Tuesday OOP and Scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 212 (permalink) Old Sep 1st, 2008, 08:51 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Dodoboy.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 38,958
                     
Tuesday OOP and Scores

Ashe


Dementieva v Schnyder

Robredo v Djokovic
Federer v Andreev

Bammer v Jankovic
Roddick v Gonzalez

1 Women's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[5]
v. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15]



Not Before 12:30 PM
2 Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[15]
v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]



Not Before 2:30 PM
3 Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS)[23]
v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]






Arthur Ashe

7:00 PM Start
1 Women's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Sybille Bammer (AUT)[29]
v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[2]



followed by
2 Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Andy Roddick (USA)[8]
v. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[11]






Armstrong

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Lisa Raymond (USA)[10]/
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[10]
v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)/
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)



Not Before 12:30 PM
2 Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)/
Juan Monaco (ARG)
v. Bruno Soares (BRA)/
Dusan Vemic (SRB)



Not Before 1:30 PM
3 Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[5]
v. Gilles Muller (LUX)



Not Before 4:00 PM, - THIS MATCH MAY BE MOVED TO A
4 Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Christopher Kas (GER)/
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
v. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]



followed by
5 Mixed Doubles - Semis
Jill Craybas (USA)/
Eric Butorac (USA)
v. Liezel Huber (USA)/
Jamie Murray (GBR)






Grandstand

11:00 AM Start
1 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Asia Muhammad (USA)
v. Romana Tabakova (SVK)



Not Before 1:00 PM
2 Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
v. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[7]/
Leander Paes (IND)[7]



followed by
3 Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)/
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[4]/
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[4]



4 Mixed Doubles - Semis
Cara Black (ZIM)[5]/
Leander Paes (IND)[5]
v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)/
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)



5 Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
v. Tommy Robredo (ESP)/
Sergio Roitman (ARG)






Court 4

11:00 AM Start
1 Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gail Brodsky (USA)
v. Linda Berlinecke (GER)[15]



followed by
2 Mixed Doubles Champions - 3rd Rnd.
Hana Mandlikova (AUS)/
Ilie Nastase (ROU)
v. Anne Smith (USA)/
Stan Smith (USA)



3 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Katarzyna Piter (POL)/
Romana Tabakova (SVK)
v. Ana Bogdan (ROU)[2]/
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)[2]



4 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)/
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
v. Harry Fowler (USA)/
Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (USA)






Court 5

11:00 AM Start
1 Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guillaume Rufin (FRA)[6]
v. Blaz Rola (SLO)



followed by
2 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Heather Watson (GBR)
v. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)[3]



3 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Linda Berlinecke (GER)/
Quirine Lemoine (NED)
v. Timea Babos (HUN)[7]/
Aki Yamasoto (JPN)[7]






Court 6

11:00 AM Start
1 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[8]
v. Christina McHale (USA)



followed by
2 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Bradley Klahn (USA)[13]
v. Christopher Rungkat (INA)



3 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[6]/
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)[6]
v. Valeria Savinykh (RUS)/
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)



4 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Matthew Kandath (USA)/
Ryan Lipman (USA)
v. Yannick Reuter (BEL)/
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)






Court 7

11:00 AM Start
1 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)
v. Marta Sirotkina (RUS)



followed by
2 Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dan Smethurst (GBR)
v. Evan King (USA)



3 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Beatrice Gumulya (INA)/
Jessy Rompies (INA)
v. Alexa Guarachi (USA)/
Lauren McHale (USA)



4 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cheng Peng Hsieh (TPE)[7]/
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)[7]
v. Evan King (USA)/
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)






Court 8

11:00 AM Start
1 Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mallory Burdette (USA)
v. Kurumi Nara (JPN)[7]



followed by
2 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Matthew Kandath (USA)
v. Devin Britton (USA)



3 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mallory Burdette (USA)/
Sloane Stephens (USA)
v. Yana Buchina (RUS)/
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)



4 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Devin Britton (USA)/
Jordan Cox (USA)
v. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)/
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)






Court 9

11:00 AM Start
1 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Matt Reid (AUS)
v. Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)[14]



followed by
2 Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
v. Marcus Willis (GBR)



3 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)/
Alex Llompart (PUR)
v. Dino Marcan (CRO)/
Dominik Schulz (GER)






Court 10

11:00 AM Start
1 Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
v. Yana Buchina (RUS)



followed by
2 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)[10]
v. Chase Buchanan (USA)



3 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Matt Reid (AUS)[4]/
Bernard Tomic (AUS)[4]
v. Julien Obry (FRA)/
Adrien Puget (FRA)



4 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Borut Puc (SLO)/
Juan Spir (COL)
v. Chase Buchanan (USA)[3]/
Ryan Harrison (USA)[3]






Court 11

11:00 AM Start
1 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alexander Domijan (USA)
v. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)[11]



followed by
2 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Bogdan (ROU)[5]
v. Sandra Roma (SWE)



3 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)[3]
v. Ty D Trombetta (USA)



4 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Bogdan (ROU)[1]/
Elena Chernyakova (RUS)[1]
v. Julia Boserup (USA)/
Christina McHale (USA)






Court 13

11:00 AM Start
1 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nastassya Burnett (ITA)
v. Melanie Oudin (USA)[2]



followed by
2 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
v. Madison Brengle (USA)



3 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nastassya Burnett (ITA)/
Anastassia Grymalska (ITA)
v. Chanel Simmonds (RSA)/
Bianca Swanepoel (RSA)



4 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Veronica Cepede (PAR)/
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
v. Gabriela Paz Franco (VEN)/
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)






Court 14

11:00 AM Start
1 Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
v. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)



followed by
2 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Veronica Cepede (PAR)
v. Gabriela Paz Franco (VEN)



3 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marin Draganja (CRO)/
Blaz Rula (SLO)
v. Nikolaus Moser (AUT)/
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)






Court 15

11:00 AM Start
1 Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mirza Basic (BIH)
v. Peerakit Siributwong (THA)[15]



followed by
2 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
v. Daniel Cox (GBR)



3 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Guido Pella (ARG)
v. Di Wu (CHN)

Last edited by Dodoboy.; Sep 2nd, 2008 at 08:14 AM.
Dodoboy. is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 212 (permalink) Old Sep 1st, 2008, 08:58 PM
Senior Member
 
IMPOSSIBLE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 27,626
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores

Go Dementieva and Bammer...

♠ Rebecca Peterson ♠ Johanna Larsson ♠ Sofia Arvidsson ♠ Jocelyn Rae ♠ Ellen Allgurin ♠ Malin Ulvefeldt ♠ Cornelia Lister ♠

♠ Check Out > Sofia-Arvidsson.webs.com

♠ Follow > Sofia Arvidsson Twitter Fans
IMPOSSIBLE is offline  
post #3 of 212 (permalink) Old Sep 1st, 2008, 10:20 PM
Team WTAworld
Lounge Owner
 
ViennaCalling's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 44,248
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores

Sybille will play the Night Match?

That´s not good, she hates playing in the evening

Good luck though


Tamira PASZEK
Na LI - Francesca SCHIAVONE - Roberta VINCI
Tamira's backhand, Roby's slice, Galina's dropshot


ViennaCalling is offline  
post #4 of 212 (permalink) Old Sep 1st, 2008, 11:49 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 35,994
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores

C'mon Lena !!!
Demska is offline  
post #5 of 212 (permalink) Old Sep 2nd, 2008, 01:56 AM
Senior Member
 
cometz9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Houston, TX
Posts: 9,628
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores

Good Luck to Lena and Jelena

VenuS SerenA JennifeR LindsaY
cometz9 is offline  
post #6 of 212 (permalink) Old Sep 2nd, 2008, 02:07 AM
Dubai Love
 
Uranium's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 52,613
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores

Good Luck
Dementieva
Djokovic
Federer
Bammer
Roddick


Uranium is offline  
post #7 of 212 (permalink) Old Sep 2nd, 2008, 02:08 AM
Senior Member
 
UDACHi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: :)
Posts: 20,021
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores

fucking davai dementieva! you got this.

dementieva + sharapova + bartoli + chakvetadze
UDACHi is offline  
post #8 of 212 (permalink) Old Sep 2nd, 2008, 06:12 AM
Senior Member
 
Baby-Na's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Brissy
Posts: 165,366
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores

good luck to patty's hair and jj.

Golden Flowers' Slams


Asian GOAT Na Li(2): 2011 & 2014

Doubles specialist Shuai Peng(2): 2013 & 2014

Retirement Village: Zi(2), Jie(2) & Tiantian(1 + 1 OG Gold)
Baby-Na is offline  
post #9 of 212 (permalink) Old Sep 2nd, 2008, 07:51 AM
Senior Member
 
Drimal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Luxembourg
Posts: 16,753
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores

Good luck to:

Elena Dementieva
Jelena Jankovic


I bet Eurosport will show cycling till 5 pm 45 (CET) then show 15 minutes of Dementieva-Schnyder to interrupt the match again with 15 minutes of Eurogoals flash!

(RG: d SF) Katerina_Siniakova (USO: d QF)
(AO: W) Ang1e_Kerber (USO:W)
Drimal is offline  
post #10 of 212 (permalink) Old Sep 2nd, 2008, 08:31 AM
Senior Member
 
stefi62's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 21,242
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores

Go Cara/Leander and Liezel/Jamie!

Cara Black - Liezel Huber - Mary Pierce

Chanelle Scheepers - Abigail Spears - Vladka Uhlirova - Mervana Jugic-Salkic - Francesca Schiavone -Tsvetana Pironkova - Lisa Raymond - Sophie Lefèvre...
stefi62 is offline  
post #11 of 212 (permalink) Old Sep 2nd, 2008, 09:30 AM
Senior Member
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 47,044
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores

good luck Elena


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #12 of 212 (permalink) Old Sep 2nd, 2008, 09:51 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Kassel
Posts: 9,056
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores

good luck to Elena and Sybille
zveeen is offline  
post #13 of 212 (permalink) Old Sep 2nd, 2008, 01:03 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 154,390
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores

Good Luck Jelena and Elena D!

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #14 of 212 (permalink) Old Sep 2nd, 2008, 01:39 PM
Senior Member
 
Just Do It's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 47,252
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores

Patty and Jelena

Stay away.
Just Do It is offline  
post #15 of 212 (permalink) Old Sep 2nd, 2008, 03:25 PM
Senior Member
 
stefi62's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 21,242
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and Scores

Jelena/Marina 2*-2

Cara Black - Liezel Huber - Mary Pierce

Chanelle Scheepers - Abigail Spears - Vladka Uhlirova - Mervana Jugic-Salkic - Francesca Schiavone -Tsvetana Pironkova - Lisa Raymond - Sophie Lefèvre...
stefi62 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome