Wednesday OOP & Scores - TennisForum.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old May 27th, 2008, 07:55 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 94,086
                     
Wednesday OOP & Scores

Chatrier

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1]
v. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

To Finish 1-1




3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gael Monfils (FRA)
v. Arnaud Clement (FRA)






4 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[5]
v. Mathilde Johansson (FRA)











LENGLEN

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gilles Simon (FRA)
v. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[21]






followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[9]
v. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)

To Finish 6-5




3 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
v. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[18]






4 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
v. Alize Cornet (FRA)[19]











Court 1

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[25]
v. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
v. Marat Safin (RUS)

To Finish 7-6(5) 1-6 2-1




3 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]






4 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[2]











Court 2

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
v. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7]






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
v. Viktor Troicki (SRB)

To Finish 6-4 6-3 2-1




3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[25]






4 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Michael Llodra (FRA)
v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[11]











Court 3

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
v. Evgeny Korolev (RUS)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
v. Vincent Spadea (USA)

To Finish 4-3




3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)
v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)






4 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
v. Andy Murray (GBR)[10]











Court 4

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
v. Yuliana Fedak (UKR)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[26]
v. Marc Lopez (ESP)

To Finish 2-6 6-3 6-4 2-2




3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
v. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)

To Finish 6-7(9) 6-3 5-3




4 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
v. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)






5 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[14]
v. Jelena Pandzic (CRO)











Court 5

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vania King (USA)
v. Violette Huck (FRA)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)

To Finish 7-6(1) 6-4 3-6 2-1




3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shuai Peng (CHN)
v. Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)

To Finish 6-0 2-6 4-3




4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[21]
v. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)






5 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
v. Marcel Granollers (ESP)











Court 6

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[23]
v. Marcos Daniel (BRA)






followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26]
v. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)

To Finish 4-3




3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
v. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[6]






4 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[30]
v. Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)











Court 7

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Steve Darcis (BEL)
v. David Ferrer (ESP)[5]






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
v. Thierry Ascione (FRA)

To Finish 7-6(2) 4-6 5-3




3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[11]
v. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)






4 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
v. Emilie Loit (FRA)






5 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
v. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[10]











Court 8

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sanda Mamic (CRO)
v. Michaella Krajicek (NED)






followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
v. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

To Finish 6-2 3-4




3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Marrero (ESP)
v. Victor Crivoi (ROU)

To Finish 6-3 6-3 5-7 5-3




4 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
v. Luis Horna (PER)






5 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jie Zheng (CHN)
v. Mara Santangelo (ITA)











Court 9

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL)
v. Rossana De Los Rios (PAR)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[30]
v. Daniel Brands (GER)

To Finish 5-2




3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Donald Young (USA)
v. Robby Ginepri (USA)






4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[16]











Court 10

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
v. Peter Luczak (AUS)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
John Isner (USA)
v. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)

To Finish 6-2 6-3 5-7 3-6 1-1




3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
v. Sybille Bammer (AUT)[20]






4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU)
v. Anne Kremer (LUX)






5 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
v. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)











Court 11

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
v. Madison Brengle (USA)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dudi Sela (ISR)
v. Victor Hanescu (ROU)

To Finish 6-4 1-2




3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
v. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)






4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Petra Kvitova (CZE)
v. Akiko Morigami (JPN)











Court 14

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
v. Jiri Vanek (CZE)






followed by
2 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[27]

To Finish 4-3




3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO)
v. Robin Haase (NED)

To Finish 7-6(6) 6-2 6-5




4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
v. Meng Yuan (CHN)






5 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[19]
v. Sebastian Decoud (ARG)











Court 15

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
v. Karolina Sprem (CRO)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)[20]
v. Alejandro Falla (COL)






3 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)






4 Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
v. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)











Court 16

11:00 Start 1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
v. Mardy Fish (USA)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Albert Montanes (ESP)
v. Kristof Vliegen (BEL)

To Finish 7-6(5) 3-2




3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS)[27]
v. Potito Starace (ITA)






4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[29]
v. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)











Court 17

11:00 Start 1 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[18]
v. Jill Craybas (USA)






followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[15]
v. Benjamin Becker (GER)

To Finish 1-1




3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Eric Prodon (FRA)
v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[28]






4 Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
v. Shahar Peer (ISR)[17]
Suckmila. is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old May 27th, 2008, 07:58 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 14,185
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

Perfect time!

AJDE ANA!!!!

DAVAJ MARIA!!!!


1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old May 27th, 2008, 07:58 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 94,086
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

Hope Flavia will finish her match.
Suckmila. is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old May 27th, 2008, 08:30 PM
Team WTAworld
Moderator
Polish & Serbian Kingdoms
 
Dexter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Londinium
Posts: 119,777
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

Ajde Ana!

Ana Ivanović.
Dexter is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old May 27th, 2008, 09:08 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 639
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

Chatrier - 11:00 Start
- Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1] v. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) (1st Rnd.)
- Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2] To Finish 1-1 (1st Rnd.)
- Gael Monfils (FRA) v. Arnaud Clement (FRA) (1st Rnd.)
- Serena Williams (USA)[5] v. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) (2nd Rnd.)

Lenglen - 11:00 Start
- Gilles Simon (FRA) v. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[21] (1st Rnd.)
- Marion Bartoli (FRA)[9] v. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) To Finish 6-5 (1st Rnd.)
- Oscar Hernandez (ESP) v. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[18] (2nd Rnd.)
- Gisela Dulko (ARG) v. Alize Cornet (FRA)[19] (2nd Rnd.)

Court 1 - 11:00 Start
- Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[25] v. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) (1st Rnd.)
- Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) v. Marat Safin (RUS) To Finish 7-6(5) 1-6 2-1 (1st Rnd.)
- Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3] (2nd Rnd.)
- Lucie Safarova (CZE) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[2] (2nd Rnd.)

Court 2 - 11:00 Start
- Vera Dushevina (RUS) v. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7] (1st Rnd.)
- Marc Gicquel (FRA) v. Viktor Troicki (SRB) To Finish 6-4 6-3 2-1 (1st Rnd.)
- Aravane Rezai (FRA) v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[25] (1st Rnd.)
- Michael Llodra (FRA) v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[11] (2nd Rnd.)

Court 3 - 11:00 Start
- Fabrice Santoro (FRA) v. Evgeny Korolev (RUS) (1st Rnd.)
- Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Vincent Spadea (USA) To Finish 4-3 (1st Rnd.)
- Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) (1st Rnd.)
- Jose Acasuso (ARG) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[10] (2nd Rnd.)

Court 4 - 11:00 Start
- Olga Govortsova (BLR) v. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) (1st Rnd.)
- Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[26] v. Marc Lopez (ESP) To Finish 2-6 6-3 6-4 2-2 (1st Rnd.)
- Marina Erakovic (NZL) v. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) To Finish 6-7(9) 6-3 5-3 (1st Rnd.)
- Diego Junqueira (ARG) v. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) (1st Rnd.)
- Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[14] v. Jelena Pandzic (CRO) (2nd Rnd.)
nathie is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old May 27th, 2008, 09:12 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 639
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

Court 5 - 11:00 Start
- Vania King (USA) v. Violette Huck (FRA) (1st Rnd.)
- Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) To Finish 7-6(1) 6-4 3-6 2-1 (1st Rnd.)
- Shuai Peng (CHN) v. Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) To Finish 6-0 2-6 4-3 (1st Rnd.)
- Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[21] v. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) (1st Rnd.)

- Eduardo Schwank (ARG) v. Marcel Granollers (ESP) (2nd Rnd.)


Court 6 - 11:00 Start
- Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[23] v. Marcos Daniel (BRA) (1st Rnd.)
- Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26] v. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) To Finish 4-3 (1st Rnd.)
- Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[6] (1st Rnd.)
- Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[30] v. Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)



Court 7 - 11:00 Start
- Steve Darcis (BEL) v. David Ferrer (ESP)[5] (1st Rnd.)
- Bobby Reynolds (USA) v. Thierry Ascione (FRA) To Finish 7-6(2) 4-6 5-3 (1st Rnd.)
- Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[11] v. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) (1st Rnd.)
- Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v. Emilie Loit (FRA) (2nd Rnd.)
- Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[10] (2nd Rnd.)



Court 8 - 11:00 Start
- Sanda Mamic (CRO) v. Michaella Krajicek (NED) (1st Rnd.)
- Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) To Finish 6-2 3-4 (1st Rnd.)

- David Marrero (ESP) v. Victor Crivoi (ROU) To Finish 6-3 6-3 5-7 5-3 (1st Rnd.)
- Scoville Jenkins (USA) v. Luis Horna (PER) (1st Rnd.)
- Jie Zheng (CHN) v. Mara Santangelo (ITA) (1st Rnd.)


Court 9 - 11:00 Start
- Marta Domachowska (POL) v. Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) (1st Rnd.)
- Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[30] v. Daniel Brands (GER) To Finish 5-2 (1st Rnd.)
- Donald Young (USA) v. Robby Ginepri (USA) (1st Rnd.)
- Edina Gallovits (ROU) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[16] (1st Rnd.)
nathie is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old May 27th, 2008, 09:15 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 639
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

Court 9 - 11:00 Start
- Marta Domachowska (POL) v. Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) (1st Rnd.)
- Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[30] v. Daniel Brands (GER) To Finish 5-2 (1st Rnd.)
- Donald Young (USA) v. Robby Ginepri (USA) (1st Rnd.)
- Edina Gallovits (ROU) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[16] (1st Rnd.)


Court 10 - 11:00 Start
- Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v. Peter Luczak (AUS) (1st Rnd.)
- John Isner (USA) v. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) To Finish 6-2 6-3 5-7 3-6 1-1 (1st Rnd.)
- Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v. Sybille Bammer (AUT)[20] (1st Rnd.)
- Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) v. Anne Kremer (LUX) (1st Rnd.)

- Simone Bolelli (ITA) v. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) (2nd Rnd.)


Court 11 - 11:00 Start
- Bethanie Mattek (USA) v. Madison Brengle (USA) (1st Rnd.)
- Dudi Sela (ISR) v. Victor Hanescu (ROU) To Finish 6-4 1-2 (1st Rnd.)
- Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) (1st Rnd.)
- Petra Kvitova (CZE) v. Akiko Morigami (JPN) (1st Rnd.)



Court 14 - 11:00 Start
- Jesse Huta Galung (NED) v. Jiri Vanek (CZE) (1st Rnd.)
- Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[27] To Finish 4-3 (1st Rnd.)
- Marin Cilic (CRO) v. Robin Haase (NED) To Finish 7-6(6) 6-2 6-5 (1st Rnd.)
- Kaia Kanepi (EST) v. Meng Yuan (CHN) (1st Rnd.)
- Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[19] v. Sebastian Decoud (ARG) (2nd Rnd.)


Court 15 - 11:00 Start
- Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v. Karolina Sprem (CRO) (1st Rnd.)
- Ivo Karlovic (CRO)[20] v. Alejandro Falla (COL) (1st Rnd.)
- Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) (1st Rnd.)
- Wayne Odesnik (USA) v. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) (2nd Rnd.)


Court 16 - 11:00 Start
- Agustin Calleri (ARG) v. Mardy Fish (USA) (1st Rnd.)
- Albert Montanes (ESP) v. Kristof Vliegen (BEL) To Finish 7-6(5) 3-2 (1st Rnd.)
- Igor Andreev (RUS)[27] v. Potito Starace (ITA) (1st Rnd.)
- A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[29] v. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) (1st Rnd.)


Court 17 - 11:00 Start
- Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[18] v. Jill Craybas (USA) (1st Rnd.)
- Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[15] v. Benjamin Becker (GER) To Finish 1-1 (1st Rnd.)
- Eric Prodon (FRA) v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[28] (1st Rnd.)
- Samantha Stosur (AUS) v. Shahar Peer (ISR)[17] (1st Rnd.)
nathie is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old May 27th, 2008, 09:16 PM
Senior Member
 
gmokb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 6,690
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP & Scores

All the best Serena. Make it short, 2 quick sets to the 3rd round.
gmokb is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome