TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009 - Congrats to Igralec33!!! - Page 16 - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #226 of 382 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2009, 09:24 PM
country flag SVK
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SVK's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 27,850
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Safina
Li
Cibulkova
Ivanovic
SVK is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #227 of 382 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2009, 10:45 PM
Senior Member
 
Daszmarelli's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Posts: 19,253
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Dinara Safina
Na Li
Agnes Szavay
Ana Ivanovic

My Russian Roulette
Bepa Zvonareva ||Nastia Pavlyuchenkova ||Maria Sharapova ||Katya Makarova
Liza Kulichkova|| Daria Gavrilova
Teliana Pereira || Beatriz Haddad Maia

Daszmarelli is offline  
post #228 of 382 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2009, 11:13 PM
CL*2NE1
 
Jose.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 30,048
                     
Re:

Safina
Ivanovic
Szavay
Na Li
Jose. is offline  
post #229 of 382 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2009, 11:40 PM
Senior Member
 
MarieC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1,321
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Sunday

Safina
Sharapova
Ivanovic
Szavay
MarieC is offline  
post #230 of 382 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2009, 11:49 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 14,127
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Safina
Szavay
Azarenka
Sharapova


1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline  
post #231 of 382 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2009, 12:22 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Marco-Nicole's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Budapest
Posts: 2,200
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Quote:
Originally Posted by bhebhe View Post
marco can you answer me, is dementieva beating dokic by ret. counting or not?
if it is, i should have one more point for 2nd round.
yes, only because Dokic retired in second set. I trust in all players and I don't want and there is no need to show me all your picks for safety.
If I recheck all I'll make other mistakes and I trust in your words

NICOLE VAIDISOVA totally addicted
Hajrá Magyarország
Szávay ÁgnesGreta Arn Czink MelindaKirály Palma
Marco-Nicole is offline  
post #232 of 382 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2009, 12:53 AM
Senior Member
 
Christinawww's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Denmark
Posts: 2,843
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Safina
Li
Szavay
Azarenka


Official Defender of Temper Tantrums in Vikaland
Christinawww is offline  
post #233 of 382 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2009, 01:03 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Marco-Nicole's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Budapest
Posts: 2,200
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

RANKING AFTER THIRD ROUND

1.Igralec33.......47..23..13....83
..Bhebhe..........45..24..14....83
3.Tiffanykatya....44..25..12....81
..Ronim1..........44..25..12....81
5.Tales...........40..26..13....79
..Marco-Nicole....42..24..13....79
7.Drake1980.......42..25..11....78
...Inktrailer.....40..24..14....78
9.Edy_ZG..........42..22..13....77
10.No Mercy.......41..24..11....76
...MarieC.........42..23..11....76
...*Jean*.........42..22..12....76
13.Broseghini.....41..24..10....75
...Sexysova.......43..19..12....75
15.Steph1982......41..20..13....74
...Tatinovic......39..21..14....74
17.Christinawww...38..22..13....73
...Ma Re..........40..22..11....73
19.Vamos Israel...37..25..10....72
...Tennisfan77....38..22..12....72
...Adrian1992.....37..23..12....72
22.Kovalchuk......41..21...9....71
23.Derevko........41..22...0....63
24.SVK............38..11..10....59
25.Ivanovic Fan...28..24...6....58
26.Daszmarelli....24..20..10....54
27.Amit31.........12...0...0....12
28.Car2drive2001...0...0...5.....5

NICOLE VAIDISOVA totally addicted
Hajrá Magyarország
Szávay ÁgnesGreta Arn Czink MelindaKirály Palma
Marco-Nicole is offline  
post #234 of 382 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2009, 01:04 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Marco-Nicole's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Budapest
Posts: 2,200
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

SUNDAY'S MATCHES

Safina
Na Li
Szavay
Ivanovic

NICOLE VAIDISOVA totally addicted
Hajrá Magyarország
Szávay ÁgnesGreta Arn Czink MelindaKirály Palma
Marco-Nicole is offline  
post #235 of 382 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2009, 01:06 AM
Senior Member
 
tiffanykatya.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 2,628
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Safina
Li
Szavay
Ivanovic
tiffanykatya. is offline  
post #236 of 382 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2009, 01:39 AM
Senior Member
 
Edy.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 5,314
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Safina
Li
Cibulkova
Ivanovic
Edy. is online now  
post #237 of 382 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2009, 02:51 AM
Senior Member
 
TatiNovic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Ngau Tau Kok
Posts: 10,083
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Safina
Ivanovic
Szavay
Li
TatiNovic is offline  
post #238 of 382 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2009, 06:54 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 3,729
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Safina
Sharapova
Szavay
Ivanovic
vamos israel is offline  
post #239 of 382 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2009, 07:19 AM
Senior Member
 
Kovalchuk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: MUGLAND
Posts: 2,302
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Safina
Sharapova
Szavay
Azarenka
Kovalchuk is offline  
post #240 of 382 (permalink) Old May 31st, 2009, 07:24 AM
Ready to slay in 2016!
 
Sexysova's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Prague
Posts: 62,319
                     
Re: TIPPING Single #59 - ROLAND GARROS 2009

Safina
Sharapova
Szavay
Ivanovic
Sexysova is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome