#1
·
Nov 30, 2008
(Edited)
Week of Dec 01, 2008
$10K Vinaros:
Q1: (2)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 61 26 64
Q1: (4)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP) 62 60
Q1: (12)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) d. Stefanie Rath (AUT) 63 63
Q1: (6)Lara Arrubarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Illnca-Thea Anghel (ROU) 60 61
Q1: Alexandra Ion (ROU) d. Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 61 62
Q2: Sarah Moundir (SUI) d. (2)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 57 64 64
Q2: Agnes Butka (HUN) d. (4)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 62 62
Q2: (12)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) d. (wc)Christina Mathis (AUT) 63 62
Q2: Lina Bennani (MAR) d. Alexandra Ion (ROU) 62 61
Q3: Sarah Moundir (SUI) d. (12)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 61 61
1R: (8)Neda Kozic (SRB) d. Ionela-Andreaa Iova (ROU) 61 64
1R: Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 60 62
See less
See more
#3
·
Dec 5, 2008
(Edited)
Week of Dec 08, 2008
$25K Prerov:
Q1: (1)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 62 57 63
Q2: (1)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 60
1R: (3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 60 62
$10K Benicarlo:
Q1: Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) d. Alexandra Ion (ROU) 62 63
Q1: Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. Agnes Butka (HUN) 64 63
Q2: Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP) d. Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU) 46 63 60
Q2: (1)Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 64 63
1R: Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Cristina Celani (ITA) 62 67(2) 75
1R: Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 26 64 63
1R: Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (6)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 76(4) 63
1R: (wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. (3)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 63 62
2R: Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 63 64
2R: (1)Elena Pioppo (ITA) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 61 46 63
2R: (wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 63 61
QF: Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 63 46 64
SF: (wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 60 62
#4
·
Dec 5, 2008
And Iova, Hristea, Mitu and Matei should be in the main draw. I wonder if Matei can make her come back...
#5
·
Dec 13, 2008
(Edited)
Week of Dec 15, 2008
$75K Dubai:
Q1: (5)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Elina Gasanova (RUS) 61 61
Q2: (5)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 60
Q3: (5)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (4)Laura Siegemund (GER) 61 62
1R: (Q)Kyra Nagy (HUN) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 76(5) 63
1R: (Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (wc)Romana Tabakova (SVK) 64 75
2R: (SR)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 63 62
#7
·
Jan 3, 2009
(Edited)
Week of Jan 05, 2009
Auckland:
1R: Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 36 62 75
2R: Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (3)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 63 63
QF: Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. Edina Gallovits (ROU) 63 62
Brisbane:
1R: Tzvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. Monica Niculescu (ROU) 67(2) 64 64
#8
·
Jan 3, 2009
Interesting draws. not sure what to say: both matches seem winnable. It's important to start the year with a win, so HAIDE FETELE!
#9
·
Jan 9, 2009
(Edited)
Week of Jan 12, 2009
Sydney:
1R: (2)Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 62 61
Hobart:
Q1: (7)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (wc)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 62 62
Q1: Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 75 63
Q2: (7)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 61 63
Q3: Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (7)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 62 75
1R: (7)Alona Bondarenko (UKR) d. Monica Niculescu (ROU) 64 26 62
#10
·
Jan 17, 2009
(Edited)
Week of Jan 19, 2009
Australian Open:
Q1: (16)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 75 64
Q2: (wc)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (16)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 63 64
1R: Melina Czink (HUN) d. Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 62 62
1R: Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 26 63
1R: Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (Q)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 64 64
2R: (7)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Edina Gallovits (ROU) 60 60
2R: Sara Errani (ITA) d. Monica Niculescu (ROU) 62 63
$10K Kaarst:
Q1: Natalie Proese (GER) d. Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU) 36 62 61
Q1: Katharina Jobst (GER) d. Lorena Gheorghe (ROU) 64 75
1R: (6)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 61 62
#11
·
Jan 18, 2009
We also have Ilinca Stoica (15 years) in the final of a G4 junior tournament this week in Austria.
#12
·
Jan 18, 2009
I saw that and she is up against a 15-year old Swiss girl so it's a good week.
I wish I could take juniors into account but that would just be far too much work that I am not ready to take on at the moment.
#13
·
Jan 19, 2009
You're doing a fantastic job already! Stoica lost to Kraljevic in the Final.
#15
·
Jan 27, 2009
(Edited)
Week of Jan 26, 2009
$25K Laguna Nigel:
R1: Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 62 63
R2: (Q)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 60 06 63
#16
·
Jan 31, 2009
(Edited)
Week of Feb 02, 2009
$25K Belfort:
Q1: (9)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 26 62 63
Q1: (6)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (wc)Oana Danescu (ROU) 60 61
Q2: (9)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (8)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 26 76(7) 64
R1: (Q)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 60 60
$25K Rancho Mirage:
R1: (7)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 62
$25K Sutton:
Q1: (2)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Jade Windley (GBR) 61 61
Q1: Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) d. (3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 61 57 62
Q1: (15)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 61 61
Q2: (2)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (9)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 62 61
R1: (4)Selima Sfar (TUN) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 61 64
R1: (Q)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Amanda Elliot (GBR) 61 63
R2: (2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Simona Halep (ROU) 64 60
$10K Mallorca:
Q1: Carla Roset-Franco (ESP) d. Diana Stomlega (ROU) 61 64
$10K Vale Do Lobo:
Q2: Ofir Morag (ISR) d. Diana Marcu (ROU) 63 75
Q2: Sabina Stilu (ROU) d. (12)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA) 6 2 63
Q3: Sabina Stilu (ROU) d. Patricia Martins (POR) 64 36 64
Q4: (5)Martina Babakova (SVK) d. Sabina Stilu (ROU) 60 62
R1: Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (5)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 64 46 64
R2: Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 75 60
QF: Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 61 64
#17
·
Feb 2, 2009
I don't want to start a new thread so I guess this is the best place....
There are three Romanians in the top 10 of junior rankings (Halep and both Bogdans) - has anyone here seen all three of them play and a have some opinion about which one is the most likely (if any) to suceed at wta level?
#18
·
Feb 3, 2009
I have never seen Ana Bogdan play, but if I were to bet on any of them it would be Halep. She has a big game and a very agressive mindset on the court, never giving up. I have heard and read that Elena Bogdan is a pusher but the couple of times I have watched I found she mixes power really well into her game on her forehand. Halep has terrible luck with injuries though, if fully healthy she would probably be Top200 by now. I hope this is her year.
0
Reply
#19
·
Feb 7, 2009
(Edited)
Week of Feb 09, 2009
Paris:
Q1: (wc)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Varvara Galanina (RUS) 62 64
Q1: Emilie Loit (FRA) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 61 62
Q2: (3)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (wc)Simona Halep (ROU) 64 26 63
R1: (wc)Nathalie Dechy d. Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 62 16 62
R1: Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 64 63
R2: (8)Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) d. Monica Niculescu (ROU) 61 62
$75K Midland:
Q1: (4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 61 63
Q2: (4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 61 36 76(7)
Q3: (4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (6)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 62 63
R1: (Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (wc)Shenay Perry (USA) 76(6) 60
R2: (Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (1)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 62 61
QF: Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (Q)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 64 63
$50K Cali:
R1: (2)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (wc)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 62
R1: Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (1)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 62 16 63
R2: (2)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 60 46 75
R2: Maria Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 63 75
QF: Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (2)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 62 62
$25K Stockholm:
Q1: (9)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 61 62
Q1: (13)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 64 61
Q2: (3)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (9)Elora Dabija (ROU) 62 57 64
Q2: (13)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (5)Veronika Chvojkova 61 62
R1: (Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Marinne Giraud (MRI) 61 61
R2: (Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 76(4) 76(4)
QF: Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. (Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 64
$10K Albufeira:
Q1: Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. Bianca Hincu (ROU) 64 64
Q1: Diana Marcu (ROU) d. Lucia Batta (HUN) 64 62
Q1: Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Sabina Stilu (ROU) 61 63
Q2: (2)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) 62 63
Q2: Diana Marcu (ROU) d. (7)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 64 46 64
Q3: Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (2)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 10 ret.
Q3: Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. Diana Marcu (ROU) 61 64
$10K Mallorca:
Q1: Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. Marina Canals Bennassar (ESP) 60 60
Q2: (6)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Diana Stomlega (ROU) 61 63
#20
·
Feb 7, 2009
Ilinca Stoica won a G3 junior title in Tunisia. :yeah:
#21
·
Feb 24, 2009
Week of Feb 16, 2009
Dubai:
R1: (12)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 64 62
R1: Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Shuai Peng (CHN) 36 75 62
R2: (3)Jelena Jankovic (SRB) d. Monica Niculescu (ROU) 63 62
Bogota:
Q1: Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (wc)Paula Catalina Robles Garcia (COL) 46 61 64
Q2: (1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 64 63
R1: Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 62 62
R1: Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (8)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 57 64 76(3)
R2: Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (5)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 63 64
R2: Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Maret Ani (EST) 64 62
QF: Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Masa Zec Peskiric (SLO) 63 60
QF: Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 61 62
SF: (3)Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. Edina Gallovits (ROU) 62 63
$25K Surprise:
R1: (wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 46 63 64
$10K Portimao:
Q2: Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Patricia Martins (POR) 60 64
Q3: (6)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Bianca Hincu (ROU) 16 62 64
#22
·
Feb 24, 2009
(Edited)
Week of Feb 23, 2009
Acapulco:
Q1: (2)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 61 61
Q2: (2)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Martina Muller (GER) 76(4) 36 75
Q3: (2)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 61 64
R1: (Q)Greta Arn (HUN) d. Edina Gallovits (ROU) 62 63
R1: (5)Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. (Q)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 63 62
$50K Biberach:
R1: (5)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (JE)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 76(2)
$50K Clearwater:
Q1: Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 61 61
#23
·
Feb 28, 2009
(Edited)
Week of Mar 02, 2009
Monterrey:
Q1: Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (9)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 61
Q2: Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 61 61
R1: (wc)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Edina Gallovits (ROU) 64 36 63
$25K Fort Walton Beach:
Q2: Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (4)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 46 62 60
$25K Minsk:
Q1: (1)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (wc)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 60 61
Q2: (1)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (13)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 62 63
R1: Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 62 63
R1: (Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (Q)Ganna Piven (UKR) 36 76(2) 64
R2: (3)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 64 61
R2: (1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 62
$10K Buchen:
R1: Korina Perkovic (GER) d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 76(5) 75
R1: (2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Magda Mihalache (ROU) 63 76(5)
$10K Giza:
Q1: Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. (2)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 64 64
Q1: (14)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI) 62 62
Q1: Raluca-Elena Platon (ROU) d. Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 60 75
Q2: Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP) d. (14)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 64 61
Q2: Raluca-Elena Platon (ROU) d. (15)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 64 46 64
Q3: (6)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Raluca-Elena Platon (ROU) 64 63
#24
·
Mar 13, 2009
(Edited)
Week of Mar 09, 2009
Indian Wells:
Q1: Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (20)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 61 60
R1: Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 36 75 75
R1: Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Monica Niculescu (ROU) 63 60
R2: Elena Vesnina (RUS) d. (32)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 57 62 63
R2: (22)Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. Edina Gallovits (ROU) 62 62
$10K Dijon:
Q1: (5)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 63 64
Q2: (5)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 36 63 30 ret.
R1: Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) 62 61
R1: (1)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 64 63
R2: Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (2)Florence Haring (FRA) 62 61
QF: Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 62 75
SF: Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (8)Amanda Elliot (GBR) 63 63
F: (7)Violette Huck (FRA) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 64 76(1)
$10K Giza:
Q2: (8)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 61 60
Q2: Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 75 75
Q2: (5)Nicole Rottman (AUT) d. Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 63 60
Q3: (8)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Andrea Rebrova (SVK) 62 63
Q3: (11)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 64 63
Q4: (16)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. (8)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 75 61
$10K Rome-Real:
Q1: (10)Veronica Popovici (ROU) d. Carolina Orsi (ITA) 63 61
Q2: Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (10)Veronica Popovici (ROU) 64 61
R1: (1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 64 64
R1: (wc)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (Q)Paola Sprovieri (GER) 76(3) 62
R2: (1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 63 62
R2: (Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (wc)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 63 76(3)
QF: (1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 67(0) 63 63
SF: Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 61
#25
·
Mar 13, 2009
(Edited)
Week of Mar 16, 2009
$25K Cairo:
Q1: Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Julia Babilon (GER) 63 64
Q1: (16)Marcella Koek (NED) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 75 63
Q1: Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. Sarah Mahboob Khan (PAK) 64 63
Q1: (5)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 64 61
Q2: Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (14)Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 64
Q2: (16)Marcella Koek (NED) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 62 75
Q3: (5)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 76(2) 75
R1: Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Marcella Koek (NED) 62 36 63
R2: Nathalie Vierin (ITA) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 46 60
$25K Tenerife:
Q2: (3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Stefanie Rath (AUT) 64 62
Q2: Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (10)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 64 64
Q3: (3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (15)Pauline Wong (NED) 60 62
R1: Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 60
R1: (JE)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (4)Julia Schruff (GER) 64 64
R2: (Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (JE)Simona Halep (ROU) 26 63 64
$10K Amiens:
Q2: (1)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) d. Sophie Lacombe (FRA) 64 61
Q2: Annika Beck (GER) d. (7)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 62 16 64
Q3: (1)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) d. Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI) 76(5) 64
R1: Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 16 76(5) 63
R1: (5)Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (Q)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 60 62
$10K Rome-Pomezia:
Q1: (13)Veronica Popovici (ROU) d. (wc)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 75 76(5)
Q2: (1)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (13)Veronica Popovici (ROU) 61 64
R1: Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 64 62
R1: (Q)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) d. (wc)Sabina Stilu (ROU) 61 62
#26
·
Mar 20, 2009
(Edited)
Week of Mar 23, 2009
Miami:
Q1: (24)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 62 61
Q2: Julia Goerges (GER) d. (24)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 67(5) 63 76(3)
R1: (Q)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 62 61
R1: (wc)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Edina Gallovits (ROU) 63 76(5)
R1: (Q)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. Monica Niculescu (ROU) 75 62
$25K Jersey:
Q1: (7)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Milica Tomic (SUI) 61 61
Q1: (11)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Katie Gater (GBR) 61 63
Q2: (9)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (7)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 60 63
Q2: (8)Shaozhou Liu (CHN) d. (11)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 76(4) 63
R1: (LL)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 75 64
R1: (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. (LL)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 76(1) 63
R2: (LL)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (wc)Sarah Borwell (FRA) 64 46 62
QF: Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (LL)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 76(2) 46 63
$25K La Palma:
Q2: (1)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Catarina Ferreira (POR) 61 62
Q2: Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (2/wc)Elora Dabija (ROU) 62 63
Q2: (3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR) 60 60
Q2: (8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 63 64
Q3: (1)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (16)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 63 62
Q3: (3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (12)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 46 62 64
Q3: (8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (11)Pauline Wong (NED) 63 64
R1: (7)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 63 76(4)
R1: (6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (Q)Simona Halep (ROU) 62 76(4)
R1: (Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (2)Julia Schruff (GER) 46 64 63
R2: Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 63 64
$10K Gonesse:
Q1: (4)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) d. Gael Cluytens (BEL) 60 60
Q1: (12)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. (wc)Marine Sorg (FRA) 75 57 61
Q2: (12)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. (4)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 61 63
R1: (4)Olga Brozda (POL) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 61 61
R1: (2)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. (Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 62 61
$10K Latina-Nascosa:
Q1: (4)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (wc)Carolina Orsi (ITA) 76(4) 75
Q1: (8)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Sabina Stilu (ROU) 61 60
Q2: (4)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (14)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 61 64
R1: (Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (Q)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 62 75
#27
·
Mar 24, 2009
Laura Ioana Andrei makes "In Other News..." on the Romanian Watch
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.