Friday OOP + Scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 439 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2008, 07:11 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 639
                     
Friday OOP + Scores

Centre Court - 1:00 pm Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Marc Gicquel (FRA)

2 Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[29] v. Serena Williams (USA)[6]

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO) v. David Ferrer (ESP)[5]

Court 1 - 1:00 pm Start

1 Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[20] v. Simone Bolelli (ITA)

2 Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[1] v. Jie Zheng (CHN)

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Marat Safin (RUS) v. Andreas Seppi (ITA)[29]

Court 2 - 12:00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[4] v. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)

2 Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE)[11] v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[22]

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[10] v. Simon Stadler (GER)

4 Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/Liezel Huber (USA)[1] v. Vera Dushevina (RUS)/Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)

Court 3 - 12:00 noon Start
1 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rogier Wassen (NED)/Virginie Razzano (FRA) v. Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Katie O'brien (GBR)

2 Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[14]

3 Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Denis Gremelmayr (GER) v. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[8]/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[8]

4 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ross Hutchins (GBR)/Anne Keothavong (GBR) v. Todd Perry (AUS)/Mara Santangelo (ITA)

Court 4 - 12:00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Catalina Castano (COL)/Kaia Kanepi (EST) v. Carly Gullickson (USA)/Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)

2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Stephen Huss (AUS)/Ross Hutchins (GBR) v. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[3]/Andy Ram (ISR)[3]
To Finish 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 2-4

3 Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v. Lisa Raymond (USA)[16]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[16]

4 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) v. Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Olga Govortsova (BLR)

5 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Scott Lipsky (USA)/Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)/Marta Domachowska (POL)

Court 5 - 12:00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Vania King (USA)/Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v. Iveta Benesova (CZE)[15]/Janette Husarova (SVK)[15]

2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Philipp Petzschner (GER)/Alexander Peya (AUT) v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)/Viktor Troicki (SRB)

3 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
James Auckland (GBR)/Elena Baltacha (GBR) v. David Skoch (CZE)/Iveta Benesova (CZE)
To Finish 7-6(3) 6-7(4)


Court 6 - 12:00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Kevin Anderson (RSA)/Robert Lindstedt (SWE) v. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)

2 Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)/Aravane Rezai (FRA) v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)/Maria Jose Martinez sanchez (ESP)

3 Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)/Abigail Spears (USA) v. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[2]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[2]

4 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)/Elena Vesnina (RUS) v. Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)

Court 7 - 12:00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Petr Pala (CZE)/Igor Zelenay (SVK) v. Frederico Gil (POR)/Dick Norman (BEL)

2 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS)/Maria Kirilenko (RUS) v. Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)/Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)

3 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dusan Vemic (SRB)/Flavia Pennetta (ITA) v. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)

Court 9 - 12:00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Travis Parrott (USA)/Filip Polasek (SVK) v. Rik De Voest (RSA)/Lukasz Kubot (POL)

2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA)[16]/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)[16] v. Thomas Johansson (SWE)/Jurgen Melzer (AUT)

Court 11 - 12:00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[8]

2 Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[11] v. Bethanie Mattek (USA)

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mischa Zverev (GER) v. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[13]

4 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)/Samantha Stosur (AUS) v. Eric Butorac (USA)/Bethanie Mattek (USA)

Court 14 - 12:00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)/Gisela Dulko (ARG) v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)/Selima Sfar (TUN)

2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/Mike Bryan (USA)[1] v. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

3 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Agustin Calleri (ARG)/Kaia Kanepi (EST) v. Richard Bloomfield (GBR)/Sarah Borwell (GBR)

4 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
David Martin (USA)/Vania King (USA) v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)/Nadia Petrova (RUS)

Court 17 - 12:00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Adam Feeney (AUS) v. Marcelo Melo (BRA)[12]/Andre Sa (BRA)[12]

2 Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[3]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[3] v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)/Monica Niculescu (ROU)

3 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Alize Cornet (FRA) v. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)

4 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bruno Soares (BRA)/Maria Jose Martinez sanchez (ESP) v. Marcin Matkowski (POL)/Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)

Court 18 - 12:00 noon Start

1 Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[18]

2 Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) v. Agnes Szavay (HUN)[15]

3 Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[31] v. Bobby Reynolds (USA)

4 Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[10]/Agnes Szavay (HUN)[10] v. Emilie Loit (FRA)/Pauline Parmentier (FRA)

Court 19 - 12:00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG) v. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[13]/Jordan Kerr (AUS)[13]

2 Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Christina Anne Fusano (USA)/Angela Haynes (USA) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[6]/Shahar Peer (ISR)[6]

Last edited by nathie; Jun 26th, 2008 at 09:28 PM. Reason: draw updated
nathie is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 439 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2008, 07:19 PM
Senior Member
 
aussie_fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 6,939
                     
Re: Friday OOP + Scores

i've had it with these OOP casey on first again so i can't see her

GO THE AUSSIES!


Alicia Molik|Sam Stosur|Nicole Pratt|Casey Dellacqua|Sophie Fergsuon|Monqiue Adamczak|Jess Moore|And the rest of the aussies

Also support: Ana Ivanovic| Maria Kirilenko| Misa Krajicek| Marion Bartoli| Jarmila Gajdosova| Lucie Safarova
aussie_fan is offline  
post #3 of 439 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2008, 07:27 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 14,145
                     
Re: Friday OOP + Scores

Ana not as first so I'm able to see her play.

AJDE ANA!!!!


1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline  
post #4 of 439 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2008, 07:47 PM
..
 
Dodoboy.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 38,958
                     
Re: Friday OOP + Scores

Please take your time Roger

Maybe injury time out

I need something to stall Serena and Momo! Going to be great
Dodoboy. is offline  
post #5 of 439 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2008, 07:47 PM
Senior Member
 
Jess3781's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: usa
Posts: 2,615
                     
Re: Friday OOP + Scores

Amelie
Jess3781 is offline  
post #6 of 439 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2008, 07:56 PM
Senior Member
 
Drimal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Luxembourg
Posts: 16,199
                     
Re: Friday OOP + Scores

Good luck to Amélie and Anna!

An911e_K3rb3r
Drimal is offline  
post #7 of 439 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2008, 08:05 PM
-
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 49,015
                     
Re: Friday OOP + Scores

GO Amélie, Barbie, Nastya & Bethy
Juani is offline  
post #8 of 439 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2008, 08:12 PM
country flag vw.
Senior Member
 
vw.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: CAN
Posts: 7,229
                     
Re: Friday OOP + Scores

Hope the rain doesn't ruin the play tomorrow. Good luck Serena!
vw. is offline  
post #9 of 439 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2008, 08:15 PM
Senior Member
 
Michaelz's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 2,456
                     
Re: Friday OOP + Scores

with no italian girls remaining, good luck bol and andreas
Michaelz is offline  
post #10 of 439 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2008, 08:57 PM
H.G Wells/Myka
 
Hugo24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: somewhere by a sunset
Posts: 21,207
                     
Re: Friday OOP + Scores

Good Luck Amelie

Hugo24 is offline  
post #11 of 439 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2008, 09:44 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 23
                     
Re: Friday OOP + Scores

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[14] is going to be very interesting game. Both are very young ( 17&19 ) and both are very talented ( both was juniors no.1 ). And they already played together in grand slam final. Juniors Roland Garros 2006. Aga won. It's going to be great match.

C'mon Aga !
kiew is offline  
post #12 of 439 (permalink) Old Jun 26th, 2008, 10:10 PM
Senior Member
 
Elisse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Wishing I was there...
Posts: 16,284
                     
Re: Friday OOP + Scores

Good Luck

Amelie Mauresmo
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Marcos Baghdatis
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Iveta/Janette



Elisse is offline  
post #13 of 439 (permalink) Old Jun 27th, 2008, 12:19 AM
Senior Member
 
Baby-Na's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Brissy
Posts: 163,329
                     
Re: Friday OOP + Scores

good luck to little jie, kuzzy and momo/serena

Golden Flowers' Slams


Asian GOAT Na Li(2): 2011 & 2014

Doubles specialist Shuai Peng(2): 2013 & 2014

Retirement Village: Zi(2), Jie(2) & Tiantian(1 + 1 OG Gold)
Baby-Na is offline  
post #14 of 439 (permalink) Old Jun 27th, 2008, 12:25 AM
Junior Member
 
TheGuitarMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 3
 
Re: Friday OOP + Scores

good luck ana and my lover daivisova
TheGuitarMan is offline  
post #15 of 439 (permalink) Old Jun 27th, 2008, 02:06 AM
No One Sleeps When I'm Awake ♥
 
Zombielicious's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Missing You From Boston
Posts: 4,543
                     
Re: Friday OOP + Scores

Good Luck

Serena Williams
Ana Ivanovic
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Bethanie Mattek

Lleyton Hewitt
Marat Safin
Tomas Berdych
Bobby Reynolds

Tatiana Golovin ♥

Dinara Safina - Maria Sharapova - Camille Pin - Maria Kirilenko - Serena Williams - Nadia Petrova
Zombielicious is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome