TIPPING Single #71 - LOS ANGELES 2009 - Congrats to Tales!!! - Page 10 - TennisForum.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #136 of 150 (permalink) Old Aug 9th, 2009, 10:27 AM
Ready to slay in 2016!
 
Sexysova's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Prague
Posts: 62,760
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #71 - LOS ANGELES 2009

Stosur (20 games)
Sexysova is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #137 of 150 (permalink) Old Aug 9th, 2009, 11:03 AM
.
 
Blackeagle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 10,809
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #71 - LOS ANGELES 2009

Stosur 24 games

TT Singles Titles -
WTA : (4) Barcelona '10 '11 , Auckland '11 , Seoul '14
ITF : (5) Casablanca '11 , New Delhi '14 , Midland '15 , Versmold '15 , Leon '16
TT Doubles Titles -
WTA : (8) Guangzhou '10 , Bad Gastein '11 , Bali TOC '11 , Linz '15 , Kuala Lumpur '16 , Bogota '16 , Stanford '16 , Montreal '16
ITF : (10) Toyota '09 , Midland '10 , Minsk '10 , Nassau '11 , C-Beaubourg '14 , Istanbul '14 , Sao Paulo '14 , Bendigo '14 , Cagnes '14 , El Kantaoui '15
Blackeagle is offline  
post #138 of 150 (permalink) Old Aug 9th, 2009, 11:19 AM
Senior Member
 
Daszmarelli's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Posts: 19,466
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #71 - LOS ANGELES 2009

Samantha Stosur
19 games

My Russian Roulette
Bepa Zvonareva ||Nastia Pavlyuchenkova ||Maria Sharapova ||Katya Makarova
Liza Kulichkova|| Daria Gavrilova
Teliana Pereira || Beatriz Haddad Maia

Daszmarelli is offline  
post #139 of 150 (permalink) Old Aug 9th, 2009, 11:47 AM
Senior Member
 
Edy.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 5,720
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #71 - LOS ANGELES 2009

Pennetta 30 games
Edy. is offline  
post #140 of 150 (permalink) Old Aug 9th, 2009, 12:23 PM
Senior Member
 
tiffanykatya.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 2,628
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #71 - LOS ANGELES 2009

Stosur 31 games
tiffanykatya. is offline  
post #141 of 150 (permalink) Old Aug 9th, 2009, 12:33 PM
Senior Member
 
Broseghini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 25,015
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #71 - LOS ANGELES 2009

Pennetta 27 games

Elena Dementieva ♥


MARIA KIRILENKO | ALIZE CORNET | MARION BARTOLI
MARIA SHARAPOVA | JELENA JANKOVIC | ANA IVANOVIC | ANGELIQUE KERBER | KRISTINA MLADENOVIC | CAROLINE GARCIA
Broseghini is offline  
post #142 of 150 (permalink) Old Aug 9th, 2009, 12:56 PM
Senior Member
 
Hele.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 16,835
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #71 - LOS ANGELES 2009

Stosur 23 games

Ana Konjuh | Donna Vekic | Mirjana Lucic-Baroni | Ana Ivanovic | Nicole Vaidisova
Hele. is offline  
post #143 of 150 (permalink) Old Aug 9th, 2009, 01:49 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Marco-Nicole's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Budapest
Posts: 2,200
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #71 - LOS ANGELES 2009

RANKING AFTER SEMIFINALS

1.Tennisfan77.....19..22..12..16...5....72
..Marco-Nicole....17..26..12..12...5....72
..Sexysova........19..24..12..12...5....72
..Ronim1..........17..18..15..12..10....72
5.Broseghini......18..24..12..12...5....71
..Tales...........16..26..12..12...5....71
7.Edy.............17..25...6..12..10....70
8.Ivanovic Fan....17..24..15...8...5....69
9.*Jean*..........15..26..15..12...0....68
10.Igralec33......18..20..12..12...5....67
...Drake1980......17..20..12...8..10....67
12.Christinawww...19..20..15..12...0....66
...Tiffanykatya...17..24..12...8...5....66
14.Vamos Israel...19..22..12..12...0....65
15.Inktrailer.....18..18..12...8...5....61
16.Ma Re..........16..20..12..12...0....60
17.Blackeagle.....16..20...6..12...5....59
18.Daszmarelli....16..22...9...8...0....55
19.Adrian1992.....17..20...9...8...0....54

NICOLE VAIDISOVA totally addicted
Hajrá Magyarország
Szávay ÁgnesGreta Arn Czink MelindaKirály Palma
Marco-Nicole is offline  
post #144 of 150 (permalink) Old Aug 9th, 2009, 03:41 PM
Senior Member
 
Christinawww's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Denmark
Posts: 2,843
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #71 - LOS ANGELES 2009

Stosur 22 games


Official Defender of Temper Tantrums in Vikaland
Christinawww is offline  
post #145 of 150 (permalink) Old Aug 9th, 2009, 08:48 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Marco-Nicole's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Budapest
Posts: 2,200
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #71 - LOS ANGELES 2009

FINAL

Stosur in 24 games

NICOLE VAIDISOVA totally addicted
Hajrá Magyarország
Szávay ÁgnesGreta Arn Czink MelindaKirály Palma
Marco-Nicole is offline  
post #146 of 150 (permalink) Old Aug 9th, 2009, 10:56 PM
Senior Member
 
Broseghini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 25,015
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #71 - LOS ANGELES 2009

Second

Elena Dementieva ♥


MARIA KIRILENKO | ALIZE CORNET | MARION BARTOLI
MARIA SHARAPOVA | JELENA JANKOVIC | ANA IVANOVIC | ANGELIQUE KERBER | KRISTINA MLADENOVIC | CAROLINE GARCIA
Broseghini is offline  
post #147 of 150 (permalink) Old Aug 10th, 2009, 10:45 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Marco-Nicole's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Budapest
Posts: 2,200
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #71 - LOS ANGELES 2009

FINAL RANKING

1.Tales...........16..26..12..12...5..6....77
2.Broseghini......18..24..12..12...5..6....77
3.Edy.............17..25...6..12..10..6....76
4.Ivanovic Fan....17..24..15...8...5..6....75
5.Drake1980.......17..20..12...8..10..6....73
6.Marco-Nicole....17..26..12..12...5..0....72
..Tennisfan77.....19..22..12..16...5..0....72
..Sexysova........19..24..12..12...5..0....72
..Ronim1..........17..18..15..12..10..0....72
10.*Jean*.........15..26..15..12...0..0....68
11.Igralec33......18..20..12..12...5..0....67
12.Ma Re..........16..20..12..12...0..6....66
...Christinawww...19..20..15..12...0..0....66
...Tiffanykatya...17..24..12...8...5..0....66
15.Vamos Israel...19..22..12..12...0..0....65
16.Inktrailer.....18..18..12...8...5..0....61
17.Blackeagle.....16..20...6..12...5..0....59
18.Daszmarelli....16..22...9...8...0..0....55
19.Adrian1992.....17..20...9...8...0..0....54

NICOLE VAIDISOVA totally addicted
Hajrá Magyarország
Szávay ÁgnesGreta Arn Czink MelindaKirály Palma
Marco-Nicole is offline  
post #148 of 150 (permalink) Old Aug 10th, 2009, 10:46 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Marco-Nicole's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Budapest
Posts: 2,200
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #71 - LOS ANGELES 2009

Congrats Tales for your Tipping title here in Los Angeles

But now for me it's time to come back to win. I'm tired of these unuseful place

NICOLE VAIDISOVA totally addicted
Hajrá Magyarország
Szávay ÁgnesGreta Arn Czink MelindaKirály Palma
Marco-Nicole is offline  
post #149 of 150 (permalink) Old Aug 10th, 2009, 11:25 AM
Senior Member
 
Hele.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 16,835
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #71 - LOS ANGELES 2009 - Congrats to Tales!!!

i have 74 points

congrats Tales!

Ana Konjuh | Donna Vekic | Mirjana Lucic-Baroni | Ana Ivanovic | Nicole Vaidisova
Hele. is offline  
post #150 of 150 (permalink) Old Aug 10th, 2009, 01:33 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 2,370
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #71 - LOS ANGELES 2009 - Congrats to Tales!!!

For real? I thought I was at the bottom

What a nice surprise

Ivanovic - Jankovic - Bartoli - Cirstea
Tipping:
#9 Highest #1 Titles: 2009: Budapest, Los Angeles, Cincinnati, 2010: Sydney, Moscow
Suicide Tennis: #51 Highest #23 Win: Bad Gastein 09, 's-Hertogenbosch 10, RU: Osaka 09, Luxembourg 09
TT Singles: #114 Highest #106
TT Doubles: #62 Highest #62 Titles: 2009 ITF Saint-Gaudens(w Marco tennis), 2010 Barcelona (w WhoAmI)
Tales is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome