Wednesday OOP+Live Scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 729 (permalink) Old Jun 21st, 2011, 09:27 PM Thread Starter
Let's have a kiki!
 
Adrian.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Dahoam
Posts: 101,912
                     
Wednesday OOP+Live Scores

http://www.wimbledon.com/en_GB/scores/schedule/.html


Centre Court 13:00 Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v. Venus Williams (USA)[23]

2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[1] v. Ryan Sweeting (USA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
Victor Hanescu (ROU) v. Andy Roddick (USA)[8]

No. 1 Court 13:00 Start Time
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[6]
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
Andy Murray (GBR)[4] v. Tobias Kamke (GER)
3. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
Petra Kvitova (CZE)[8] v. Anne Keothavong (GBR)


No. 2 Court 12:00 Start Time
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
Mardy Fish (USA)[10] v. Denis Istomin (UZB)
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
Elena Vesnina (RUS) v. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[2]

3. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[24] v. Olivier Rochus (BEL)
4. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[12]


No. 3 Court 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v. Heather Watson (GBR)

2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
Gilles Muller (LUX) v. Milos Raonic (CAN)[31]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
Gael Monfils (FRA)[9] v. Grega Zemlja (SLO)
4. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[6] v. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)


Court 4 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
Olga Govortsova (BLR) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[13]
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
Sabine Lisicki (GER) v. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)

3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) v. Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Ricardo Mello (BRA) Jonathan Marray (GBR)
4. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)


Court 5 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) v. Julia Goerges (GER)[16]

2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
Kevin Anderson (RSA) v. Illya Marchenko (UKR)
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round To Finish 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-4 3-5
Andreas Seppi (ITA) v. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)[16]
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[16]
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round
Kevin Anderson (RSA) v. Karol Beck (SVK)
Julian Knowle (AUT) David Skoch (CZE)

Court 6 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) v. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round
Frederico Gil (POR) v. Michael Llodra (FRA)[6]
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[6]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round
Matthias Bachinger (GER) v. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Frank Moser (GER) Peter Luczak (AUS)
4. Ladies' Doubles
Vesna Dolonts (RUS) v. Kveta Peschke (CZE)[2]
Katalin Marosi (HUN) Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[2]


Court 7 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
Jie Zheng (CHN) v. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)

2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round
Marcelo Melo (BRA)[13] v. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Bruno Soares (BRA)[13] Albert Montanes (ESP)
3. Ladies' Doubles
Shuai Peng (CHN)[8] v. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Jie Zheng (CHN)[8] Alexandra Panova (RUS)
4. Ladies' Doubles
Kristina Barrois (GER) v. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) Rennae Stubbs (AUS)


Court 8 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) v. Monica Niculescu (ROU)

2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round
Wesley Moodie (RSA)[11] v. Treat Conrad Huey (PHI)
Dick Norman (BEL)[11] Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) v. Scott Lipsky (USA)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) Rajeev Ram (USA)
4. Ladies' Doubles
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v. Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Maria Kondratieva (RUS) Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)


Court 9 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
Kristina Barrois (GER) v. Petra Cetkovska (CZE)

2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round
Leos Friedl (CZE) v. Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]
David Martin (USA) Daniel Nestor (CAN)[2]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round
Ivan Dodig (CRO) v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[3]
Lovro Zovko (CRO) Leander Paes (IND)[3]
4. Ladies' Doubles
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) v. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[15]
Ayumi Morita (JPN) Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)[15]


Court 10 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
Alona Bondarenko (UKR) v. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)[27]

2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round To Finish 7-5 7-5 3-3
Filip Polasek (SVK) v. Eric Butorac (USA)[9]
Igor Zelenay (SVK) Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)[9]
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) v. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

Court 11 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v. Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)

2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round
Ashley Fisher (AUS) v. Martin Damm (CZE)
Stephen Huss (AUS) Rogier Wassen (NED)
3. Ladies' Doubles
Michaella Krajicek (NED) v. Urszula Radwanska (POL)
Lucie Safarova (CZE) Arina Rodionova (RUS)

4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) v. James Cerretani (USA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) Philipp Marx (GER)

Court 12 12:00 Start Time
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[17] v. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
Robin Haase (NED) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[21]
3. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
Iveta Benesova (CZE) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[4]
4. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[19] v. Anna Tatishvili (GEO)


Court 14 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
Misaki Doi (JPN) v. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)[30]

2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[25] v. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
Lukasz Kubot (POL) v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
4. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[14] v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)


Court 15 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[24] v. Mirjana Lucic (CRO)

2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) v. Daniel Cox (GBR)
Michael Russell (USA) James Ward (GBR)
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round
Ryan Harrison (USA) v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[5]
Travis Rettenmaier (USA) Philipp Petzschner (GER)[5]
4. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) v. Sara Errani (ITA)


Court 16 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[21]

2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round
Carsten Ball (AUS) v. Dustin Brown (GER)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) Michael Kohlmann (GER)
3. Ladies' Doubles
Vania King (USA)[1] v. Simona Halep (ROU)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)[1] Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
4. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
Tamira Paszek (AUT) v. Christina McHale (USA)


Court 17 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)[32] v. Petra Martic (CRO)

2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
Rainer Schuettler (GER) v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
Dudi Sela (ISR) v. Gilles Simon (FRA)[15]
4. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
Rebecca Marino (CAN) v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[29]


Court 18 12:00 Start Time
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
Simone Bolelli (ITA) v. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[14]
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) To Finish 3-6 6-3 5-5
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
Angelique Kerber (GER) v. Laura Robson (GBR)

4. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Round
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)

Court 19 12:00 Start Time
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Round
Polona Hercog (SLO) v. Johanna Larsson (SWE)

2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round
Rohan Bopanna (IND)[4] v. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[4] Robert Farah (COL)
3. Ladies' Doubles
Johanna Larsson (SWE) v. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Jasmin Woehr (GER) Abigail Spears (USA)

4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round
Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Mike Bryan (USA)[1] Potito Starace (ITA)

TBA Start Time
Not Before:17:30

1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v. Andrea Petkovic (GER)[11]
Not Before:17:30

2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Round
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[25] v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)
Not Before:17:30

3. Ladies' Doubles
Liezel Huber (USA)[3] v. Jelena Dokic (AUS)
Lisa Raymond (USA)[3] Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Not Before:17:30

4. Ladies' Doubles
Naomi Broady (GBR) v. Renata Voracova (CZE)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Not Before:17:30

5. Ladies' Doubles
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) v. Alize Cornet (FRA)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) Aravane Rezai (FRA)

Last edited by Adrian.; Jun 21st, 2011 at 09:51 PM.
Adrian. is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 729 (permalink) Old Jun 21st, 2011, 09:29 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 156,095
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP+Live Scores

Vika on C12

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #3 of 729 (permalink) Old Jun 21st, 2011, 09:33 PM
.
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 36,372
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP+Live Scores

Best luck Vika, Aga, Arula
saul1333 is offline  
post #4 of 729 (permalink) Old Jun 21st, 2011, 09:40 PM
Senior Member
 
Cinek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: VVaryniol
Posts: 5,699
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP+Live Scores

Go Aga and Arula!

Agnieszka Radwańska -> The biggest forum about Radwańska sisters


Like us on Facebook!
Follow us on Twitter
Also in Tumblr
Cinek is offline  
post #5 of 729 (permalink) Old Jun 21st, 2011, 09:58 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95,135
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP+Live Scores

tomorrow is supposed to rain and again they start at 12pm
kinda wish it rain whole day so maybe they will learn
Suckmila. is offline  
post #6 of 729 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2011, 08:16 AM
Senior Member
 
Bieselke's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 3,387
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP+Live Scores

Good luck to:

Kimiko
Petra Kvitova
Alexandra
Mathilde
Julia
Yanina
Daniela
Bieselke is offline  
post #7 of 729 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2011, 09:22 AM
Senior Member
 
andrew_uk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: London, UK
Posts: 5,751
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP+Live Scores

Good Morning from London

The forecast says showers at lunchtime so the beginning of the day might be affected but it should then clear. Best to get the rain out of the way so hopefully it will clear in good time
andrew_uk is offline  
post #8 of 729 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2011, 10:23 AM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 156,095
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP+Live Scores

Good Luck Venus, Aga, Nastya, Vika, Anne, Alex and Vera! Ula in dubs!

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #9 of 729 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2011, 11:34 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 3,034
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP+Live Scores

Centre Court roof is closed.
PhilePhile is offline  
post #10 of 729 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2011, 11:39 AM
Senior Member
 
-NAJ-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 14,604
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP+Live Scores

when will mixed doubles draw be out?
-NAJ- is offline  
post #11 of 729 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2011, 12:00 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 3,034
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP+Live Scores

First meeting between Kimiko Date-Krumm - Venus Williams !
PhilePhile is offline  
post #12 of 729 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2011, 12:02 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 156,095
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP+Live Scores

They can start playing now, or rain delay?

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #13 of 729 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2011, 12:04 PM
Senior Member
 
-NAJ-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 14,604
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP+Live Scores

it's rain delay
-NAJ- is offline  
post #14 of 729 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2011, 12:11 PM
Senior Member
 
azmad_88's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Kuala Lumpur,Malaysia
Posts: 23,451
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP+Live Scores

lets hope they close the centre court roof now so that the girls can start on time

Serena Williams
Vera Zvonareva
Ana Ivanovic


Petra Kvitova - Svetlana Kuznetsova - Li Na - Sloane Stephens - Madison Keys

Will Always Love Kim Clijsters and Elena Dementieva
azmad_88 is offline  
post #15 of 729 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2011, 12:12 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 156,095
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP+Live Scores

The website say "Wednesday showers, Thursday showers, Friday sunny, Saturday Light rain..."

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page

Last edited by Jorn; Jun 22nd, 2011 at 12:47 PM.
Jorn is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome