Tuesday OOP + Scores - TennisForum.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 981 (permalink) Old Aug 11th, 2008, 03:34 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 76,984
                     
Tuesday OOP + Scores

http://results.beijing2008.cn/WRM/EN...html#TEW001505

Centre Court

starting at 10:30
WS 2 PENG Shuai ( ChinaCHN ) vs (15) CORNET Alize ( FranceFRA )
Followed By
WS 2 (7) WILLIAMS Venus ( United StatesUSA ) vs BENESOVA Iveta ( Czech RepublicCZE )
not before 17:00
WS 2 BONDARENKO Alona ( UkraineUKR ) vs (2) JANKOVIC Jelena ( SerbiaSRB )
Followed By
MS 2 HEWITT Lleyton ( AustraliaAUS ) vs (2) NADAL Rafael ( SpainESP )
MS 2 (1) FEDERER Roger ( SwitzerlandSUI ) vs (INV) AREVALO Rafael ( El SalvadorESA )
WD 1 GOVORTSOVA Olga / KUSTOVA Darya ( BelarusBLR ) vs PENG Shuai / SUN Tiantian ( ChinaCHN )


Show Court 1

starting at 10:30
WS 2 (4) WILLIAMS Serena ( United StatesUSA ) vs STOSUR Samantha ( AustraliaAUS )
Followed By
WS 2 (IP) LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ( SpainESP ) vs ZHENG Jie ( ChinaCHN )
not before 17:00
MS 2 SCHUETTLER Rainer ( GermanyGER ) vs (3) DJOKOVIC Novak ( SerbiaSRB )
Followed By
MS 2 (4) DAVYDENKO Nikolay ( Russian Fed.RUS ) vs MATHIEU Paul-Henri ( FranceFRA )
WS 2 Winner of: Morita (JPN) vs Erakovic (NZL) vs LI Na ( ChinaCHN )
WD 1 HANTUCHOVA Daniela / HUSAROVA Janette ( SlovakiaSVK ) vs (8) YAN Zi / ZHENG Jie ( ChinaCHN )

Show Court 2

starting at 10:30
MD 1 (1) BRYAN Bob / BRYAN Mike ( United StatesUSA ) vs KNOWLES Mark / MULLINGS Devin ( BahamasBAH )
not before 12:00
MS 2 (10) SIMON Gilles ( FranceFRA ) vs CANAS Guillermo ( ArgentinaARG )
not before 17:00
MS 2 LU Yen-Hsun ( Chinese TaipeiTPE ) vs CALLERI Agustin ( ArgentinaARG )
Followed By
WD 1 BENESOVA Iveta / VAIDISOVA Nicole ( Czech RepublicCZE ) vs (2) WILLIAMS Serena / WILLIAMS Venus ( United StatesUSA )
MS 2 HRBATY Dominik ( SlovakiaSVK ) vs (8) BLAKE James ( United StatesUSA )
MD 1 DAMM Martin / VIZNER Pavel ( Czech RepublicCZE ) vs (2) DJOKOVIC Novak / ZIMONJIC Nenad ( SerbiaSRB )

Court 3

starting at 10:30
WS 2 (10) HANTUCHOVA Daniela ( SlovakiaSVK ) vs WOZNIACKI Caroline ( DenmarkDEN )
Followed By
WS 2 (6) SAFINA Dinara ( Russian Fed.RUS ) vs MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria Jose ( SpainESP )
not before 17:00
WS >> 1 (IP) MORITA Ayumi ( JapanJPN ) vs ERAKOVIC Marina ( New ZealandNZL ) 5-7 7-6(7) 0-0
Followed By
WS 2 (9) ZVONAREVA Vera ( Russian Fed.RUS ) vs PEER Shahar ( IsraelISR )
WS 2 ARVIDSSON Sofia ( SwedenSWE ) vs (5) DEMENTIEVA Elena ( Russian Fed.RUS )
MS 2 (12) GONZALEZ Fernando ( ChileCHI ) vs CILIC Marin ( CroatiaCRO )

Court 4

starting at 10:30
WS 2 SCHIAVONE Francesca ( ItalyITA ) vs (8) RADWANSKA Agnieszka ( PolandPOL )
not before 12:00
MS 2 SEPPI Andreas ( ItalyITA ) vs (17) BERDYCH Tomas ( Czech RepublicCZE )
not before 17:00
WS 2 BAMMER Sybille ( AustriaAUT ) vs (13) SCHNYDER Patty ( SwitzerlandSUI )
Followed By
MS 2 (13) YOUZHNY Mikhail ( Russian Fed.RUS ) vs JOHANSSON Thomas ( SwedenSWE )
WD 1 (7) VESNINA Elena / ZVONAREVA Vera ( Russian Fed.RUS ) vs LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria Jose ( SpainESP )
WD 1 (6) BONDARENKO Alona / BONDARENKO Kateryna ( UkraineUKR ) vs DOMACHOWSKA Marta / RADWANSKA Agnieszka ( PolandPOL )

Court 5

starting at 10:30
MS 2 HANESCU Victor ( RomaniaROU ) vs MONFILS Gael ( FranceFRA )
Followed By
WD 1 (IP) JANS Klaudia / ROSOLSKA Alicja ( PolandPOL ) vs (5) DAVENPORT Lindsay / HUBER Liezel ( United StatesUSA )
not before 17:00
MS 2 MELZER Jurgen ( AustriaAUT ) vs (9) WAWRINKA Stanislas ( SwitzerlandSUI )
Followed By
MS 2 (7) NALBANDIAN David ( ArgentinaARG ) vs (IP) MASSU Nicolas ( ChileCHI )
MD 1 (IP) KIEFER Nicolas / SCHUETTLER Rainer ( GermanyGER ) vs KNOWLE Julian / MELZER Jurgen ( AustriaAUT )

Court 6

starting at 17:00
WS 2 DELLACQUA Casey ( AustraliaAUS ) vs (12) AZARENKA Victoria ( BelarusBLR )
Followed By
MS 2 LLODRA Michael ( FranceFRA ) vs ANDREEV Igor ( Russian Fed.RUS )
Court 7

starting at 10:30
MD 1 FYRSTENBERG Mariusz / MATKOWSKI Marcin ( PolandPOL ) vs (IP) YU Xinyuan / ZENG Shaoxuan ( ChinaCHN )
not before 12:00
MS 2 (IP) ANDERSON Kevin ( South AfricaRSA ) vs (15) KIEFER Nicolas ( GermanyGER )
not before 17:00
WS 2 KANEPI Kaia ( EstoniaEST ) vs RAZZANO Virginie ( FranceFRA )
Followed By

MD 1 MONFILS Gael / SIMON Gilles ( FranceFRA ) vs (7) BHUPATHI Mahesh / PAES Leander ( IndiaIND )
WD 1 (IP) GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle / SCHNYDER Patty ( SwitzerlandSUI ) vs (IP) DANIILIDOU Eleni / GERASIMOU Anna ( GreeceGRE )
MD >> 1 CLEMENT Arnaud / LLODRA Michael ( FranceFRA ) vs (3) ERLICH Jonathan / RAM Andy ( IsraelISR ) 6-4 5-4

Court 8

starting at 10:30
WS 2 (16) CIBULKOVA Dominika ( SlovakiaSVK ) vs PIRONKOVA Tsvetana ( BulgariaBUL )
not before 12:00
MS 2 ROCHUS Olivier ( BelgiumBEL ) vs TIPSAREVIC Janko ( SerbiaSRB )
not before 17:00
WS >> 1 (A) OBZILER Tzipora ( IsraelISR ) vs KORYTTSEVA Mariya ( UkraineUKR ) 3-5
Followed By
WD 1 (1) KUZNETSOVA Svetlana / SAFINA Dinara ( Russian Fed.RUS ) vs SANTANGELO Mara / VINCI Roberta ( ItalyITA )
WS 2 Winner of: Obziler (ISR) vs Koryttseva (UKR) vs SAFAROVA Lucie ( Czech RepublicCZE )
WD 1 DELLACQUA Casey / MOLIK Alicia ( AustraliaAUS ) vs PENNETTA Flavia / SCHIAVONE Francesca ( ItalyITA )

Court 9

starting at 17:00
MD 1 BERDYCH Tomas / STEPANEK Radek ( Czech RepublicCZE ) vs MELO Marcelo / SA Andre ( BrazilBRA )
Followed By
WD 1 CORNET Alize / RAZZANO Virginie ( FranceFRA ) vs (3) CHAN Yung-Jan / CHUANG Chia-Jung ( Chinese TaipeiTPE )
WD 1 (IP) ANI Maret / KANEPI Kaia ( EstoniaEST ) vs AZARENKA Victoria / POUTCHEK Tatiana ( BelarusBLR )

To be Announced

starting at 19:00
WD 1 (IP) OBZILER Tzipora / PEER Shahar ( IsraelISR ) vs (IP) DULKO Gisela / JOZAMI Betina ( ArgentinaARG )
Followed By
WD >> 1 (4) MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel / RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ( SpainESP ) vs KORYTTSEVA Mariya / PEREBIYNIS Tatiana ( UkraineUKR ) 0-1
WD 1 MORITA Ayumi / SUGIYAMA Ai ( JapanJPN ) vs (IP) ARN Greta / SZAVAY Agnes ( HungaryHUN )
WD 1 STOSUR Samantha / STUBBS Rennae ( AustraliaAUS ) vs KVITOVA Petra / SAFAROVA Lucie ( Czech RepublicCZE )

Last edited by Meelis; Aug 11th, 2008 at 07:34 PM.
Meelis is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 981 (permalink) Old Aug 11th, 2008, 03:44 PM
Senior Member
 
Huntress55's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Brisbane, Australia.
Posts: 10,109
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Goood luck Casey, Sam
Marina if she wins now, and gets through!
Casey/Alicia

Lucky Hewitt is playing later on as he's still playing now haha.

sam stosur. maria sharapova. jarmila gajdosova
dellacqua.kvitova.tomljanovic.safarova.
Huntress55 is offline  
post #3 of 981 (permalink) Old Aug 11th, 2008, 03:47 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Among The Greats
Posts: 40,005
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Geaux Ree!

Career Grand Slam in your 20s? Been there done that. Career golden slam your 30s?
There's only 1.
Serena.
♛♛♛♛♛♛♛♛
[22]
MrSerenaWilliams is offline  
post #4 of 981 (permalink) Old Aug 11th, 2008, 03:49 PM
Senior Member
 
LindsayRulz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Canada
Posts: 15,351
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Go Hubenport!
LindsayRulz is offline  
post #5 of 981 (permalink) Old Aug 11th, 2008, 04:04 PM
-
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 49,037
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

GO Iveta, Janka, Na, Iveta/Vaidisova, Mariya/Tanya
Walsall is offline  
post #6 of 981 (permalink) Old Aug 11th, 2008, 04:15 PM
Senior Member
 
Destiny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 18,473
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Man i wish i could watch the williams doubles give a beat down

GEWT GURL


TWITTER NAME : https://twitter.com/Mozzawalks
Destiny is offline  
post #7 of 981 (permalink) Old Aug 11th, 2008, 04:21 PM
Senior Member
 
aussie_fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 6,948
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Not a chance we'll see sam, on during the swimming, hopefully sam can do well

GO THE AUSSIES!


Alicia Molik|Sam Stosur|Nicole Pratt|Casey Dellacqua|Sophie Fergsuon|Monqiue Adamczak|Jess Moore|And the rest of the aussies

Also support: Ana Ivanovic| Maria Kirilenko| Misa Krajicek| Marion Bartoli| Jarmila Gajdosova| Lucie Safarova
aussie_fan is offline  
post #8 of 981 (permalink) Old Aug 11th, 2008, 04:27 PM
nothing else compares
 
Dav.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: USA
Posts: 19,566
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

The first three matches on Centre Court are amazing!

Good luck:
Alona
Iveta
Peng/Cornet

Dav. is offline  
post #9 of 981 (permalink) Old Aug 11th, 2008, 04:29 PM
It's like cool epilepsy.
 
Ellery's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Brissy
Posts: 64,702
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Go Na, Jie, Shuai, Zi/Jie, Shuai/Tiantian, YJ/CJ, Aiyumi and Jelena!
Ellery is offline  
post #10 of 981 (permalink) Old Aug 11th, 2008, 04:32 PM
Senior Member
 
stevos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 12,374
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

This should be an exciting day.

gone
stevos is offline  
post #11 of 981 (permalink) Old Aug 11th, 2008, 04:45 PM
Senior Member
 
spriwi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 2,990
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

vamos aga
spriwi is offline  
post #12 of 981 (permalink) Old Aug 11th, 2008, 04:49 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 28,372
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Can anyone record Iveta vs Venus match
Wiggly is offline  
post #13 of 981 (permalink) Old Aug 11th, 2008, 05:48 PM
Senior Member
 
babuska6's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 883
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Dani and Domi good luck!

DANIELA HANTUCHOVA ANA IVANOVIC
NOLE DJOKOVIC RICHARD GASQUET

Dominika Cibulkova Agnes Szavay Sabine Lisicki
babuska6 is offline  
post #14 of 981 (permalink) Old Aug 11th, 2008, 06:07 PM
Senior Member
 
kwilliams's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Dublin
Posts: 8,868
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Good luck Venus and Serena! Venus and Benesova will play twice in one day

Venus Williams
Serena Williams




http://flickr.com/photos/keithmaguire/
kwilliams is offline  
post #15 of 981 (permalink) Old Aug 11th, 2008, 06:19 PM
Senior Member
 
-sugi-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Nagoya, Japan
Posts: 24,459
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Go Japan


NaraChiricoRiskeDuval
DiyasStephensIshizuVan UytvanckMcHale
SvitolinaMiyamuraGonzalezAoyamaWatson
I miss Ai, Erika, Rebecca and Shinobu
-sugi- is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome