Wednesday OOP & Scores - TennisForum.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 996 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2008, 08:44 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95,135
                     
Suckmila. is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 996 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2008, 09:55 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 153,730
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

Good Luck Caro, Sofia, Nastya P, Elena D and Tamira!

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #3 of 996 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2008, 09:57 PM
Senior Member
 
Destiny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 18,478
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

Caro come on

Good luck

GEWT GURL


TWITTER NAME : https://twitter.com/Mozzawalks
Destiny is offline  
post #4 of 996 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2008, 10:36 PM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,175
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

damn Nastya P on same time as Sorana vs Sveta

good luck
Nastya
Lena
Sveta
Vera
Katya M
MEC
Magda R

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is online now  
post #5 of 996 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2008, 11:22 PM
Writer of Stuff
 
No.Brains.Atoll's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Florida
Posts: 8,757
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

Holy cow--Tamira has a singles match at 11 and a doubles maybe an hour or hour and a half later....

Heidi El Tabakh Allie Kiick* Monica Puig * Laura Robson * Bernarda Pera *Jovana Jaksic *


I Like Nice People
No.Brains.Atoll is offline  
post #6 of 996 (permalink) Old Aug 26th, 2008, 11:55 PM
Senior Member
 
Jess3781's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: usa
Posts: 2,615
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

Arthur Ashe

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[3]

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[2]

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]

Arthur Ashe

7:00 PM Start
1 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[23]v. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)

followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andy Roddick (USA)[8]v. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

Armstrong

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[5]v. Dudi Sela (ISR)

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[5]v. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robby Ginepri (USA)v. Amer Delic (USA)

4 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ernests Gulbis (LAT)v. Thomas Johansson (SWE)

Grandstand

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15]v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

Not Before 12:30 PM
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Santiago Ventura (ESP)v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[19]

followed by
3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Kendrick (USA)v. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Not Before 3:00 PM, - MAY BE MOVED TO ASHE
4 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)v. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[21]

5 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Melanie Oudin (USA)/Donald Young (USA)v. Cara Black (ZIM)[5]/Leander Paes (IND)[5]

Court 4

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Austin Krajicek (USA)v. Agustin Calleri (ARG)

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[28]v. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO)[30]v. Julien Benneteau (FRA)

4 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[14]v. Iveta Benesova (CZE)

Court 5

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Julie Ditty (USA)/Carly Gullickson (USA)v. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)

followed by
2 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)v. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/David Skoch (CZE)

3 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)/Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)v. Catalina Castano (COL)/Kaia Kanepi (EST)

4 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rik De Voest (RSA)/Ashley Fisher (AUS)v. Chris Haggard (RSA)/Stephen Huss (AUS)



5 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Steve Darcis (BEL)/Olivier Rochus (BEL)v. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

Court 6

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[18]v. Frank Dancevic (CAN)

followed by
2 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/Liezel Huber (USA)[1]v. Petra Cetkovska (CZE)/Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

3 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Asia Muhammad (USA)/Melanie Oudin (USA)v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)/Monica Niculescu (ROU)

4 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[5]/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[5]v. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)/
Ivan Navarro (ESP)

5 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rajeev Ram (USA)/Bobby Reynolds (USA)v. Scott Lipsky (USA)/David Martin (USA)

Court 7

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anne Keothavong (GBR)v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[25]

followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)v. Carlos Moya (ESP)

3 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/Camille Pin (FRA)v. Eva Hrdinova (CZE)[16]/Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)[16]

4 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
John Isner (USA)/Sam Querrey (USA)v. Agustin Calleri (ARG)/Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)

5 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Riza Zalameda (USA)/Kaes Van't Hof (USA)v. Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)/Martin Damm (CZE)


Court 8

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)v. Tamira Paszek (AUT)

followed by
2 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marina Erakovic (NZL)/Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)v. Kveta Peschke (CZE)[2]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[2]

3 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)/Tamira Paszek (AUT)v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[15]/Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[15]

4 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)/Marcelo Melo (BRA)v. Shuai Peng (CHN)/Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)

5 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Simone Bolelli (ITA)/Andreas Seppi (ITA)v. Christopher Kas (GER)/Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Court 9

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)/Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)v. Angela Haynes (USA)/Ahsha Rolle (USA)

followed by
2 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)/Ivo Karlovic (CRO)v. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Horia Tecau (ROU)

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Albert Montanes (ESP)v. Victor Hanescu (ROU)

4 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[14]/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)[14]v. Gail Brodsky (USA)/Mallory Cecil (USA)

Court 10

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)

followed by
2 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[3]/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[3]v. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)/Abigail Spears (USA)

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Radek Stepanek (CZE)[28]v. Potito Starace (ITA)

4 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Vesnina (RUS)[13]/Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[13]v. Jill Craybas (USA)/Olga Govortsova (BLR)

5 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)/Juan Monaco (ARG)v. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)[13]/Rogier Wassen (NED)[13]

Court 11

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sam Warburg (USA)v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[8]v. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)

3 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[26]v. Jie Zheng (CHN)

4 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jesse Levine (USA)v. Chris Guccione (AUS)

Court 13

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Na Li (CHN)v. Sara Errani (ITA)

Not Before 12:30 PM
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[26]

followed by
3 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Aravane Rezai (FRA)v. Sybille Bammer (AUT)[29]

4 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[12]

Court 14

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Pablo Cuevas (URU)[12]/Luis Horna (PER)[12]v. Jose Acasuso (ARG)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)

followed by
2 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Gilles Simon (FRA)v. Martin Damm (CZE)[11]/Pavel Vizner (CZE)[11]

3 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[7]/Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)[7]v. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)/
Darya Kustova (BLR)

4 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[8]/Marcin Matkowski (POL)[8]v. Igor Andreev (RUS)/Mischa Zverev (GER)

5 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)/Andre Sa (BRA)v. Liezel Huber (USA)/Jamie Murray (GBR)


Court 15

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Dushevina (RUS)/Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)/
Jasmin Woehr (GER)

followed by
2 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Travis Parrott (USA)/Filip Polasek (SVK)v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Rainer Schuettler (GER)

3 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)/Alize Cornet (FRA)v. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)/
Virginie Razzano (FRA)

4 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[9]/Casey Dellacqua (AUS)[9]v. Klaudia Jans (POL)/Alicja Rosolska (POL)

5 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)/Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)v. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)/Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
Jess3781 is offline  
post #7 of 996 (permalink) Old Aug 27th, 2008, 12:01 AM
Senior Member
 
Marionated's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: UK
Posts: 7,812
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

Good luck: JJ, Lena, Marion (court 13 though ), Vera, Patty, Anne and Na.
Marionated is offline  
post #8 of 996 (permalink) Old Aug 27th, 2008, 01:02 AM
Senior Member
 
cometz9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Houston, TX
Posts: 9,628
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

Good Luck Sveta, Jelena, Lindsay, Lena, Patty, Caroline, Vika, Franny, Tamira, Vera, Jie, Na, Aravane, and Marion

VenuS SerenA JennifeR LindsaY
cometz9 is offline  
post #9 of 996 (permalink) Old Aug 27th, 2008, 02:11 AM
Senior Member
 
Baby-Na's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Brissy
Posts: 165,005
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

good luck to na li, little jie and shuai peng in MXD

Golden Flowers' Slams


Asian GOAT Na Li(2): 2011 & 2014

Doubles specialist Shuai Peng(2): 2013 & 2014

Retirement Village: Zi(2), Jie(2) & Tiantian(1 + 1 OG Gold)
Baby-Na is offline  
post #10 of 996 (permalink) Old Aug 27th, 2008, 04:22 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 151
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

Good luck to Na Li
bigdsyy is offline  
post #11 of 996 (permalink) Old Aug 27th, 2008, 05:44 AM
Team WTAworld
Lounge Owner
 
ViennaCalling's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 44,248
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

Auf geht´s Mimi Ab in Runde 3 (damn scheduling BTW )

Also good luck to Sybille, Yvonne, Na and Patty!


Tamira PASZEK
Na LI - Francesca SCHIAVONE - Roberta VINCI
Tamira's backhand, Roby's slice, Galina's dropshot


ViennaCalling is offline  
post #12 of 996 (permalink) Old Aug 27th, 2008, 07:21 AM
Senior Member
 
stefi62's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 21,242
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

Good luck Cara/Liezel, Cara/Leander, Liezel/Jamie, Vladka/Eva, Kata, Kaia/Cata, Schiavo, Vladka/Martin, Jelena/Marina, Tax/Tamira, Liga/Tsvetana, Aravane, Akgul/Daria!

Really excited about all these doubles matches!

Cara Black - Liezel Huber - Mary Pierce

Chanelle Scheepers - Abigail Spears - Vladka Uhlirova - Mervana Jugic-Salkic - Francesca Schiavone -Tsvetana Pironkova - Lisa Raymond - Sophie Lefèvre...
stefi62 is offline  
post #13 of 996 (permalink) Old Aug 27th, 2008, 07:57 AM
Senior Member
 
IMPOSSIBLE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 27,625
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

Go Sofia

♠ Rebecca Peterson ♠ Johanna Larsson ♠ Sofia Arvidsson ♠ Jocelyn Rae ♠ Ellen Allgurin ♠ Malin Ulvefeldt ♠ Cornelia Lister ♠

♠ Check Out > Sofia-Arvidsson.webs.com

♠ Follow > Sofia Arvidsson Twitter Fans
IMPOSSIBLE is offline  
post #14 of 996 (permalink) Old Aug 27th, 2008, 09:07 AM
Senior Member
 
Dodoboy.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 38,958
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

Go Anne and Caro!

Good luck Sofia!
Dodoboy. is offline  
post #15 of 996 (permalink) Old Aug 27th, 2008, 11:06 AM
GIMME SHELTER
 
Steff_forever's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: LA, Germany
Posts: 38,360
                     
Thumbs up Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

truckloads full of good luck


Jelena Jankovic
Elena Dementieva
Patty Schnyder
Vera Zvonareva

Caroline Wozniacki
Iveta Benesova

Alisa Kleybanova
Tamira Paszek
Ekaterina Bychkova
Na Li
Sybille Bammer

go
Aga_DanI- BeLInDA-CarO-GArBiÑe_Jelena

Angelique Kerber | Ana Ivanovic | Annika Beck

forgive, you will never reach the level of my loyalty for the best that has ever played:
__Steffi forever__

Steff_forever is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome