OOP Wednesday, 16 January (FULL SHEDULE, with doubles), without Scores - TennisForum.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old Jan 15th, 2008, 10:31 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Cp6uja's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 13,442
                     
OOP Wednesday, 16 January (FULL SHEDULE, with doubles), without Scores

APPEAL to all who will open new OOP & Scores AO2008 thread in future:
- Please, not ignore WTA Doubles
- Please, not ignore Mix Doubles
- Please, present which ATP match is played before some WTA match (it's helpful information)



Order Of Play
Wednesday, 16 January




Rod Laver Arena (11:00 Start)
Justine Henin (BEL)[1] vs. Olga Poutchkova (RUS)
Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[12] vs. Alicia Molik (AUS)

Rod Laver Arena (19:30 Start)
Lindsay Davenport (USA) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[5]
Andy Roddick (USA)[6] vs. Michael Berrer (GER)



Vodafone Arena (11:00 Start)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) vs. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15]
Mardy Fish (USA) vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[11]
Meng Yuan (CHN) vs. Serena Williams (USA)[7]
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[4]



Margaret Court Arena (11:00 Start)
Sam Warburg (USA) vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[18] vs. Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[3] vs. Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Jessica Moore (AUS) vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)[17]
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[8] vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)





Show Court 2 (11:00 start)
Angelique Kerber (GER) vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[25]
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[14] vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[11] vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[29]



Show Court 3 (11:00 start)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[24] vs. Jesse Levine (USA)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[26] vs. Sandra Kloesel (GER)

Alun Jones (AUS)/Greg Jones (AUS) vs. Daniel Nestor (CAN)[2]/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[2]
Aravane Rezai (FRA) vs. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[13]
Sania Mirza (IND)[6]/Alicia Molik (AUS)[6] vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)/Jasmin Woehr (GER)



Show Court 6 (11:00 start)
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[23]
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)/Na Li (CHN) vs. Shuai Peng (CHN)[8]/Tiantian Sun (CHN)[8]
Sybille Bammer (AUT)[19] vs. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)/Bryanne Stewart (AUS) vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[2]/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[2]



Show Court 7 (11:00 start)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs. Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs. Virginie Razzano (FRA)[30]
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)[31]
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)/Agustin Calleri (ARG) vs. John Isner (USA)/Ivo Karlovic (CRO)




Show Court 8 (11:00 start)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)/Martina Muller (GER) vs. Marija Mirkovic (AUS)/Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)/Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs. Werner Eschauer (AUT)/Florian Mayer (GER)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)/Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA)/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Alize Cornet (FRA)/Camille Pin (FRA) vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)[16]/Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)[16]



Show Court 10 (11:00 start)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/Selima Sfar (TUN) vs. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)/Renata Voracova (CZE)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[9]/Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[9] vs. Steve Darcis (BEL)/Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs. Robert Kendrick (USA)/Jim Thomas (USA)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[11]/Marcin Matkowski (POL)[11] vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)/Fernando Verdasco (ESP)




Show Court 11 (11:00 start)
Sara Errani (ITA)/Karin Knapp (ITA) vs. Klaudia Jans (POL)/Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/Liezel Huber (USA)[1] vs. Anne Kremer (LUX)/Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)/David Martin (USA) vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)/Albert Montanes (ESP)



Show Court 13 (11:00 start)
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/Mike Bryan (USA)[1] vs. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)/Juan Monaco (ARG)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[26] vs. Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Carsten Ball (AUS)/Adam Feeney (AUS) vs. Chris Guccione (AUS)/Peter Luczak (AUS)
Hugo Armando (USA)/Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs. Marc Gicquel (FRA)/Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Nathan Healey (AUS)/Robert Smeets (AUS) vs. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)/Florent Serra (FRA)




Show Court 14 (11:00 start)
Laura Granville (USA)/Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) vs. Ashley Harkleroad (USA)/Tzipora Obziler (ISR)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)/Michal Mertinak (SVK) vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Alexander Peya (AUT)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)/Roberta Vinci (ITA) vs. Alina Jidkova (RUS)/Akiko Morigami (JPN)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)/Nicolas Massu (CHI)



Show Court 18 (11:00 start)
Dudi Sela (ISR) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)[20]
Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs. Jill Craybas (USA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)[28] vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER)

Sophie Ferguson (AUS)/Trudi Musgrave (AUS) vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)/Elena Vesnina (RUS)



Show Court 19 (11:00 start)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Alejandro Falla (COL)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)/Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) vs. Aiko Nakamura (JPN)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Severine Bremond (FRA)/Julia Vakulenko (UKR) vs. Chunmei Ji (CHN)/Shengnan Sun (CHN)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)/Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)[15]/Gisela Dulko (ARG)[15]



Show Court 21 (11:00 start)
James Auckland (GBR)/Sam Querrey (USA) vs. Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)/Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) vs. Tyra Calderwood (AUS)/Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[8]/Andy Ram (ISR)[8]
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Frank Dancevic (CAN)/Stephen Huss (AUS)

and I'm not even fan of Ana Ivanovic... just an objective observer who realize how perfect she is

AMAZING BELGRADE MIRACLE: In just three years (2008-2011) 5 different players born in same city reach world #1 in rankings and several GS titles and finals (WTA singles: Ana Ivanovic and Jelena Jankovic, ATP singles: Novak Djokovic, ATP doubles: Nenad Zimonjic and Daniel Nestor... with notable performances of Bojana Jovanovski, Janko Tipsarevic and Viktor Troicki which is also all three born in Belgrade)
Cp6uja is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old Jan 15th, 2008, 10:41 AM
country flag Vut
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Bangkok
Posts: 10,152
                     
Re: OOP Wednesday, 16 January (FULL SHEDULE, with doubles), without Scores

Go! Tammy/Aiko

Come and Join: Tamarine Tanasugarn's facebook fan pages at http://www.facebook.com/TamarineTanasugarn
Vut is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old Jan 15th, 2008, 04:15 PM
Senior Member
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 47,044
                     
Re: OOP Wednesday, 16 January (FULL SHEDULE, with doubles), without Scores

thanks.

good luck in doubles:

Jarmila Gajdosova/Bryanne Stewart
Alize Cornet/Camille Pin
Sara Errani/Karin Knapp
Cara Black/Liezel Huber
Anne Kremer/Pauline Parmentier
Tathiana Garbin/Roberta Vinci
Sophie Ferguson/Trudi Musgrave
Severine Bremond/Julia Vakulenko
Maria Elena Camerin/Gisela Dulko


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old Jan 15th, 2008, 05:18 PM
Senior Member
 
the doctor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 1,448
                     
Re: OOP Wednesday, 16 January (FULL SHEDULE, with doubles), without Scores

Good Luck Tathy & Roby


FITD:2008 Memphis Champion
Suicide Tennis:Finalist: Miami 2008
Champion Berlin 2008
the doctor is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome