TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009 - Congrats to Igralec33!!! - Page 25 - TennisForum.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #361 of 382 (permalink) Old Jun 5th, 2009, 09:51 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 14,185
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Safina


1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #362 of 382 (permalink) Old Jun 5th, 2009, 10:06 AM
country flag SVK
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SVK's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 27,877
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Safina 17 games
SVK is offline  
post #363 of 382 (permalink) Old Jun 5th, 2009, 10:36 AM
Let's have a kiki!
 
Adrian.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Dahoam
Posts: 101,756
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by Adrian1992 View Post
Safina
safina 22 games
Adrian. is offline  
post #364 of 382 (permalink) Old Jun 5th, 2009, 10:36 AM
Let's have a kiki!
 
Adrian.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Dahoam
Posts: 101,756
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Safina
Adrian. is offline  
post #365 of 382 (permalink) Old Jun 5th, 2009, 11:19 AM
Senior Member
 
Hele.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 16,835
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Kuznetsova 23 games

Ana Konjuh | Donna Vekic | Mirjana Lucic-Baroni | Ana Ivanovic | Nicole Vaidisova
Hele. is offline  
post #366 of 382 (permalink) Old Jun 5th, 2009, 11:55 AM
Senior Member
 
igralec33's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Slovenia
Posts: 6,094
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Safina 20 games

Rampre – Hercog – Kvitova – Lepchenko – Date Krumm – Kerber – Mattek-Sands – Hsieh – Cetkovska – Stosur – Kolar – Makarova – Lucic-Baroni - Safarova – Lisicki - Muguruza - Zahlavova Strycova
igralec33 is offline  
post #367 of 382 (permalink) Old Jun 5th, 2009, 12:05 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Marco-Nicole's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Budapest
Posts: 2,200
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

RANKING AFTER SEMIFINALS

1.Igralec33.......47..23..13..4..8..8...103
2.Tales...........40..26..13..5..6..8....98
3.Bhebhe..........45..24..14..3..6..4....96
..Tiffanykatya....44..25..12..3..4..8....96
5..*Jean*.........42..22..12..5..6..8....95
..Marco-Nicole....42..24..13..4..4..8....95
7.Inktrailer......40..24..14..4..4..8....94
8.Ronim1..........44..25..12..2..2..8....93
..Drake1980.......42..25..11..5..2..8....93
...MarieC.........42..23..11..5..4..8....93
11.Tatinovic......39..21..14..4..6..8....92
12.Edy_ZG.........42..22..13..4..2..8....91
...No Mercy.......41..24..11..3..4..8....91
...Sexysova.......43..19..12..4..4..8....91
...Steph1982......41..20..13..3..6..8....91
16.Broseghini.....41..24..10..3..4..8....90
17.Tennisfan77....38..22..12..4..4..8....88
...Kovalchuk......41..21...9..5..4..8....88
19.Christinawww...38..22..13..4..2..8....87
...Vamos Israel...37..25..10..5..6..4....87
...Adrian1992.....37..23..12..3..4..8....87
22.Ma Re..........40..22..11..4..2..4....83
23.SVK............38..11..10..5..6..8....78
24.Ivanovic Fan...28..24...6..5..6..4....73
25.Daszmarelli....24..20..10..3..6..8....71
26.Derevko........41..22...0..0..0..0....63
27.Amit31.........12...0...0..0..0..0....12
28.Car2drive2001...0...0...5..0..0..0.....5

NICOLE VAIDISOVA totally addicted
Hajrá Magyarország
Szávay ÁgnesGreta Arn Czink MelindaKirály Palma
Marco-Nicole is offline  
post #368 of 382 (permalink) Old Jun 5th, 2009, 05:13 PM
Senior Member
 
ma re's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 15,882
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Kuznetsova, 27 games
ma re is offline  
post #369 of 382 (permalink) Old Jun 5th, 2009, 08:31 PM
CL*2NE1
 
Jose.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 30,270
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Safina 27 games

Jankovic | Goerges | Petkovic | Safarova | Hsieh | Tsurenko
Azarenka | Mitu | Voegele | Beck | Muguruza | Cibulkova
Koehler | Mladenovic | Garcia | Robson | Cepelova | Duval
Babos | Ormaechea | Jaksic | Gasparyan | Soylu
Allgurin | Kontaveit | Zacarias | Pigossi | Haddad Maia | Abduraimova
Konjuh | Bencic | Komardina | Haas | Jorovic | Galfi | Stollar
Jose. is offline  
post #370 of 382 (permalink) Old Jun 5th, 2009, 09:24 PM
Senior Member
 
Edy.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 5,720
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Safina 31 games
Edy. is offline  
post #371 of 382 (permalink) Old Jun 5th, 2009, 09:32 PM
Senior Member
 
Drake1980's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 49,404
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Kuznetsova - 17 games.
Drake1980 is online now  
post #372 of 382 (permalink) Old Jun 5th, 2009, 10:28 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Marco-Nicole's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Budapest
Posts: 2,200
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

FINAL

Safina in 22 games

NICOLE VAIDISOVA totally addicted
Hajrá Magyarország
Szávay ÁgnesGreta Arn Czink MelindaKirály Palma
Marco-Nicole is offline  
post #373 of 382 (permalink) Old Jun 6th, 2009, 12:50 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 2,370
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tales View Post
Safina - 30 games
Change to Safina - 27 games.

Ivanovic - Jankovic - Bartoli - Cirstea
Tipping:
#9 Highest #1 Titles: 2009: Budapest, Los Angeles, Cincinnati, 2010: Sydney, Moscow
Suicide Tennis: #51 Highest #23 Win: Bad Gastein 09, 's-Hertogenbosch 10, RU: Osaka 09, Luxembourg 09
TT Singles: #114 Highest #106
TT Doubles: #62 Highest #62 Titles: 2009 ITF Saint-Gaudens(w Marco tennis), 2010 Barcelona (w WhoAmI)
Tales is offline  
post #374 of 382 (permalink) Old Jun 6th, 2009, 04:43 AM
Senior Member
 
ronim1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 6,035
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

FINAL

Safina in 28 games

2016- Tipping: Winner-Dubai
2013- Tipping: Winner-AEGON Eastbourne;Carlsbad;Linz
2012- Tipping:Winner-Aus Open;London OG C-Y-P: Winner-Miami;Montreal Pentathlon:Winner-Stanford;London OG
2011- Tipping: Winner-Baku
2010- Tipping: Winner-Generali Ladies Linz;
2009 Winner Tipping:
Portoroz;2008 Winner Suicide Tennis: Generali Ladies Linz Tipping: Fortis Luxembourg;Kremlin Cup;Guangzhou;New Haven;OG Beijing;Los Angeles;Rome
ronim1 is offline  
post #375 of 382 (permalink) Old Jun 6th, 2009, 07:24 AM
Senior Member
 
Ballbasher's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 39,169
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Sexysova's pick:
Kuznetsova (20 games)

Rest in Peace Bally!
Ballbasher is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome