OOP for Saturday - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 787 (permalink) Old May 28th, 2010, 09:17 PM Thread Starter
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 42
                     
OOP for Saturday

Roland Garros 2010
Schedule for Day 7: Saturday, 29 May 2010

Court Philippe Chatrier 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - Third Round
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[29]
Not Before 12:00
2. Women's Singles - Third Round
Aravane Rezai (FRA)[15] v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[19]
3. Men's Singles - Third Round To Finish 7-6(2) 4-6 7-7
Victor Hanescu (ROU)[31] v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]
4. Men's Singles - Third Round
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[28] v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
5. Women's Singles - Third Round
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[12] v. Justine Henin (BEL)[22]

Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - Third Round
Andy Roddick (USA)[6] v. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
2. Women's Singles - Third Round
Shahar Peer (ISR)[18] v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[13]
3. Men's Singles - Third Round
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[7] v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[30]
4. Women's Singles - Third Round
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[4] v. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[27]

Court 1 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - Third Round
Jarmila Groth (AUS) v. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
2. Men's Singles - Third Round
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[22] v. David Ferrer (ESP)[9]
3. Men's Singles - Third Round
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[16] v. Robby Ginepri (USA)
4. Women's Singles - Third Round
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[7]

Court 2 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Mike Bryan (USA)[1] Bruno Soares (BRA)
2. Women's Singles - Third Round
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[23] v. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[16]
3. Men's Singles - Third Round
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[14] v. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)[24]
4. Women's Doubles - Second Round
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Venus Williams (USA)[1] Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)

Court 3 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Thierry Ascione (FRA) v. Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA) Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
2. Women's Doubles - Second Round
Alberta Brianti (ITA) v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)[5]
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[5]
3. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Julian Knowle (AUT)[10] v. Gael Monfils (FRA)
Andy Ram (ISR)[10] Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
4. Mixed Doubles - Second Round
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[3] v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)[3] Thierry Ascione (FRA)
5. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) v. Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

Court 5 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Doubles - Second Round
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[16]
Julia Goerges (GER) Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[16]
2. Women's Doubles - Second Round
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)[9] v. Sara Errani (ITA)
Zi Yan (CHN)[9] Roberta Vinci (ITA)
3. Women's Doubles - Second Round
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[11] v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[11] Stefanie Voegele (SUI)

Court 6 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Doubles - Second Round
Darija Jurak (CRO) v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[2]
Petra Martic (CRO) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)[2]
Not Before 12:00
2. Men's Singles - Third Round
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[11] v. Viktor Troicki (SRB)
3. Women's Doubles - Second Round To Finish 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 3-1
Lucie Safarova (CZE) v. Iveta Benesova (CZE)[13]
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)[13]
4. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Mardy Fish (USA)[13] v. Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)[13] Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
5. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Rennae Stubbs (AUS) v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) Bruno Soares (BRA)
6. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)[4]
Marcin Matkowski (POL) Mark Knowles (BAH)[4]

Court 7 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Doubles - First Round
Rohan Bopanna (IND) v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) Michael Russell (USA)
2. Women's Singles - Third Round
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[28] v. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
3. Men's Singles - Third Round
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[19] v. Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr (UKR)
4. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Liezel Huber (USA)[1] v. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[1] Eric Butorac (USA)
5. Mixed Doubles - Second Round
Elena Vesnina (RUS) v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[6]
Andy Ram (ISR) Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[6)

Court 8 11:00 Start Time
1. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Julie Coin (FRA) v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) Horia Tecau (ROU)
2. Men's Doubles - First Round
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v. Wesley Moodie (RSA)[4]
Albert Montanes (ESP) Dick Norman (BEL)[4]
3. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Viktor Troicki (SRB) v. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Dusan Vemic (SRB) Travis RettenMayer (USA)

Court 16 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Jonathan Erlich (ISR) v. Stephen Huss (AUS)
Dudi Sela (ISR) Andre Sa (BRA)
2. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[5] v. Marc Lopez (ESP)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[5] Pere Riba (ESP)
3. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[9]
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) Michal Mertinak (SVK)[9]
4. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Lisa Raymond (USA)[7] v. Vania King (USA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)[7] Christopher Kas (GER)
5. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) v. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[5]
Dusan Vemic (SRB) Max Mirnyi (BLR)[5]

Court 17 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[3] v. Yves Allegro (SUI)
Leander Paes (IND)[3] Andreas Beck (GER)
2. Men's Doubles - First Round
Lukasz Kubot (POL)[6] v. Thiemo De Bakker (NED)
Oliver Marach (AUT)[6] Rogier Wassen (NED)
3. Men's Doubles - Second Round
Simon Greul (GER) v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[2]
Peter Luczak (AUS) Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[2]
4. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) Filip Polasek (SVK)
5. Mixed Doubles - Second Round
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) v. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Julian Knowle (AUT) Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
spielmacher is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 787 (permalink) Old May 28th, 2010, 09:49 PM
Senior Member
 
leebeasy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 2,764
                     
Re: OOP for Saturday

Good luck Dani and Maria!

*Hantuchova * Venus * Robson * Serena * Safarova * Zheng * Keothavong * Dokic * Baltacha* Watson * Peng *
leebeasy is offline  
post #3 of 787 (permalink) Old May 28th, 2010, 11:41 PM
Senior Member
 
silvamarius's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 1,171
                     
Re: OOP for Saturday

Good luck Nadia, Juju, Nasta, Jaja, Shahar, Kata in doubles

FITD Roland Garros Champ 2013
2015:
1st - FITD Florianopolis
2nd - Q-Ball Sydney, Australian Open & Marrakech
3rd - Q-Ball Bucharest & Bad Gastein
silvamarius is offline  
post #4 of 787 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2010, 01:41 AM
Senior Member
 
steph1982's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Canada
Posts: 3,496
                     
Re: OOP for Saturday

Good luck Daniela and Aleks/Lucie


Belinda Bencic Agnieszka Radwanska
Jamie Hampton ~ Petra Cetkovska ~ Angelique Kerber
Shvedova ~ Cepelova ~ Bacsinszky ~ Gavrilova ~ Bouchard ~ Sevastova ~ Garcia ~ Halep
steph1982 is offline  
post #5 of 787 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2010, 03:27 AM
Senior Member
 
Huntress55's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Brisbane, Australia.
Posts: 10,110
                     
Re: OOP for Saturday

Good luck
Masha
Nadia
JJ
Jarka & Nastya (have a great match girls!)
and especially Sammy!

sam stosur. maria sharapova. jarmila gajdosova
dellacqua.kvitova.tomljanovic.safarova.
Huntress55 is offline  
post #6 of 787 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2010, 03:42 AM
Senior Member
 
gmokb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 6,689
                     
Re: OOP for Saturday

Serena and Team Williams
gmokb is offline  
post #7 of 787 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2010, 03:55 AM
Salvatore.
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 4,787
                     
Re: OOP for Saturday

Good luck-

Sharapova, Pavly, Rezai, & Alona.
Rafito. is offline  
post #8 of 787 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2010, 06:45 AM
-
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 48,896
                     
Re: OOP for Saturday

good luck

Nadia Petrova (RUS)[19]
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[4]
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[27]
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)[9] / Zi Yan (CHN)[9]
Iveta Benesova (CZE)[13] / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)[13]
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[28]

Singles Titles '09 Fes '10 Strasbourg '11 Palermo, US Open, Linz
Finals '08 Sydney, New Haven '09 Monterrey '10 Wimbledon, Bastad '15 Beijing
Doubles Titles '07 Fes, Forest Hills, Luxembourg '08 Amelia Island, Rome '09 Barcelona, Tashkent '10 Memphis, Moscow '11 Australian Open '12 Paris '13 Sydney '15 Madrid, Bastad, Baku, Washington
Finals '08 Sydney, Miami, Moscow '09 Estoril '10 Eastbourne, Stanford, US Open '12 Montreal '14 Wimbledon '15 Shenzhen, Katowice, Luxembourg, WTA Elite Trophy
*Jean* is online now  
post #9 of 787 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2010, 07:57 AM
Senior Member
 
kwilliams's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Dublin
Posts: 8,843
                     
Re: OOP for Saturday

Good luck Venus and Serena!!

Venus Williams
Serena Williams




http://flickr.com/photos/keithmaguire/
kwilliams is offline  
post #10 of 787 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2010, 09:36 AM
Senior Member
 
claypova's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Sydney
Posts: 26,726
                     
Re: OOP for Saturday

good luck mariaaa!!
claypova is offline  
post #11 of 787 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2010, 09:56 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: London
Posts: 7,720
                     
Re: OOP for Saturday

Good luck to Caro/Dani. I don't usually bother to watch doubles, but I'll certainly make an extra effort for this match!

SUNSHINE

WTA #1 for 67 Weeks.
2010, 2011 WTA YE#1
TennisFan66 is offline  
post #12 of 787 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2010, 10:09 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 2,291
                     
Re: OOP for Saturday

is there any link to see DOUBLES matches today? Courts 3 and 6 have had TV stream all week but today I can't find any of them
kitasss_vlc is offline  
post #13 of 787 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2010, 10:12 AM
GIMME SHELTER
 
Steff_forever's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: LA, Germany
Posts: 36,428
                     
Re: OOP for Saturday

good luck Nastia !

go
Aga_DanI- BeLInDA- CArO_Jelena

Angelique Kerber | Ana Ivanovic | Annika Beck

forgive, you will never reach the level of my loyalty for the best that has ever played:
__Steffi forever__

Steff_forever is offline  
post #14 of 787 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2010, 10:14 AM
Senior Member
 
gmokb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 6,689
                     
Re: OOP for Saturday

Come on Serena, make it 2 quick sets.
gmokb is offline  
post #15 of 787 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2010, 10:19 AM
Senior Member
 
gmokb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 6,689
                     
Re: OOP for Saturday

Won't do it that way, now break back!!!!!!!!!!
gmokb is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome