Dutch Eredivisie 2013 - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 35 (permalink) Old May 13th, 2013, 02:51 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,560
                     
Dutch Eredivisie 2013

Team Nominations

Amstelpark - Amsterdam
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP-49)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE-198)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL-252)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR-314)
Katarzyna Piter (POL-322)
Iryna Bremond (FRA-412)
Lina Stanciute (LTU-491)
Danielle Harmsen (544)
Quirine Lemoine (589)
Nathalia Ryzhonkova (RUS-658)
--
Thomas Schoorel
Boy Westerhof
Antal van der Duim
Dennis van Scheppingen
Alexander Blom
David Pel
Jean-Julien Rojer
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Massimo Ocera (ITA)

van Horne - Weert
Michaela Honcová (SVK-277)
Marrit Boonstra
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Zuzana Kucová (SVK)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Nancy Feber (BEL)
--
Miliaan Niesten
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Filip Prpic (SWE)

Metselaars - Scheveningen
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP-96)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA-146)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL-380)
Olga Kalyuzhnaya
Steffie Weterings
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvarosková (SVK)
Roos van der Zwaan
Tessa Brevé
Erika Vogelsang
--
Robin Haase
Nick van der Meer
Mark de Jong
Stephan Fransen
Paul Moggré
Cedric Willems
Tonny Koernap
Vincent Schütte
Jeroen Camfferman
Roy de Valk

ALTA - Amersfoort
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL-21)
Richel Hogenkamp (246)
Kristina Kucová (SVK-267)
Estelle Guisard (FRA-340)
Michaella Krajicek (750)
Demi Schuurs
Mirte de Bakker
Demi Dijkman
--
Jasper Smit
Holger Fischer (GER)
David de Goede
Dennis Kockx
Dille Rikkert
Rolf Alblas
Tom Nijssen

Leimonias - The Hague
Vesna Dolonc (SRB-98)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS-157)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA-195)
Eva Fernandez Brugues (ESP-319)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO-321)
Katalin Marosi (HUN-474)
Eva Wacanno (854)
Marcella Koek
Marilien de Vries
Ilona van de Wetering
--
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Attila Balazs (HUN)
Bas van der Valk
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Niels van Hal
Michel van der Goes
Tom Smit
Mark-Paul Burgersdijk

Dekkertennis - Warmond
Cindy Burger (545)
Chayenne Ewijk (806)
Jade Schoelink (954)
Monique Zuur (954)
Linda Sentis
Elke Tiel
Anouk Sterk
Emma Hayman (NZL)
Renate de Regt
Jolanda Mens
--
Matthew Pierot
Serinho Wijdenbosch
Melle van Gemerden
Bart van Delft
Bobbie de Goeijen
Krzysztof Muzalewski (POL)
Arnout van Weelde
Lennard van Weelde

Lobbelaer - Zevenbergen
Kiki Bertens (57)
Bibiane Schoofs (269)
Angelique van der Meet (278)
Nicola Geuer (GER-426)
Bernice van de Velde (766)
Kelly Versteeg
Inge Hendrikx
Melanie Vlak
Milou Smolders
--
Jesse Huta Galung
André van der Bijl
Matwé Middelkoop
Arko Zoutendijk
Jeroen Bénard
Max de Vroome
Eric Kuijlen
Tim van Rijthoven

Zandvoort
Lesley Kerkhove (356)
Olga Savchuk (UKR-181)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ-351)
Marina Malnikova (RUS-382)
--
Igor Sijsling
Scott Griekspoor
Kevin Griekspoor
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Michel Koning
Andiyan is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 35 (permalink) Old May 13th, 2013, 08:02 PM
Proud Momosapien ♥
 
Dorien.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: My tennisdream.
Posts: 47,948
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

Waar en wanneer wordt er gespeeld?

Andrea Petkovic - Sara Errani - Jarka Gajdosova - Alizé Cornet
Dorien. is offline  
post #3 of 35 (permalink) Old May 13th, 2013, 10:42 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,560
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

http://www.knltb.nl/stream/wedstrijdprogrammaev2013.pdf

Starting May 25th.
Andiyan is offline  
post #4 of 35 (permalink) Old May 14th, 2013, 04:42 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 39,138
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

Nice line-ups!

Azarenka Ivanovic Oudin Sharapova Soylu
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #5 of 35 (permalink) Old May 17th, 2013, 07:25 PM
Senior Member
 
Chiquitita.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Bonn, NRW
Posts: 25,863
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

Where is Popeye?

but somehow I can't help from hoping
to find someone to talk to
who likes the way I am
who when he sees me wants to again

SH GM ВФA СAK CSN AСП KB AB HW NG JJL ÇB KS MB NO ΜΣ VK/JJC AvU PMȚ CAM RH IdV GrM UE TA MeS MH SA | twitter
Chiquitita. is offline  
post #6 of 35 (permalink) Old May 17th, 2013, 07:56 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,560
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

I have no clue Actually Amstelpark relegated last year, I guess they took over their place. Popeye plays on the same courts so
Andiyan is offline  
post #7 of 35 (permalink) Old May 17th, 2013, 11:43 PM
Senior Member
 
MarkNL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 14,162
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

Is Lemoine even playing, she has been injured since the masters right?

Play my new Sporcle Quiz!
Junior Girls Top 100 21.12.15:http://www.sporcle.com/games/MarkNL/...-girls-top-100
Arvidsson - Stosur - Lisicki - Kuwata - Date-Krumm - Hibino - Krajicek - Bertens - Rus - Hogenkamp - De Vroome - Kerkhove - Burger - Doi - Larsson - Lertcheewakarn - Ishizu - Rezai - Diatchenko
MarkNL is offline  
post #8 of 35 (permalink) Old May 18th, 2013, 12:36 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,560
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

Team nominations only display the girls who are eligible to play. Considering the depth of Amstelparks team its not necessary (and perhaps even unlikely) for Lemoine to play. Although, someone like Dominguez-Lino has never actually showed up to play a match in Eredivisie I believe
Andiyan is offline  
post #9 of 35 (permalink) Old May 25th, 2013, 03:42 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,560
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

Day 1: Saturday May 25th

ALTA ties Van Horne 3-3
Estelle Guisard (FRA) lost to Marrit Boonstra 7-6, 3-6, 0-6
Michaella Krajicek beat Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 6-2, 7-5
Jasper Smit beat Stefan Wauters (BEL) 6-2, 6-4
Holger Fischer (GER) beat Dick Norman (BEL) 6-4, 6-2
Guisard/Krajicek lost to Boonstra/Hrozenska 5-7, 3-6
Smit/David de Goede lost to Wauters/Norman 5-7, 2-6

Zandvoort lost to Metselaars 2-4
Lesley Kerkhove lost to Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 2-6, 6-3, 5-7
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) beat Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 6-4, 6-3
Kevin Griekspoor lost to Nick van der Meer 5-7, 2-6
Scott Griekspoor lost to Mark de Jong 3-6, 5-7
Kerkhove/Palkina lost to Camerin/Olga Kalyuzhnaya 1-6, 4-6
Griekspoor/Griekspoor beat van der Meer/de Jong 6-2, 7-6(6)

Leimonias ties Amstelpark 3-3
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) beat Daniëlle Harmsen 6-3, 6-4
Eva Wacanno lost to Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 6-2, 6-7(2), 4-6
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) lost to Boy Westerhof 6-7(7), 7-6(5), 4-6
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) lost to Thomas Schoorel 3-6, 3-6
Dentoni/Wacanno beat Harmsen/Ryzhonkova 6-4, 6-2
Vagnozzi/Brizzi beat Westerhof/Schoorel 7-6(8), 6-2

Dekkertennis lost to Lobbelaer 0-6
Chayenne Ewijk lost to Bibiane Schoofs 3-6, 0-6
Jade Schoelink lost to Angelique van der Meet 1-6, 4-6
Matthew Pierot lost to Jesse Huta Galung 3-6, 2-6
Serinho Wijdenbosch lost to Matwé Middelkoop 6-7(3), 3-6
Ewijk/Schoelink lost to van der Meet/Kelly Versteeg 2-6, 3-6
Pierot/Wijdenbosch lost to Middelkoop/Arko Zoutendijk 0-6, 6-3, 1-6

Last edited by Andiyan; May 25th, 2013 at 06:35 PM.
Andiyan is offline  
post #10 of 35 (permalink) Old May 27th, 2013, 02:06 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,560
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

Day 2: Sunday May 26th

Van Horne beat Zandvoort 5-1
Marrit Boonstra lost to Lesley Kerkhove 0-6, 1-6
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) beat Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 6-2, 6-1
Stefan Wauters (BEL) beat Kevin Griekspoor 6-4, 6-4
Dick Norman (BEL) beat Scott Griekspoor 6-4, 6-2
Boonstra/Hrozenska beat Kerkhove/Palkina 6-4, 6-1
Wauters/Norman beat Griekspoor/Griekspoor 6-2, 6-1

Metselaars ties ALTA 3-3
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) lost to Estelle Guisard (FRA) 6-7(7), 4-6
Olga Kalyuzhnaya lost to Michaella Krajicek 3-6, 1-6
Nick van der Meer beat Jasper Smit 7-5, 6-4
Mark de Jong beat Holger Fischer (GER) 6-3, 6-2
Camerin/Kalyuzhnaya lost to Guisard/Krajicek 2-6, 7-6(5), 3-6
van der Meer/de Jong beat Smit/David de Goede 6-7(7), 6-4, 6-0

Amstelpark beat Dekkertennis 5-1
Iryna Bremond-Kuryanovich (FRA) beat Chayenne Ewijk 6-2, 6-0
Daniëlle Harmsen beat Jade Schoelink 7-5, 3-6, 6-2
Boy Westerhof beat Serinho Wijdenbosch 6-3, 6-2
Thomas Schoorel beat Melle van Gemerden 7-6(5), 6-1
Bremond/Harmsen beat Ewijk/Schoelink 6-3, 6-4
Westerhof/Schoorel lost to Wijdenbosch/van Gemerden 2-6, 6-7(4)

Lobbelaer beat Leimonias 4-2
Bibiane Schoofs beat Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 6-3, 7-6(8)
Angelique van der Meet beat Katalin Marosi (HUN) 1-0 Ret.
Jesse Huta Galung lost to Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 7-6(5), 4-6, 1-6
Matwé Middelkoop beat Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-2, 6-2
Schoofs/van der Meet lost to Dentoni/Marosi 3-6, 7-6(6), 4-6
Middelkoop/Arko Zoutendijk beat Vagnozzi/Brizzi 6-4, 6-2

Last edited by Andiyan; May 27th, 2013 at 02:12 PM.
Andiyan is offline  
post #11 of 35 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2013, 03:13 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,560
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

Day 3: Wednesday May 29th

ALTA beat Leimonias 4-2
Estelle Guisard (FRA) beat Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 6-0, 6-3
Michaëlla Krajicek beat Eva Wacanno 7-5, 6-3
Jasper Smit lost to Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 5-7, 4-6
Holger Fischer (GER) lost to Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-4, 1-6, 5-7
Guisard/Krajicek beat Dentoni/Wacanno 7-5, 6-7(5), 6-2
Smit/David de Goede beat Vagnozzi/Brizzi 6-2, 3-6, 7-6(7)

Zandvoort beat Dekkertennis 5-1
Olga Savchuk (UKR) beat Chayenne Ewijk 7-5, 6-2
Lesley Kerkhove beat Jade Schoelink 6-2, 6-2
Kevin Griekspoor beat Matthew Pierot 6-1, 6-4
Scott Griekspoor lost to Serinho Wijdenbosch 6-7(4), 6-3, 3-6
Savchuk/Kerkhove beat Ewijk/Schoelink 7-6(5), 6-4
Griekspoor/Griekspoor beat Pierot/Wijdenbosch 6-3, 6-4

Amstelpark beat van Horne 5-1
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) beat Marrit Boonstra 7-6(4), 6-3
Daniëlle Harmsen beat Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 6-3, 4-6, 7-6(6)
Boy Westerhof beat Stefan Wauters (BEL) 6-1, 7-5
Thomas Schoorel beat Dick Norman (BEL) 2-6, 7-6(1), 6-2
Zaniewska/Harmsen lost to Boonstra/Hrozenska 7-5, 5-7, 4-6
Westerhof/Antal van der Duim beat Wauters/Norman 6-2, 6-4

Lobbelaer beat Metselaars 4-2
Bibiane Schoofs lost to Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 7-5, 4-6, 5-7
Angelique van der Meet lost to Olga Kalyuzhnaya 6-7(4), 7-6(3), 6-7(6)
Jesse Huta Galung beat Nick van der Meer 7-5, 6-3
Matwé Middelkoop beat Mark de Jong 6-2, 6-4
van der Meet/Bernice van de Velde beat Bonaventure/Kalyuzhnaya 6-1, 6-1
Huta Galung/Middelkoop beat de Jong/Paul Moggré 6-3, 6-0

Last edited by Andiyan; May 30th, 2013 at 05:47 PM.
Andiyan is offline  
post #12 of 35 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2013, 03:18 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 39,138
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

Misa

Thanks for the results, Andiyan!

Azarenka Ivanovic Oudin Sharapova Soylu
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #13 of 35 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2013, 04:16 PM
Senior Member
 
MarkNL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 14,162
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

Misa

btw, it says beat at some places, but Schoofs for example lost where it says beat.

Play my new Sporcle Quiz!
Junior Girls Top 100 21.12.15:http://www.sporcle.com/games/MarkNL/...-girls-top-100
Arvidsson - Stosur - Lisicki - Kuwata - Date-Krumm - Hibino - Krajicek - Bertens - Rus - Hogenkamp - De Vroome - Kerkhove - Burger - Doi - Larsson - Lertcheewakarn - Ishizu - Rezai - Diatchenko
MarkNL is offline  
post #14 of 35 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2013, 05:47 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,560
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

Angelique van der Meet lost to Olga Kalyuzhnaya 6-7(4), 7-6(3), 6-7(6)

took almost 4 hrs
Andiyan is offline  
post #15 of 35 (permalink) Old May 30th, 2013, 05:49 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,560
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

1. Yonego-Lobbelaer 3 14-04
2. Amstelpark GS 3 13-05
3. Egeria/ALTA 3 10-08
4. Solinq/Van Horne 3 09-09
5. Metselaars/Sport1 3 09-09
6. TC Zandvoort 3 08-10
7. Leimonias/BDO 3 07-11
8. Dekkertennis/Horsman 3 02-16
Andiyan is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome