Archives "Results Thread" - TennisForum.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old Jul 25th, 2006, 04:51 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 12,305
                     
Arrow Archives "Results Thread"

WEEK 29

WTA PALERMO, QF


Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 6-1 6-4
Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (Q)Aravane Rezai (FRA) 6-3 5-7 6-1
(2)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 7-5 7-6(2)

WTA PALERMO, SF

Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6-2 6-2

WTA PALERMO, FINAL

(2)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 6-4 6-4
-Makiri- is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old Jul 30th, 2006, 05:27 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 12,305
                     
WEEK 30

WTA BUDAPEST

First Round Q

(8)Sara Errani (ITA) d. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 7-6 7-5

Second Round Q

(8)Sara Errani (ITA) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 7-6 0-6 6-1

Qualifying Round

(8)Sara Errani (ITA) d. (2)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 6-4 6-0

First Round

Martina Muller (GER) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) 6-3 6-1
(Q)Sara Errani (ITA) d. (WC)Agnes Szavay (HUN) 5-7 6-2 6-4

Second Round

Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (4)Iveta Benesova (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Sara Errani (ITA) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 6-1 6-4

QF

Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (4)Iveta Benesova (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Sara Errani (ITA) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 6-1 6-4

ITF MONTERONI

First Round

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. Giulia Gatto Monticone (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Daria Kustava (BLR) d. (7)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(3)Valentina Sassi (ITA) d. Nadja Pavic (CRO) 7-6 2-6 6-1
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(4)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Stella Menna (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(8)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Alica Canepa (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) d. Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Second Round

Daria Kustava (BLR) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(3)Valentina Sassi (ITA) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 7-5 6-3
(4)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Silvia Disderi (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(8)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 6-3 6-1
(2)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) d. Alexia Virgili (ITA) 7-6 6-3

QF

(6)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) d. (3)Valentina Sassi (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(8)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (2)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) 3-0 ret.

SF

(8)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (5)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROM) 6-4 6-2

FINAL

(8)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (1)Edina Gallovits (ROM) 6-2 6-1

ITF LEXINGTON

First Round

Abigail Spears (USA) d. (8)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
-Makiri- is offline  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old Aug 6th, 2006, 02:07 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 12,305
                     
WEEK 31

WTA SAN DIEGO

First Round

(12)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Lisa Raymond (USA) 7-5 6-3
Shuai Peng (CHN) d. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Second Round

(12)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-2 7-6

Third Round

(8)Martina Hingis (SUI) d. (12)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-1


ITF MARTINA FRANCA

Qualifying Round

Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (2)Paula Garcia (ESP) 7-6 7-6
Giulia Gatto Monticone (ITA) d. (7)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 6-4 6-2
(5)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) vs Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 1-6 7-6 6-2

First Round

(1)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Alice Canepa (ITA) 6-7 6-3 6-2
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Alexia Virgili (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (5)Valentina Sassi (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Marina Erakovic (NZL) 6-2 7-5
(4)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 6-1 0-6 7-6
(8)Sara Errani (ITA) d. Sabine Klaschka (GER) 6-2 6-1
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Astrid Besser (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Andrea Hlavacova (CZE) d. Giulia Gatto Monticone (ITA) 6-1 7-5

Second Round

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (1)Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 6-7 6-3 6-3
Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. Giulia Gabba (ITA) w/o
(4)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 6-3 2-0 ret.
(8)Sara Errani (ITA) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 6-2 7-5

QF

(4)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Tamira Paszek (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(8)Sara Errani (ITA) d. (2)Edina Gallovits (ROM) 6-2 6-4

SF

(4)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (8)Sara Errani (ITA) 6-2 7-6

FINAL

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (4)Karin Knapp (ITA) 6-3 7-5


ITF WASHINGTON

First Round

Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (LL)Neha Uberoi (USA) 6-4 6-2

Second Round

Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-1



ITF GARDONE VAL TROMPIA

First Round

Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 3-6 7-6 6-4
Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) d. Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(4)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Timna Ticic (CRO) d. Elisa Belleri (ITA) 3-6 6-0 7-6
Emilia Desiderio (ITA) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 7-5 5-7 6-2
(6)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(7)Kildinie Chevalier (FRA) d. Claudia Pontoglio (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Radana Holusova (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (8)Giulia Meruzzi (ITA) 7-5 6-7 6-2
Monia Pederzoli (ITA) d. Susanna Mussi (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Anna Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Barbora Bozkova (CZE) d. (LL)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Second Round

Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Oana Elena Golimbioso (ROM) 6-1 7-5
Timna Ticic (CRO) d. (4)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 7-6 7-6
(6)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) d. Emilia Desiderio (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Monia Pederzoli (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Barbora Bozkova (CZE) d. Anna Giulia Remondina (ITA) 6-4 6-3

QF

Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (7)Kildinie Chevalier (FRA) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Barbora Bozkova (CZE) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-3

SF

Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. Barbora Bozkova (CZE) 6-2 6-3

FINAL

Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. (6)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 1-6 6-1 6-4

Last edited by -Makiri-; Aug 7th, 2006 at 10:10 AM.
-Makiri- is offline  
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old Aug 14th, 2006, 10:32 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 12,305
                     
WEEK 32

WTA LOS ANGELES

First Round Q

(14)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6-4 6-4

Second Round Q

(6)Meng Yuan (CHN) d. (14)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 6-1 6-3

First Round Main Draw

(8)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) Bye
Mara Santangelo (ITA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 6-3 6-1

Second Round

Bethanie Mattek (USA) d. (8)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(10)Ana Ivanovic (SCG) d. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 7-6 7-5

WTA STOCCOLMA

First Round

Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 7-5 6-3


ITF HECHINGEN

First Round Q

Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. Stella Menna (ITA) 0-6 6-1 7-5
Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 7-6 6-0
(10)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) bye

Second Round Q

Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (10)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 6-1 6-3


ITF COIMBRA

First Round Q

Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. Natassjia Burnett (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(8)Nicole Clerico (ITA) bye
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Julia Moriarty (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-0

Second Round Q

(8)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round

(15)Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (ESP) d. (8)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 7-6 0-6 6-3


ITF REBECQ

First Round

(3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Danielle Armsen (NED) 6-3 6-4
(2)Emille Bacquet (FRA) d. Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Second Round

Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-4

ITF JESI

First Round

Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (1)Anna Floris (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Claudia Ivone (ITA) 6-3 7-6
Susanna Mussi (ITA) d. Elena Stoianova (BUL) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Giulia Gatto Monticone (ITA) d. (6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Astrid Besser (ITA) d. Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA) 7-6 6-3
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Elena Vianello (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Kildinie Chevalier (FRA) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 6-2 6-7 7-5
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROM) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(5)Giulia Casoni (ITA) d. Denise Mascherini (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Iris Khanna (AUT) d. Cristina Celani (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) d. Alice Savoretti (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Second Round

Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Giulia Gatto Monticone (ITA) d. Susanna Mussi (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Astrid Besser (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(8)Sandra Volk (SLO) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(5)Giulia Casoni (ITA) d. Iris Khanna (AUT) 6-2 6-4
(2)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) 6-0 6-0

QF

Giulia Gatto Monticone (ITA) d. Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(2)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (5)Giulia Casoni (ITA) 6-3 7-5

SF

Giulia Gatto Monticone (ITA) d. (4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 6-4 2-6 6-3

FINAL

(2)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Giulia Gatto Monticone (ITA) 6-3 6-4
-Makiri- is offline  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old Aug 20th, 2006, 10:26 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 12,305
                     
WEEK 33

WTA MONTREAL

First Round Qualy

(3)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (8)TianTian Sun (CHN) 6-3 6-7 7-6


Qualifying Round

(15)Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) d. (3)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (14)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw, First Round

Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Sania Mirza (IND) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(8)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) Bye
Mara Santangelo (ITA) d. Sybille Bammer (AUT) 6-7 6-4 6-2
(12)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Second Round

(14)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Jelena Jankovic (SCG) d. (8)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(7)Martina Hingis (SUI) d. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 7-5 7-6
Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. (12)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 7-6 2-1 ret.


ITF RIMINI

First Round

Tatiana Malek (GER) d. Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 6-4 6-1
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM) d. Giulia Casoni (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(2)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Alice Canepa (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Second Round

Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM) d. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 6-2 6-4


ITF BRONX

First Round

Raquel Kop-Jones (USA) d. (5)Antonella Serra Zanetti 6-2 6-2
Abigail Spears (USA) d. Valentina Sassi (ITA) 6-3 7-5


ITF KOKSIJDE

First Round


(6)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Tatiana Cutrona (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Second Round

Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (6)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-4


ITF SAVITAIPALE

First Round

(3)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Suzana Dos Anjos (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Second Round


(2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 6-2 6-4

QF

(2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) 6-3 2-6 6-4

SF

(3)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 6-4 7-5
-Makiri- is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old Aug 28th, 2006, 01:38 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 12,305
                     
WEEK 34

WTA NEW HAVEN

First Round Q


(5)Mara Santangelo (ITA) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 7-6 7-5
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. Jessica Kirkland (USA) 6-1 1-6 6-3
(4)Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Romina Oprandi (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Second Round Q

(5)Mara Santangelo (ITA) d. Meilen Tu (USA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 6-4 6-0

Qualifying Round

Tiantian Sun (CHN) d. (5)Mara Santangelo (ITA) 7-5 6-1

First Round

Francesca Schiavone (ITA) d. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Mara Santangelo (ITA) d. (8)Anastasia Myskina (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Second Round

(7)Lindsay Davenport (USA) d. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Mara Santangelo (ITA) d. Na Li (CHN) w/o

QF

(2)Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL) d. Mara Santangelo (ITA) 6-2 6-3


WTA FOREST HILLS

First Round

Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Emilie Loit (FRA) 6-1 6-3

QF

Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Severine Bremond (FRA) 6-3 6-4

SF

Anna Smashnova (ISR) d. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 6-4 6-4


ITF TRECASTAGNI

First Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Martina Fratini (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROM) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) d. Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(LL)Caroline Nothnagel (GER) d. Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(7)Giulia Meruzzi (ITA) d. Federica Denti (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Monia Pederzoli (ITA) d. (8)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Linda Agazzi (ITA) d. Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) 7-5 1-0 ret.
Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Lilly Raffa (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(6)Giulia Gatto Monticone (ITA) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) d. Susanna Mussi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Elena Stoianova (BUL) d. Stefania Imolesi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Valeria Casillo (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Second Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Giulia Remondina (ITA) 3-6 7-6 6-4
(5)Lisa Sabino (ITA) d. Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) 6-0 6-2
(4)Kildine Chevalier (FRA) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(7)Giulia Meruzzi (ITA) d. Caroline Nothnagel (GER) 6-1 6-2
Monia Pederzoli (ITA) d. Linda Agazzi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Maria Belen Corbalan (ARG) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Giulia Gatto Monticone (ITA) d. Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(2)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Elena Stoianova (BUL) 6-0 6-0

QF

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (5)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Kildine Chevalier (FRA) d. (7)Giulia Meruzzi (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
(3)Maria Belen Corbalan (ARG) d. Monia Pederzoli (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(2)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (6)Giulia Gatto Monticone (ITA) 6-0 6-1

SF

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (4)Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 6-2 6-0

FINAL

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (2)Regina Kulikova (RUS) 6-7 6-0 6-2


ITF WESTENDE

First Round

(5)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Kristy Wooley (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Second Round

(5)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Kristina Steiert (GER) 1-6 6-1 6-1

QF

(5)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (1)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 6-3 5-0 ret.

SF

(5)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (7)Debbrich Feys (BEL) 6-2 6-1

FINAL


(6)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (5)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 6-3 6-3


ITF MARIBOR

First Round

Karolina Jovanovic (SCG) d. (8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(Q)Pavlina Glosova (CZE) d. Cristina Celani (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(7)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (Q)Xenia Samoilova (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Second Round

(7)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Veronika Raimrova (CZE) 5-0 ret.

QF

(2)Andreja Klepac (SCG) d. (7)Federica Quercia (ITA) 6-3 6-0


ITF BIELEFELD

First Round

(4)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Eleonora Punzo (ITA) 7-5 6-1
(6)Stella Menna (ITA) d. (LL)Franziska Goetz (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(LL)Miriam Steinhilber (GER) d. Emilia Desiderio (ITA) 1-6 6-2 6-0

Second Round

(Q)Stefanie Alfery (GER) d. (6)Stella Menna (ITA) 6-3 7-6
-Makiri- is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome