Sunday OOP and Scores -
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old Apr 12th, 2008, 11:10 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
Elisse's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Wishing I was there...
Posts: 16,278
Sunday OOP and Scores

Sunday, April 13, 2008

CENTRAL start 10:00 am
Qualifying - [WC] C Ferreira (POR) vs O Lyubtsova (UKR) - WTA
Not Before 11:00 AM
Qualifying - O Marach (AUT) vs [WC] T Godinho (POR) - ATP

CENTRALITO start 10:00 am
Qualifying - I Kuzmina (LAT) vs [WC] D Barao-Rodrigues (POR) - WTA
Not Before 11:00 AM
Qualifying - G Naso (ITA) vs [WC] M Trueva (POR) - ATP
Qualifying - [WC] J Pangaio Pereira (POR) vs M Duque Marino (COL) - WTA
Qualifying - A Golubev (RUS) vs J Sousa (POR) - ATP

COURT 1 start 10:00 am
Qualifying - E Hrdinova (CZE) vs S Soler Espinosa (ESP) - WTA
Not Before 11:00 AM
Qualifying - R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) vs L Zovko (CRO) - ATP
Qualifying - C Suarez Navarro (ESP) vs N Grandin (RSA) - WTA
Qualifying - G Falcao (POR) vs P Sousa (POR) - ATP
Qualifying - J Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) vs [WC] F Dias (POR) - ATP

COURT 2 start 10:00 am
Qualifying - A Gerasimou (GRE) vs M Zec Peskiric (SLO) - WTA
Not Before 11:00 AM
Qualifying - A Peya (AUT) vs [WC] V Pascoal (POR) - ATP
Qualifying - D Feys (BEL) vs A Rodionova (RUS) - WTA
Qualifying - A Vejmelka (CZE) vs J Nunes (POR) - ATP

COURT 3 start 10:00 am
Qualifying - D Kustova (BLR) vs M Marrero (ESP) - WTA
Not Before 11:00 AM
Qualifying - [WC] J Ferreira (POR) vs [WC] M Almeida (POR) - ATP
Qualifying - E Compostizode Andres (ESP) vs C Dentoni (ITA) - WTA
Qualifying - P Clar (ESP) vs S Vagnozzi (ITA) - ATP

COURT 4 start 10:00 am
Qualifying - P Fondevila Castro (ESP) vs E Ivanova (RUS) - WTA
Not Before 11:00 AM
Qualifying - [WC] J Silva (POR) vs [WC] H Anao (POR) - ATP
Qualifying - J Sanchezde Luna (ESP) vs D Norman (BEL) - ATP
Qualifying - F Cermak (CZE) vs I Dodig (CRO) - ATP

COURT 13 start 10:00 am
Qualifying - J Coin (FRA) vs S Vogele (SUI) - WTA
Not Before 11:00 AM
Qualifying - C Calderon (ESP) vs A Kudryavtsev (RUS) - ATP
Qualifying - A Hlavackova (CZE) vs A Pivovarova (RUS) - WTA
Not Before 4:00 PM
Qualifying - K Barrois (GER) vs R Fujiwara (JPN) - WTA

COURT 18 start 10:00 am
Qualifying - N Bratchikova (RUS) vs Y Beygelzimer (UKR) - WTA
Not Before 11:00 AM
Qualifying - J Yunis (ARG) vs M Saenz (ARG) - ATP
Qualifying - A Sevastova (LAT) vs T Mircic (SRB) - WTA
Qualifying - I Coll (ESP) vs E Burzi (ITA) - ATP

Qualifying - K Woerle (GER) vs [WC] B Luz (POR) - Court and Time TBA - WTA
Elisse is offline  
Sponsored Links
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old Apr 12th, 2008, 11:47 PM
Senior Member
Filipinos's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 1,483
Re: Sunday OOP and Scores

This is not Sunday OOP... This is the order of play for saturday...

The OOP for tomorrow is here:
Filipinos is offline  

Quick Reply

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome