Tian Ran
Born on 08/01/1994.
She is Junior No.85
Beat Zheng Saisai (Junior No.21) at China 10K Final 6-2, 6-3.
Previous Singles Activity:
Dunlop Japan Open Junior Championships Japan
Grade 1 30 Mar 2010 to 04 Apr 2010 Entry: DA Carpet (O)
64 B () BYE
32 W Mako IRIE (JPN) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2
16 L Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) 6-4 4-6 4-6
21st Mitsubishi-Lancer International Juniors Championships Philippines
Grade 1 23 Mar 2010 to 28 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-2 6-2
32 W Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-1
16 W Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-2 6-2
QF W Jennifer REN (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-0
SF W Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 4-6 7-5 6-1
FR L Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) 2-6 2-6
15th Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup - ITF World Junior Tennis Championships 2010 Malaysia
Grade 1 16 Mar 2010 to 21 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Wena TSAN (MAS) 6-0 6-0
32 W Ilona KREMEN (BLR) 6-2 6-3
16 L Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) 6-1 4-6 5-7
Australian Open Junior Championships Qualifying Draw Australia
Grade A 21 Jan 2010 to 22 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 L Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-7(3)
Loy Yang Traralgon International Australia
Grade 1 15 Jan 2010 to 20 Jan 2010 Entry: Q Hard (O)
64 L Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 3-6 7-6(3) 1-6
Loy Yang Traralgon International Qualifying Draw Australia
Grade 1 13 Jan 2010 to 14 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 B () BYE
32 W Li-Yun "Stefanie" TAN (SIN) 6-0 6-4
16 W Azra HADZIC (AUS) 6-2 6-1
PHINMA International Juniors (Week 2) Philippines
Grade 4 01 Dec 2009 to 06 Dec 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-2 6-2
16 W Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) 6-2 6-1
QF W Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-2 6-0
SF W Yuki ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-2
FR W Lin ZHU (CHN) 6-0 2-6 6-4
PHINMA International Juniors (Week 1) Philippines
Grade 4 24 Nov 2009 to 29 Nov 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Noy MOR (ISR) 6-1 6-2
16 W Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-4 6-0
QF W Li-Yun "Stefanie" TAN (SIN) 6-0 6-1
SF W Yuki ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-4
FR W Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) 6-2 7-6(2)
Solo Open International Junior Championships Indonesia
Grade 4 16 Nov 2009 to 21 Nov 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
16 W Rongrong LEENABANCHONG (THA) 6-1 6-1
QF W Karin KENNEL (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-0
SF W Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) 6-2 4-6 6-4
FR L Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 4-6 3-6
2009 Widjojo Soejono Semen Gresik Jr Championships Indonesia
Grade 4 10 Nov 2009 to 15 Nov 2009 Entry: Hard (O)
32 W Voni DARLINA (INA) 6-4 6-0
16 W Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-1 6-1
QF W Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
SF W Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) 6-4 7-5
FR L Lin ZHU (CHN) 3-6 4-6
China Junior 2 (China Open) China, P.R.
Grade 2 29 Sep 2009 to 04 Oct 2009 Entry: WC Hard (O)
32 W Li-Yun "Stefanie" TAN (SIN) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
16 W Miho KOWASE (JPN) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-1
QF L Lin ZHU (CHN) 4-6 0-6
China Junior 1 (China Open) China, P.R.
Grade 3 22 Sep 2009 to 27 Sep 2009 Entry: WC Hard (O)
32 W Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 0-6 6-2 6-2
16 L Melis SEZER (TUR) 3-6 6-2 2-6
YangGu International Junior Championships - Week 2 Korea, Rep.
Grade 5 08 Sep 2009 to 13 Sep 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Song-Yee YOU (KOR) 6-1 6-2
16 L Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 3-6 6-3 4-6
YangGu International Junior Championships - Week 1 Korea, Rep.
Grade 5 01 Sep 2009 to 06 Sep 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Hye Jeong LIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3
16 W Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-2 2-6 6-4
QF W Hyojung YEA (KOR) 6-4 6-3
SF L So-Ra LEE (KOR)
Born on 08/01/1994.
She is Junior No.85
Beat Zheng Saisai (Junior No.21) at China 10K Final 6-2, 6-3.
Previous Singles Activity:
Dunlop Japan Open Junior Championships Japan
Grade 1 30 Mar 2010 to 04 Apr 2010 Entry: DA Carpet (O)
64 B () BYE
32 W Mako IRIE (JPN) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2
16 L Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) 6-4 4-6 4-6
21st Mitsubishi-Lancer International Juniors Championships Philippines
Grade 1 23 Mar 2010 to 28 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-2 6-2
32 W Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-1
16 W Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-2 6-2
QF W Jennifer REN (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-0
SF W Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 4-6 7-5 6-1
FR L Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) 2-6 2-6
15th Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup - ITF World Junior Tennis Championships 2010 Malaysia
Grade 1 16 Mar 2010 to 21 Mar 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Wena TSAN (MAS) 6-0 6-0
32 W Ilona KREMEN (BLR) 6-2 6-3
16 L Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) 6-1 4-6 5-7
Australian Open Junior Championships Qualifying Draw Australia
Grade A 21 Jan 2010 to 22 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 L Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-7(3)
Loy Yang Traralgon International Australia
Grade 1 15 Jan 2010 to 20 Jan 2010 Entry: Q Hard (O)
64 L Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 3-6 7-6(3) 1-6
Loy Yang Traralgon International Qualifying Draw Australia
Grade 1 13 Jan 2010 to 14 Jan 2010 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 B () BYE
32 W Li-Yun "Stefanie" TAN (SIN) 6-0 6-4
16 W Azra HADZIC (AUS) 6-2 6-1
PHINMA International Juniors (Week 2) Philippines
Grade 4 01 Dec 2009 to 06 Dec 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-2 6-2
16 W Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) 6-2 6-1
QF W Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-2 6-0
SF W Yuki ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-2
FR W Lin ZHU (CHN) 6-0 2-6 6-4
PHINMA International Juniors (Week 1) Philippines
Grade 4 24 Nov 2009 to 29 Nov 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Noy MOR (ISR) 6-1 6-2
16 W Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-4 6-0
QF W Li-Yun "Stefanie" TAN (SIN) 6-0 6-1
SF W Yuki ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-4
FR W Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) 6-2 7-6(2)
Solo Open International Junior Championships Indonesia
Grade 4 16 Nov 2009 to 21 Nov 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
16 W Rongrong LEENABANCHONG (THA) 6-1 6-1
QF W Karin KENNEL (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-0
SF W Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) 6-2 4-6 6-4
FR L Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 4-6 3-6
2009 Widjojo Soejono Semen Gresik Jr Championships Indonesia
Grade 4 10 Nov 2009 to 15 Nov 2009 Entry: Hard (O)
32 W Voni DARLINA (INA) 6-4 6-0
16 W Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-1 6-1
QF W Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
SF W Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) 6-4 7-5
FR L Lin ZHU (CHN) 3-6 4-6
China Junior 2 (China Open) China, P.R.
Grade 2 29 Sep 2009 to 04 Oct 2009 Entry: WC Hard (O)
32 W Li-Yun "Stefanie" TAN (SIN) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
16 W Miho KOWASE (JPN) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-1
QF L Lin ZHU (CHN) 4-6 0-6
China Junior 1 (China Open) China, P.R.
Grade 3 22 Sep 2009 to 27 Sep 2009 Entry: WC Hard (O)
32 W Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 0-6 6-2 6-2
16 L Melis SEZER (TUR) 3-6 6-2 2-6
YangGu International Junior Championships - Week 2 Korea, Rep.
Grade 5 08 Sep 2009 to 13 Sep 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Song-Yee YOU (KOR) 6-1 6-2
16 L Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 3-6 6-3 4-6
YangGu International Junior Championships - Week 1 Korea, Rep.
Grade 5 01 Sep 2009 to 06 Sep 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 W Hye Jeong LIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3
16 W Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-2 2-6 6-4
QF W Hyojung YEA (KOR) 6-4 6-3
SF L So-Ra LEE (KOR)