Tuesday OOP and scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 438 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2008, 07:18 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Strastib's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 926
                     
Tuesday OOP and scores

http://www.rolandgarros.com/fr_FR/sc..._schedule8.pdf

CHATRIER

Début à 11:00
1 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[22]
v. Olga Savchuk (UKR)



suivi de
2 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]


3 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Gael Monfils (FRA)
v. Arnaud Clement (FRA)


4 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1]
v. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)



LENGLEN

Début à 11:00
1 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[4]
v. Thomas Johansson (SWE)



suivi de
2 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[9]



3 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Gilles Simon (FRA)
v. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[21]


4 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[11]
v. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)





Court 1

Début à 11:00
1 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[4]
v. Aiko Nakamura (JPN)




suivi de
2 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
v. Marat Safin (RUS)


3 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[25]




4 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[25]
v. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)



Court 2

Début à 11:00
1 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Robin Soderling (SWE)
v. Juan Monaco (ARG)[13]



2 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
v. Marc Gicquel (FRA)

Retard du à la pluie

suivi de
3 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Steve Darcis (BEL)
v. David Ferrer (ESP)[5]



4 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
v. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7]







Court 3

Début à 11:00
1 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
v. Dinara Safina (RUS)[13]




2 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[14]
v. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)


Retard du à la pluie

suivi de
3 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
v. Vincent Spadea (USA)



4 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[23]
v. Marcos Daniel (BRA)






Court 4

Début à 11:00
1 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[26]
v. Marc Lopez (ESP)



2 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)


Retard du à la pluie

suivi de
3 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU)
v. Anne Kremer (LUX)




4 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
v. Luis Horna (PER)



5 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Donald Young (USA)
v. Robby Ginepri (USA)






Court 5

Début à 11:00
1 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)



2 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
v. Shuai Peng (CHN)


Retard du à la pluie

suivi de
3 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Vania King (USA)
v. Violette Huck (FRA)




4 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
v. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)



5 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
v. Meng Yuan (CHN)







Court 6

Début à 11:00
1 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[31]
v. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)




2 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
v. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26]


Retard du à la pluie

suivi de
3 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Eric Prodon (FRA)
v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[28]



4 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
v. Mardy Fish (USA)



5 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
v. Madison Brengle (USA)







Court 7

Début à 11:00
1 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[9]
v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)



2 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Thierry Ascione (FRA)
v. Bobby Reynolds (USA)

Retard du à la pluie

suivi de
3 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
v. Evgeny Korolev (RUS)



4 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)
v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)







Court 8

Début à 11:00
1 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
v. David Marrero (ESP)



2 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
v. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)


Retard du à la pluie

suivi de
3 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
v. Karolina Sprem (CRO)




4 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[21]
v. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)




5 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
v. Peter Luczak (AUS)






Court 9

Début à 11:00
1 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Sabine Lisicki (GER)
v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)




suivi de
2 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Daniel Brands (GER)
v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[30]



3 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
v. Yuliana Fedak (UKR)




4 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Petra Kvitova (CZE)
v. Akiko Morigami (JPN)




5 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[16]






Court 10

Début à 11:00
1 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
v. Olivia Sanchez (FRA)




2 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
John Isner (USA)
v. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)

Retard du à la pluie

suivi de
3 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
v. Sybille Bammer (AUT)[20]



4 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
v. Jiri Vanek (CZE)



5 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Sanda Mamic (CRO)
v. Michaella Krajicek (NED)







Court 11

Début à 11:00
1 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Mischa Zverev (GER)
v. Paul Capdeville (CHI)



2 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Dudi Sela (ISR)
v. Victor Hanescu (ROU)

Retard du à la pluie

suivi de
3 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Jie Zheng (CHN)
v. Mara Santangelo (ITA)




4 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
v. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)




5 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)







Court 14

Début à 11:00
1 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Marin Cilic (CRO)
v. Robin Haase (NED)



2 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[27]


Retard du à la pluie

suivi de
3 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)[20]
v. Alejandro Falla (COL)



4 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[29]
v. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)




5 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Marta Domachowska (POL)
v. Rossana De Los Rios (PAR)







Court 16

Début à 11:00
1 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Mario Ancic (CRO)
v. Andreas Seppi (ITA)[31]



2 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Albert Montanes (ESP)
v. Kristof Vliegen (BEL)

Retard du à la pluie

suivi de
3 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
v. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[6]




4 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[18]
v. Jill Craybas (USA)







Court 17

Début à 11:00
1 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
v. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)




suivi de
2 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[15]
v. Benjamin Becker (GER)



3 Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
v. Shahar Peer (ISR)[17]




4 Simple Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Igor Andreev (RUS)[27]
v. Potito Starace (ITA)

Last edited by Strastib; May 26th, 2008 at 07:26 PM.
Strastib is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 438 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2008, 07:21 PM
Senior Member
 
Dodoboy.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 38,957
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and scores

Gl Amelie And Bartoli!

Also Meng And Nuria! ?:d
Dodoboy. is offline  
post #3 of 438 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2008, 07:26 PM
H.G Wells/Myka
 
Hugo24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: somewhere by a sunset
Posts: 21,207
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and scores

Good Luck Amelie

Hugo24 is offline  
post #4 of 438 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2008, 07:37 PM
Senior Member
 
AJZ.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 8,774
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and scores

Ai on court 6 TTC

Hantuchova/Sugiyama def. (1) Black/Huber 6-7(0) 6-3 7-6(10) saving SEVEN match points, down 2-5 in the third, and down 2-6 in the third set tiebreak in three hours

Ai Sugiyama. Jie Zheng. Zi Yan. Tamira Paszek.
Yaroslava Shvedova. Nuria&MariaJose. Yung-Jan Chan. Elena Vesnina. Flavia Pennetta.
AJZ. is offline  
post #5 of 438 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2008, 07:39 PM
Senior Member
 
Jess3781's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: usa
Posts: 2,615
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and scores

De los Rios
Jess3781 is offline  
post #6 of 438 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2008, 08:03 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 14,230
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and scores

Let's try again.

DAVAJ MARIA!!!!


1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline  
post #7 of 438 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2008, 08:10 PM
Helpful User
 
Michael!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: South Germany
Posts: 58,887
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and scores

GOOD LUCK

Sabine LISICKI
Elena DEMENTIEVA
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA
Flavia PENNETTA
Amelie MAURESMO

Michael! is offline  
post #8 of 438 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2008, 09:12 PM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,430
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and scores

good luck to
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1]
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[11]
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[4]
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[25]
Vera Dushevina (RUS) v. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7]

Dinara Safina (RUS)[13]
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU)
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[21]
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[16]
Olivia Sanchez (FRA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
lisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[6]
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #9 of 438 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2008, 09:14 PM
Senior Member
 
Bulgaria's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Bulgaria
Posts: 3,040
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and scores

Good Luck Tsveti.

Best Bulgarian Tennis Players

Tsvetana Pironkova Grigor Dimitrov

Youngsters - Viktoriya Tomova & Dimitar Kuzmanov
Bulgaria is offline  
post #10 of 438 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2008, 09:15 PM
Senior Member
 
Dodoboy.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 38,957
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and scores

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheBoiledEgg View Post
good luck to
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1]
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[11]
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[4]
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[25]
Vera Dushevina (RUS) v. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7]

Dinara Safina (RUS)[13]
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU)
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[21]
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[16]
Olivia Sanchez (FRA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
lisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[6]
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
A lot of Russians in action
Dodoboy. is offline  
post #11 of 438 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2008, 09:19 PM
-
 
Elwin.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Delft
Posts: 26,800
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and scores

come on Misa Please win your first match of the year

Krajicek Bertens Wickmayer Jankovic Kerber Svitolina Hogenkamp de Vroome Flipkens Kerkhove Burger Rus Rezai Bacsinszky / Lena D. missing you
Elwin. is offline  
post #12 of 438 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2008, 09:47 PM
Senior Member
 
Escape's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: London
Posts: 10,887
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and scores

Good Luck

Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[11]
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7]
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[26]
Karolina Sprem (CRO)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Escape is offline  
post #13 of 438 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2008, 10:00 PM
creo en la diosa ♥ Sveta ♥
 
Bероника's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Svetlandia
Posts: 67,968
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and scores

Good luck Amélie,Sveta,Aravane and Dinara!!!

Sveta
Bероника is offline  
post #14 of 438 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2008, 10:04 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 35,994
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and scores

Good luck all Russian girls !!
Demska is offline  
post #15 of 438 (permalink) Old May 26th, 2008, 10:26 PM
Senior Member
 
Sammy 4 eva!!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Brisbane
Posts: 10,868
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP and scores

Does court 17 have a Camera

◊ Samantha Stosur ◊

◊ Casey Dellacqua ◊ Olivia Rogowska ◊ Monika Wejnert ◊ Jelena Dokic ◊
◊ Laura Robson ◊ Sabine Lisicki ◊ Timea Bacsinszky ◊ Dinara Safina ◊
Sammy 4 eva!!! is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome