Dutch Eredivisie 2013 - Page 3 - TennisForum.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #31 of 35 (permalink) Old Jun 5th, 2013, 11:48 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,526
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

True Luckily it has a train station
Andiyan is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #32 of 35 (permalink) Old Jun 24th, 2013, 09:31 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,526
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

Day 7: Thursday June 6th

Yonego/Lobbelaer – Solinq/Van Horne 4-2
Angelique van der Meet – Marrit Boonstra 6-2 6-3
Kelly Versteeg – Zuzana Kucová (Svk) 1-6 6-2 4-6
Matwé Middelkoop – Miliaan Niesten 6-3 2-1 opg. Niesten
Arko Zoutendijk – Stefan Wauters (Bel) 6-7(1) 1-6
Kiki Bertens/Van der Meet – Boonstra/Hrozenska 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
André van der Bijl/Zoutendijk – Niesten/Wauters opgave Van Horne

Metselaars/Sport 1 – Amstelpark GS 3-3
Maria-Elena Camerin (Ita) – Sandra Zaniewska (Pol) 4-4, opg. Zaniewska
Ysaline Bonaventure (Bel) – Daniëlle Harmsen 6-4 7-6(2)
Nick van der Meer – Boy Westerhof 1-6 6-3 3-6
Mark de Jong – Antal van der Duim 6-7(4) 6-7(3)
Camerin/Olga Kalyuzhnaya – Harmsen/Zaniewska opg. Amstelpark
Stephan Fransen/Paul Moggré – V.d. Duim/Dennis v.Scheppingen 4-6 4-6

Dekkertennis/Horsman – Egeria/ALTA 0-6
Chayenne Ewijk – Estelle Guisard (Fra) 2-6 3-6
Jade Schoelink – Michaëlla Krajicek 1-6 4-6
Matthew Pierot – Jasper Smit 3-6 2-6
Serinho Wijdenbosch – Holger Fischer (Ger) 3-6 6-3 4-6
Ewijk/Schoelink – Guisard/Krajicek 1-6 1-6
Pierot/Wijdenbosch – Fischer/David de Goede 2-6 2-6

TC Zandvoort – Leimonias/BDO 4-2
Olga Savchuk (Ukr) – Corinna Dentoni (Ita) 6-4 6-2
Lesley Kerkhove – Oksana Kalashnikova (Geo) 1-6 6-3 1-6
Kevin Griekspoor – Simone Vagnozzi (Ita) 0-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Kristof Vliegen (Bel) – Alberto Brizzi (Ita) 6-3 6-2
Kerkhove/Savchuk – Dentoni/Wacanno 6-3 7-5
Michel Koning/Vliegen – Brizzi/Vagnozzi 2-6 4-6
Andiyan is offline  
post #33 of 35 (permalink) Old Jun 24th, 2013, 09:33 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,526
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

Final Standings

1. Yonego/Lobbelaer. 7 6 0 1 29-13
2. Amstelpark GS 7 4 2 1 27-15
3. Solinq/Van Horne 7 3 2 2 24-18
4. Metselaars/Sport 1 7 3 2 2 22-20

5. TC Zandvoort 7 4 0 3 21-21
6. Egeria/ALTA 7 2 2 3 21-21
7. Leimonias/BDO. 7 1 2 4 19-23
8. Dekkertennis/Horsman 7 0 0 7 05-37


Blue = To Play-offs
Red = Relegated
Andiyan is offline  
post #34 of 35 (permalink) Old Jun 24th, 2013, 09:35 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,526
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

Semifinals: Saturday June 8th

Yonego/Lobbelaer – Solinq/Van Horne 5-1
Kiki Bertens – Zuzana Kucová (Svk) 6-4 1-1 Ret. Kucová
Angelique van der Meet – Stanislava Hrozenska (Svk) 6-2 6-2
Jesse Huta Galung – Miliaan Niesten 2-1 Ret. Niesten
Matwé Middelkoop – Stefan Wauters (Bel) 2-6 Ret. Wauters
Bibiane Schoofs/Bernice vd Velde – Hrozenska/Kucova Ret. Van Horne
André van der Bijl/Zoutendijk – Niesten/Wauters Ret. Van Horne

Amstelpark GS – Metselaars/Sport 1 3-3, sets 8-6
Sandra Zaniewska (Pol) – Maria-Elena Camerin (Ita) 6-4 6-4
Daniëlle Harmsen – Ysaline Bonaventure (Bel) 5-7 1-6
Boy Westerhof – Nick van der Meer 5-7 6-4 5-7
Thomas Schoorel – Mark de Jong 6-4 6-4
Harmsen/Zaniewska – Bonaventure/Olga Kalyuzhnaya 6-3 7-5
Antal van der Duim/Westerhof – Stephan Fransen/Van der Meer 7-5 0-3 Ret. Amstelpark
Andiyan is offline  
post #35 of 35 (permalink) Old Jun 24th, 2013, 09:39 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Andiyan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Piatra Neamț
Posts: 45,526
                     
Re: Dutch Eredivisie 2013

Final: Sunday June 9th

Yonego/Lobbelaer - Amstelpark GS 3-1, sets 7-1
Bibiane Schoofs – Sandra Zaniewska (Pol) 6-4 6-3
Angelique van der Meet – Daniëlle Harmsen 6-2 6-4
Jesse Huta Galung – Boy Westerhof 6-2 6-7(2) 4-4 Ret. Huta Galung
Matwé Middelkoop – Thomas Schoorel 6-3 6-4
Bibiane Schoofs/Bernice van de Velde – Harmsen/Zaniewska Not played
André van der Bijl/Arko Zoutendijk – Antal van der Duim/Westerhof Not played
Andiyan is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome