Tuesday OOP & scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 155 (permalink) Old Jun 2nd, 2008, 08:21 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,920
                     
Tuesday OOP & scores

http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/sc...ule/index.html

1 Women's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[10]
v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[2]






followed by
2 Men's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[19]
v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]






3 Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[4]/
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[4]
v. A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[10]/
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[10]










LENGLEN
14:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]






followed by
2 Women's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[3]






3 Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)/
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
v. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)/
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)










Court 1
11:00 Start 1 Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Steve Darcis (BEL)/
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[2]/
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[2]






2 Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[4]
v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[16]

To Finish 6-2 2-2




followed by
3 Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Virginie Razzano (FRA)/
Rogier Wassen (NED)
v. Jie Zheng (CHN)/
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)






4 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[1]/
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[1]
v. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)/
Gael Monfils (FRA)










Court 2
11:00 Start 1 Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/
Liezel Huber (USA)[1]
v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)/
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)






followed by
2 Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Janette Husarova (SVK)/
Andre Sa (BRA)
v. Kveta Peschke (CZE)[2]/
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[2]






3 Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[7]/
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)[7]
v. Ashley Harkleroad (USA)/
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)






4 Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[6]/
Shahar Peer (ISR)[6]
v. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)/
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)










Court 3
11:00 Start 1 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicole Riner (SUI)
v. Nathalie Mohn (FRA)






followed by
2 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Julie Gervais (FRA)
v. Sandra Zaniewska (POL)






3 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Axel Michon (FRA)/
Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
v. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)[6]/
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)[6]






4 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Bogdan (ROU)[1]/
Simona Halep (ROU)[1]
v. Valeria Savinykh (RUS)/
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)










Court 5
11:00 Start 1 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
v. Rebecca Marino (CAN)






followed by
2 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Bianca Botto (PER)
v. Lenka Jurikova (SVK)










Court 6
11:00 Start 1 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Filip Krajinovic-Piskovic (SRB)
v. Mark Verryth (AUS)






2 Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Petra Kvitova (CZE)
v. Kaia Kanepi (EST)

To Finish 3-6 6-3




followed by
3 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Bernard Tomic (AUS)[1]
v. Nassim Slilam (FRA)






4 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chloe Babet (FRA)/
Charlotte Rodier (FRA)
v. Aleksandra Kolesnichenko (UZB)/
Poojashree Venkatesh (IND)






5 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bianca Botto (PER)/
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
v. Isabella Holland (AUS)/
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)










Court 7
11:00 Start 1 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)[3]
v. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)






followed by
2 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Antoine Feret (FRA)
v. Henrique Cunha (BRA)[5]






3 Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Yuki Bhambri (IND)[7]/
Ilija Vucic (SRB)[7]
v. Julien Obry (FRA)/
Adrien Puget (FRA)






4 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Henrique Cunha (BRA)[1]/
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)[1]
v. Henri Kontinen (FIN)/
Christopher Rungkat (INA)










Court 8
11:00 Start 1 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mallory Burdette (USA)
v. Arantxa Rus (NED)[2]






followed by
2 Boys' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
v. Ryan Harrison (USA)[9]






3 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Romain Sichez (FRA)/
Tak-Khunn Wang (FRA)
v. Alexander Lobkov (RUS)/
Alex Sanders (AUS)






4 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jared Easton (AUS)/
Mark Verryth (AUS)
v. Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)[8]/
Peerakit Siributwong (THA)[8]






5 Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)/
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
v. Guido Pella (ARG)/
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)










Court 10
11:00 Start 1 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Melanie Oudin (USA)[1]
v. Jade Curtis (GBR)






followed by
2 Girls' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jessica Moore (AUS)[5]
v. Simona Halep (ROU)[9]






3 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anna Orlik (BLR)/
Milana Spremo (SRB)
v. Johanna Konta (AUS)/
Rebecca Marino (CAN)






4 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mallory Burdette (USA)[4]/
Melanie Oudin (USA)[4]
v. Julie Gervais (FRA)/
Adeline Goncalves (FRA)

To Finish 6-4 6-6




5 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniel Evans (GBR)/
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
v. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)/
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)










Court 11
11:00 Start 1 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
v. Anastassia Grymalska (ITA)






followed by
2 Girls' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[13]
v. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)[3]






3 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)/
Milos Raonic (CAN)
v. Chase Buchanan (USA)/
Jarmere Jenkins (USA)






4 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Monica Gorny (RSA)/
Victoria Kamenskaya (RUS)
v. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)[2]/
Jessy Rompies (INA)[2]






5 Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)/
Romana Tabakova (SVK)
v. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)[5]/
Bojana Jovanovs.i (SRB)[5]










Court 14
11:00 Start 1 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marcus Willis (GBR)
v. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)[14]






followed by
2 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniel Evans (GBR)
v. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)






3 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Neil Pauffley (GBR)/
Marcus Willis (GBR)
v. Jose Pereira (BRA)/
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)






4 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Misaki Doi (JPN)/
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
v. Polona Hercog (SLO)[8]/
Jessica Moore (AUS)[8]










Court 16
11:00 Start 1 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)[12]
v. Marin Draganja (CRO)






followed by
2 Boys' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
v. Cesar Ramirez (MEX)[2]






3 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lesley Kerkhove (NED)[7]/
Arantxa Rus (NED)[7]
v. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)/
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)






4 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alexei Grigorov (RUS)/
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
v. Cheng Peng Hsieh (TPE)/
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)






5 Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[3]/
Kurumi Nara (JPN)[3]
v. Anastassia Grymalska (ITA)/
Sally Peers (AUS)










Court 17
11:00 Start 1 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
v. Zuzana Linhova (CZE)






followed by
2 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
v. David Goffin (BEL)[16]






3 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Timea Babos (HUN)/
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
v. Amandine Hesse (FRA)/
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)






4 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandre Folie (BEL)[3]/
David Goffin (BEL)[3]
v. Marius Copil (ROU)/
Yannik Reuter (BEL)

Good luck in 2016 to my favs*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
Pliskova's*Rus*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 155 (permalink) Old Jun 2nd, 2008, 08:23 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,920
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP & scores

why the 1400 start

is it cos the French are too lazy to sit down and see the tennis before they eat

2 matches on each court

so that means it will be same again on Wed

Good luck in 2016 to my favs*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
Pliskova's*Rus*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #3 of 155 (permalink) Old Jun 2nd, 2008, 08:25 PM
Always and forever.
 
LefandePatty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 31,646
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP & scores

GO PATTY !
LefandePatty is offline  
post #4 of 155 (permalink) Old Jun 2nd, 2008, 09:05 PM
Senior Member
 
Jess3781's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: usa
Posts: 2,615
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP & scores

Jelena
Jess3781 is offline  
post #5 of 155 (permalink) Old Jun 2nd, 2008, 11:34 PM
Senior Member
 
Baby-Na's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Brissy
Posts: 163,916
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP & scores

good luck to patty's hair, jj, c/c and little jie in MXD.

Golden Flowers' Slams


Asian GOAT Na Li(2): 2011 & 2014

Doubles specialist Shuai Peng(2): 2013 & 2014

Retirement Village: Zi(2), Jie(2) & Tiantian(1 + 1 OG Gold)
Baby-Na is offline  
post #6 of 155 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2008, 12:01 AM
Senior Member
 
Elisse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Wishing I was there...
Posts: 16,284
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP & scores

With all of the rain, you'd think they would want to get started way before 14:00


Good Luck:

Carla Suarez Navarro
Anabel/Vivi
Janette/Andre
Francesca/Casey


Elisse is offline  
post #7 of 155 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2008, 12:27 AM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 151,532
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP & scores

Good Luck Ana, Jelena, Vika and Kaia!

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #8 of 155 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2008, 01:35 AM
country flag d_s
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 4,109
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP & scores

Good luck:
Ana Ivanovic
Jelena Jankovic
Victoria Azarenka
d_s is offline  
post #9 of 155 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2008, 02:03 AM
Senior Member
 
AJZ.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 8,775
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP & scores

Good luck CJ/YJ, Jie/Mahesh, Patty, Carla, Alona/Kat, Kata/Nenad, Nenad/Daniel, Igor/Dmitry!

Hantuchova/Sugiyama def. (1) Black/Huber 6-7(0) 6-3 7-6(10) saving SEVEN match points, down 2-5 in the third, and down 2-6 in the third set tiebreak in three hours

Ai Sugiyama. Jie Zheng. Zi Yan. Tamira Paszek.
Yaroslava Shvedova. Nuria&MariaJose. Yung-Jan Chan. Elena Vesnina. Flavia Pennetta.
AJZ. is offline  
post #10 of 155 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2008, 09:43 AM
Team WTAworld
Lounge Owner
 
ViennaCalling's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 44,255
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP & scores

Good luck Patty, Carla/JJ, Kaia and Sveta.


Tamira PASZEK
Na LI - Francesca SCHIAVONE - Roberta VINCI
Tamira's backhand, Roby's slice, Galina's dropshot


ViennaCalling is offline  
post #11 of 155 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2008, 09:46 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Newport Beach, CA & Malmö
Posts: 20,368
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP & scores

Good luck Ana, Jelena, Victoria and Kaia


#ЯКатерина

Andreas is offline  
post #12 of 155 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2008, 09:51 AM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 151,532
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP & scores

Come on Shuber team!

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #13 of 155 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2008, 09:52 AM
Team WTAworld
Moderator
Polish & Serbian Kingdoms
 
Dexter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Londinium
Posts: 119,777
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP & scores

Ajde Ana!

Ana Ivanović.
Dexter is offline  
post #14 of 155 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2008, 10:13 AM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 151,532
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP & scores

Black/Huber (The Shuber team) 6-6, tb 76


Kaia-Kvitova will start soon

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #15 of 155 (permalink) Old Jun 3rd, 2008, 10:14 AM
Senior Member
 
Drimal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Luxembourg
Posts: 16,370
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP & scores

Ajde Jelena!

Katerina_Siniakova
Drimal is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome