TIPPING Single #73 - TORONTO 2009 - Congrats to Tiffanykatya!!! - Page 10 - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #136 of 147 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2009, 06:54 AM
Senior Member
 
igralec33's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Slovenia
Posts: 6,000
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #73 - TORONTO 2009

Dementieva 20 games

Rampre – Hercog – Kvitova – Lepchenko – Date Krumm – Kerber – Mattek-Sands – Hsieh – Cetkovska – Stosur – Kolar – Makarova – Lucic-Baroni - Safarova – Lisicki - Muguruza - Zahlavova Strycova
igralec33 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #137 of 147 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2009, 07:24 AM
Senior Member
 
ma re's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 15,171
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #73 - TORONTO 2009

Sharapova, 25 games
ma re is offline  
post #138 of 147 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2009, 08:38 AM
Senior Member
 
Hele.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 16,778
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #73 - TORONTO 2009

Sharapova 21 game

Ana Konjuh | Donna Vekic | Mirjana Lucic-Baroni | Ana Ivanovic | Nicole Vaidisova
Hele. is offline  
post #139 of 147 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2009, 10:12 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 14,127
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #73 - TORONTO 2009

Sharapova 24 games


1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline  
post #140 of 147 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2009, 11:08 AM
Senior Member
 
Inktrailer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 1,755
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #73 - TORONTO 2009

Sharapova, 23 games

Marion Bartoli // Sam Stosur // Andrea Petkovic // Maria Jose

Vika Azarenka // Shahar Peer // Virginie Razzano // Caro Wozniacki// Flavia Pennetta

Elena Baltacha // Katie O'Brien // Anne Keothavong // Sarah Borwell // Melanie South // Naomi Cavaday

Tipping Titles 2010: Miami, Rome, Eastbourne, Stanford
Inktrailer is offline  
post #141 of 147 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2009, 11:39 AM
Ready to slay in 2016!
 
Sexysova's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Prague
Posts: 62,360
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #73 - TORONTO 2009

Sharapova (20 games)
Sexysova is offline  
post #142 of 147 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2009, 12:01 PM
Senior Member
 
Edy.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 5,321
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #73 - TORONTO 2009

Dementieva 20 games
Edy. is offline  
post #143 of 147 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2009, 12:25 PM
Senior Member
 
Daszmarelli's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Posts: 19,257
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #73 - TORONTO 2009

Maria Sharapova 28 games

My Russian Roulette
Bepa Zvonareva ||Nastia Pavlyuchenkova ||Maria Sharapova ||Katya Makarova
Liza Kulichkova|| Daria Gavrilova
Teliana Pereira || Beatriz Haddad Maia

Daszmarelli is offline  
post #144 of 147 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2009, 01:28 PM
.
 
Blackeagle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 9,593
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #73 - TORONTO 2009

Sharapova 30 games

TT Singles Titles
WTA : (4) Barcelona '10 '11 , Auckland '11 , Seoul '14
ITF : (4) Casablanca '11 , New Delhi '14 , Midland '15 , Versmold '15
TT Doubles Titles
WTA : (4) Guangzhou '10 , Bad Gastein '11 , Bali TOC '11 (w/Kylger) , Linz '15 (w/Effy)
ITF : (10) Toyota '09 (w/Broseghini) , Midland '10 (w/daniela86) , Minsk '10 , Nassau '11 (w/Kylger) , C-Beaubourg '14 (w/Adrian.) , Istanbul '14 (w/Allez-Allejo) , Sao Paulo '14 (w/Medina) , Bendigo '14 , El Kantaoui '15 (w/Effy) , Cagnes '14 (w/LefandePatty)
Blackeagle is offline  
post #145 of 147 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2009, 01:51 PM
Senior Member
 
Christinawww's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Denmark
Posts: 2,843
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #73 - TORONTO 2009

Sharapova, 23 games


Official Defender of Temper Tantrums in Vikaland
Christinawww is offline  
post #146 of 147 (permalink) Old Aug 23rd, 2009, 05:33 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 3,729
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #73 - TORONTO 2009

Sharapova 23 games
vamos israel is offline  
post #147 of 147 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2009, 12:52 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Marco-Nicole's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Budapest
Posts: 2,200
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #73 - TORONTO 2009

FINAL RANKING

1.Tiffanykatya.........17..18..21..12...5..6....79
2.Broseghini...........14..18..18..12..10..6....78
3.Marco Nicole.........18..18..18..12...5..6....77
4.Sexysova.............15..18..24..12...5..0....74
5.Ronim1...............15..20..15..12...5..6....73
6.*Jean*...............16..18..15..12...5..6....72
..Vamos Israel.........16..18..21..12...5..0....72
8.Daszmarelli..........16..20..18..12...5..0....71
9.Tales................17..14..18..12...0..6....67
10.Igralec33...........15..24..12...8...0..6....65
...Davaj Mkirilenko....16..14..18..12...5..0....65
...Tennisfan77.........17..16..15..12...5..0....65
13.Drake1980...........13..18..15...8..10..0....64
14.Ma Re...............18..18..18...8...0..0....62
15.Blackeagle..........17..16..15...8...5..0....61
16.Inktrailer..........15..10..15...8..10..0....58
17.No Mercy!!..........13..12..18..12...0..0....55
18.Christinawww........14..12..15...4...5..0....50
19.Edy..................0...0...0...0..10..6....16


Congrats to Katya for this Tipping title here in Toronto!!

NICOLE VAIDISOVA totally addicted
Hajrá Magyarország
Szávay ÁgnesGreta Arn Czink MelindaKirály Palma
Marco-Nicole is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome