Thursday OOP + Scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 665 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2010, 05:15 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 73,827
                     
Thursday OOP + Scores

Rod Laver Arena

11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Novak Djokovic(SRB)[3] vs. Marco Chiudinelli(SUI)

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Kristina Barrois(GER) vs. Samantha Stosur(AUS)[13]

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Lleyton Hewitt(AUS)[22] vs. Donald Young(USA)

Rod Laver Arena

19:00 Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Roger Federer(SUI)[1] vs. Victor Hanescu(ROU)

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Karolina Sprem(CRO) vs. Casey Dellacqua(AUS)

Hisense Arena

11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Marcos Baghdatis(CYP) vs. David Ferrer(ESP)[17]

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Sybille Bammer(AUT) vs. Venus Williams(USA)[6]

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Serena Williams(USA)[1] vs. Petra Kvitova(CZE)

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga(FRA)[10] vs. Taylor Dent(USA)

Margaret Court Arena

11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Gisela Dulko(ARG) vs. Ana Ivanovic(SRB)[20]

Not Before:12:30
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Caroline Wozniacki(DEN)[4] vs. Julia Goerges(GER)

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Janko Tipsarevic(SRB) vs. Tommy Haas(GER)[18]

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Vera Dushevina(RUS) / Anastasia Rodionova(AUS)
vs.
Nadia Petrova(RUS)[5] / Samantha Stosur(AUS)[5]

Not Before:19:00
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Fernando Verdasco(ESP)[9] vs. Ivan Sergeyev(UKR)

Show Court 2

11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Illya Marchenko(UKR) vs. Nikolay Davydenko(RUS)[6]

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Stefanie Voegele(SUI) vs. Victoria Azarenka(BLR)[7]

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Daniela Hantuchova(SVK)[22] vs. Sofia Arvidsson(SWE)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Kaia Kanepi(EST) / Jasmin Woehr(GER)
vs.
Victoria Azarenka(BLR) / Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS)

Show Court 3

11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Agnieszka Radwanska(POL)[10] vs. Alla Kudryavtseva(RUS)

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Agnes Szavay(HUN) vs. Na Li(CHN)[16]

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Mikhail Youzhny(RUS)[20] vs. Jan Hajek(CZE)

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Stephane Robert(FRA) vs. Albert Montanes(ESP)[31]

Court 5

11:00 Start
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Sally Peers(AUS) / Laura Robson(GBR)
vs.
Jill Craybas(USA) / Abigail Spears(USA)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Jeff Coetzee(RSA) / Rogier Wassen(NED)
vs.
John Isner(USA) / Sam Querrey(USA)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Gisela Dulko(ARG)[13] / Flavia Pennetta(ITA)[13]
vs.
Alona Bondarenko(UKR) / Kateryna Bondarenko(UKR)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Akgul Amanmuradova(UZB) / Tamarine Tanasugarn(THA)
vs.
Ioana Raluca Olaru(ROU) / Olga Savchuk(UKR)

Court 6

11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Juan Monaco(ARG)[30] vs. Michael Llodra(FRA)

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Sabine Lisicki(GER)[21] vs. Alberta Brianti(ITA)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Marinko Matosevic(AUS) / Bernard Tomic(AUS)
vs.
Martin Damm(CZE)[14] / Filip Polasek(SVK)[14]

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Alberta Brianti(ITA) / Urszula Radwanska(POL)
vs.
Alisa Kleybanova(RUS)[7] / Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[7]

Court 7

11:00 Start
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Elena Baltacha(GBR) / Liga Dekmeijere(LAT)
vs.
Lucie Safarova(CZE) / Aleksandra Wozniak(CAN)

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Alejandro Falla(COL) vs. Marcel Granollers(ESP)

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Lukasz Kubot(POL) vs. Santiago Giraldo(COL)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Benjamin Becker(GER) / Florian Mayer(GER)
vs.
Carsten Ball(AUS) / Stephen Huss(AUS)

Court 8

11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Nicolas Almagro(ESP)[26] vs. Benjamin Becker(GER)

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Julie Coin(FRA) vs. Francesca Schiavone(ITA)[17]

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Sorana Cirstea(ROU) / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova(RUS)
vs.
Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[15] / Agnieszka Radwanska(POL)[15]

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Sania Mirza(IND)[10] / Virginia Ruano Pascual(ESP)[10]
vs.
Yayuk Basuki(INA) / Kimiko Date Krumm(JPN)

Court 10

11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Eric Butorac(USA) / Rajeev Ram(USA)
vs.
Thomaz Bellucci(BRA) / Andre Sa(BRA)

Not Before:12:30
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Andrea Petkovic(GER) vs. Carla Suarez Navarro(ESP)[32]

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Shannon Golds(AUS) / Marija Mirkovic(AUS)
vs.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld(GER)[14] / Vania King(USA)[14]

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Iveta Benesova(CZE)[16] / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova(CZE)[16]
vs.
Sara Errani(ITA) / Carla Suarez Navarro(ESP)

Court 11

11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Sergiy Stakhovsky(UKR) / Mischa Zverev(GER)
vs.
Igor Andreev(RUS) / Evgeny Korolev(KAZ)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Feliciano Lopez(ESP) / Rainer Schuettler(GER)
vs.
Frederico Gil(POR) / Kristof Vliegen(BEL)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Fabio Fognini(ITA) / Potito Starace(ITA)
vs.
Jeremy Chardy(FRA) / Marc Gicquel(FRA)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Agnes Szavay(HUN) / Roberta Vinci(ITA)
vs.
Olga Govortsova(BLR) / Tatiana Poutchek(BLR)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Sabine Lisicki(GER) / Aravane Rezai(FRA)
vs.
Melinda Czink(HUN) / Natalie Grandin(RSA)

Court 13

11:00 Start
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Polona Hercog(SLO) / Petra Martic(CRO)
vs.
Sarah Borwell(GBR) / Raquel Kops-Jones(USA)

Not Before:12:30
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Tathiana Garbin(ITA) vs. Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ)

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Stefan Koubek(AUT) vs. Ivan Dodig(CRO)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Chia-Jung Chuang(TPE)[12] / Kveta Peschke(CZE)[12]
vs.
Ipek Senoglu(TUR) / Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ)

Court 14

11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Simon Aspelin(SWE)[11] / Paul Hanley(AUS)[11]
vs. Marcos Daniel(BRA) / Daniel Koellerer(AUT)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Simone Bolelli(ITA) / Andreas Seppi(ITA)
vs.
Lukas Lacko(SVK) / Michael Russell(USA)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Maria Kondratieva(RUS) / Anastasija Sevastova(LAT)
vs.
Virginie Razzano(FRA) / Yanina Wickmayer(BEL)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Alize Cornet(FRA) / Sharon Fichman(CAN)
vs.
Elena Vesnina(RUS)[9] / Jie Zheng(CHN)[9]

Court 18

11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Michael Berrer(GER) vs. Denis Istomin(UZB)

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Vera Zvonareva(RUS)[9] vs. Iveta Benesova(CZE)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Jelena Jankovic(SRB) / Shenay Perry(USA)
vs.
Dominika Cibulkova(SVK) / Michaella Krajicek(NED)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Igor Kunitsyn(RUS) / Dudi Sela(ISR) vs. Marco Chiudinelli(SUI) / Viktor Troicki(SRB)

Court 19

11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Leos Friedl(CZE) / David Skoch(CZE)
vs.
Lukas Dlouhy(CZE)[3] / Leander Paes(IND)[3]

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Fernando Gonzalez(CHI) / Ivan Ljubicic(CRO)
vs.
Frantisek Cermak(CZE)[6] / Michal Mertinak(SVK)[6]

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Mahesh Bhupathi(IND)[4] / Max Mirnyi(BLR)[4]
vs. Michael Kohlmann(GER) / Jarkko Nieminen(FIN)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Michael Llodra(FRA)[13] / Andy Ram(ISR)[13]
vs. Julien Benneteau(FRA) / Steve Darcis(BEL)

Court 21

11:00 Start
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Alexandra Dulgheru(ROU) / Edina Gallovits(ROU)
vs.
Carly Gullickson(USA) /Vladimira Uhlirova(CZE)

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Tsvetana Pironkova(BUL) vs. Shahar Peer(ISR)[29]

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Ivo Karlovic(CRO) / Dusan Vemic(SRB)
vs.
Christopher Kas(GER)[9] / Dick Norman(BEL)[9]

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Shahar Peer(ISR) / Galina Voskoboeva(KAZ)
vs.
Magdalena Rybarikova(SVK) / Renata Voracova(CZE)

Last edited by Meelis; Jan 20th, 2010 at 05:34 AM.
Meelis is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 665 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2010, 05:22 AM
Member of Rena's Army
 
Justin SW's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 15,729
                     
Re: Thursday OOP + Scores

http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/...schedule9.html

Link

MEMBER OF RENA'S ARMY

Justin SW is offline  
post #3 of 665 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2010, 05:24 AM
country flag MBM
@markmcgee91
 
MBM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 8,018
                     
Re: Thursday OOP + Scores

that's ridiculous. sam sure, but casey on laver!!?? she is not laver quality when serena/venus/vika/caro/aga/ana are playing on the same day

FRANCESCA SCHIAVONE
ROLAND GARROS CHAMPION 2010!!!

Serena: "I went from Slut-rena to class"
MBM is offline  
post #4 of 665 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2010, 05:25 AM
.
 
Blackeagle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 9,529
                     
Re: Thursday OOP + Scores

Good luck Barrois and Sprem......

TT Singles Titles
WTA : (4) Barcelona '10 '11 , Auckland '11 , Seoul '14
ITF : (4) Casablanca '11 , New Delhi '14 , Midland '15 , Versmold '15
TT Doubles Titles
WTA : (4) Guangzhou '10 , Bad Gastein '11 , Bali TOC '11 (w/Kylger) , Linz '15 (w/Effy)
ITF : (10) Toyota '09 (w/Broseghini) , Midland '10 (w/daniela86) , Minsk '10 , Nassau '11 (w/Kylger) , C-Beaubourg '14 (w/Adrian.) , Istanbul '14 (w/Allez-Allejo) , Sao Paulo '14 (w/Medina) , Bendigo '14 , El Kantaoui '15 (w/Effy) , Cagnes '14 (w/LefandePatty)
Blackeagle is offline  
post #5 of 665 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2010, 05:37 AM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,339
                     
Re: Thursday OOP + Scores

Bepa on C18

couldnt they put her on C6 or 8 at least so it would be streamed.

Good luck in 2016 to my favs*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
Pliskova's*Rus*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #6 of 665 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2010, 05:49 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 488
                     
Re: Thursday OOP + Scores

Ridiculous scheduling, how they put Zvonareva on Court 18 is unbelievable.
njtennis17 is offline  
post #7 of 665 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2010, 06:25 AM
-
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 48,896
                     
Re: Thursday OOP + Scores

good luck
Dushevina/Rodionova
Petrova/Stosur
Kanepi/Woehr
A.Bondarenko/K.Bondarenko
Kleybanova/Schiavone
Baltacha/Dekmeijere
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Govortsova/Poutchek
Kondratieva/Sevastova
Iveta Benesova(CZE)
Jankovic/Perry
Dulgheru/Gallovits

Singles Titles '09 Fes '10 Strasbourg '11 Palermo, US Open, Linz
Finals '08 Sydney, New Haven '09 Monterrey '10 Wimbledon, Bastad '15 Beijing
Doubles Titles '07 Fes, Forest Hills, Luxembourg '08 Amelia Island, Rome '09 Barcelona, Tashkent '10 Memphis, Moscow '11 Australian Open '12 Paris '13 Sydney '15 Madrid, Bastad, Baku, Washington
Finals '08 Sydney, Miami, Moscow '09 Estoril '10 Eastbourne, Stanford, US Open '12 Montreal '14 Wimbledon '15 Shenzhen, Katowice, Luxembourg, WTA Elite Trophy
*Jean* is offline  
post #8 of 665 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2010, 06:41 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 756
                     
Re: Thursday OOP + Scores

Why are the shitty Aussies always on rod laver? how can they do that. That isn't fair at all !
dabossK is offline  
post #9 of 665 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2010, 06:43 AM
Senior Member
 
gmokb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 6,689
                     
Re: Thursday OOP + Scores

Perfect, Venus with Serena to follow. Good luck!!!!
gmokb is offline  
post #10 of 665 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2010, 06:51 AM
Senior Member
 
Tsveti's#1Fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 4,012
                     
Re: Thursday OOP + Scores

Fucking AO organises. Pathetic. What happened to Aussie Ana. Oh that's right... we have real Aussies still in. Ana is just used for a fill in. You shouldn't be allowed to have it both ways.

I WANT TO SEE GISELAAAAA.

Arseholes.


Gisela Dulko. Forever.


Also I like Rena.
Proud hater of Sharapova.
Tsveti's#1Fan is offline  
post #11 of 665 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2010, 06:52 AM
Senior Member
 
Tsveti's#1Fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 4,012
                     
Re: Thursday OOP + Scores

Instead we get to see that fucktard Federer again. Oh YAY. IM EXCITED!!!.


On the plus side Karolina Sperm will be televised. YAY. For real this time.


Gisela Dulko. Forever.


Also I like Rena.
Proud hater of Sharapova.
Tsveti's#1Fan is offline  
post #12 of 665 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2010, 08:36 AM
country flag TS
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 19,684
                     
Re: Thursday OOP + Scores

Dellacqua v Sprem the night match on RLA.

You have GOT to be fucking kidding me! LOL.
TS is online now  
post #13 of 665 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2010, 08:44 AM
Senior Member
 
Tsveti's#1Fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 4,012
                     
Re: Thursday OOP + Scores

Why would they be kidding?

It's only a 980th ranked Aussie against a 92 ranked player.

No wonder fans leave before the matches are over.

And, who wants to see Federer AGAIN??? :y awn:


Gisela Dulko. Forever.


Also I like Rena.
Proud hater of Sharapova.
Tsveti's#1Fan is offline  
post #14 of 665 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2010, 08:55 AM
Senior Member
 
Huntress55's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Brisbane, Australia.
Posts: 10,110
                     
Re: Thursday OOP + Scores

Good luck Sam, Casey and Ana

sam stosur. maria sharapova. jarmila gajdosova
dellacqua.kvitova.tomljanovic.safarova.
Huntress55 is offline  
post #15 of 665 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2010, 09:38 AM
Senior Member
 
adner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 5,590
                     
Re: Thursday OOP + Scores

Well, at least Agnieszka will play first match so she should finish early and have a lot of time off

Aga doubles and Ula doubles on TV courts!

Last edited by adner; Jan 20th, 2010 at 11:01 AM.
adner is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome