tuesday schedule - TennisForum.com
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old Mar 31st, 2008, 10:32 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 236
tuesday schedule

serena vs justine should be the night match

Stadium: 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles: 4th Round
Radek Stepanek (CZE) [27] vs. James Blake (USA) [9]

Not Before 1:00 PM
2. Women's Singles: Quarterfinals
Justine Henin (BEL) [1] vs. Serena Williams (USA) [8]

3. Men's Singles: 4th Round
Roger Federer (SUI) [1] vs. Jose Acasuso (ARG)

4. Men's Singles: 4th Round
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) [16] vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) [2]

Stadium: 7:00 PM Start
1. Women's Singles: Quarterfinals
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [3] vs. Venus Williams (USA) [6]

Not Before 9:00 PM
2. Men's Singles: 4th Round
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Winner of Ivo Minar (CZE) Q
vs. Andy Roddick (USA) [6]

Grandstand: 12:00 PM Start
1. Men's Singles: 4th Round
Guillermo Canas (ARG) [15] vs. Igor Andreev (RUS) [31]

2. Men's Singles: 4th Round
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) [10]

3. Men's Singles: 4th Round
Winner of Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) [11]
vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP) [24] vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

4. Men's Singles: 4th Round
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) [4] vs. Winner of Juan Monaco (ARG) [18]
vs. Mario Ancic (CRO) WC

Court 1: 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles: 2nd Round
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs. Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA) [7]

2. Women's Doubles: 2nd Round
Cara Black (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA) [1] vs. Bethanie Mattek (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)

3. Men's Doubles: 2nd Round
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA) vs. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)

Not Before 3:30 PM
4. Men's Doubles: 2nd Round
Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA) [1] vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)

Not Before 5:00 PM
5. Men's Doubles: 2nd Round
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) WC vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Julian Knowle (AUT) [5]

Court 2: 12:00 PM Start
1. Women's Doubles: 2nd Round
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Tiantian Sun (CHN) vs. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) [6]

Not Before 2:00 PM
2. Women's Doubles: 2nd Round
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE) vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) [2]
daniel122292 is offline  
Sponsored Links
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old Apr 1st, 2008, 12:34 AM
it's serena, bitch.
In The Zone's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 25,392
Re: tuesday schedule

Serena/Henin is 1pm because of contractual obligations -- story of Miami this year.
In The Zone is offline  

Quick Reply

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome