Sunday OOP and Scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 738 (permalink) Old May 28th, 2011, 04:44 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 73,841
                     
Sunday OOP and Scores

Day 8: Sunday, 29 May

Court Philippe Chatrier

11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 4th Round
Vera Zvonareva(RUS)[3] vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova(RUS)[14]


Men's Singles - 4th Round
Stanislas Wawrinka(SUI)[14] vs. Roger Federer(SUI)[3]
Men's Singles - 4th Round
Richard Gasquet(FRA)[13] vs. Novak Djokovic(SRB)[2]

Women's Singles - 4th Round
Marion Bartoli(FRA)[11] vs. Gisela Dulko(ARG)


Court Suzanne Lenglen

11:00 AM Start
Men's Singles - 4th Round
Fabio Fognini(ITA) vs. Albert Montanes(ESP)

Women's Singles - 4th Round
Jelena Jankovic(SRB)[10] vs. Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[5]

Men's Singles - 4th Round
David Ferrer(ESP)[7] vs. Gael Monfils(FRA)[9]

Women's Singles - 4th Round
Daniela Hantuchova(SVK)[28] vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS)[13]


Court 1

11:00 AM Start
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Jie Zheng(CHN)[5] /
Mahesh Bhupathi(IND)[5] vs. Rennae Stubbs(AUS) /
Marcelo Melo(BRA)


Not Before:12:00 PM
Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
Christopher Kas(GER) /
Alexander Peya(AUT) vs. Max Mirnyi(BLR)[2] /
Daniel Nestor(CAN)[2]

Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP)[11] /
A. Medina Garrigues(ESP)[11] vs. Sania Mirza(IND)[7] /
Elena Vesnina(RUS)[7]


Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
Frantisek Cermak(CZE)[14] /
Filip Polasek(SVK)[14] vs. Michael Llodra(FRA)[4] /
Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[4]

Court 2

11:00 AM Start
Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
Ashley Fisher(AUS) /
Stephen Huss(AUS) vs. Daniele Bracciali(ITA) /
Potito Starace(ITA)

Not Before:12:00 PM
Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
Yung-Jan Chan(TPE)[13] /
Monica Niculescu(ROU)[13] vs. Vania King(USA)[3] /
Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ)[3]


Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
Julia Goerges(GER) /
Andrea Petkovic(GER) vs. Nadia Petrova(RUS)[9] /
Anastasia Rodionova(AUS)[9]


Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
TBD vs. Kveta Peschke(CZE)[3] /
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi(PAK)[3]


Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
Julien Benneteau(FRA) /
Nicolas Mahut(FRA) vs. Robert Lindstedt(SWE)[9] /
Horia Tecau(ROU)[9]

Court 3

11:00 AM Start
Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
Simon Aspelin(SWE) /
Paul Hanley(AUS) vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal(COL) /
Eduardo Schwank(ARG)

Not Before:12:00 PM
Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
TBD vs. TBD

Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
Michaella Krajicek(NED) /
Lucie Safarova(CZE) vs. Victoria Azarenka(BLR)[5] /
Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[5]

Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Casey Dellacqua(AUS) /
Scott Lipsky(USA) vs. Yung-Jan Chan(TPE) /
Eric Butorac(USA)

Court 4


11:00 AM Start
Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Joao Pedro Sorgi(BRA)[10] vs. Marco Aurei Nunez(MEX)

Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Alison Van Uytvanck(BEL)[11] vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia(BRA)


Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Ilona Kremen(BLR) vs. Carol Zhao(CAN)


Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Sofiya Kovalets(UKR) vs. Miho Kowase(JPN)[10]


Court 5

11:00 AM Start
Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Viktoria Malova(SVK) vs. Jovana Jaksic(SRB)

Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Lucia Butkovs.a(SVK) vs. Montserrat Gonzalez(PAR)[8]

Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Zarah Razafimahatratra(MAD) vs. Yulia Putintseva(RUS)[7]


Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Matias Sborowitz(CHI) vs. Marcos Giron(USA)

Court 6

11:00 AM Start
Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Daria Gavrilova(RUS)[1] vs. Charlene Seateun(FRA)


Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Alexios Halebian(USA) vs. Michael Bois(FRA)

Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Dennis Novikov(USA) vs. Mathias Bourgue(FRA)

Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Sebastien Boltz(FRA) vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov(BUL)

Court 7

11:00 AM Start
Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Gregoire Barrere(FRA) vs. Roberto Carballes Baena(ESP)[5]

Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Jiri Vesely(CZE)[1] vs. Yaraslau Shyla(BLR)

Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Sabina Sharipova(UZB) vs. Amandine Hesse(FRA)


Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Lou Brouleau(FRA) vs. Natalija Kostic(SRB)[4]


Court 8


11:00 AM Start
Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Filip Veger(CRO) vs. Andrew Whittington(AUS)[8]

Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Sean Berman(AUS) vs. Gianluigi Quinzi(ITA)

Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Mate Pavic(CRO)[7] vs. Lukas Vrnak(CZE)

Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Victoria Bosio(ARG)[16] vs. Miyu Kato(JPN)


Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Stephanie Nauta(USA) vs. Patricia Iveth Ku Flores(PER)


Court 9

11:00 AM Start
Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Julian Lenz(GER) vs. Oriol Roca Batalla(ESP)

Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Barbara Haas(AUT) vs. Demi Schuurs(NED)


Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Kimmer Coppejans(BEL) vs. Bruno Sant'Anna(BRA)[16]

Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Bjorn Fratangelo(USA) vs. Maxim Dubarenco(MDA)

Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Vladyslav Manafov(UKR) vs. Mitchell Krueger(USA)

Court 10

11:00 AM Start

Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Domenica Gonzalez(ECU) vs. Maryna Zanevska(UKR)[14]


Boys' Singles - 1st Round
George Morgan(GBR)[9] vs. Mate Delic(CRO)

Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Christina Makarova(USA) vs. Irina Khromacheva(RUS)[2]


Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Luis Patino(MEX) vs. Oliver Golding(GBR)[4]

Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Kyle Edmund(GBR) vs. Dominic Thiem(AUT)[14]

Court 11

11:00 AM Start
Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Hao Chen Tang(CHN) vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich(BLR)


Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Robin Kern(GER) vs. Teodor Nicolae Marin(ROU)

Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Wayne Montgomery(RSA) vs. Miki Jankovic(SRB)

Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova(SVK) vs. Ellen Allgurin(SWE)


Court 14

11:00 AM Start

Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Ons Jabeur(TUN)[9] vs. Makoto Ninomiya(JPN)


Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr(ESP) vs. Patrick Ofner(AUT)[12]

Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Luke Saville(AUS)[15] vs. Kaichi Uchida(JPN)

Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Yuliana Lizarazo(COL) vs. Indy De Vroome(NED)


Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Jana Cepelova(SVK) vs. Kateryna Kozlova(UKR)[15]


Court 16

11:00 AM Start

Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Cristina Dinu(ROU) vs. Jade Suvrijn(FRA)


Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Armel Rancezot(FRA) vs. Shane Vinsant(USA)

Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Monica Puig(PUR)[5] vs. Viktoriya Tomova(BUL)


Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Tiago Fernandes(BRA)[6] vs. Filip Peliwo(CAN)

Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Danka Kovinic(MNE)[6] vs. Marie Elise Casares(ECU)


Court 17


11:00 AM Start
Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Enzo Couacaud(FRA) vs. Aslan Karatsev(RUS)

Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Estelle Cascino(FRA) vs. Petra Rohanova(CZE)


Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Marine Partaud(FRA) vs. Jesika Maleckova(CZE)

Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Chloe Paquet(FRA) vs. Donna Vekic(CRO)


Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Ilka Csoregi(ROU) vs. Lea Tholey(FRA)

Last edited by Meelis; May 28th, 2011 at 04:52 PM.
Meelis is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 738 (permalink) Old May 28th, 2011, 05:01 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Posts: 19,977
                     
Re: Sunday OOP and Scores

Nice schedule... Don't need to wake up too early for Fran / Jelena




"I wish I were as aggressive and serious as those floors too!!" - GOAT Cynthia Zimmerman
cellophane is offline  
post #3 of 738 (permalink) Old May 28th, 2011, 05:09 PM
gachiGASM
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 36,354
                     
Re: Sunday OOP and Scores

Best luck Vikkiri

Good luck Vera
saul1333 is offline  
post #4 of 738 (permalink) Old May 28th, 2011, 05:10 PM
Senior Member
 
Ferg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Petkoland
Posts: 13,132
                     
Re: Sunday OOP and Scores

Marion + Vania/Slava

________________________________________________
"I think if people ask, How is Marion Bartoli? They will always respond, She's a nice person. That's what I'm most proud of..
Ferg is offline  
post #5 of 738 (permalink) Old May 28th, 2011, 11:10 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 11,275
                     
Re: Sunday OOP and Scores

Zvonareva instead of Schiavone and Jankovic on Chatrier
Good luck Fran, Dani, Marion and Zvona
Hian is offline  
post #6 of 738 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2011, 12:29 AM
GIMME SHELTER
 
Steff_forever's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: LA, Germany
Posts: 36,429
                     
Thumbs up Re: Sunday OOP and Scores

truckloads full of good luck

Vera Zvonareva
Gisela Dulko
Jelena Jankovic
Daniela Hantuchova


move on up !!!

go
Aga_DanI- BeLInDA- CArO_Jelena

Angelique Kerber | Ana Ivanovic | Annika Beck

forgive, you will never reach the level of my loyalty for the best that has ever played:
__Steffi forever__

Steff_forever is offline  
post #7 of 738 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2011, 07:16 AM
Senior Member
 
SpanishSuenos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 343
                     
Re: Sunday OOP and Scores

Come on:
Gisela!
Daniela!
Francesca!
Anastasia!
Vania&Yaroslava!
SpanishSuenos is offline  
post #8 of 738 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2011, 08:07 AM
Senior Member
 
Drimal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Luxembourg
Posts: 15,955
                     
Re: Sunday OOP and Scores

Good luck to Dani and JJ.

Angelique Kerber :: Australian Open 2016 champion
Drimal is offline  
post #9 of 738 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2011, 09:55 AM
.
 
Libertango's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 12,858
                     
Re: Sunday OOP and Scores

You had better win, JJ!

Muguruza Kerber
Safarova Kvitova
Jankovic Venus





Libertango is offline  
post #10 of 738 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2011, 10:04 AM
Senior Member
 
sandv1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 2,592
                     
Re: Sunday OOP and Scores

GL to Vera, Fran, and Gisela! (I can't choose between Dani and Sveta, so GL to both I guess! )
sandv1 is offline  
post #11 of 738 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2011, 10:11 AM
Sugar Co. CFO
 
tejmeglekvár's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 13,912
                     
Re: Sunday OOP and Scores

GL, Pavs, Danka, Fran and Gise!

The Queen of Screams
tejmeglekvár is offline  
post #12 of 738 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2011, 10:15 AM
Senior Member
 
sandv1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 2,592
                     
Re: Sunday OOP and Scores

Vera gets on the board 15-30. (phew!)
sandv1 is offline  
post #13 of 738 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2011, 10:16 AM
Senior Member
 
sandv1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 2,592
                     
Re: Sunday OOP and Scores

Looks like Nastya is gonna have loads of winners today.
sandv1 is offline  
post #14 of 738 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2011, 10:17 AM
Senior Member
 
sandv1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 2,592
                     
Re: Sunday OOP and Scores

Nastya breaks Vera. Anastasia *1-0
sandv1 is offline  
post #15 of 738 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2011, 10:18 AM
Senior Member
 
Bremen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 1,610
                     
Re: Sunday OOP and Scores

livestream anyone?
Bremen is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome