Tipping #39 - Quebec City 2008 - Page 9 - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #121 of 134 (permalink) Old Nov 2nd, 2008, 01:38 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 14,122
                     
Re: Tipping #39 - Quebec City 2008

Petrova


1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #122 of 134 (permalink) Old Nov 2nd, 2008, 01:38 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Marco-Nicole's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Budapest
Posts: 2,200
                     
Re: Tipping #39 - Quebec City 2008

FINAL:

Petrova


N.B.: after YEC finals Tipping will continue with Challenger. Tell me if you want that point gained in Challenger will count for 2009 Race

NICOLE VAIDISOVA totally addicted
Hajrá Magyarország
Szávay ÁgnesGreta Arn Czink MelindaKirály Palma
Marco-Nicole is offline  
post #123 of 134 (permalink) Old Nov 2nd, 2008, 03:28 AM
Senior Member
 
TatiNovic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Ngau Tau Kok
Posts: 10,083
                     
Re: Tipping #39 - Quebec City 2008

Petrova
TatiNovic is offline  
post #124 of 134 (permalink) Old Nov 2nd, 2008, 04:44 AM
Senior Member
 
fencer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 4,725
                     
Re: Tipping #39 - Quebec City 2008

Petrova

ALL YOUR DREAMS COME TRUE.....

TT: S<50(8/5), D<50 | PAW<50| SUICIDE<50

I know You know that im not telling the truth
I know you know they just don't have any proof
Embrace the deception, learn how to bend your worst inhibitions
They will Psych you out in the end
fencer is offline  
post #125 of 134 (permalink) Old Nov 2nd, 2008, 06:51 AM
-
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 48,872
                     
Re: Tipping #39 - Quebec City 2008

Final

Petrova

Singles Titles '09 Fes '10 Strasbourg '11 Palermo, US Open, Linz
Finals '08 Sydney, New Haven '09 Monterrey '10 Wimbledon, Bastad '15 Beijing
Doubles Titles '07 Fes, Forest Hills, Luxembourg '08 Amelia Island, Rome '09 Barcelona, Tashkent '10 Memphis, Moscow '11 Australian Open '12 Paris '13 Sydney '15 Madrid, Bastad, Baku, Washington
Finals '08 Sydney, Miami, Moscow '09 Estoril '10 Eastbourne, Stanford, US Open '12 Montreal '14 Wimbledon '15 Shenzhen, Katowice, Luxembourg, WTA Elite Trophy
*Jean* is offline  
post #126 of 134 (permalink) Old Nov 2nd, 2008, 07:49 AM
Senior Member
 
ma re's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 15,161
                     
Re: Tipping #39 - Quebec City 2008

Finals:

Petrova
ma re is offline  
post #127 of 134 (permalink) Old Nov 2nd, 2008, 08:22 AM
Senior Member
 
ronim1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 5,773
                     
Re: Tipping #39 - Quebec City 2008

Final

Petrova

2013-Suicidee Tennis:Rank:56 Tipping: Rank: 8 Winner-AEGON Eastbourne;Carlsbad;Linz C-Y-P:Rank: 12 Winner-Florianopolis Pentathlon:Rank: 5 Winner-AUS Open;Florianopolis
2012- Tipping:Winner-Aus Open;London OG C-Y-P: Winner-Miami;Montreal Pentathlon:Winner-Stanford;London OG
2011- Tipping: Winner-Baku
2010- Tipping: Winner-Generali Ladies Linz;
2009 Winner Tipping:
Portoroz;2008 Winner Suicide Tennis: Generali Ladies Linz Tipping: Fortis Luxembourg;Kremlin Cup;Guangzhou;New Haven;OG Beijing;Los Angeles;Rome
ronim1 is offline  
post #128 of 134 (permalink) Old Nov 2nd, 2008, 09:29 AM
Let's have a kiki!
 
Adrian.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Dahoam
Posts: 99,179
                     
Re: Tipping #39 - Quebec City 2008

Mattek

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tim. View Post
Du findest es also schlimmer, wenn hier etwas gequatscht wird als wenn im Nazithread gegen Flüchtlinge gehetzt wird? Damit setzt ihr ein klares Zeichen. Mein Vorschlag wäre: Bestimmt einen zweiten Mod für dieses Forum, dann kann sich einer um die furchtbaren Vergehen im FC-Thread kümmern und der andere um den Nazithread.
Adrian. is offline  
post #129 of 134 (permalink) Old Nov 2nd, 2008, 09:47 AM
Ready to slay in 2016!
 
Sexysova's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Prague
Posts: 62,210
                     
Re: Tipping #39 - Quebec City 2008

Final

Petrova
Sexysova is offline  
post #130 of 134 (permalink) Old Nov 2nd, 2008, 02:11 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 3,729
                     
Re: Tipping #39 - Quebec City 2008

Mattek
vamos israel is offline  
post #131 of 134 (permalink) Old Nov 2nd, 2008, 02:32 PM
Senior Member
 
MarieC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1,321
                     
Re: Tipping #39 - Quebec City 2008

Final
Petrova
MarieC is offline  
post #132 of 134 (permalink) Old Nov 2nd, 2008, 02:50 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,770
                     
Re: Tipping #39 - Quebec City 2008

F

Petrova
Vicmatibla is offline  
post #133 of 134 (permalink) Old Nov 10th, 2008, 12:32 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Marco-Nicole's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Budapest
Posts: 2,200
                     
Re: Tipping #39 - Quebec City 2008

FINAL RANKING:

1.Vicmatibla............7..7..8..4..5....31
2.TennisFan77...........5..4..8..8..5....30
3.MarieC................6..8..6..4..5....29
4.Ronim1................6..6..6..4..5....27
..Zveeen................5..7..6..4..5....27
..Marco-Alize...........6..6..6..4..5....27
..Bhebhe................7..5..6..4..5....27
..Savitri...............5..5..4..8..5....27
9.Ma Re.................6..6..4..4..5....25
..Tatinovic.............5..5..6..4..5....25
..DarkChildSwiss........4..6..6..4..5....25
..*Jean*................5..5..6..4..5....25
...Daszmarelli..........5..5..6..4..5....25
14.Corpuscle............5..6..4..4..5....24
15.Vamos Israel.........6..6..4..4..0....20
16.Ivanovic Fan.........5..5..4..0..5....19
17.Fencer...............4..7..0..0..5....16
18.Adrian1992...........5..0..0..0..0.....5
19.Eduardo Oliveira.....1..0..0..0..0.....1

NICOLE VAIDISOVA totally addicted
Hajrá Magyarország
Szávay ÁgnesGreta Arn Czink MelindaKirály Palma
Marco-Nicole is offline  
post #134 of 134 (permalink) Old Nov 10th, 2008, 12:34 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Marco-Nicole's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Budapest
Posts: 2,200
                     
Re: Tipping #39 - Quebec City 2008

My best congrats Vicmatibla for your Tipping title here in Quebec City.
Sorry for the delay but a victory is always a victory

NICOLE VAIDISOVA totally addicted
Hajrá Magyarország
Szávay ÁgnesGreta Arn Czink MelindaKirály Palma
Marco-Nicole is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome