Middle Sunday schedule/livescores...Dokic night match agin - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1047 (permalink) Old Jan 24th, 2009, 07:19 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
iGOAT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Team Vika
Posts: 29,742
                     
Middle Sunday schedule/livescores...Dokic night match agin

Rod Laver Arena

11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 4th Round
Jelena Jankovic(SRB)[1] vs. Marion Bartoli(FRA)[16]

Women's Singles - 4th Round
Dinara Safina(RUS)[3] vs. Alize Cornet(FRA)[15]

Men's Singles - 4th Round
Tomas Berdych(CZE)[20] vs. Roger Federer(SUI)[2]



Rod Laver Arena

19:30 Start
Women's Singles - 4th Round
Jelena Dokic(AUS) vs. Alisa Kleybanova(RUS)[29]

Men's Singles - 4th Round
Marcos Baghdatis(CYP) vs. Novak Djokovic(SRB)[3]



Hisense Arena

11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 4th Round
Juan Martin Del Potro(ARG)[8] vs. Marin Cilic(CRO)[19]

Women's Singles - 4th Round
Nadia Petrova(RUS)[10] vs. Vera Zvonareva(RUS)[7]

Men's Singles - 4th Round
Andy Roddick(USA)[7] vs. Tommy Robredo(ESP)[21]



Margaret Court Arena

11:00 Start
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Sania Mirza(IND) /
Mahesh Bhupathi(IND) vs. Anastasia Rodionova(AUS) /
Stephen Huss(AUS)

Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
Bruno Soares(BRA)[7] /
Kevin Ullyett(ZIM)[7] vs. Mardy Fish(USA) /
John Isner(USA)
or
Martin Damm /
Robert Lindstedt(SWE)[11]

Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
Samantha Stosur(AUS)[5] /
Rennae Stubbs(AUS)[5] vs. Serena Williams(USA)[10] /
Venus Williams(USA)[10]

Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Liezel Huber(USA)[4] /
Jamie Murray(GBR)[4] vs. Sophie Ferguson(AUS) /
Chris Guccione(AUS)

Legends' Doubles - 2nd Round
Wayne Arthurs(AUS) /
Darren Cahill(AUS) vs. Darren Cahill(AUS) /
Patrick Rafter(AUS)



Show Court 2

11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
Andrei Pavel(ROU) /
Horia Tecau(ROU) vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg(POL)[6] /
Marcin Matkowski(POL)[6]

Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
Su-Wei Hsieh(TPE)[16] /
Shuai Peng(CHN)[16] vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues(ESP)[2] /
Virginia Ruano Pascual(ESP)[2]

Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
Rajeev Ram(USA) /
Bobby Reynolds(USA) vs. Adam Feeney(AUS) /
Robert Smeets(AUS)
or
Bob Bryan /
Mike Bryan(USA)[2]

Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Cara Black(ZIM)[1] /
Leander Paes(IND)[1] vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld(GER) /
Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)



Show Court 3

11:00 Start
Legends' Doubles - 1st Round
Todd Woodbridge(AUS) /
Mark Woodforde(AUS) vs. Darren Cahill(AUS) /
Mark Philippoussis(AUS)

Legends' Doubles
Darren Cahill(AUS) /
Mansour Bahrami(IRI) vs. Paul McNamara(AUS) /
Paul McNamee(AUS)

Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Dominika Cibulkova(SVK) /
Jurgen Melzer(AUT) vs. Jarmila Gajdosova(AUS) /
Samuel Groth(AUS)

Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
Kveta Peschke(CZE)[3] /
Lisa Raymond(USA)[3] vs. Nathalie Dechy(FRA) /
Mara Santangelo(ITA)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Galina Voskoboeva(KAZ) /
Kevin Ullyett(ZIM) vs. Chia-Jung Chuang(TPE) /
Christopher Kas(GER)



Court 6

12:30 Start
Women's Doubles - 3rd Round
Nuria Llagostera Vives(ESP)[11] /
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP)[11] vs. Zi Yan(CHN)[6] /
Jie Zheng(CHN)[6]

Men's Doubles - 3rd Round
Feliciano Lopez(ESP) /
Fernando Verdasco(ESP) vs. Lucas Arnold Ker(ARG) /
Juan Monaco(ARG)

Mixed Doubles - 2nd Round
Alize Cornet(FRA) /
Marcelo Melo(BRA) vs. Flavia Pennetta(ITA) /
Dusan Vemic(SRB)



Court 7

10:00 Start
Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Jordan Szabo(AUS) vs. Ronak Manuja(IND)

Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Jason Murray Kubler(AUS) vs. Dominik Schulz(GER)

Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Ashling Sumner(AUS) vs. Ana Bogdan(ROU)[2]

Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Marko Krickovic(GER) vs. Jack Schipanski(AUS)

Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Ksenia Kirillova(RUS)[14] vs. Khunpak Issara(THA)



Court 8

10:00 Start
Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Yuki Bhambri(IND)[1] vs. German Sanchez Delfin(MEX)

Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Shuichi Sekiguchi(JPN)[14] vs. Jordan Kelly-Houston(NZL)

Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Hannah James(GBR) vs. Alexandra Krunic(SRB)

Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Richard Becker(GER) vs. Liang-Chi Huang(TPE)[8]

Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Alexandra Cercone(USA) vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok(UKR)



Court 10

10:00 Start
Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Rashmi Teltumbde(IND) vs. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai(THA)

Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Federico Gaio(ITA) vs. Andrei Vasilevski(BLR)

Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Harriet Sheahan(AUS) vs. Heather Watson(GBR)[9]

Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Toni Androic(CRO) vs. Julen Uriguen(GUA)[2]

Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Aki Yamasoto(JPN)[10] vs. Bianca Swanepoel(RSA)



Court 11

10:00 Start
Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Dino Dell'orto(HKG) vs. Dino Marcan(CRO)[13]

Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Miyabi Inoue(JPN) vs. Anna Arina Marenko(RUS)

Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Ben McLachlan(NZL) vs. Henri Laaksonen(FIN)

Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Kristina Mladenovic(FRA)[7] vs. Andrea Konjuh(CRO)

Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Miguel Almeida(POR) vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun(EGY)[16]



Court 13

10:00 Start
Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Victoria Kamenskaya(RUS) vs. Zarina Diyas(KAZ)[11]

Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Daniel Berta(SWE) vs. Francis Casey Alcantara(PHI)[10]

Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Mbonisi Ndimande(ZIM) vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss(ESP)[11]

Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Martina Borecka(CZE) vs. Zuzana Luknarova(SVK)

Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Richel Hogenkamp(NED) vs. Ksenia Pervak(RUS)[3]



Court 18

10:00 Start
Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Luke Saville(AUS) vs. Vladzimir Kruk(BLR)

Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Ajla Tomljanovic(CRO)[6] vs. Brittany Sheed(AUS)

Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Jarryd Chaplin(AUS) vs. Adrien Puget(FRA)[7]

Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Mia Vriens(AUS) vs. Beatrice Capra(USA)

Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Alex Sanders(AUS) vs. John Morrissey(IRL)



Court 19

10:00 Start
Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Harry Fower(USA) vs. Stephen Hoh(AUS)

Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Luksika Kumkhum(THA) vs. Lauren Embree(USA)[8]

Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Andrew Whittington(AUS) vs. Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas(GER)

Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Beatrice Gumulya(INA)[15] vs. Ester Goldfeld(USA)

Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Anna Orlik(BLR) vs. Karina Pimkina(RUS)



Court 21

10:00 Start
Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Sophie Letcher(AUS) vs. Martina Kubicikova(CZE)

Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Julien Obry(FRA)[5] vs. David Sofaer(AUS)

Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Chanel Simmonds(RSA) vs. Natchanok Saenyaukhot(THA)

Junior Boys' Singles - 1st Round
Jung-Woong Na(KOR) vs. Todd Volmari(AUS)

Junior Girls' Singles - 1st Round
Eugenie Bouchard(CAN) vs. Olivia Rich(AUS)

My number one: Victoria Azarenka

ATP: Novak Djoković

Crazy Frenchies! Gilles Simon Alizé Cornet
iGOAT is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 1047 (permalink) Old Jan 24th, 2009, 11:51 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,721
                     
Re: Middle Sunday schedule/livescores...Dokic night match agin

Can't wait to see Jankovic vs Bartoli. Would like to see Petrova vs Zvonareva too, but that probably won't be televised.
Привет is offline  
post #3 of 1047 (permalink) Old Jan 24th, 2009, 11:54 AM
#GloballyEli
 
Elisse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Wishing I was there...
Posts: 16,290
                     
Re: Middle Sunday schedule/livescores...Dokic night match agin

Thanks for the OOP, iSzavay!!


Good Luck:
Jelena Dokic
Marcos Baghdatis
Medina G/Ruano Pascual




Akgul Amanmuradova
Abduraimova-Putintseva-Ostapenko-Daniilidou
Official Website: http://www.akgulamanmuradova.com
Facebook: Support Uzbekistan Tennis Team in 2014
Twitter: http://twitter.com/elissetennis <--- Live Tweeting from... ???
- I went to Tashkent Open...yesss TASHKENT!!!! Twice!!! -
Davai-Akgul (3)Amanmuradova/Daniilidou (UZB/GRE) #MyDreamTeam
Elisse is offline  
post #4 of 1047 (permalink) Old Jan 24th, 2009, 11:58 AM
#GloballyEli
 
Elisse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Wishing I was there...
Posts: 16,290
                     
Re: Middle Sunday schedule/livescores...Dokic night match agin

Quote:
Originally Posted by Привет View Post
Would like to see Petrova vs Zvonareva too, but that probably won't be televised.
You can watch it on a live stream!! I know Bet365 will show it, but there will probably be other free streams of the match too

Akgul Amanmuradova
Abduraimova-Putintseva-Ostapenko-Daniilidou
Official Website: http://www.akgulamanmuradova.com
Facebook: Support Uzbekistan Tennis Team in 2014
Twitter: http://twitter.com/elissetennis <--- Live Tweeting from... ???
- I went to Tashkent Open...yesss TASHKENT!!!! Twice!!! -
Davai-Akgul (3)Amanmuradova/Daniilidou (UZB/GRE) #MyDreamTeam
Elisse is offline  
post #5 of 1047 (permalink) Old Jan 24th, 2009, 12:19 PM
-
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 49,202
                     
Re: Middle Sunday schedule/livescores...Dokic night match agin

Go Janka, Alisa, Nadia
Walsall is offline  
post #6 of 1047 (permalink) Old Jan 24th, 2009, 12:46 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 155,968
                     
Re: Middle Sunday schedule/livescores...Dokic night match agin

Good luck Marion, JelenaD and Alize!

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #7 of 1047 (permalink) Old Jan 24th, 2009, 01:33 PM
Senior Member
 
Dodoboy.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 38,957
                     
Re: Middle Sunday schedule/livescores...Dokic night match agin

Good luck Serena and Venus!
Dodoboy. is offline  
post #8 of 1047 (permalink) Old Jan 24th, 2009, 10:49 PM
GIMME SHELTER
 
Steff_forever's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: LA, Germany
Posts: 39,023
                     
Re: Middle Sunday schedule/livescores...Dokic night match agin

all universes full of good luck

Jelena Jankovic
Dinara Safina
Jelena Dokic
Vera Zvonareva

keep going !!!

go
Aga_DanI- BeLInDA-CarO-GArBiŃe_Jelena

Angelique Kerber | Ana Ivanovic | Annika Beck

forgive, you will never reach the level of my loyalty for the best that has ever played:
__Steffi forever__

Steff_forever is offline  
post #9 of 1047 (permalink) Old Jan 24th, 2009, 11:47 PM
Senior Member
 
VeeReeDavJCap81's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 9,542
                     
Re: Middle Sunday schedule/livescores...Dokic night match agin

Go Williamsx2, tough match

Really, don't even look at me...
VeeReeDavJCap81 is offline  
post #10 of 1047 (permalink) Old Jan 24th, 2009, 11:52 PM
Senior Member
 
mauresmofan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ireland
Posts: 12,049
                     
Re: Middle Sunday schedule/livescores...Dokic night match agin

Go luck Dokic hope she can get this win but it won't be easy

RIP Elena Baltacha, thank you for dedicating your life to a sport we all love. You'll be missed but never forgotten.
mauresmofan is offline  
post #11 of 1047 (permalink) Old Jan 25th, 2009, 12:02 AM
Senior Member
 
Dodoboy.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 38,957
                     
Re: Middle Sunday schedule/livescores...Dokic night match agin

Let's go Mairon LET'S GO!
Dodoboy. is offline  
post #12 of 1047 (permalink) Old Jan 25th, 2009, 12:03 AM
Winner
 
Dave.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 15,011
                     
Re: Middle Sunday schedule/livescores...Dokic night match agin

When are they going to get on court and stop playing this music or whatever it is?!
Dave. is offline  
post #13 of 1047 (permalink) Old Jan 25th, 2009, 12:03 AM
Winner
 
Dave.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 15,011
                     
Re: Middle Sunday schedule/livescores...Dokic night match agin

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dodoboy. View Post
Let's go Mairon LET'S GO!
I agree, Allez Marion
Dave. is offline  
post #14 of 1047 (permalink) Old Jan 25th, 2009, 12:10 AM
Senior Member
 
Dodoboy.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 38,957
                     
Re: Middle Sunday schedule/livescores...Dokic night match agin

Marion to get broken first
Dodoboy. is offline  
post #15 of 1047 (permalink) Old Jan 25th, 2009, 12:12 AM
Senior Member
 
Dodoboy.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 38,957
                     
Re: Middle Sunday schedule/livescores...Dokic night match agin

Marion could do this actually!

She was born in Le PUY LE VELAY? That's a beautiful place!
Dodoboy. is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome