Thursday OOP & Scores - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1 (permalink) Old Jun 18th, 2008, 06:57 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 639
                     
Thursday OOP & Scores

OOP Thursday, 19 June

Court 1 - 11:00 am Start
1 Christophe Rochus (BEL)[2] v. Martin Fischer (AUT)
2 Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
3 Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)/Olga Savchuk (UKR) v. Anna Smith (GBR)/Georgie Stoop (GBR)


Court 4 - 11:00 am Start
1 Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) v. Andreas Beck (GER)[19]
2 Kathrin Woerle (GER) v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[20]
3 Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) v. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)[24]


Court 6 - 11:00 am Start
1 Nicolas Todero (ARG) v. Simon Stadler (GER)[32]
2 Stephanie Foretz (FRA)[8] v. Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)[16]
3 Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) v. Kristina Barrois (GER)
4 Alina Jidkova (RUS)[3]/Lilia Osterloh (USA)[3] v. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)[7]/Betina Jozami (ARG)[7]


Court 8 - 11:00 am Start
1 Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v. Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
2 Frederico Gil (POR)[3] v. Hugo Armando (USA)
3 Flavio Cipolla (ITA)[9] v. Pavel Snobel (CZE)
4 Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)[2]/Abigail Spears (USA)[2] v. Ayumi Morita (JPN)[6]/Junri Namigata (JPN)[6]

Court 13 - 11:00 am Start
1 Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)[3] v. Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
2 Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)[13] v. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
3 Michal Przysiezny (POL) v. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)[23]

Court 14 - 11:00 am Start
1 Alexander Peya (AUT) v. Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
2 Philipp Petzschner (GER)[4] v. Adrian Cruciat (ROU)[24]
3 Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[1]/Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[1] v. Christina Anne Fusano (USA)[5]/Angela Haynes (USA)[5]

Court 15 - 11:00 am Start
1 Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) v. Stefano Galvani (ITA)
2 Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)[9] v. Regina Kulikova (RUS)
3 Tobias Kamke (GER) v. Jan Hernych (CZE)[17]

Court 16 - 11:00 am Start
1 Severine Bremond (FRA)[4] v. Youlia Anne Fedossova (FRA)
2 Chris Eaton (GBR) v. Olivier Patience (FRA)[26]
3 Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v. Maria Jose Martinez sanchez (ESP)[22]

Court 18 - 11:00 am Start
1 Rik De Voest (RSA)[16] v. Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
2 Izak Van der Merwe (RSA) v. Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
3 Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v. Olga Puchkova (RUS)[15]

Court 19 - 11:00 am Start
1 Mathilde Johansson (FRA)[12] v. Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)[21]
2 Robert Kendrick (USA)[5] v. Kevin Kim (USA)
3 Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) v. Jesse Levine (USA)[18]

Last edited by nathie; Jun 18th, 2008 at 07:12 PM. Reason: updating
nathie is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome