Zhu Lin
Birth Date: 28/01/1994
Nationality: China, P.R.
Plays: Right Handed
Favorite Surface: Hard
Coach:Zhang Nianfei
Junior Rank:110 (Career High Also)
Age Started: 7
Previous Singles Activity
Dunlop Japan Open Junior Championships Japan
Grade 1 30 Mar 2010 to 04 Apr 2010 Entry: DA Carpet (O)
64 B () BYE
32 W Nao TADA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
16 W Risa OZAKI (JPN) 7-5 7-5
QF L Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) 5-7 3-6
21st Mitsubishi-Lancer International Juniors Championships Philippines
Grade 1 23 Mar 2010 to 28 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Marinel RUDAS (PHI) 5-7 6-3 6-3
32 L Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 3-6 6-4 3-6
15th Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup - ITF World Junior Tennis Championships 2010 Malaysia
Grade 1 16 Mar 2010 to 21 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 L Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 3-6 0-6
ITF/LTAT Junior Championships Thailand
Grade 1 08 Mar 2010 to 13 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Pornsurat LUMDUAN (THA) 6-1 6-2
32 L Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-2 6-7(5) 4-6
Australian Open Junior Championships Qualifying Draw Australia
Grade A 21 Jan 2010 to 22 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Kristina VESSE (AUS) 6-2 6-2
32 W Nao TADA (JPN) 6-0 6-2
16 L Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 3-6 3-6
Loy Yang Traralgon International Australia
Grade 1 15 Jan 2010 to 20 Jan 2010 Entry: Q Hard (O)
64 L Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 4-6 3-6
Loy Yang Traralgon International Qualifying Draw Australia
Grade 1 13 Jan 2010 to 14 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 B () BYE
32 W Morgan BRAND (AUS) 6-0 6-1
16 W Nives BARIC (AUS) 7-5 6-3
PHINMA International Juniors (Week 2) Philippines
Grade 4 01 Dec 2009 to 06 Dec 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Patricia Joy ORTEZA (PHI) 6-0 6-1
16 W Valeria PATIUK (ISR) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2
QF W Anna TYULPA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-2
SF W Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-1 6-0
FR L Ran TIAN (CHN) 0-6 6-2 4-6
PHINMA International Juniors (Week 1) Philippines
Grade 4 24 Nov 2009 to 29 Nov 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 L Sanae OTA (JPN) 4-6 2-6
Solo Open International Junior Championships Indonesia
Grade 4 16 Nov 2009 to 21 Nov 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Dina KARINA (INA) 6-0 6-0
16 W Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-3 6-4
QF W Corina JAGER (SUI) 6-2 7-6(5)
SF L Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 3-6 5-7
2009 Widjojo Soejono Semen Gresik Jr Championships Indonesia
Grade 4 10 Nov 2009 to 15 Nov 2009 Entry: Hard (O)
32 W Kely Restiana PUTRI (INA) 6-2 6-1
16 W Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-2 6-2
QF W Cynthia MELITA (INA) 6-3 6-3
SF W Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 6-3 6-2
FR W Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-3 6-4
China Junior 2 (China Open) China, P.R.
Grade 2 29 Sep 2009 to 04 Oct 2009 Entry: WC Hard (O)
32 W Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) 6-4 7-5
16 W Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-4
QF W Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-4 6-0
SF L So-Ra LEE (KOR) 4-6 0-6
China Junior 1 (China Open) China, P.R.
Grade 3 22 Sep 2009 to 27 Sep 2009 Entry: WC Hard (O)
32 W Sanae OTA (JPN) 7-5 6-0
16 W Min LIU (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
QF W Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-4 6-1
SF W Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 6-4 6-3
FR L Melis SEZER (TUR) 3-6 1-6
Birth Date: 28/01/1994
Nationality: China, P.R.
Plays: Right Handed
Favorite Surface: Hard
Coach:Zhang Nianfei
Junior Rank:110 (Career High Also)
Age Started: 7
Previous Singles Activity
Dunlop Japan Open Junior Championships Japan
Grade 1 30 Mar 2010 to 04 Apr 2010 Entry: DA Carpet (O)
64 B () BYE
32 W Nao TADA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
16 W Risa OZAKI (JPN) 7-5 7-5
QF L Polina PEKHOVA (BLR) 5-7 3-6
21st Mitsubishi-Lancer International Juniors Championships Philippines
Grade 1 23 Mar 2010 to 28 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Marinel RUDAS (PHI) 5-7 6-3 6-3
32 L Caroline GARCIA (FRA) 3-6 6-4 3-6
15th Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup - ITF World Junior Tennis Championships 2010 Malaysia
Grade 1 16 Mar 2010 to 21 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 L Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 3-6 0-6
ITF/LTAT Junior Championships Thailand
Grade 1 08 Mar 2010 to 13 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Pornsurat LUMDUAN (THA) 6-1 6-2
32 L Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-2 6-7(5) 4-6
Australian Open Junior Championships Qualifying Draw Australia
Grade A 21 Jan 2010 to 22 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Kristina VESSE (AUS) 6-2 6-2
32 W Nao TADA (JPN) 6-0 6-2
16 L Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 3-6 3-6
Loy Yang Traralgon International Australia
Grade 1 15 Jan 2010 to 20 Jan 2010 Entry: Q Hard (O)
64 L Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 4-6 3-6
Loy Yang Traralgon International Qualifying Draw Australia
Grade 1 13 Jan 2010 to 14 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 B () BYE
32 W Morgan BRAND (AUS) 6-0 6-1
16 W Nives BARIC (AUS) 7-5 6-3
PHINMA International Juniors (Week 2) Philippines
Grade 4 01 Dec 2009 to 06 Dec 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Patricia Joy ORTEZA (PHI) 6-0 6-1
16 W Valeria PATIUK (ISR) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2
QF W Anna TYULPA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-2
SF W Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-1 6-0
FR L Ran TIAN (CHN) 0-6 6-2 4-6
PHINMA International Juniors (Week 1) Philippines
Grade 4 24 Nov 2009 to 29 Nov 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 L Sanae OTA (JPN) 4-6 2-6
Solo Open International Junior Championships Indonesia
Grade 4 16 Nov 2009 to 21 Nov 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Dina KARINA (INA) 6-0 6-0
16 W Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-3 6-4
QF W Corina JAGER (SUI) 6-2 7-6(5)
SF L Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 3-6 5-7
2009 Widjojo Soejono Semen Gresik Jr Championships Indonesia
Grade 4 10 Nov 2009 to 15 Nov 2009 Entry: Hard (O)
32 W Kely Restiana PUTRI (INA) 6-2 6-1
16 W Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-2 6-2
QF W Cynthia MELITA (INA) 6-3 6-3
SF W Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 6-3 6-2
FR W Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-3 6-4
China Junior 2 (China Open) China, P.R.
Grade 2 29 Sep 2009 to 04 Oct 2009 Entry: WC Hard (O)
32 W Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) 6-4 7-5
16 W Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-4
QF W Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-4 6-0
SF L So-Ra LEE (KOR) 4-6 0-6
China Junior 1 (China Open) China, P.R.
Grade 3 22 Sep 2009 to 27 Sep 2009 Entry: WC Hard (O)
32 W Sanae OTA (JPN) 7-5 6-0
16 W Min LIU (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
QF W Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-4 6-1
SF W Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 6-4 6-3
FR L Melis SEZER (TUR) 3-6 1-6