ASIA/OCEANIA ZONE GROUP I
National Tennis Centre, Nonthaburi, Thailand
2-5 February
Pool A
China, P.R.
Uzbekistan
Thailand
India
Pool B
Japan
Chinese Taipei
Kazakhstan
Korea, Rep.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ASIA/OCEANIA ZONE GROUP I
National Tennis Centre, Nonthaburi, Thailand (outdoor hard)
China, P.R.
Players: Na Li, Jing-Jing Lu, Yi-Miao Zhou, Ran Tian
Captain: Zhong Fu
Chinese Taipei
Players: Chin-Wei Chan, Yi Chen, Ting-Fei Juan, Yui-Lynn Miao
Captain: Shi-Ting Wang
India
Players: Sanja Mirza, Poojashree Venkatesh, Rushmi Chakravarthi, Ashvarya Shrivastava
Captain: Rohit Rajpal
Japan
Players: Ayumi Morita, Kurumi Nara, Misaki Doi, Rika Fujiwara
Captain: Takeshi Murakami
Kazakhstan
Players: Yaroslava Shvedova, Zarina Diyas, Galina Voskoboeva, Sessil Karatantcheva
Captain: Yegor Shaldunov
Korea, Rep.
Players: Na Ri Kim, So-Jung Kim, Ye-Ra Lee, Hyun-Hui Hong
Captain: Il Soon Kim
Thailand
Players: Tamarine Tanasugarn, Noppawan Lertcheewakarn, Nudnida Luangnam, Nicha Lertpitaksinchai
Captain: Vittaya Samrej
Uzbekistan
Players: Akgul Amanmuradova, Sabina Sharipova, Nigina Abduraimova, Albina Khabibulina
Captain: Dmitriy Tomashevich
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
National Tennis Centre, Nonthaburi, Thailand
2-5 February
Pool A
China, P.R.
Uzbekistan
Thailand
India
Pool B
Japan
Chinese Taipei
Kazakhstan
Korea, Rep.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ASIA/OCEANIA ZONE GROUP I
National Tennis Centre, Nonthaburi, Thailand (outdoor hard)
China, P.R.
Players: Na Li, Jing-Jing Lu, Yi-Miao Zhou, Ran Tian
Captain: Zhong Fu
Chinese Taipei
Players: Chin-Wei Chan, Yi Chen, Ting-Fei Juan, Yui-Lynn Miao
Captain: Shi-Ting Wang
India
Players: Sanja Mirza, Poojashree Venkatesh, Rushmi Chakravarthi, Ashvarya Shrivastava
Captain: Rohit Rajpal
Japan
Players: Ayumi Morita, Kurumi Nara, Misaki Doi, Rika Fujiwara
Captain: Takeshi Murakami
Kazakhstan
Players: Yaroslava Shvedova, Zarina Diyas, Galina Voskoboeva, Sessil Karatantcheva
Captain: Yegor Shaldunov
Korea, Rep.
Players: Na Ri Kim, So-Jung Kim, Ye-Ra Lee, Hyun-Hui Hong
Captain: Il Soon Kim
Thailand
Players: Tamarine Tanasugarn, Noppawan Lertcheewakarn, Nudnida Luangnam, Nicha Lertpitaksinchai
Captain: Vittaya Samrej
Uzbekistan
Players: Akgul Amanmuradova, Sabina Sharipova, Nigina Abduraimova, Albina Khabibulina
Captain: Dmitriy Tomashevich
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------