Monday OOP & Scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1230 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2008, 06:13 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Endru.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: wroc-love
Posts: 4,210
                     
Monday OOP & Scores

http://www.usopen.org/en_US/scores/s...l?promo=topnav

Kaia
Mimi Daniela
Sabine A-Woz Ana
Serena Coco JJ Angie
Su-Wei Makiri Kimiko Yarka

Last edited by Endru.; Aug 25th, 2008 at 09:38 PM.
Endru. is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 1230 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2008, 06:17 PM
..
 
Dodoboy.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 38,963
                     
Re: Monday OOP

Good luck Caro
!
Dodoboy. is offline  
post #3 of 1230 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2008, 06:27 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95,298
                     
Re: Monday OOP

Go Karin welcome back!
Suckmila. is offline  
post #4 of 1230 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2008, 06:29 PM
Miss Resilient
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 35,994
                     
Re: Monday OOP

Lena to get things underway. About time she plays on the centre counts, it's amazing what winning a gold medal does
Demska is offline  
post #5 of 1230 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2008, 06:40 PM
Senior Member
 
alwayshingis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 13,036
                     
Re: Monday OOP

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[5]
v. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[23]
v. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[1]
v. Bjorn Phau (GER)



ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM

7:00 PM Start
1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[2]

followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
James Blake (USA)[9]
v. Donald Young (USA)



LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[4]
v. Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[3]

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
v. Andy Murray (GBR)[6]

4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
v. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[10]

5 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[17]
v. Guillermo Canas (ARG)



Grandstand

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gael Monfils (FRA)[32]
v. Pablo Cuevas (URU)

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR)[24]
v. Na Li (CHN)

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andreas Beck (GER)
v. John Isner (USA)

Not Before 2:30 PM, MAY BE MOVED TO ASHE STADIUM
4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
v. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[21]



Court 4

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vania King (USA)
v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[10]
v. Simone Bolelli (ITA)

3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Petra Kvitova (CZE)
v. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)

4 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
v. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

Not Before 5:00 PM
5 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
v. Steve Darcis (BEL)



Court 5

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
v. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[25]

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
v. Stephane Bohli (SUI)

4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)
v. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)



Court 6

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
v. Roko Karanusic (CRO)

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[28]
v. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ryler De Heart (USA)
v. Olivier Rochus (BEL)

4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[26]
v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)



Court 7

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15]
v. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)

followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[27]
v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)

4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jie Zheng (CHN)
v. Shenay Perry (USA)



Court 8

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
v. Robin Soderling (SWE)

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[14]
v. Klara Zakopalova (CZE)

3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karin Knapp (ITA)
v. Iveta Benesova (CZE)

4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)
v. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)

5 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
v. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)



Court 9

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
v. Sara Errani (ITA)

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
v. Michael Llodra (FRA)

4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
v. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)



Court 10

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
v. Gilles Simon (FRA)[16]

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexa Glatch (USA)
v. Anne Keothavong (GBR)

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)
v. Brendan Evans (USA)

4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[22]



Court 11

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
v. Asia Muhammad (USA)

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[12]

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
v. David Nalbandian (ARG)[7]

4 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
v. Carsten Ball (AUS)



Court 13

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kei Nishikori (JPN)
v. Juan Monaco (ARG)[29]

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
v. Sybille Bammer (AUT)[29]

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Luis Horna (PER)
v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[25]

4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[8]
v. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)



Court 14

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Berrer (GER)
v. Jose Acasuso (ARG)

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)

3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
v. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)

4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
alwayshingis is offline  
post #6 of 1230 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2008, 06:55 PM
Senior Member
 
LindsayRulz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Canada
Posts: 15,346
                     
Re: Monday OOP

Go Lindsay!
LindsayRulz is offline  
post #7 of 1230 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2008, 07:06 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 14,127
                     
Re: Monday OOP

DAVAJ MARIA!!!!


1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline  
post #8 of 1230 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2008, 07:07 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 148,501
                     
Re: Monday OOP

Caro did not get much rest, but atleast she's last one on Grandstand or on Ashe Court.

Good Luck Caro, MashaK, Sofia, Nastya P, Yvonne!

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #9 of 1230 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2008, 08:13 PM
Senior Member
 
JujulCactus's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 4,016
                     
Re: Monday OOP

Good luck to:
NAKAMURA !!!
Li, Yan, Zheng, Dementieva and King
( Also Nishikori )

**FAN 0F NAKAMURA**
Hsieh - Li - Peng
Zheng Kanepi Fuda Hradecka Fujiwara Niculescu Chang Petkovic Laine Doi King
Date-Krumm Baltacha Chan Riske Kleybanova Morita Szavay Lertcheewakarn Groenefeld
_ And Asagoe & Dementieva Forever _
JujulCactus is offline  
post #10 of 1230 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2008, 08:30 PM
GIMME SHELTER
 
Steff_forever's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: LA, Germany
Posts: 36,450
                     
Smile Re: Monday OOP

good luck


Jelena Jankovic
Elena Dementieva
Anna Chakvetadze
Patty Schnyder

Vera Zvonareva
(sorry Barbora)
Iveta Benesova
Klara Zakopalova

Lucie Safarova

Lindsay Davenport
Maria Kirilenko
Shahar Peer
Caroline Wozniacki
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Petra Kvitova
Tsvetana Pironkova
Jelena Kostanic


Magdalena Rybarikova
Jie Zheng
Mariya Koryttseva
Aravane Rezai
Sybille Bammer
Alisa Kleybanova
Ekaterina Bychkova


move on up !

go
Aga_DanI- BeLInDA- CArO_Jelena

Angelique Kerber | Ana Ivanovic | Annika Beck

forgive, you will never reach the level of my loyalty for the best that has ever played:
__Steffi forever__

Steff_forever is offline  
post #11 of 1230 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2008, 08:48 PM
I see your green eyes, everytime I close mine.
 
Marcelo.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 15,787
                     
Re: Monday OOP

Good Luck:

Dementieva
Davenport
Jankovic
Schnyder
Safarova
Marcelo. is offline  
post #12 of 1230 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2008, 08:50 PM
Senior Member
 
Bulgaria's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Bulgaria
Posts: 3,040
                     
Re: Monday OOP

Tommorow they give it raining with thunderstorms. Let's hope that this won't come true or it will be for few hours most. Good Luck to Tsveti. She has have to break the luck against Medina finally. I wish it so much. Haide.

Best Bulgarian Tennis Players

Tsvetana Pironkova Grigor Dimitrov

Youngsters - Viktoriya Tomova & Dimitar Kuzmanov
Bulgaria is offline  
post #13 of 1230 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2008, 08:51 PM
-
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 48,915
                     
Re: Monday OOP

Good Luck Jelena Janko', Na, Nastya Pavly', Nastya Pivo', Klara, Iveta, Tanya, Pauline, Jelena Kosta', Barbie, Alisa & Nastya Rodio'

Singles Titles '09 Fes '10 Strasbourg '11 Palermo, US Open, Linz
Finals '08 Sydney, New Haven '09 Monterrey '10 Wimbledon, Bastad '15 Beijing
Doubles Titles '07 Fes, Forest Hills, Luxembourg '08 Amelia Island, Rome '09 Barcelona, Tashkent '10 Memphis, Moscow '11 Australian Open '12 Paris '13 Sydney '15 Madrid, Bastad, Baku, Washington
Finals '08 Sydney, Miami, Moscow '09 Estoril '10 Eastbourne, Stanford, US Open '12 Montreal '14 Wimbledon '15 Shenzhen, Katowice, Luxembourg, WTA Elite Trophy
*Jean* is offline  
post #14 of 1230 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2008, 09:02 PM
Senior Member
 
Europe rocks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Edinburgh
Posts: 12,264
                     
Re: Monday OOP

GL Anne
Europe rocks is offline  
post #15 of 1230 (permalink) Old Aug 24th, 2008, 09:13 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 20,302
                     
Re: Monday OOP

Good luck to Azarenka, Jankovic and Wozniacki


#ЯКатерина

Andreas is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome