Thursday OOP And Scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 429 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2010, 07:29 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
SAISAI-GOAT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 27,012
                     
Cool Thursday OOP And Scores

http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/sc...chedule10.html

Court Philippe Chatrier 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - Second Round
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[4] v. Kaia Kanepi (EST)
2. Women's Singles - Second Round
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v. Justine Henin (BEL)[22]

3. Men's Singles - Second Round
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[7] v. Florent Serra (FRA)
4. Men's Singles - Second Round
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

Court Suzanne Lenglen 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - Second Round
Andy Roddick (USA)[6] v. Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
2. Women's Singles - Second Round
Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[13]

3. Men's Singles - Second Round
Kei Nishikori (JPN) v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]
4. Women's Singles - Second Round
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Julia Goerges (GER)


Court 1 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - Second Round
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[28] v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)

2. Men's Singles - Second Round
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[22] v. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
3. Women's Singles - Second Round
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[12] v. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)

4. Men's Singles - Second Round
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr (UKR) v. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[12]

Court 2 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - Second Round
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[5] v. A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)

2. Men's Singles - Second Round
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[16] v. Pere Riba (ESP)
3. Women's Singles - Second Round
Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[7]

4. Men's Singles - Second Round
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[28] v. Denis Istomin (UZB)

Court 3 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - Second Round
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[17] v. Sophie Ferguson (AUS)

2. Men's Singles - Second Round
Pablo Andujar (ESP) v. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)[24]
3. Women's Singles - Second Round
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[23] v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)

4. Men's Singles - Second Round
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[19] v. Steve Darcis (BEL)

Court 4 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - Second Round
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[8]


2. Women's Doubles - Second Round
Alize Cornet (FRA) v. Lisa Raymond (USA)[7]
Aravane Rezai (FRA) Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[7]
3. Women's Doubles - First Round
Sara Errani (ITA) v. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA) Selima Sfar (TUN)
4. Women's Doubles - Second Round
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[11] v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[11] Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
5. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v. Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) Michael Llodra (FRA)


Court 5 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - Second Round
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)[32]
2. Women's Singles - Second Round
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[27]
3. Women's Doubles - Second Round
Lucie Safarova (CZE) v. Iveta Benesova (CZE)[13]
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)[13]
4. Women's Doubles - Second Round
Vera Dushevina (RUS)[14] v. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[14] Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)


Court 6 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - Second Round
Kimiko Date Krumm (JPN) v. Jarmila Groth (AUS)

2. Men's Singles - Second Round
Potito Starace (ITA) v. Robby Ginepri (USA)
3. Men's Doubles - First Round
Richard Gasquet (FRA) v. Gael Monfils (FRA)
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
4. Women's Singles - Second Round
Jie Zheng (CHN)[25] v. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)


Court 7 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - Second Round
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v. Na Li (CHN)[11]

2. Men's Singles - Second Round
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[14] v. Mardy Fish (USA)
3. Men's Singles - Second Round
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. David Ferrer (ESP)[9]
4. Women's Singles - Second Round
Sybille Bammer (AUT) v. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)[16]


Court 8 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Doubles - First Round
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v. David Marrero (ESP)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) Stephane Robert (FRA)
2. Men's Doubles - First Round
Marc Gicquel (FRA) v. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[7]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Paul Hanley (AUS)[7]
3. Men's Doubles - First Round
Ross Hutchins (GBR) v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[2]
Jordan Kerr (AUS) Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[2]
4. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) v. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS) Simon Aspelin (SWE)
5. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v. Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) Daniel Nestor (CAN)


Court 9 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Doubles - First Round
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[3] v. Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Leander Paes (IND)[3] Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
2. Men's Doubles - First Round
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v. Wesley Moodie (RSA)[4]
Albert Montanes (ESP) Dick Norman (BEL)[4]
3. Men's Doubles - First Round
Stephen Huss (AUS) v. Marcel Granollers (ESP)[11]
Andre Sa (BRA) Tommy Robredo (ESP)[11]
4. Men's Doubles - First Round
Mardy Fish (USA)[13] v. Carsten Ball (AUS)
Mark Knowles (BAH)[13] Chris Guccione (AUS)

Court 10 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Doubles - First Round
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) v. Alejandro Falla (COL)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) Santiago Giraldo (COL)
2. Men's Doubles - First Round
Lukasz Kubot (POL)[6] v. Thiemo De Bakker (NED)
Oliver Marach (AUT)[6] Rogier Wassen (NED)
3. Men's Doubles - First Round
Marcelo Melo (BRA) v. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Bruno Soares (BRA) Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
4. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v. Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Michal Mertinak (SVK) Michael Kohlmann (GER)

5. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Rennae Stubbs (AUS) v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) Bruno Soares (BRA)


Court 11 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Doubles - First Round
Tomasz Bednarek (POL) v. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[8]
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) Marcin Matkowski (POL)[8]
2. Men's Doubles - First Round
Karol Beck (SVK) v. Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
3. Men's Doubles - First Round
Rohan Bopanna (IND) v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) Michael Russell (USA)
4. Mixed Doubles - First Round
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v. Cara Black (ZIM)[2]
Marc Gicquel (FRA) Leander Paes (IND)[2]


Court 14 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Doubles - First Round
Jamie Delgado (GBR) v. Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
2. Men's Doubles - First Round
Julien Benneteau (FRA)[15] v. Leos Friedl (CZE)
Michael Llodra (FRA)[15] David Skoch (CZE)
3. Men's Doubles - First Round
Colin Fleming (GBR) v. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Ken Skupski (GBR) Christopher Kas (GER)
4. Women's Doubles - First Round
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[2]
Camille Pin (FRA) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)[2]
5. Women's Doubles - Second Round
Edina Gallovits (ROU) v. Kveta Peschke (CZE)[12]
Melanie Oudin (USA) Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[12]


Court 16 11:00 Start Time
1. Women's Singles - Second Round
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) v. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[21]

2. Men's Doubles - First Round
Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Jan Hajek (CZE)
Mike Bryan (USA)[1] Lukas Lacko (SVK)
3. Men's Singles - Second Round
Victor Hanescu (ROU)[31] v. Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
4. Men's Doubles - First Round
Philipp Marx (GER) v. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Igor Zelenay (SVK) Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)

Court 17 11:00 Start Time
1. Men's Singles - Second Round
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) v. Grega Zemlja (SLO)
2. Women's Singles - Second Round
Shahar Peer (ISR)[18] v. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)

3. Men's Singles - Second Round
Andreas Seppi (ITA) v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[30]
4. Women's Singles - Second Round
Jill Craybas (USA) v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[29]

XWTA GOATs - Henin Li Pierce
XWTA Golden Flower GOATs - Duan Han Liu Lu Peng Wang Xu Yang Zhang Zheng Zhu
XWTA Non-Chinese Faves - Crawford Ivanovic Kvitova Muguruza Riley
Tennis Tipping GOATs - HAOCHEN-GOAT SAISAI-GOAT, Doubles Champs XWTA Wuhan P5 900
Tennis Tipping Faves - AdeyC Adrian. Blackeagle catgamer chingching danieln1 Effy Frederik Javi joe87 Kəv kfh_9118 Kirilenko-Fan Meelis Michael! M.P goOudinUSA
Tennis Tipping GOAT Armada[CLICK HERE] HAOCHEN-GOAT Inger67 New_balls_please SAISAI-GOAT

Last edited by SAISAI-GOAT; May 26th, 2010 at 07:37 PM.
SAISAI-GOAT is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 429 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2010, 07:36 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
SAISAI-GOAT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 27,012
                     
Re: Thursday OOP And Scores

Good Luck Golden Flowers NaNa, JieJie

and Good Luck Kimiko

XWTA GOATs - Henin Li Pierce
XWTA Golden Flower GOATs - Duan Han Liu Lu Peng Wang Xu Yang Zhang Zheng Zhu
XWTA Non-Chinese Faves - Crawford Ivanovic Kvitova Muguruza Riley
Tennis Tipping GOATs - HAOCHEN-GOAT SAISAI-GOAT, Doubles Champs XWTA Wuhan P5 900
Tennis Tipping Faves - AdeyC Adrian. Blackeagle catgamer chingching danieln1 Effy Frederik Javi joe87 Kəv kfh_9118 Kirilenko-Fan Meelis Michael! M.P goOudinUSA
Tennis Tipping GOAT Armada[CLICK HERE] HAOCHEN-GOAT Inger67 New_balls_please SAISAI-GOAT
SAISAI-GOAT is online now  
post #3 of 429 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2010, 07:38 PM
Senior Member
 
leebeasy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 2,764
                     
Re: Thursday OOP And Scores

Good luck Dani!
Get the wins Kimmi and Jie!

*Hantuchova * Venus * Robson * Serena * Safarova * Zheng * Keothavong * Dokic * Baltacha* Watson * Peng *
leebeasy is offline  
post #4 of 429 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2010, 07:40 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 14,230
                     
Re: Thursday OOP And Scores

Ajde Ana!!!


1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline  
post #5 of 429 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2010, 07:44 PM
-
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 49,205
                     
Re: Thursday OOP And Scores

good luck

Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[4]
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[28]
Rossana De Los Rios (PAR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)[32]
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[27]
Iveta Benesova (CZE)[13] / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)[13]
Alona Bondarenko (UKR) / Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Edina Gallovits (ROU) / Melanie Oudin (USA)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Walsall is offline  
post #6 of 429 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2010, 07:47 PM
country flag M.P
Senior Member
 
M.P's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 47,669
                     
Re: Thursday OOP And Scores

Na Ana Elena Jelena at the same time

ELENA DEMENTIEVA & LI NA
ZhengJie ZhuLin Jankovic Ivanovic Kvitova Djokovic

Muguruza Tsonga Berdych Gulbis Dimitrov Thiem Krajinovic Rosol
Han Peng Zhangs Zhou Wangs ZhengSS Yangs Tian XuSL Liu


Giorgi Jovanovski Bencic Konjuh Petkovic Garcia Wawrinka Pospisil Tang
Zvonareva Peng Mladenovic Larcher-de-Brito Babos Vekic Kulichikova
M.P is online now  
post #7 of 429 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2010, 07:50 PM
Senior Member
 
WhoAmI?'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 8,683
                     
Re: Thursday OOP And Scores

Kaia on the main court Do your best and more! Good luck

Go, Yanina!
WhoAmI? is offline  
post #8 of 429 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2010, 08:33 PM
Everybody's a star!!!
 
Shvedbarilescu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: London
Posts: 25,440
                     
Re: Thursday OOP And Scores

All the matches I'm interested in tomorrow are on nontelevised courts. Great.

Shvedbarilescu is offline  
post #9 of 429 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2010, 08:45 PM
Senior Member
 
Kylger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Athens, Greece
Posts: 10,090
                     
Re: Thursday OOP And Scores

Go Kaia, Justine and Ana.

Sry Jelena, any other day I'd root for you, but GO Kaia. Destroy Jelena

Good luck Kaia and Anett in 2014.
Also Wozniacki, Jankovic, Ivanovic, Stosur, Gajdosova and K-Kookie!!
---------
TT: Rank Singles 137 (High: 31), Doubles 30 (High: 5)
Best run singles: WTA: W - Tashkent '11, F - Seoul '10, QF - Roland Garros '10, Madrid '11, R4 - Wimbledon '10; ITF: F - Barnstable '11, QF Biberach, Torhout, Cagnes-sur-Mer '10
Doubles: WTA: W: Wimbledon' 12 (w/Kevin.), Bad Gastein '11, Bali (TC) '11, Guangzhou (w/Blackeagle) '10, RU - Madrid '11, Seoul '10, ITF - W: Nassau '11; Minsk'10 (w/Blackeagle)
Kylger is offline  
post #10 of 429 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2010, 09:07 PM
Senior Member
 
fencer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 4,725
                     
Re: Thursday OOP And Scores

Jelena,Justine,Marion,Serena, Ana,Maria,Elena and Na

ALL YOUR DREAMS COME TRUE.....

TT: S<50(8/5), D<50 | PAW<50| SUICIDE<50

I know You know that im not telling the truth
I know you know they just don't have any proof
Embrace the deception, learn how to bend your worst inhibitions
They will Psych you out in the end
fencer is offline  
post #11 of 429 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2010, 09:07 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
SAISAI-GOAT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 27,012
                     
Re: Thursday OOP And Scores

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mattluck View Post
Na Ana Elena Jelena at the same time
and Kimiko too

XWTA GOATs - Henin Li Pierce
XWTA Golden Flower GOATs - Duan Han Liu Lu Peng Wang Xu Yang Zhang Zheng Zhu
XWTA Non-Chinese Faves - Crawford Ivanovic Kvitova Muguruza Riley
Tennis Tipping GOATs - HAOCHEN-GOAT SAISAI-GOAT, Doubles Champs XWTA Wuhan P5 900
Tennis Tipping Faves - AdeyC Adrian. Blackeagle catgamer chingching danieln1 Effy Frederik Javi joe87 Kəv kfh_9118 Kirilenko-Fan Meelis Michael! M.P goOudinUSA
Tennis Tipping GOAT Armada[CLICK HERE] HAOCHEN-GOAT Inger67 New_balls_please SAISAI-GOAT
SAISAI-GOAT is online now  
post #12 of 429 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2010, 09:12 PM
Senior Member
 
gmokb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 6,690
                     
Re: Thursday OOP And Scores

Serena
gmokb is offline  
post #13 of 429 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2010, 09:29 PM
Senior Member
 
IMPOSSIBLE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 27,627
                     
Re: Thursday OOP And Scores

Go Daniela

♠ Rebecca Peterson ♠ Johanna Larsson ♠ Sofia Arvidsson ♠ Jocelyn Rae ♠ Ellen Allgurin ♠ Malin Ulvefeldt ♠ Cornelia Lister ♠

♠ Check Out > Sofia-Arvidsson.webs.com

♠ Follow > Sofia Arvidsson Twitter Fans
IMPOSSIBLE is offline  
post #14 of 429 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2010, 10:18 PM
Senior Member
 
young_gunner913's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: California
Posts: 53,583
                     
Re: Thursday OOP And Scores

Queen Bethanie on court 17? Fuck you organizers.

And here you are, a black unicorn.
Mythical and mystical since the day that you were born.
young_gunner913 is offline  
post #15 of 429 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2010, 10:52 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 4,778
                     
Re: Thursday OOP And Scores

Good luck Sharapova, Ivanovic, Bondarenko sisters and Pavly!
Rafito. is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome