CENTER COURT start 1:00 pm
[8] A Radwanska (POL) vs R Vinci (ITA)
[4] V Williams (USA) vs P Schnyder (SUI)
[1] [WC] S Williams (USA) vs T Bacsinszky (SUI)
Not Before 8:30 PM
[WC] M Camerin (ITA) vs [2] C Wozniacki (DEN)
M Kondratieva (RUS) / V Uhlirova (CZE) vs A Hlavackova (CZE) / O Savchuk (UKR)
PIETRANGELI start 1:00 pm
A Dulgheru (ROU) vs [3] D Safina (RUS)
[13] F Schiavone (ITA) vs M Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
L Safarova (CZE) vs [12] F Pennetta (ITA) - Possible Court Change
A Ivanovic (SRB) or E Vesnina (RUS) vs [9] V Azarenka (BLR)
COURT 4 start 1:00 pm
P Hercog (SLO) vs [16] S Peer (ISR)
A Petkovic (GER) vs P Kvitova (CZE)
[7] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) vs A Dulgheru (ROU) / K Marosi (HUN)
COURT 5 start 1:00 pm
[14] N Petrova (RUS) vs K Srebotnik (SLO)
[11] Y Wickmayer (BEL) vs A Rezai (FRA)
S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) vs [4] L Raymond (USA) / R Stubbs (AUS) - After Rest if Needed
P Hercog (SLO) / S Peer (ISR) vs A Amanmuradova (UZB) / D Kustova (BLR) - After Rest if Needed
Not Before 6:00 PM
[8] C Chuang (TPE) / O Govortsova (BLR) or [WC] A Brianti (ITA) / M Camerin (ITA) vs A Rosolska (POL) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) - TBA
COURT 6 start 1:00 pm
[Q] B Mattek-Sands (USA) vs [7] J Jankovic (SRB)
[6] E Dementieva (RUS) vs Y Shvedova (KAZ)
D Cibulkova (SVK) vs A Brianti (ITA) - Possible Court Change
L Dekmeijere (LAT) / P Schnyder (SUI) vs [5] B Mattek-Sands (USA) / Z Yan (CHN) - After Rest if Needed
Not Before 6:00 PM
T Bacsinszky (SUI) / T Garbin (ITA) vs [6] G Dulko (ARG) / F Pennetta (ITA) - TBA After Suitable Rest
[8] A Radwanska (POL) vs R Vinci (ITA)
[4] V Williams (USA) vs P Schnyder (SUI)
[1] [WC] S Williams (USA) vs T Bacsinszky (SUI)
Not Before 8:30 PM
[WC] M Camerin (ITA) vs [2] C Wozniacki (DEN)
M Kondratieva (RUS) / V Uhlirova (CZE) vs A Hlavackova (CZE) / O Savchuk (UKR)
PIETRANGELI start 1:00 pm
A Dulgheru (ROU) vs [3] D Safina (RUS)
[13] F Schiavone (ITA) vs M Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
L Safarova (CZE) vs [12] F Pennetta (ITA) - Possible Court Change
A Ivanovic (SRB) or E Vesnina (RUS) vs [9] V Azarenka (BLR)
COURT 4 start 1:00 pm
P Hercog (SLO) vs [16] S Peer (ISR)
A Petkovic (GER) vs P Kvitova (CZE)
[7] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) vs A Dulgheru (ROU) / K Marosi (HUN)
COURT 5 start 1:00 pm
[14] N Petrova (RUS) vs K Srebotnik (SLO)
[11] Y Wickmayer (BEL) vs A Rezai (FRA)
S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) vs [4] L Raymond (USA) / R Stubbs (AUS) - After Rest if Needed
P Hercog (SLO) / S Peer (ISR) vs A Amanmuradova (UZB) / D Kustova (BLR) - After Rest if Needed
Not Before 6:00 PM
[8] C Chuang (TPE) / O Govortsova (BLR) or [WC] A Brianti (ITA) / M Camerin (ITA) vs A Rosolska (POL) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) - TBA
COURT 6 start 1:00 pm
[Q] B Mattek-Sands (USA) vs [7] J Jankovic (SRB)
[6] E Dementieva (RUS) vs Y Shvedova (KAZ)
D Cibulkova (SVK) vs A Brianti (ITA) - Possible Court Change
L Dekmeijere (LAT) / P Schnyder (SUI) vs [5] B Mattek-Sands (USA) / Z Yan (CHN) - After Rest if Needed
Not Before 6:00 PM
T Bacsinszky (SUI) / T Garbin (ITA) vs [6] G Dulko (ARG) / F Pennetta (ITA) - TBA After Suitable Rest