TIPPING Single #74 - US OPEN 2009 - New players are welcomed!!!! - Page 21 - TennisForum.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #301 of 315 (permalink) Old Sep 13th, 2009, 11:29 AM
Let's have a kiki!
 
Adrian.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Dahoam
Posts: 101,487
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #74 - US OPEN 2009 - New players are welcomed!!!!

Wozniacki in 32 games

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jimmie48 View Post
She won't get a pass, she will be punished and six months would be a fair sentence for what she did. I have never argued for her to get off the hook, but the punishment must fit the crime.

And accidentally continue taking something that is not a PED because WADA couldn't bother to inform their athletes in a proper fashion simply does not warrant a harsher punishment.
Adrian. is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #302 of 315 (permalink) Old Sep 13th, 2009, 12:44 PM
.
 
Blackeagle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 10,737
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #74 - US OPEN 2009 - New players are welcomed!!!!

Clijsters 22 games

TT Singles Titles -
WTA : (4) Barcelona '10 '11 , Auckland '11 , Seoul '14
ITF : (5) Casablanca '11 , New Delhi '14 , Midland '15 , Versmold '15 , Leon '16
TT Doubles Titles -
WTA : (6) Guangzhou '10 , Bad Gastein '11 , Bali TOC '11 , Linz '15 , Kuala Lumpur '16 , Bogota '16
ITF : (10) Toyota '09 , Midland '10 , Minsk '10 , Nassau '11 , C-Beaubourg '14 , Istanbul '14 , Sao Paulo '14 , Bendigo '14 , Cagnes '14 , El Kantaoui '15
Blackeagle is offline  
post #303 of 315 (permalink) Old Sep 13th, 2009, 12:52 PM
Senior Member
 
ma re's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 15,780
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #74 - US OPEN 2009 - New players are welcomed!!!!

Wozniacki, 30 games
ma re is offline  
post #304 of 315 (permalink) Old Sep 13th, 2009, 02:05 PM
Senior Member
 
Broseghini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 25,010
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #74 - US OPEN 2009 - New players are welcomed!!!!

Clijsters 24 games

Elena Dementieva ♥


MARIA KIRILENKO | ALIZE CORNET | MARION BARTOLI
MARIA SHARAPOVA | JELENA JANKOVIC | ANA IVANOVIC | ANGELIQUE KERBER | KRISTINA MLADENOVIC | CAROLINE GARCIA
Broseghini is offline  
post #305 of 315 (permalink) Old Sep 13th, 2009, 02:49 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
matthias's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Posts: 95,388
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #74 - US OPEN 2009 - New players are welcomed!!!!

Clijsters 14 Games

Something was bound to go right sometime today, All these broken pieces fit together to make a perfect picture of us
It got cold and then dark so suddenly and rained, It rained so hard the two of us were the only thing
That we could see for miles and miles
And in the middle of the flood I felt my worth, When you held onto me like I was your little life raft
Please know that you were mine as well
Drops of water hit the ground like God's own tears
And spread out into shapes like Salad bowls and basins and buckets for bailing out the flood
matthias is offline  
post #306 of 315 (permalink) Old Sep 13th, 2009, 05:06 PM
Senior Member
 
Christinawww's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Denmark
Posts: 2,843
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #74 - US OPEN 2009 - New players are welcomed!!!!

Clijsters 22 games


Official Defender of Temper Tantrums in Vikaland
Christinawww is offline  
post #307 of 315 (permalink) Old Sep 13th, 2009, 06:23 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 3,729
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #74 - US OPEN 2009 - New players are welcomed!!!!

Wozniacki 19 games
vamos israel is offline  
post #308 of 315 (permalink) Old Sep 13th, 2009, 08:08 PM
Senior Member
 
MarieC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1,321
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #74 - US OPEN 2009 - New players are welcomed!!!!

Clijsters in 17 games
MarieC is offline  
post #309 of 315 (permalink) Old Sep 13th, 2009, 08:11 PM
CL*2NE1
 
Jose.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 30,263
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #74 - US OPEN 2009 - New players are welcomed!!!!

Clijsters 20 games

Jankovic | Goerges | Petkovic | Safarova | Hsieh | Tsurenko
Azarenka | Mitu | Voegele | Beck | Muguruza | Cibulkova
Koehler | Mladenovic | Garcia | Robson | Cepelova | Duval
Babos | Ormaechea | Jaksic | Gasparyan | Soylu
Allgurin | Kontaveit | Zacarias | Pigossi | Haddad Maia | Abduraimova
Konjuh | Bencic | Komardina | Haas | Jorovic | Galfi | Stollar
Jose. is offline  
post #310 of 315 (permalink) Old Sep 13th, 2009, 09:08 PM
Ready to slay in 2016!
 
Sexysova's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Prague
Posts: 62,738
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #74 - US OPEN 2009 - New players are welcomed!!!!

Clijsters 20 games
Sexysova is offline  
post #311 of 315 (permalink) Old Sep 13th, 2009, 10:07 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 2,370
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #74 - US OPEN 2009 - New players are welcomed!!!!

Final

Wozniacki - 28 games

Ivanovic - Jankovic - Bartoli - Cirstea
Tipping:
#9 Highest #1 Titles: 2009: Budapest, Los Angeles, Cincinnati, 2010: Sydney, Moscow
Suicide Tennis: #51 Highest #23 Win: Bad Gastein 09, 's-Hertogenbosch 10, RU: Osaka 09, Luxembourg 09
TT Singles: #114 Highest #106
TT Doubles: #62 Highest #62 Titles: 2009 ITF Saint-Gaudens(w Marco tennis), 2010 Barcelona (w WhoAmI)
Tales is offline  
post #312 of 315 (permalink) Old Sep 13th, 2009, 10:15 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Marco-Nicole's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Budapest
Posts: 2,199
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #74 - US OPEN 2009 - New players are welcomed!!!!

FINAL

Clijsters in 20 games

NICOLE VAIDISOVA totally addicted
Hajrá Magyarország
Szávay ÁgnesGreta Arn Czink MelindaKirály Palma
Marco-Nicole is offline  
post #313 of 315 (permalink) Old Sep 14th, 2009, 12:28 AM
Senior Member
 
Inktrailer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 1,755
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #74 - US OPEN 2009 - New players are welcomed!!!!

Clijsters 18 games

Marion Bartoli // Sam Stosur // Andrea Petkovic // Maria Jose

Vika Azarenka // Shahar Peer // Virginie Razzano // Caro Wozniacki// Flavia Pennetta

Elena Baltacha // Katie O'Brien // Anne Keothavong // Sarah Borwell // Melanie South // Naomi Cavaday

Tipping Titles 2010: Miami, Rome, Eastbourne, Stanford
Inktrailer is offline  
post #314 of 315 (permalink) Old Sep 14th, 2009, 10:51 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Marco-Nicole's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Budapest
Posts: 2,199
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #74 - US OPEN 2009 - New players are welcomed!!!!

FINAL RANKING

1.Drake1980........53..46..39..24..20..12..0...194
2.Marco-Nicole.....51..46..42..20..20...6..7...192
3.MarieC...........49..48..42..24..15...6..7...191
4.Kovalchuk........51..38..36..24..20..12..7...188
5.Blackeagle.......47..50..36..24..15...6..7...185
6.Tiffanykatya.....49..46..39..20..15...6..7...182
..Igralec33........43..48..33..24..15..12..7...182
8.*Jean*...........51..46..39..16..10...6..7...177
9.Matthias.........50..44..36..24..10...6..7...177
..WhoAmI...........52..44..30..28..10...6..7...177
11.Davaj MKirilenko45..40..39..24..15...6..7...176
12.Edy.............48..42..33..24..15...6..7...175
...Broseghini......46..40..39..16..15..12..7...175
14.Inktrailer......47..42..24..24..15..12..7...171
15.Tales...........47..36..39..24..10..12..0...168
...No Mercy!!......43..46..39..12..15...6..7...168
...Ronim1..........46..40..30..24..15...6..7...168
18.Ma Re...........43..44..33..24..10..12..0...166
...Christinawww....48..48..21..16..20...6..7...166
20.Vamos Israel....46..44..30..24..15...6..0...165
21.Sexysova........46..40..30..24..10...6..7...163
22.Elle-Marie......49..22..39..24..15...6..7...162
...Gronefeld-Fan...48..44..33..16..15...6..0...162
...Adrian1992......48..40..30..24..15...6..0...162
25.Daszmarelli.....45..46..42...8...0...0..0...141

NICOLE VAIDISOVA totally addicted
Hajrá Magyarország
Szávay ÁgnesGreta Arn Czink MelindaKirály Palma
Marco-Nicole is offline  
post #315 of 315 (permalink) Old Sep 14th, 2009, 11:15 AM
Let's have a kiki!
 
Adrian.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Dahoam
Posts: 101,487
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #74 - US OPEN 2009 - New players are welcomed!!!!

Wow, new low
Thanks

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jimmie48 View Post
She won't get a pass, she will be punished and six months would be a fair sentence for what she did. I have never argued for her to get off the hook, but the punishment must fit the crime.

And accidentally continue taking something that is not a PED because WADA couldn't bother to inform their athletes in a proper fashion simply does not warrant a harsher punishment.
Adrian. is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome