Qualifying Day 4: Saturday, 15 January OOP and Scores - TennisForum.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 42 (permalink) Old Jan 14th, 2011, 11:39 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 77,181
                     
Qualifying Day 4: Saturday, 15 January OOP and Scores

Show Court 3

12:00 PM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Greg Jones(AUS) vs. Ilija Bozoljac(SRB)[25]

Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Isabella Holland(AUS) vs. Arantxa Rus(NED)[18]


Not Before:3:00 PM
Men's Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Peter Polansky vs. Vincent Millot

Men's Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Danai Udomchoke(THA) vs. Grega Zemlja

Court 4


12:00 PM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Paul Capdeville(CHI) vs. Josselin Ouanna(FRA)[27]

Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn(THA) vs. Kathrin Woerle(GER)


Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Arina Rodionova(RUS) vs. Mandy Minella


Court 5

12:00 PM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Izak Van Der Merwe(RSA) vs. Jean-Rene Lisnard(MON)

Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Kurumi Nara(JPN)[10] vs. Marina Erakovic(NZL)


Not Before:3:00 PM
Men's Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Gilles Muller(LUX)[11] vs. Jaroslav Pospisil

Court 6

12:00 PM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Nicolas Massu(CHI) vs. Konstantin Kravchuk(RUS)[22]

Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Eleni Daniilidou(GRE) vs. Anne Kremer(LUX)


Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Stephanie Dubois vs. Sophie Letcher(AUS)


Men's Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Frederik Nielsen vs. Guillermo Olaso(ESP)
or
Nicolas Mahut

Court 7

12:00 PM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Donald Young(USA)[15] vs. Alberto Brizzi(ITA)

Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Yung-Jan Chan(TPE)[3] vs. Erika Sema(JPN)

Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round

Sesil Karatantcheva(KAZ) vs. Misaki Doi(JPN)[13]


Men's Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Ryan Sweeting(USA)[6] vs. Alex Kuznetsov

Court 8

12:00 PM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Blaz Kavcic(SLO)[1] vs. Rik De Voest(RSA)

Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Vesna Manasieva(RUS) vs. Sabine Lisicki(GER)


Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Heather Watson(GBR) vs. Lesya Tsurenko(UKR)


Men's Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Denis Gremelmayr(GER)[9]
or
Bastian Knittel vs. Simon Greul(GER)[17]

Court 10

12:00 PM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Simone Bolelli(ITA)[2] vs. Marco Crugnola(ITA)

Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Anastasia Pivovarova(RUS)[7] vs. Lauren Albanese(USA)


Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Oksana Kalashnikova(GEO) vs. Irina Falconi(USA)


Court 11

12:00 PM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Flavio Cipolla(ITA) vs. Matthias Bachinger(GER)

Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Nuria Llagostera Vives(ESP)[9] vs. Julia Glushko(ISR)


Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Coco Vandeweghe(USA)[1] vs. Olga Savchuk(UKR)

Court 12

12:00 PM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Stephane Robert(FRA)[12] vs. Antonio Veic(CRO)

Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Anna-Lena Groenefeld(GER) vs. Jamie Hampton(USA)[14]


Not Before:3:00 PM
Men's Qualifying Singles - 3rd Round
Simon Stadler vs. Arnau Brugues-Davi(ESP)

Court 13

12:00 PM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Kevin Kim(USA) vs. Andrej Martin(SVK)

Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Ajla Tomljanovic(CRO) vs. Petra Martic(CRO)[19]


Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Zuzana Kucova(SVK)[4] vs. Yuliya Beygelzimer(UKR)


Court 14

12:00 PM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Jan Hernych(CZE) vs. Yuichi Sugita(JPN)

Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Corinna Dentoni(ITA) vs. Cagla Buyukakcay(TUR)

Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round

Anne Keothavong(GBR)[2] vs. Ioana Raluca Olaru

Court 15

12:00 PM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Bobby Reynolds(USA) vs. Jerzy Janowicz(POL)[30]

Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Madalina Gojnea(ROU) vs. Sloane Stephens(USA)

Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round

Anna Tatishvili(GEO)[12] vs. Mariya Koryttseva(UKR
)

Court 18

10:00 AM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Grigor Dimitrov(BUL)[3] vs. Reda El Amrani(MAR)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Nikola Mektic(CRO) vs. Milos Raonic(CAN)[26]

Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Vitalia Diatchenko(RUS) vs. Sania Mirza(IND)[24]


Court 19

10:00 AM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Thomas Schoorel(NED) vs. Stefan Koubek(AUT)[19]

Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Frank Dancevic(CAN) vs. Evgeny Korolev(KAZ)[23]

Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Irina-Camelia Begu(ROU) vs. Eva Birnerova(CZE)


Court 21

10:00 AM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Dusan Lojda(CZE) vs. Rogerio Dutra Da Silva(BRA)[29]

Men's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Alex Bogomolov Jr.(USA) vs. Thiago Alves(BRA)

Women's Qualifying Singles - 2nd Round
Zarina Diyas(KAZ) vs. Anna Floris(ITA)
Meelis is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 42 (permalink) Old Jan 14th, 2011, 11:45 AM
Senior Member
 
AnDrEi.b's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Bucharest
Posts: 1,371
                     
Re: Qualifying Day 4: Saturday, 15 January OOP and Scores

GL
Arantxa Rus(NED)[18]
Sabine Lisicki(GER)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld(GER)
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea(ROU)
Sania Mirza(IND)[24]
Irina-Camelia Begu(ROU)
Zarina Diyas(KAZ)

Cîrstea - Petkovic - Azarenka - Ivanovic - Kirilenko - Sharapova - Wickmayer

Dulgheru - Pennetta - Lisicki - Groth - Goerges - Niculescu - Rus - Mirza - Halep

Olaru - Larsson - Cadanțu - Domachowska - Begu - Li - Platon
AnDrEi.b is offline  
post #3 of 42 (permalink) Old Jan 14th, 2011, 12:27 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 152,904
                     
Re: Qualifying Day 4: Saturday, 15 January OOP and Scores

All my favs lost in R1...


Good luck Sania, Eleni and Noppawan!
Jorn is offline  
post #4 of 42 (permalink) Old Jan 14th, 2011, 01:04 PM
Senior Member
 
steph1982's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Canada
Posts: 3,496
                     
Re: Qualifying Day 4: Saturday, 15 January OOP and Scores

Good luck to Sabine and Ajla


Belinda Bencic Agnieszka Radwanska
Jamie Hampton ~ Petra Cetkovska ~ Angelique Kerber
Shvedova ~ Cepelova ~ Bacsinszky ~ Gavrilova ~ Bouchard ~ Sevastova ~ Garcia ~ Halep
steph1982 is offline  
post #5 of 42 (permalink) Old Jan 14th, 2011, 04:40 PM
Senior Member
 
Drake1980's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 49,297
                     
Re: Qualifying Day 4: Saturday, 15 January OOP and Scores

Lets go Dubois and the Japanese girls!

SERENA WILLIAMS
Drake1980 is online now  
post #6 of 42 (permalink) Old Jan 15th, 2011, 02:12 AM
#GloballyEli
 
Elisse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Wishing I was there...
Posts: 16,287
                     
Re: Qualifying Day 4: Saturday, 15 January OOP and Scores

Daniilidou vs. Kremer 2-3
Chan vs. Sema 6-3 0-0
Pivovarova vs. Albanese 1-2
Llagostera Vives vs. Glushko 3-5
Groenefeld vs. Hampton 4-5
Dentoni vs. Buyukakcay 1-4
Diatchenko vs. Mirza 4-6 1-3

Akgul AmanmuradovaEleni Daniilidou
Abduraimova-Kyrgios-Bychkova-Putintseva-Istomin-Diyas
Official Website: http://www.akgulamanmuradova.com
Facebook: Support Uzbekistan Tennis Team in 2014
Twitter: http://twitter.com/elissetennis <--- Live Tweeting from...Roland Garros
- I went to Tashkent Open...yesss TASHKENT!!!! -
Davai-Akgul (3)Amanmuradova/Daniilidou (UZB/GRE) #MyDreamTeam
Elisse is offline  
post #7 of 42 (permalink) Old Jan 15th, 2011, 02:20 AM
#GloballyEli
 
Elisse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Wishing I was there...
Posts: 16,287
                     
Re: Qualifying Day 4: Saturday, 15 January OOP and Scores

Daniilidou vs. Kremer 2-4
Chan vs. Sema 6-3 3-0
Pivovarova vs. Albanese 3-2
Llagostera Vives vs. Glushko 5-6
Groenefeld vs. Hampton 4-6 1-1
Tomijanovic vs. Martic 2-1
Dentoni vs. Buyukakcay 2-5
Diatchenko vs. Mirza 4-6 2-4

Akgul AmanmuradovaEleni Daniilidou
Abduraimova-Kyrgios-Bychkova-Putintseva-Istomin-Diyas
Official Website: http://www.akgulamanmuradova.com
Facebook: Support Uzbekistan Tennis Team in 2014
Twitter: http://twitter.com/elissetennis <--- Live Tweeting from...Roland Garros
- I went to Tashkent Open...yesss TASHKENT!!!! -
Davai-Akgul (3)Amanmuradova/Daniilidou (UZB/GRE) #MyDreamTeam
Elisse is offline  
post #8 of 42 (permalink) Old Jan 15th, 2011, 02:34 AM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 152,904
                     
Re: Qualifying Day 4: Saturday, 15 January OOP and Scores

Go Anna and Sania!
Jorn is offline  
post #9 of 42 (permalink) Old Jan 15th, 2011, 02:36 AM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 152,904
                     
Re: Qualifying Day 4: Saturday, 15 January OOP and Scores

Llagostera Vives vs. Glushko 7-6, 0-0...
Jorn is offline  
post #10 of 42 (permalink) Old Jan 15th, 2011, 02:36 AM
Senior Member
 
Natash.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 11,591
                     
Re: Qualifying Day 4: Saturday, 15 January OOP and Scores

Keep fighting Vita!

Keep it up Nastya P.

Try and fight Corinna.

Latisha
Natash. is offline  
post #11 of 42 (permalink) Old Jan 15th, 2011, 02:42 AM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 152,904
                     
Re: Qualifying Day 4: Saturday, 15 January OOP and Scores

Chan d. Sema 6-3 6-2
Jorn is offline  
post #12 of 42 (permalink) Old Jan 15th, 2011, 02:47 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 199
                     
Re: Qualifying Day 4: Saturday, 15 January OOP and Scores

Good job! Chan

*
*

GO~Taiwan! GO~Latisha !!!


I love Chan Yung-Jan ! ! !

YJ>>Amazing power in Asia
robinlee528 is offline  
post #13 of 42 (permalink) Old Jan 15th, 2011, 02:48 AM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 152,904
                     
Re: Qualifying Day 4: Saturday, 15 January OOP and Scores

Anna-Lena Groenefeld(GER) l/t. Jamie Hampton(USA)[14] 3-6, 4-6.
Jorn is offline  
post #14 of 42 (permalink) Old Jan 15th, 2011, 02:51 AM
Senior Member
 
Natash.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 11,591
                     
Re: Qualifying Day 4: Saturday, 15 January OOP and Scores

Vita takes the second set, saving MP.
Natash. is offline  
post #15 of 42 (permalink) Old Jan 15th, 2011, 02:51 AM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 152,904
                     
Re: Qualifying Day 4: Saturday, 15 January OOP and Scores

Kremer d. Daniilidou 6-2, 6-0
Jorn is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome