Tuesday OOP/Scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1261 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2008, 06:30 PM Thread Starter
country flag vw.
Senior Member
 
vw.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: CAN
Posts: 7,231
                     
Tuesday OOP/Scores

http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/score...schedule2.html

Centre Court - 1.00pm start
1. V.Williams vs. Cavaday
2. Beck vs. Nadal
3. Santoro vs. Murray

Court 1 - 1.00pm start
1. Gasquet vs. Fish
2. Foretz vs. Sharapova
3. Roddick vs. Schwank
4. Savchuk vs. Jankovic

Court 2 - 12.00 noon start
1. Keothavong vs. King
2. Becker vs. Davydenko
3. Voracova vs. Davenport
4. Rochus vs. Blake

Court 3 - 12.00 noon start
1. Canas vs. Haas
2. Zvonareva vs. Nakamura
3. Pashanki vs. Eaton
4. Poutchek/Rodionova vs. S.Williams/V.Williams

Court 4 - 12.00 noon start
1. Roger-Vassellin vs. Cilic
2. Makarova vs. Kudryavtseva
3. Anderson vs. Calleri
4. Ditty vs. Bacsinszky

Court 5 - 12.00 noon start
1. Wozniak vs. Koryttseva
2. Stepanek vs. Hernych
3. Levine vs. Young
4. Safarova vs. Loit

Court 6 - 12.00 noon start
1. Odesnik vs. Nieminen
2. Krajicek vs. Erakovic
3. Almagro vs. Granollers-Pujol
4. Errani vs. Hantuchova

Court 7 - 12.00 noon start
1. Kiefer vs. Benneteau
2. Tanasugarn vs. Cetkovska
3. Olejniczak vs. Simon
4. Govortsova vs. Petrova

Court 8 - 12.00 noon start
1. Vassallo Arguello vs. Minar
2. Bychkova vs. Cirstea
3. Garcia Lopez vs. Van der Merwe
4. Voskoboeva vs. Suarez Navarro

Court 9 - 12.00 noon start
1. Muller vs. Jose Martinez sanchez
2. Chardy vs. Gill
3. Dulko vs. Rezai
4. Ventura vs. Schuettler

Court 10 - 12.00 noon start
1. ATP Doubles
2. Fitzpatrick/Hawkins vs. Dechy/Dellaqua
3. Borwell/Rae vs. Domachowska/A.Radwanska

4. ATP Doubles

Court 11 - 12.00 noon start
1. Castano vs. Mirza
2. Bjorkman vs. Clement
3. Chan vs. Safina
4. Baker vs. Galvani

Court 14 - 12.00 noon start
1. Sugiyama vs. Wickmayer
2. Bammer vs. Arvidsson
3. Ljubicic vs. Melzer
4. Roitman vs. Youzhny

Court 15 - 12.00 noon start
1. Pennetta vs. Vakulenko
2. Isner vs. Gulbis
3. Kleybanova vs. Obziler
4. ATP Doubles

Court 16 - 12.00 noon start
1. Grosjean vs. Starace
2. Goerges vs. Srebotnik
3. Cohen-Aloro vs. Hsieh
4. ATP Doubles

Court 17 - 12.00 noon start
1. Wozniacki vs. Hrdinova
2. Mathieu vs. Hernandez
3. Tipsarevic vs. Ascione

Court 18 - 12.00 noon start
1. Robredo vs. Vliegen
2. Azarenko vs. Pironkova
3. Mahut vs. Tursunov
4. Dementieva vs. Camerin

Court 19 - 12.00 noon start
1. Troicki vs. Lapentti
2. Peng vs. Kutuzova
3. Malisse vs. Gremelmayr
4. Santangelo vs. Ani

TBA
1. Peer vs. O'Brien

Last edited by vw.; Jun 23rd, 2008 at 06:46 PM.
vw. is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 1261 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2008, 06:33 PM
MA5HA
 
Craig.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: La Belle Province
Posts: 33,793
                     
Schedule of Play: Day 2

1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Venus Williams (USA)[7]
v. Naomi Cavaday (GBR)







2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andreas Beck (GER)
v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]







3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
v. Andy Murray (GBR)[12]











Court 1

1:00 pm Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[8]
v. Mardy Fish (USA)







2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[3]







3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andy Roddick (USA)[6]
v. Eduardo Schwank (ARG)







4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[2]











Court 2

12:00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
v. Vania King (USA)







2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Benjamin Becker (GER)
v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[4]







3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Renata Voracova (CZE)
v. Lindsay Davenport (USA)[25]







4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
v. James Blake (USA)[9]











Court 3

12:00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
v. Tommy Haas (GER)







2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[13]
v. Aiko Nakamura (JPN)







3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
v. Chris Eaton (GBR)







4 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)/
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
v. Serena Williams (USA)[11]/
Venus Williams (USA)[11]











Court 4

12:00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
v. Marin Cilic (CRO)







2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
v. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)







3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kevin Anderson (RSA)
v. Agustin Calleri (ARG)







4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julie Ditty (USA)
v. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)











Court 5

12:00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
v. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)







2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Radek Stepanek (CZE)[16]
v. Jan Hernych (CZE)







3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jesse Levine (USA)
v. Donald Young (USA)







4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
v. Emilie Loit (FRA)











Court 6

12:00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
v. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[24]







2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)







3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[19]
v. Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP)







4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sara Errani (ITA)
v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[10]











Court 7

12:00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)[27]
v. Julien Benneteau (FRA)







2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
v. Petra Cetkovska (CZE)







3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
v. Gilles Simon (FRA)[28]







4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[21]











Court 8

12:00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
v. Ivo Minar (CZE)







2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)







3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
v. Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)







4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)











Court 9

12:00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martina Muller (GER)
v. Maria Jose Martinez sanchez (ESP)







2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
v. Frederico Gil (POR)







3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
v. Aravane Rezai (FRA)







4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
v. Rainer Schuettler (GER)











Court 10

12:00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)[11]/
Wesley Moodie (RSA)[11]
v. Simone Bolelli (ITA)/
Andreas Seppi (ITA)







2 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)/
Anna Elizabeth Hawkins (GBR)
v. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)/
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)







3 Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sarah Borwell (GBR)/
Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
v. Marta Domachowska (POL)/
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)







4 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
James Auckland (GBR)/
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
v. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[9]/
Leander Paes (IND)[9]











Court 11

12:00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Catalina Castano (COL)
v. Sania Mirza (IND)[32]







2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
v. Arnaud Clement (FRA)







3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
v. Dinara Safina (RUS)[9]







4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jamie Baker (GBR)
v. Stefano Galvani (ITA)











Court 14

12:00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
v. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)







2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sybille Bammer (AUT)[26]
v. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)







3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[26]
v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)







4 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
v. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[17]











Court 15

12:00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[22]
v. Julia Vakulenko (UKR)







2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
John Isner (USA)
v. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)







3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
v. Tzipora Obziler (ISR)







4 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/
Adam Feeney (AUS)
v. Chris Haggard (RSA)/
Lovro Zovko (CRO)











Court 16

12:00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)
v. Potito Starace (ITA)







2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Goerges (GER)
v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[23]







3 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)







4 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[10]/
Marcin Matkowski (POL)[10]
v. Rohan Bopanna (IND)/
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)











Court 17

12:00 noon Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[31]
v. Eva Hrdinova (CZE)







2 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[14]
v. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)







3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
v. Thierry Ascione (FRA)











Court 18

12:00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[23]
v. Kristof Vliegen (BEL)







2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[16]
v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)







3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[25]







4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[5]
v. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)











Court 19

12:00 noon Start
1 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
v. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)







2 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shuai Peng (CHN)
v. Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR)







3 Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
v. Denis Gremelmayr (GER)







4 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
v. Maret Ani (EST)











TBA

5:00 pm Start
1 Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR)[24]
v. Katie O'brien (GBR)







2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)/
Kenneth Skupski (GBR)
v. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[13]/
Jordan Kerr (AUS)[13]


Les reines de Paris.
Craig. is offline  
post #3 of 1261 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2008, 06:37 PM
Senior Member
 
Michaelz's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 2,456
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP/Scores

good luck italians
Michaelz is offline  
post #4 of 1261 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2008, 06:43 PM Thread Starter
country flag vw.
Senior Member
 
vw.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: CAN
Posts: 7,231
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP/Scores

Good luck Venus!
vw. is offline  
post #5 of 1261 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2008, 06:54 PM
Proud Momosapien ♥
 
Dorien.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: My tennisdream.
Posts: 47,948
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP/Scores

Good luck Yanina
Ajde Jelena!

Andrea Petkovic - Sara Errani - Jarka Gajdosova - Alizé Cornet
Dorien. is offline  
post #6 of 1261 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2008, 07:16 PM
Senior Member
 
Jess3781's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: usa
Posts: 2,615
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP/Scores

Dulko
Jess3781 is offline  
post #7 of 1261 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2008, 07:19 PM
Senior Member
 
kwilliams's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Dublin
Posts: 8,888
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP/Scores

Good luck Venus!

And good luck Williams Sisters in doubles!

Venus Williams
Serena Williams




http://flickr.com/photos/keithmaguire/
kwilliams is offline  
post #8 of 1261 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2008, 07:20 PM
Senior Member
 
Dodoboy.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 38,957
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP/Scores

Go Team Williams!



Dodoboy. is offline  
post #9 of 1261 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2008, 07:26 PM
Senior Member
 
Richie's's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Nice
Posts: 13,875
                     
Re: Schedule of Play: Day 2

[10]Hantuchova on Court No6??? OMG..... Hantuchova a Top10 player on court six??? British maybe go banana this year...


MISS SLOANE

JESSICA CHASTAIN
IT'S ABOUT MAKING SURE YOU SURPISE THEM AND THEY DON'T SURPRISE YOU
Richie's is offline  
post #10 of 1261 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2008, 07:27 PM
Senior Member
 
hablo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: canada
Posts: 50,080
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP/Scores

C'mon allez, Wozniak!

Quote:
19. In the period from January to April 2006 Dr. Skalny sent very detailed messages to Ms Sharapova [...]: “Mildronate 1-2 X 10, repeat in 2 wks (before training or competition)”; “1 hr before competition, 2 pills of Mildronate”; “During games of special importance, you can increase your Mildronate dose to 3-4 pills (1 hr before the match). However, it is necessary to consult me on all these matters (please call)”; “30 minutes prior to a training session: Mildronat – 1 Capsule. 30-45 minutes prior to a tournament Mildronat 2 capsules”.
hablo is offline  
post #11 of 1261 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2008, 07:40 PM
Senior Member
 
JujulCactus's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 4,014
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP/Scores

Good luck to :

Aiko Nakamura

also :
Dementieva
Hsieh
Chan
Peng
King
Sugiyama
Tanasugarn
Jankovic

**FAN 0F NAKAMURA**
Hsieh - Li - Peng
Zheng Kanepi Fuda Hradecka Fujiwara Niculescu Chang Petkovic Laine Doi King
Date-Krumm Baltacha Chan Riske Kleybanova Morita Szavay Lertcheewakarn Groenefeld
_ And Asagoe & Dementieva Forever _
JujulCactus is offline  
post #12 of 1261 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2008, 09:19 PM
Senior Member
 
IMPOSSIBLE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 27,627
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP/Scores

Good Luck:

Sofia Arvidsson
Naomi Cavaday
Anne Keothavong
Daniela Hantuchova
Caroline Wozniacki

♠ Rebecca Peterson ♠ Johanna Larsson ♠ Sofia Arvidsson ♠ Jocelyn Rae ♠ Ellen Allgurin ♠ Malin Ulvefeldt ♠ Cornelia Lister ♠

♠ Check Out > Sofia-Arvidsson.webs.com

♠ Follow > Sofia Arvidsson Twitter Fans
IMPOSSIBLE is offline  
post #13 of 1261 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2008, 09:32 PM
Senior Member
 
jamatthews's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 5,377
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP/Scores

Quote:
Originally Posted by | TY | View Post
[url]

TBA
1. Peer vs. O'Brien
UGH, TWATS TWATS TWATS TWATS TWATS.

Hopefully Murray/Santoro will go ridiculously long so she won't be thrown onto Centre Court.

"My advice to anyone planning to watch my matches on live scoring is this: don't do it - it's not good for your health!"
jamatthews is offline  
post #14 of 1261 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2008, 09:50 PM
-
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 49,206
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP/Scores

GO Jelena, Poutchek/Rodionova, Nadia, Ekaterina, Julia, Alisa, Vika & Maret
Walsall is offline  
post #15 of 1261 (permalink) Old Jun 23rd, 2008, 10:16 PM
Senior Member
 
Zombielicious's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Missing You From Boston
Posts: 4,543
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP/Scores

Good Luck

Maria Sharapova
Venus Williams
Jelena Jankovic
Lindsay Davenport
Serena/Venus Williams
Lucie Safarova
Nadia Petrova
Dinara Safina

Richard Gasquet
Andy Roddick
James Blake
Donald Young
Arnaud Clement
John Isner
Paul Henri Mathieu
Dmitri Tursunov

Tatiana Golovin ♥

Dinara Safina - Maria Sharapova - Camille Pin - Maria Kirilenko - Serena Williams - Nadia Petrova
Zombielicious is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome