02.01.10 G18 G4 Salk Open, Sweden (hc indoor) WC
R32 W Sarah Tremuth (LUX) 6-0 6-2
R16 W Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE, 3) 6-4 6-4
QF L Ekaterina Semenova (RUS, 5) 3-6 3-6
06.01.10 G18 G4 Vasteras, Sweden (hc indoor) WC
R32 W Cassandra Wennerstrom (SWE) 6-0 6-0
R16 W Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-0
QF W Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 6-1 6-2
SF W Marija Milutinovic (SWE, 1) 6-1 6-1
F W Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR, 2) 6-3 6-1
19.01.10 G18 G4 Casio Exilim ITF Tournament (carpet indoor) WC (seed: 10)
R64 Bye
R32 W Carolin Schmidt (GER) 6-3 7-5
R16 W Anett Kontaveit (EST, 6) 6-1 6-3
QF W Jennifer Witthoeft (GER) 6-1 6-1
SF W Elena Fayner (RUS, 2) 6-2 6-0
F W Katharina Lehnert (GER, 4) 4-1 ret.
ITF Junior ranking: 378
25.01.10 G14 Les Petits As, France (seed: 6)
R64 W Andreea Gradinaru (ROU) 6-3 6-1
R32 W Polina Yuzefovich (RUS) 6-4 6-2
R16 W Eleanor Dean (GBR, 11) 6-1 7-5
QF W Gabrielle Andrews (USA, 2) 7-6 6-4
SF W Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR, 4) 7-6 6-4
F L Kanami Tsuji (JPN, 8) 6-4 3-6 4-6
08.03.10 G18 G2 South Africa I RVTA NWU Junior IFT (hc outdoor)
R32 W Yana Sizikova (RUS) ITF: 318 WTA: - 4-6 6-1 6-2
R16 W Klara Fabikova (CZE, 3) ITF: 160 WTA: - 6-2 6-3
QF L Jennifer Ren (GBR, 5) ITF: 161 WTA: 962 3-6 1-6
ITF Junior Ranking: 291
15.03.10 G18 G2 South Africa 2 SATA JNR IFT (hc outdoor)
R32 W Ilze Hattingh (RSA) ITF: - WTA: - 6-2 6-2
R16 W Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) ITF: 94 WTA: - 6-2 2-6 6-2
QF W Yana Sizikova (RUS) ITF: 366 WTA: - 4-6 6-2 6-1
SF W Liat Zimmermann (ISR, 1) ITF: 205 WTA: - 6-2 7-6
F W Katerina Popova (RUS, 6) ITF: 133 WTA: 992 5-7 6-4 6-3
ITF Junior ranking: 139
13.04.10 G18 G3 VIII Open ITF Junior Pilar de la Horadada, Alicante, Spain (hc outdoor) (seed: 2)
R32 W Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) ITF: 385 WTA: - 6-0 6-2
R16 W Deborah Danz (GER) ITF: 384 WTA: - 6-1 6-1
QF W Miriam Cevera Lima (ESP) ITF: - WTA: - 7-5 6-3
SF W Kana Daniel (JPN) ITF: 236 WTA: - 6-2 3-6 6-3
F W Silvia Garcia Jiminez (ESP) ITF: 1129 WTA: - 6-2 6-7 4-6
ITF Junior ranking: 113
11.05.10 G18 G2 La Vie Sport Junior Cup, Villach, Austria (clay) (seed: 7)
R32 W Veronika Zadovska (CZE) ITF: 170 WTA: - 6-4 5-7 6-3
R16 W Reka Muller (HUN) ITF: 196 WTA: - 6-2 7-6
QF L Pernilla Mendesova (CZE, 4) ITF: 96 WTA: - 5-7 0-6
ITF Junior ranking: 101
18.05.10 G18 G2 31st International Spring Bowl, St. Polten, Austria (clay) (seed: 8)
R32 L Megane Bianco (SUI) ITF: 277 WTA: - 4-6 6-3 6-7
ITF Junior ranking: 103
07.07.10 G18 G3 Ex Pilsen Wilson Cup 2010, Pilsen, Czech Republic (clay) (seed: 1)
R32 W Denise Maxl (AUT) ITF: 351 WTA: - 6-2 6-2
R16 W Skylar Kuykendall (USA) ITF: 362 WTA: - 6-1 6-1
QF W Q Petra Uberalova (CZE) ITF: 449 WTA: - 6-7 6-4 6-2
SF L Viktoria Malova (SVK) ITF: 188 WTA: - 3-6 6-0 4-6
ITF Junior ranking: 103
19.07.10 European Junior Championships U14, Pilsen, Czech Republic (clay) (seed: -)
R128 W BYE
R64 W Karine Tutyan (ARM) ITF: - WTA: - 6-0 6-0
R32 W Kristyna Rouchkova (CZE, 14) ITF: - WTA: - 6-4 6-3
R16 W Ksenija Sharifova (RUS, 1) ITF: - WTA: - 6-4 3-6 6-4
QF W Barbara Haas (AUT, 11) ITF: 136 WTA: - 6-3 4-6 7-6
SF W Ilka Csoregi (ROU, 10) ITF: - WTA: - 6-4 6-1
F W Katerina Siniakova (CZE, 5) ITF: 1050WTA: - 6-3 6-3
ITF Junior ranking: 99
06.09.10 G2 Zentiva Czech Junior Open 2010, Prague, Czech Republic (clay) (seed: 4)
R64 W BYE
R32 W Q Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) ITF: 815 WTA: - 6-1 1-6 6-3
R16 W Aneta Dvorakova (CZE, 16) ITF: 176 WTA: - 6-2 6-0
QF W Tereza Jankovska (CZE) ITF: 236 WTA: - 6-2 6-1
SF L Lucia Butkovska (SVK, 2) ITF: 66 WTA: - 1-6 6-2 3-6
ITF Junior ranking: 86
20.09.10 G1 Perin Memorial, Umag, Croatia (clay) (seed: 7 )
R64 W BYE
R32 W Donna Vekic (CRO) ITF: 309 WTA: - 6-2 6-2
R16 L Veronika Zatekova (SVK) ITF: 278 WTA: - 5-7 6-7
ITF Junior ranking: 84
18.10.10 GA Osaka Mayor’s Cup, World Super Junior Tennis, Osaka, Japan (hard) (seed: 12 )
R64 W Mako Irie (JPN) ITF: 701 WTA: - 6-0 6-3
R32 W Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) ITF: 276 WTA: - 6-3 6-3
R16 W Eri Hozumi (JPN, 8) ITF: 63 WTA: - 6-3 6-2
QF L Saisai Zheng (CHN, 2) ITF: 17 WTA: 810 0-6 2-6
ITF Junior ranking: 60
29.11.10 G1 Eddie Herr International Junior Tennis Championships, Bradenton, USA (hard)
R64 L Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) ITF: 60 WTA: 544 2-6 3-6
06.12.10 GA Dunlop Orange Bowl, Key Biscane, USA (hard)
R64 W Petra Rohanova (CZE) ITF: 75 WTA: 894 6-0 0-6 6-2
R32 W WC Skylar Alexandra Morton (USA) ITF: 328 WTA: - 6-4 6-4
R16 L Grace Min (USA) ITF: 59 WTA: 604 5-7 6-4 2-6
ITF Junior ranking: 56