ITF Results - Page 4 - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #46 of 89 (permalink) Old Apr 10th, 2008, 08:06 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95,135
                     
Re: ITF Results

Biarritz 25K R2
Selima SFAR (TUN) (7) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-4

Antalya Belek II 10K QF
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) 7-5 6-3

Los Mochis 10K R1
Alexis PROUSIS (USA) defeated Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Sibenik 10K R1
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (7) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Foggia 10K QF
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (8) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (7) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Suckmila. is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #47 of 89 (permalink) Old Apr 11th, 2008, 07:40 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95,135
                     
Re: ITF Results

Sibenik 10K
R2:
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (7) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-2
QF: Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (7) 0-6 6-2 6-3

Antalya Belek II 10K SF
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (3) 0-6 6-1 6-4

Foggia 10K SF
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (7) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Suckmila. is offline  
post #48 of 89 (permalink) Old Apr 12th, 2008, 08:22 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95,135
                     
Re: ITF Results

Antalya Belek II 10K Final
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) 7-5 4-6 6-4

Foggia 10K Final
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (7) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Suckmila. is offline  
 
post #49 of 89 (permalink) Old Apr 16th, 2008, 08:00 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95,135
                     
Re: ITF Results

Saint Malo 100K
Quote:
R1
Roberta VINCI (ITA) defeated Martina MULLER (GER) (2) 7-6(3) 6-3
Bari 25K
Quote:
R1
Kyra NAGY (HUN) (1) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (7) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) (4) 6-0 6-3
Anna FLORIS (ITA) defeated Violette HUCK (FRA) (8) 6-4 6-1
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (6) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-0 6-3

R2
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (7) defeated Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) 6-3 6-1
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Anna FLORIS (ITA) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Bol 10K
Quote:
R1
Nadege VERGOS (FRA) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (6) 6-1 6-3
Naomi BROADY (GBR) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Fuerteventura 10K
Quote:
R1
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) 6-2 6-1

R2
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) (1) 7-6(0) 7-6(4)
Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Antalya Belek 10K
Quote:
R1
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) 6-0 6-1
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated Josefin HJERTQUIST (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) defeated Julia EFREMOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated Ima BOHUSH (BLR) 6-0 6-3
Suckmila. is offline  
post #50 of 89 (permalink) Old Apr 17th, 2008, 11:22 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: With Dmitry
Posts: 12,871
                     
Re: ITF Results

Thanks Francesco


Darop. is offline  
post #51 of 89 (permalink) Old Apr 17th, 2008, 11:51 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 522
                     
Re: ITF Results

Saint-Malo 100.000$ - R2

Roberta VINCI def. Ursula RADWANSKA 7-5 6-1


Schiavone Pennetta
Knapp Errani

Vinci - Dentoni - Burnett - Remondina

WTA GUESS
il grande gioco dei pronostici sul tennis WTA
I love Italy is offline  
post #52 of 89 (permalink) Old Apr 17th, 2008, 06:47 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: With Dmitry
Posts: 12,871
                     
Re: ITF Results

Roby


Darop. is offline  
post #53 of 89 (permalink) Old Apr 18th, 2008, 08:04 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95,135
                     
Re: ITF Results

Saint Malo 100K QF
Renata VORACOVA (CZE) defeated Roberta VINCI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(7)

Bari 25K
Code:
QF
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (7) defeated Kyra NAGY (HUN) (1) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Anna FLORIS (ITA) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Arantxa RUS (NED) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (3) 6-2 6-1 
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (2) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (6) 6-2 6-2 

SF
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (7) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Fuerteventura 10K
Code:
QF
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 4-6 6-2 7-6(1) 
Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

SF
Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (4) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) 6-4 7-5
Antalya Belek 10K QF
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) 5-5 Retired
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Suckmila. is offline  
post #54 of 89 (permalink) Old Apr 19th, 2008, 08:29 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95,135
                     
Re: ITF Results

Bari 25K FINAL
Arantxa RUS (NED) defeated Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (7) 2-6 7-5 6-3

Antalya Belek 10K SF
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) 6-2 6-4
Suckmila. is offline  
post #55 of 89 (permalink) Old Apr 22nd, 2008, 08:14 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95,135
                     
Re: ITF Results

Napoli 10K R1
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (8) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (3) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (6) defeated Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (5) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (4) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Hvar 10K R1
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Torrent 10K R1
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP) d. (4)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 63 75
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (3)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 67 64 63
Lisa Tognetti (ITA) d. (LL)Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 62 63
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. (Q)Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 61 61
Suckmila. is offline  
post #56 of 89 (permalink) Old Apr 28th, 2008, 01:18 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95,135
                     
Re: ITF Results

Code:
Napoli 10K
Second Round
Christina WHEELER (AUS) (1) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 2-6 6-3 7-5 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (8) defeated Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (3) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (5) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (4) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) 6-2 6-1 

Quarterfinal
Christina WHEELER (AUS) (1) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (8) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (3) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 0-6 6-2 6-2 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (4) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (5) 0-6 6-3 6-1 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 

Semifinal
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (4) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) 1-6 7-5 6-2 

Final
Christina WHEELER (AUS) (1) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (4) 6-4 7-6(4)
Code:
Torrent 10K
Second Round
Karla MRAZ (FRA) (8) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Suckmila. is offline  
post #57 of 89 (permalink) Old Apr 30th, 2008, 08:02 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95,135
                     
Re: ITF Results

Code:
Cagnes sur mer 100K
1st Round
(Q)Astrid Besser (ITA) defeated (5)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 4-6 6-0 6-3 
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) defeated (Q)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Code:
Makarska 50K
1st Round
Caroline MAES (BEL) (6) defeated Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 :
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (7) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Anna FLORIS (ITA) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) 6-3 7-6(5)
Code:
Brescia 10K
1st Round
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (6) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 7-5 7-5 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (3) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (8) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(3) 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (7) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-3 6-0 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Valentina FRANCHINI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-2 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Elisa BELLERI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) 7-5 6-2 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) (2) 7-5 3-6 6-3 

2nd Round
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (6) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (8) 6-3 6-3 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (7) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 7-5 2-6 6-3 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Code:
Bucharest 10K
1st Round
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (8) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Code:
Bournemouth 10K
1st Round
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) 6-4 6-0 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (2) 7-6(7) 6-0
Suckmila. is offline  
post #58 of 89 (permalink) Old May 3rd, 2008, 07:39 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95,135
                     
Re: ITF Results

Code:
Cagnes sur mer 100K
2nd Round
Astrid BESSER (ITA) defeated Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) 

Quarterfinal
Maret ANI (EST) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Code:
Makarska 50K
2nd Round
Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Code:
Brescia 10K
Quarterfinal
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (6) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) 6-3 6-0 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (3) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 7-5 5-7 7-6(4) 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (7) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 6-4 6-0 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Semifinal
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (3) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-3 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (7) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) 6-2 4-6 7-6(6) 

Final
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (7) defeated Patricia MAYR (AUT) (3) 6-3 6-3
Code:
Bournemouth 10K
2nd Round
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4) 

Quarterfinal
Camille SAPENE (FRA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-4


Lisa
Suckmila. is offline  
post #59 of 89 (permalink) Old May 8th, 2008, 07:50 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95,135
                     
Re: ITF Results

Code:
Zagreb 75K
1st Round
Roberta VINCI (ITA) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1 

2nd Round
Roberta VINCI (ITA) defeated Polona HERCOG (SLO) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Code:
Jounieh 75K
1st Round
Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (6) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 5-7 6-1 6-3 
 
2nd Round
Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (6) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Code:
Bucharest 50K
1st Round
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (7) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
 
2nd Round 
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (7) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Code:
Antalya 25K
1st Round 
Michelle GERARDS (NED) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 6-1 3-6 7-6(0) 
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-4
Code:
Florence 25K
1st Round 
Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-3 
Darya KUSTOVA (BLR) defeated Valentina SASSI (ITA) 6-0 6-3 
Florence HARING (FRA) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-0 
Jelena DOKIC (AUS) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 7-5 6-2 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (6) 6-4 6-2 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 6-0 6-1 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) 7-5 7-6(4) 
Kyra NAGY (HUN) (3) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)  

2nd Round
Jelena DOKIC (AUS) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (7) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Kyra NAGY (HUN) (3) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Code:
Michalovce 10K
1st Round 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-4 6-2  

2nd Round
Palma KIRALY (HUN) (5) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Code:
Vic 10K
1st Round
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (5) 6-2 6-1 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 7-5 6-1 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-3 6-1 

2nd Round
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 6-2 7-6(6)  
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7) defeated Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-4 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Code:
Mostar 10K
1st Round
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (1) 6-2 6-4
Code:
Edinburgh 10K
1st Round
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (1) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) defeated Rosanna Hatch (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) 7-5 1-6 6-4

2nd Round
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (1) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 6-0 6-4
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Suckmila. is offline  
post #60 of 89 (permalink) Old May 11th, 2008, 07:28 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95,135
                     
Re: ITF Results

Code:
Zagreb 75K
Quarterfinal
Roberta VINCI (ITA) defeated Kathrin WOERLE (GER) 6-3 4-6 7-5 

Semifinal
Severine BREMOND (FRA) (6) defeated Roberta VINCI (ITA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Code:
Bucharest 50K
Quarterfinal
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (7) defeated Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 6-0 6-4  

Semifinal
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) (7) 7-5 6-2
Code:
Vik 10K
Quarterfinal
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (6) 6-4 6-0 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7) defeated Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) (4) 7-5 6-2 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 6-3 6-0 

Semifinal
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-3 
Anna ORLIK (BLR) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) 6-3 6-4 

Final
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (1) defeated Anna ORLIK (BLR) Walkover
Code:
Edinburgh 10K
Quarterfinal
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (1) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 6-2 6-3 

Semifinal
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (1) 6-1 4-6 6-4


Another title for Lisa
Suckmila. is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome