                     
Tuesday 30/8 OOP and Scores

Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[4] v. Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Not Before:13:00
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[1] v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v. Conor Niland (IRL)

Arthur Ashe Stadium 19:00 Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v. Serena Williams (USA)[28]

Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 Start Time


1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
David Ferrer (ESP)[5] v. Igor Andreev (RUS)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[7]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Simona Halep (ROU) v. Na Li (CHN)[6]
Not Before:17:00
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
James Blake (USA) v. Jesse Huta Galung (NED)

Grandstand 11:00 Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[11] v. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[11] v. Alison Riske (USA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[19]
This match may be moved to Ashe StadiumNot Before:15:00
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[16]

Court 4 11:00 Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Lauren Davis (USA) v. Angelique Kerber (GER)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) v. Ivan Dodig (CRO)[32]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sara Errani (ITA) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[15]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Vania King (USA) v. Greta Arn (HUN)
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[4]
Albert Ramos (ESP) Leander Paes (IND)[4]

Court 6 11:00 Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v. Alberta Brianti (ITA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) v. Frank Dancevic (CAN)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[18]
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v. Robert Farah (COL)

Court 7 11:00 Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[20] v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Eric Prodon (FRA) v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[17]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Jamie Hampton (USA) v. Elena Baltacha (GBR)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[30] v. Blaz Kavcic (SLO)

Court 8 11:00 Start Time


1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kaia Kanepi (EST)[31] v. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[14] v. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Arantxa Rus (NED) v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)[3v.2] Mona Barthel (GER)
5. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[17]

Court 9 11:00 Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v. Gilles Muller (LUX)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v. Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
5. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Petra Martic (CRO) v. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)

Court 10 11:00 Start Time


1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) v. Sergei Bubka (UKR)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) v. Steve Darcis (BEL)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[21] v. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Michaella Krajicek (NED) v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)

Court 11 11:00 Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26] v. Aravane Rezai (FRA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[16] v. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) v. Florian Mayer (GER)[26]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) v. Sloane Stephens (USA)

Court 13 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Andrea Petkovic (GER)[10] v. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[24]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Iveta Benesova (CZE) v. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)[29]

Court 14 11:00 Start Time


1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Potito Starace (ITA) v. Michael Berrer (GER)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Jelena Dokic (AUS) v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)
3. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Rohan Bopanna (IND)[5] v. Robby Ginepri (USA)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[5] Rhyne Williams (USA)
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[6] v. Michael Shabaz (USA)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)[6] Ryan Sweeting (USA)
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Jack Sock (USA) v. Mark Knowles (BAH)[15]
Jack Withrow (USA) Xavier Malisse (BEL)[15]

Court 15 11:00 Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Rebecca Marino (CAN) v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v. Tamira Paszek (AUT)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Olivier Rochus (BEL) v. Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v. Alize Cornet (FRA)
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Bradley Klahn (USA) v. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)[7]
David Martin (USA) Horia Tecau (ROU)[7]

Court 16 11:00 Start Time

1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Matthias Bachinger (GER) v. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v. Jie Zheng (CHN)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Pere Riba (ESP) v. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v. Anne Keothavong (GBR)

Court 17 11:00 Start Time

1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Alona Bondarenko (UKR) v. Sabine Lisicki (GER)[22]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Donald Young (USA) v. Lukas Lacko (SVK)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Shahar Peer (ISR)[23] v. Sania Mirza (IND)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Bobby Reynolds (USA) v. David Nalbandian (ARG)


MISS SLOANE

JESSICA CHASTAIN
Richie's is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 3 (permalink) Old Aug 29th, 2011, 09:14 PM
Queen.
 
serenaforever's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: On top of the world.
Posts: 15,159
                     
Re: Tuesday 30/8 OOP and Scores

Whoo, Serena plays tomorrow!

Quote:
Originally Posted by LBV. View Post
Lordrena. She is our mother and we are all her children.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Serenus Christ View Post
we are ALL lessors under the LORD.
serenaforever is offline  
post #3 of 3 (permalink) Old Aug 29th, 2011, 09:19 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 3,554
                     
Re: Tuesday 30/8 OOP and Scores

Serena is the star (scheduling),of course....
manu32 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome