2009 results for the Dutchies - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 61 (permalink) Old Jan 12th, 2009, 08:40 PM Thread Starter
Kookie Supporter
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Wherever I lay my hat
Posts: 63,861
                     
2009 results for the Dutchies

Most country forums have the results of their players listed in a special thread. High time the Dutch forum has one.

Week of January 5th:

Auckland (International $220.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
(WC) Michaella Krajicek beat Carly Gullickson USA 6-0 6-4

R2:
(WC) Michaella Krajicek beat Neuza Silva POR 7-5 6-4

R3:
Ayumi Morita JPN (2) beat (WC) Michaella Krajicek 6-2 2-6 7-5

Last edited by James; Jan 12th, 2009 at 08:58 PM.
James is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 61 (permalink) Old Jan 12th, 2009, 08:58 PM Thread Starter
Kookie Supporter
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Wherever I lay my hat
Posts: 63,861
                     
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of January 12th:

Hobart (International $220.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP beat (ALT) Arantxa Rus 6-0 6-0

Boca Raton ($ 25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Danielle Harmsen beat Tarakaa Bertrand USA 6-0 6-4
Leonie Mekel (5) beat Reka Rohonyi HUN 6-2 6-0
Simona Dobra CZE beat Pauline Wong (16) 4-6 6-3 6-4

R2:
Gabriela Paz VEN (10) beat Danielle Harmsen 6-4 6-3
Leonie Mekel (5) beat Petra Padalikova CZE 6-3 7-5

R3:
Tereza Mrdeza CRO beat Leonie Mekel (5) 7-5 6-2

Singles main draw:

R1:
Lauren Albanese USA (3) beat Michelle Gerards 7-5 2-6 6-2

Doubles qualifying:

R1:
Alexandra Mueller USA/Ashley Weinhold USA beat Michelle Gerards/Pauline Wong (2) 6-3 2-6 14-12

Glasgow ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Nicolette van Uitert (4) has a bye

R2:
Nicolette van Uitert (4) beat Jasmin Steinherr 6-3 6-2

Singles main draw:

R1:
Charlotte Rodier FRA beat (Q) Nicolette van Uitert 6-2 6-1

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Nicolette van Uitert/Viktoria Yemialyanava BLR beat Rebecca Alessi ITA/Nathalie Piquion FRA 6-4 6-3

QF:
Nicolette van Uitert/Viktoria Yemialyanava BLR beat Martina Babakova SVK/Iveta Gerlova CZE (1) 1-6 7-6 (5) 10-8

SF:
Nicolette van Uitert/Viktoria Yemialyanava BLR beat Stefania Boffa SUI/Keren Shlomo ISR (3) 3-6 6-3 10-5

F:
Sandra Klemenschits AUT/Claudine Schaul LUX (2) beat Nicolette van Uitert/Viktoria Yemialyanava BLR 6-3 4-6 10-7

Last edited by James; Jan 18th, 2009 at 08:57 AM.
James is offline  
post #3 of 61 (permalink) Old Jan 12th, 2009, 09:17 PM
On tour
 
DutchieGirl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: my own Dutchie world
Posts: 152,978
                     
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Good idea.

http://i267.photobucket.com/albums/i...10/sheadam.jpg

She & Him @ Melkweg "The Max", Amsterdam 6th May 2010
DutchieGirl is offline  
post #4 of 61 (permalink) Old Jan 14th, 2009, 04:53 PM
Senior Member
 
bakkie pleur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 536
                     
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

What's Gerard's result in Boca Raton?
bakkie pleur is offline  
post #5 of 61 (permalink) Old Jan 14th, 2009, 06:37 PM Thread Starter
Kookie Supporter
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Wherever I lay my hat
Posts: 63,861
                     
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Quote:
Originally Posted by James Bond View Post
What's Gerard's result in Boca Raton?
She lost unfortunately.
James is offline  
post #6 of 61 (permalink) Old Jan 15th, 2009, 06:08 PM Thread Starter
Kookie Supporter
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Wherever I lay my hat
Posts: 63,861
                     
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of January 19th:

Australian Open (Grand Slam):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Arantxa Rus beat Shannon Golds AUS 6-3 6-1

R2:
Julia Schruff GER beat Arantxa Rus 6-0 6-3

Lutz ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Natalia Orlova RUS (2) beat Pauline Wong 6-4 6-1
Danielle Harmsen beat Sabrina Capannolo USA 6-2 6-0
Leonie Mekel (8) beat (WC) Whitney Jones USA 3-6 6-0 6-3

R2:
Danielle Harmsen beat Story Tweedie Yates USA (11) 6-1 6-3
Tarakaa Bertrand USA beat Leonie Mekel (8) 2-6 6-4 6-3

R3:
Danielle Harmsen beat Julia Glushko ISR (6) 6-4 6-2

Singles main draw:

R1:
Michelle Gerards beat Alina Jidkova RUS (8) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Lauren Albanese USA (3) beat Danielle Harmsen 6-3 2-6 6-3

R2:
Michelle Gerards beat (Q) Mirjana Lucic CRO 7-6 (3) 6-2

QF:
Michelle Gerards beat (Q) Ashley Weinhold USA 7-6 (3) 6-2

SF:
Sharon Fichman CAN beat Michelle Gerards 6-2 6-4

Kaarst ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Eva Wacanno beat Danny Engel 6-0 6-0
Lisanne van Riet beat Elzyata Sovaeva RUS 6-3 6-0

R2:
Svenja Weidemann GER (9) beat Eva Wacanno 7-6 (7) 7-6 (4)
Lisanne van Riet beat (WC) Sibel Ruzkar GER 7-5 6-1

R3:
(WC) Nicola Geuer GER (4) beat Lisanne van Riet 6-2 6-0

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Lena-Marie Hofmann GER beat Bo Verhulsdonk 6-4 6-1

Wrexham ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Claudine Schaul LUX (5) beat Nicolette van Uitert 6-1 6-2

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Helene Auensen NOR/Hanne Skak Jensen DEN beat Nicolette van Uitert/Viktoria Yemialyanava BLR 6-3 6-2

Last edited by James; Jan 25th, 2009 at 08:25 AM.
James is offline  
post #7 of 61 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2009, 03:56 AM
Senior Member
 
Serenita's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: ►▼◄
Posts: 30,177
                     
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Damn hell yeah
beginnen ermee!
want het is erg lastig om resultaten te lezen!

SERENA
21
Serenita is offline  
post #8 of 61 (permalink) Old Jan 23rd, 2009, 08:23 PM Thread Starter
Kookie Supporter
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Wherever I lay my hat
Posts: 63,861
                     
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of January 26th:

Laguna Nigel ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Jennifer Elie USA beat Leonie Mekel (11) 6-1 6-1
Danielle Harmsen beat Lindsay Lee-Waters USA (5) 6-3 7-6 (0)

R2:
Jasmina Tinjic SLO beat Danielle Harmsen 7-5 3-6 6-1

Grenoble ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Lisanne van Riet beat Laura Gambarini ITA 7-6 (4) 6-2

R2:
Adeline Goncalves FRA (11) beat Lisanne van Riet 6-2 6-4

Last edited by James; Jan 27th, 2009 at 03:04 PM.
James is offline  
post #9 of 61 (permalink) Old Jan 31st, 2009, 03:55 PM Thread Starter
Kookie Supporter
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Wherever I lay my hat
Posts: 63,861
                     
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of February 2nd:

Rancho Mirage ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Leonie Mekel (8) beat Aleksandra Josifoska MKD 3-6 6-2 7-5
Danielle Harmsen beat (WC) Cierra Gaytan-Leach USA 6-0 6-4

R2:

Leonie Mekel (8) beat (WC) Pamela Montez USA 6-4 6-2
Danielle Harmsen beat Thuy-Dung Nguyen VIE 6-1 6-2

R3:
Elena Pioppo ITA (12) beat Leonie Mekel (8) 6-2 6-4
Danielle Harmsen beat Stefania Boffa SUI 7-6 (4) 6-2

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Danielle Harmsen beat Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran BOL 2-6 7-5 6-4

R2:
(Q) Danielle Harmsen beat (LL) Stefania Boffa SUI 6-3 6-3

QF:
(Q) Elena Pioppo ITA beat (Q) Danielle Harmsen 7-5 2-6 6-0

Sutton ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Helen Parish GBR beat Marlot Meddens (5) 7-5 7-5

Belfort ($25.000):

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Marina Melnikova RUS/Aleksandra Romanova RUS beat Nicole Monteiro/Dena Laadan ISR 6-4 6-1

Vale do Lobo ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:

Josanne van Bennekom (9) has a bye
Bouwiena Boer has a bye
Shabnam Eslami USA beat Danny Engel 6-2 6-2
Lynn Schonhage beat Maria Navarro Cruz ESP 7-5 3-6 6-0

R2:
Josanne van Bennekom (9) beat Stephanie Müller GER 6-2 6-0
Bouwiena Boer beat Margarida Moura POR 6-3 6-4
Lynn Schonhage beat Petra Babakova SVK 6-3 6-1

R3:
Josanne van Bennekom (9) beat Giulia Bruzzone ITA 6-0 6-3
Anastasia Wagner GER beat Bouwiena Boer 6-3 6-4
Lynn Schonhage beat Zuzana Linhova CZE (7) 5-7 6-2 6-2

R4:
Josanne van Bennekom (9) beat Ofir Morag ISR 6-3 6-3
Danielle Brown GBR beat Lynn Schonhage 4-6 6-3 6-1

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Josanne Van Bennekom beat Marcella Koek (6) 6-7 (4) 7-5 6-1
Nicolette van Uitert beat (WC) Joana Pangaio Pereira POR 6-3 7-5

R2:
Apollonia Melzani BEL beat Josanne van Bennekom 6-1 6-0
Tanja Ostertag GER (8) beat Nicolette van Uitert 7-5 6-3

Mallorca ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko UKR beat Michelle de Groot 6-1 6-1

Last edited by James; Feb 21st, 2009 at 09:13 AM.
James is offline  
post #10 of 61 (permalink) Old Feb 6th, 2009, 10:50 PM Thread Starter
Kookie Supporter
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Wherever I lay my hat
Posts: 63,861
                     
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of February 9th:

Midland ($75.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
(WC) Eleni Daniilidou GRE beat Michaella Krajicek 6-3 6-3

Cali ($50.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Chayenne Ewijk beat Katalin Marosi HUN 6-2 6-1

R2:
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR (4) beat Chayenne Ewijk 6-4 7-5

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Chayenne Ewijk/Florencia Molinero ARG (4) beat Tatiana Bua ARG/Soledad Esperon ARG 3-6 6-4 10-2

QF:
Carla Beltrami ARG/Vanesa Furlanetto ARG beat Chayenne Ewijk/Florencia Molinero ARG (4) walkover

Stockholm: ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Marlot Meddens (15) beat (WC) Thyra Thaune SWE 6-3 6-2

R2:
Lesya Tsurenko UKR (4) beat Marlot Meddens (15) 6-0 6-1

Singles main draw:

R1:
Nicole Thyssen beat Nikola Frankova CZE 6-3 6-3

R2:
Justine Ozga GER beat Nicole Thyssen 6-0 6-2

Albufeira ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Lesley Kerkhove beat Ofri Lankri ISR 6-2 6-3
Bouwiena Boer beat Bianca Koch GER 3-6 6-4 6-3
Josanne van Bennekom beat Aline Pinheiro BRA 6-2 6-0
Nicolette van Uitert (9) has a bye

R2:
Lesley Kerkhove beat Alice Savoretti ITA 6-4 6-4
Maria Joao Koehler POR (10) beat Bouwiena Boer 7-6 (2) 6-0
Josanne van Bennekom beat Diana Isaeva RUS 6-1 6-1
Nicolette van Uitert (9) beat Costanza Mecchi ITA 4-6 6-2 6-1

R3:
Lesley Kerkhove beat Simona-Iulia Matei ROU (2) 1-0 ret.
Josanne van Bennekom beat Emilie Bacquet FRA (5) 6-3 7-6 (3)
Nicolette van Uitert (9) beat Danielle Brown GBR 5-7 5-2 ret.

R4:
Liudmila Nikoyan ARM (11) beat Lesley Kerkhove 6-3 2-6 6-4
Nicolette van Uitert (9) beat Josanne van Bennekom 6-4 6-1

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE beat (Q) Nicolette van Uitert 2-6 6-4 7-6 (1)
Nathalia Rossi BRA (6) beat Marcella Koek 7-6 (6) 6-0

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Josanne van Bennekom/Kim Kilsdonk beat Fabiana Chiaparini BRA/Nathalia Rossi BRA 6-0 6-0
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR/Anastasia Lytovchenko UKR beat Marcella Koek/Karolina Kosinska POL (2) 6-4 7-5

QF:
Claudia Giovine ITA/Lisa Sabino ITA (3) beat Josanne van Bennekom/Kim Kilsdonk 6-1 7-6 (3)

Mallorca-II ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Michelle de Groot beat Yana Shulaeva UKR 7-6 (5) 6-2

R2:
Ima Bohush BLR (3) beat Michelle de Groot 6-2 6-2

Last edited by James; Feb 28th, 2009 at 08:30 AM.
James is offline  
post #11 of 61 (permalink) Old Feb 15th, 2009, 09:37 AM Thread Starter
Kookie Supporter
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Wherever I lay my hat
Posts: 63,861
                     
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of February 16th:

Memphis (International $220.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Michaella Krajicek beat Carly Gullickson USA 6-3 4-6 7-5

R2:
Michaella Krajicek beat Stephanie Dubois CAN (2) 6-1 6-1

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Michaella Krajicek beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS (7) 6-1 6-4

R2:
(Q) Michaella Krajicek beat Kristina Barrois GER 6-3 3-6 7-6 (0)

QF:
Caroline Wozniacki DEN (1) beat Michaella Krajicek 2-6 6-3 6-3

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Michaella Krajicek/Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR (4) 6-4 6-3

QF:
Michaella Krajicek/Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Jill Craybas USA/Mashona Washington USA 6-7 (5) 6-4 10-4

SF:
Michaella Krajicek/Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Vania King USA/Alla Kudryavtseva RUS (1) 7-6 (3) 4-6 10-5

F:
Viktoria Azarenka BLR/Caroline Wozniacki DEN (2) beat Michaella Krajicek/Yuliana Fedak UKR 6-1 7-6 (2)

Bogota (International $220.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Arantxa Rus (1) beat Paula Zabala COL 6-1 6-3
Chayenne Ewijk beat Sophie Ferguson AUS 7-6 (4) 6-1

R2:
Arantxa Rus (1) beat Agnes Szatmari ROU 6-4 6-3
Chayenne Ewijk beat Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP 6-7 (6) 6-4 6-3

R3:
Johanna Larsson SWE (6) beat Arantxa Rus (1) 6-4 6-2
Tzipora Obziler ISR (7) beat Chayenne Ewijk 6-2 2-6 6-4

Surprise ($25.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Maria Irigoyen ARG beat Michelle Gerards 6-3 6-1

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Michelle Gerards/Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat (WC) Gail Brodsky USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA 6-3 6-7 (4) 10-5

QF:
Ahsha Rolle USA/Yanina Wickmayer BEL beat Michelle Gerards/Heidi El Tabakh CAN 7-5 7-6 (3)

Portimao ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Nicolette van Uitert (2) has a bye
Josanne van Bennekom (16) has a bye
Lesley Kerkhove has a bye
Alice Savoretti ITA beat Michelle de Groot 6-2 6-4

R2:
Nicolette van Uitert (2) beat Carlota Cartes-Andres ESP 6-4 6-4
Lucie Kriegsmannova CZE beat Josanne van Bennekom (16) 6-2 6-1
Lesley Kerkhove beat Fabiana Chiaparini BRA 6-0 6-0

R3:
Nicolette van Uitert (2) beat Andrea Ka FRA 7-6 (4) 6-3
Irina Ramialison FRA beat Lesley Kerkhove 6-1 6-3

R4:
Nicolette van Uitert (2) beat Zuzana Linhova CZE (15) 6-3 6-3

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Nicolette van Uitert beat (Q) Caroline Hitimana BEL 6-2 6-0

R2:
Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA (5) beat Nicolette van Uitert NED 2-6 7-6 (5) 6-1

Last edited by James; May 5th, 2009 at 09:54 AM.
James is offline  
post #12 of 61 (permalink) Old Feb 15th, 2009, 09:40 AM
On tour
 
DutchieGirl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: my own Dutchie world
Posts: 152,978
                     
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Good week so far.

http://i267.photobucket.com/albums/i...10/sheadam.jpg

She & Him @ Melkweg "The Max", Amsterdam 6th May 2010
DutchieGirl is offline  
post #13 of 61 (permalink) Old Feb 21st, 2009, 09:10 AM Thread Starter
Kookie Supporter
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Wherever I lay my hat
Posts: 63,861
                     
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of February 23th:

Acapulco (International $220.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Arantxa Rus (6) beat (WC) Daniela Munoz Gallegos MEX 6-1 6-2

R2:
Arantxa Rus (6) beat Federica Piedade POR 7-6 (6) 6-1

R3:
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP beat Arantxa Rus (6) 6-3 7-5

Biberach ($50.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Yevheniia Savranska UKR (2) beat Nicole Thyssen 6-2 6-0
Chayenne Ewijk (7) beat (WC) Anastasia Wagner GER 6-2 6-4

R2:
Veronika Chvojkova CZE beat Chayenne Ewijk (7) 6-2 7-5

Clearwater ($50.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Michelle Gerards beat Anna Gerasimou GRE (3) 6-4 6-0

R2:
Ana Jovanovic SRB beat Michelle Gerards 3-6 6-4 6-2

Last edited by James; Feb 28th, 2009 at 08:31 AM.
James is offline  
post #14 of 61 (permalink) Old Feb 27th, 2009, 06:14 PM Thread Starter
Kookie Supporter
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Wherever I lay my hat
Posts: 63,861
                     
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of March 2nd:

Monterrey (International $220.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Arantxa Rus beat Mariana Duque Marino COL (7) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(WC) Michaella Krajicek beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA 6-3 6-2

R2:
Arantxa Rus beat Neuza Silva POR 6-4 6-2
(WC) Michaella Krajicek beat Rossana de los Rios PAR (3) 3-6 6-0 6-2

R3:
Arantxa Rus beat Betina Jozami ARG 6-3 2-6 6-2
(WC) Michaella Krajicek beat Mara Santangelo ITA (8) 6-3 6-3

Singles main draw:

R1:
Marion Bartoli FRA (2) beat (Q) Michaella Krajicek 6-2 6-4
Roberta Vinci ITA beat (Q) Arantxa Rus 6-4 2-6 6-2

Lyon ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Danielle Harmsen (1) beat (WC) Chloe Gambey FRA 6-0 6-1

R2:
Danielle Harmsen (1) beat Martina di Giuseppe ITA (10) 6-3 6-3

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Danielle Harmsen beat (Q) Morgane Pons FRA 4-6 7-6 (3) 6-1

R2:
(Q) Patrycja Sanduska POL beat (Q) Danielle Harmsen 6-2 6-2

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk (4) beat Estelle Metadieu FRA/Patrycja Sanduska POL 6-3 6-3

QF:
Claire Feuerstein FRA/Karla Mraz FRA beat Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk (4) 7-6 (8) 7-6 (5)

Giza ($10.000):

Singles qualifying draw:

R1:
Bibiane Schoofs (8) beat (Q) Zuzana Luknarova SVK 6-3 6-3
Marlot Meddens (4) beat (LL) Nadia Lalami MAR 6-3 6-3
Marcella Koek beat Kinnie Laisne FRA (2) 7-6 (6) 6-4

R2:
Bibiane Schoofs (8) beat Anastasia Malhotra JPN 4-1 ret.
Marlot Meddens (4) beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN 4-6 6-2 6-4
Marcelle Koek beat Carmen Lopez-Rueda ESP 4-6 6-3 7-6 (1)

QF:
Eva Fernandez Brugues ESP (1) beat Bibiane Schoofs (8) 6-1 6-4
Galina Fokina RUS beat Marlot Meddens (4) 6-3 6-0
Marcella Koek beat Jana Jandova CZE 6-4 7-6 (1)

SF:
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO (6) beat Marcella Koek 6-3 3-6 6-1

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Marlot Meddens/Bibiane Schoofs (3) beat (WC) Magy Aziz EGY/Yasmin Ebada EGY 6-3 6-0

QF:
Marlot Meddens/Bibiane Schoofs (3) beat Carmen Lopez-Rueda ESP/Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar ESP 6-3 6-1

SF:
Marlot Meddens/Bibiane Schoofs (3) beat Biljana Pavlova BUL/Amra Sadikovic SUI (2) 6-0 6-1

F:
Fatima El Allami MAR/Oksana Kalashnikova GEO (1) beat Marlot Meddens/Bibiane Schoofs (3) 6-4 6-2

Buchen ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Dalila Jakupovic SLO beat Leonie Mekel (8) 6-0 6-3
Rebecca Marino CAN (7) beat Pauline Wong 6-4 6-4

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Leonie Mekel/Pauline Wong (3) have a bye

QF:
Helene Auensen NOR/Hanne Skak Jensen DEN beat Leonie Mekel/Pauline Wong 7-5 5-7 10-8

Last edited by James; May 5th, 2009 at 09:57 AM.
James is offline  
post #15 of 61 (permalink) Old Mar 9th, 2009, 04:46 PM Thread Starter
Kookie Supporter
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Wherever I lay my hat
Posts: 63,861
                     
Re: 2009 results for the Dutchies

Week of March 9th:

Indian Wells (Premier Mandatory $4.500.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat (WC) Michaella Krajicek 6-3 6-4

Dijon ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Valeria Savinykh UKR beat Leonie Mekel 6-0 6-0
Florence Haring FRA (2) beat Danielle Harmsen 6-4 6-4

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Leonie Mekel/Alexandra Damaschin ROU have a bye
Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk (4) have a bye

QF:
Iveta Gerlova CZE/Monika Kochanova SVK (3) beat Leonie Mekel/Alexandra Damaschin ROU 7-5 6-4
Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk (4) beat Rebeca Bou Nogueiro ESP/Angelina Gabueva RUS 7-5 7-5

SF:
Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk (4) beat Florence Haring FRA/Karla Mraz FRA 6-4 6-3

F:
Danielle Harmsen/Kim Kilsdonk (4) beat Amanda Elliott GBR/Violette Huck FRA (1) 7-6 (2) 6-1

Giza ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Michelle Gerards (1) beat (WC) Menna El Nagdy EGY 6-1 6-2
Astrid Besser ITA (7) beat (SE) Marcella Koek 6-3 6-2
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO beat Bibiane Schoofs 6-2 6-2

R2:
Aleksandra Filipovski HUN beat Michelle Gerards (1) 6-4 6-4

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Bibiane Schoofs/Sandra Zaniewska POL beat Biljana Pavlova BUL/Amra Sadikovic SUI (4) 6-3 6-1
Eloisa Compostizo-de Andres ESP/Nadia Lalami MAR beat Marcella Koek/Michelle Gerards (3) 6-2 5-7 6-4

QF:
Bibiane Schoofs/Sandra Zaniewska POL beat Kinnie Laisne FRA/Yuliya Lyndina UKR 6-1 6-3

SF:
Bibiane Schoofs/Sandra Zaniewska POL beat Conny Perrin SUI/Nicole Riner SUI 6-3 6-1

F:
Galina Fokina RUS/Alyona Sotnikova UKR beat Bibiane Schoofs/Sandra Zaniewska POL 6-4 3-6 10-8

Last edited by James; Mar 15th, 2009 at 12:31 PM.
James is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome