Tuesday OOP + Scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 123 (permalink) Old Jul 26th, 2010, 03:40 PM Thread Starter
Let's have a kiki!
 
Adrian.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Dahoam
Posts: 102,661
                     
Adrian. is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 123 (permalink) Old Jul 26th, 2010, 03:41 PM Thread Starter
Let's have a kiki!
 
Adrian.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Dahoam
Posts: 102,661
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Good luck Marta
But still shit that she isn't playing on Court 1
Adrian. is offline  
post #3 of 123 (permalink) Old Jul 26th, 2010, 03:48 PM
Senior Member
 
Mforensic's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Korriban
Posts: 6,483
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Kick ass BALLY!!!!!!

Elena Baltacha
2002- 25K Felixstowe, 25K Pamplona
2005- 25K Jersey
2008- 25K Jersey, 75K Torhout
2009- 25K Changwong, 75K Shrewsbury
2010- 100K Midland, 50K Nottingham
2011- 100K+H Nottingham
2013- 50K Nottingham
Mforensic is offline  
 
post #4 of 123 (permalink) Old Jul 26th, 2010, 04:41 PM
#GloballyEli
 
Elisse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Wishing I was there...
Posts: 16,291
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Typed version.....

Tuesday OOP (Revised)

Centre Court: Starting at 12:00noon
1. Tatjana Malek vs. Tsvetana Pironkova
2. Anastasija Sevastova vs. Petra Kvitova
NB 3:00pm
3. Francesca Schiavone vs. Anne Keothavong 4-0 to finish
4. Cagla Buyukakcay vs. Elena Baltacha
NB 6:00pm
5. Patty Schyder vs. Johanna Larsson
NB 8:00pm
6. Buyukakcay/Ozgen vs. Petkovic/Senoglu

Court A: Starting at 12:00noon
1. Bojana Jovanovski vs. Elena Vesnina
2. Marta Domachowska vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
3. Anastasia Rodionova vs. Basak Eraydin
NB 6:00pm
4. Anna-Lena Groenefeld vs. Jarmila Groth
5. Kondratieva/Uhlirova vs. Basuki/Yakimova

Court B: Starting at 12:00noon
1. Sorana Cirstea vs. Akgul Amanmuradova
2. Ekaterina Makarova vs. Virginie Razzano
3. Klara Zakopalova vs. Anna Lapushchenkova

Court C: Starting at 12:00noon
1. Magdalena Rybarikova vs. Julia Schruff
2. Fedak/Vasylyeva vs. Daniilidou/Woehr
NB 3:30pm
3. Cirstea/Erakovic vs. Keothavong/Martic




Akgul Amanmuradova
Abduraimova-Putintseva-Ostapenko-Daniilidou
Official Website: http://www.akgulamanmuradova.com
Facebook: Support Uzbekistan Tennis Team in 2014
Twitter: http://twitter.com/elissetennis <--- Live Tweeting from... ???
- I went to Tashkent Open...yesss TASHKENT!!!! Twice!!! -
Davai-Akgul (3)Amanmuradova/Daniilidou (UZB/GRE) #MyDreamTeam

Last edited by Elisse; Jul 26th, 2010 at 11:52 PM. Reason: Schedule Revised
Elisse is offline  
post #5 of 123 (permalink) Old Jul 26th, 2010, 04:42 PM
Senior Member
 
Bulgaria's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Bulgaria
Posts: 3,040
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Good Luck Tsveti!!!

Best Bulgarian Tennis Players

Tsvetana Pironkova Grigor Dimitrov

Youngsters - Viktoriya Tomova & Dimitar Kuzmanov
Bulgaria is offline  
post #6 of 123 (permalink) Old Jul 26th, 2010, 06:22 PM
Senior Member
 
Swedish_saint's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 242
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

nice to see that Johanna Larsson will play on center court again.
I will be watching this one .
Was suprised that Bojana Jovanovski vs. Elena Vesnina (was not on center court)
but it looks like a nice line-up for tomorrow
Swedish_saint is offline  
post #7 of 123 (permalink) Old Jul 26th, 2010, 07:50 PM
Senior Member
 
quickfound's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 917
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Quote:
Originally Posted by Elisse View Post
Typed version.....

Tuesday OOP

Centre Court: Starting at 12:00noon
1. Tatjana Malek vs. Tsvetana Pironkova
2. Anastasija Sevastova vs. Petra Kvitova
3. Cagla Buyukakcay vs. Elena Baltacha
NB 6:00pm
4. Patty Schyder vs. Johanna Larsson
NB 8:00pm
5. Buyukakcay/Ozgen vs. Petkovic/Senoglu

Court A: Starting at 12:00noon
1. Bojana Jovanovski vs. Elena Vesnina
2. Marta Domachowska vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
3. Anastasia Rodionova vs. Basak Eraydin
NB 6:00pm
4. Anna-Lena Groenefeld vs. Jarmila Groth
5. Kondratieva/Uhlirova vs. Basuki/Yakimova

Court B: Starting at 12:00noon
1. Sorana Cirstea vs. Akgul Amanmuradova
2. Ekaterina Makarova vs. Virginie Razzano
3. Klara Zakopalova vs. Anna Lapushchenkova

Court C: Starting at 12:00noon
1. Magdalena Rybarikova vs. Julia Schruff
2. Fedak/Vasylyeva vs. Daniilidou/Woehr
NB 3:30pm
3. Cirstea/Erakovic vs. Keothavong/Martic



schedule revised:

Add Schiavone v Keothavong 4-0 to finish

match 3 on center court not before 3 pm

then Elena & Cagla match 4
Patty & Johanna match 5
doubles match 6


tennis.quickfound.net With 168 players' Twitter feed! Weekly tourney pages
results with players' ranks, photos & quotes, venue maps, weather, time, tourney links...
WTA Wallpaper | quickfoundnet at Twitter | YouTube channel
quickfound is offline  
post #8 of 123 (permalink) Old Jul 26th, 2010, 09:01 PM Thread Starter
Let's have a kiki!
 
Adrian.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Dahoam
Posts: 102,661
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Quote:
Originally Posted by Swedish_saint View Post
nice to see that Johanna Larsson will play on center court again.
I will be watching this one .
Was suprised that Bojana Jovanovski vs. Elena Vesnina (was not on center court)
but it looks like a nice line-up for tomorrow

why?

I was surprised that Marta and Pavly weren't scheduled on CC
Adrian. is offline  
post #9 of 123 (permalink) Old Jul 26th, 2010, 09:41 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 9,432
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

GL Tsvetana

:
Venus and Serena Williams
Caro Wozniacki
SoClose is offline  
post #10 of 123 (permalink) Old Jul 26th, 2010, 11:29 PM
Senior Member
 
Chakvenus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 3,504
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

GL to Patty!!

Anna Chakvetadze • Venus Williams
• Bartoli • Hantuchova • Schnyder • A.Radwanska • Cibulkova • Szavay • Cornet • S.Williams • Hsieh • Chuang • Medina Garrigues • A.Bondarenko •
Chakvenus is offline  
post #11 of 123 (permalink) Old Jul 26th, 2010, 11:53 PM
#GloballyEli
 
Elisse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Wishing I was there...
Posts: 16,291
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Quote:
Originally Posted by quickfound View Post
schedule revised:

Add Schiavone v Keothavong 4-0 to finish

match 3 on center court not before 3 pm

then Elena & Cagla match 4
Patty & Johanna match 5
doubles match 6
Now updated on earlier post

Akgul Amanmuradova
Abduraimova-Putintseva-Ostapenko-Daniilidou
Official Website: http://www.akgulamanmuradova.com
Facebook: Support Uzbekistan Tennis Team in 2014
Twitter: http://twitter.com/elissetennis <--- Live Tweeting from... ???
- I went to Tashkent Open...yesss TASHKENT!!!! Twice!!! -
Davai-Akgul (3)Amanmuradova/Daniilidou (UZB/GRE) #MyDreamTeam
Elisse is offline  
post #12 of 123 (permalink) Old Jul 26th, 2010, 11:58 PM
#GloballyEli
 
Elisse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Wishing I was there...
Posts: 16,291
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Good Luck:

Akgul Amanmuradova
Anastasija Sevastova
Anastasia Rodionova
Daniilidou/Woehr



Akgul Amanmuradova
Abduraimova-Putintseva-Ostapenko-Daniilidou
Official Website: http://www.akgulamanmuradova.com
Facebook: Support Uzbekistan Tennis Team in 2014
Twitter: http://twitter.com/elissetennis <--- Live Tweeting from... ???
- I went to Tashkent Open...yesss TASHKENT!!!! Twice!!! -
Davai-Akgul (3)Amanmuradova/Daniilidou (UZB/GRE) #MyDreamTeam
Elisse is offline  
post #13 of 123 (permalink) Old Jul 27th, 2010, 12:07 AM
Senior Member
 
Huntress55's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Brisbane, Australia.
Posts: 10,108
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Good luck Sori, Nastya and Jarka!

sam stosur. maria sharapova. jarmila gajdosova
dellacqua.kvitova.tomljanovic.safarova.
Huntress55 is offline  
post #14 of 123 (permalink) Old Jul 27th, 2010, 12:07 AM
Senior Member
 
silvamarius's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 1,641
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores


Pironkova, Sevastova, Domachowska, Grönefeld, Amanmuradova, Daniilidou/Woehr, Cirstea/Erakovic, Kondratieva/Uhlirova

FITD Roland Garros Champ 2013
2017:
3rd - Q-Ball Auckland 1st - Q-Ball Sydney 3rd - Q-Ball Dubai 1st - Q-Ball Nürnberg 2nd - Q-Ball Roland Garros 3rd - Q-Ball Nottingham 3rd - Q-Ball s'Hertogenbosch 2nd - Q-Ball Nanchang
1st - FITD Dubai 1st - FITD Rabat 1st - FITD Cincinnati
silvamarius is offline  
post #15 of 123 (permalink) Old Jul 27th, 2010, 06:38 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 4,778
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Good luck Pavly!

Sucks Bojana and Vesnina have to play against each other Good luck!
Rafito. is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome